USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/13/2012 - 09:55AM
 2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012 
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         Meet: M 1:56.95  8/10/2009 Kyle Whitaker, Duneland Swim Cl
  Qual - Jr A:   2:06.29
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Conway, Matthew        17 Blue Devil Swim-  2:01.29    2:00.82  
    r:+0.70  26.78        57.05 (30.27)
        1:28.85 (31.80)     2:00.82 (31.97)
  2 Yoder, James           16 Stingrays-GA      2:01.12    2:01.39  
    r:+0.72  27.27        58.35 (31.08)
        1:29.63 (31.28)     2:01.39 (31.76)
  3 Smith, Clark           17 Denver Swim Acad  1:59.33    2:01.42  
    r:+0.68  26.55        56.91 (30.36)
        1:29.06 (32.15)     2:01.42 (32.36)
  4 Lynch, Justin          15 Terrapins Swim T  2:01.42    2:02.05  
    r:+0.73  26.77        57.12 (30.35)
        1:29.44 (32.32)     2:02.05 (32.61)
  5 Quallen, Joshua        17 Dayton Raiders-O  2:03.38    2:03.09  
    r:+0.73  27.95        58.73 (30.78)
        1:30.51 (31.78)     2:03.09 (32.58)
  6 Seliskar, Andrew       15 CUBU-PV           2:01.80    2:03.27  
    r:+0.69  27.53        58.61 (31.08)
        1:30.04 (31.43)     2:03.27 (33.23)
  7 Fortier, Scott         18 Area Tallahassee  2:02.42    2:03.46  
    r:+0.90  28.15        59.78 (31.63)
        1:31.42 (31.64)     2:03.46 (32.04)
  8 Orf, Nickolaus         17 Parkway Swim Clu  2:02.64    2:03.70  
    r:+0.68  27.60        58.30 (30.70)
        1:30.47 (32.17)     2:03.70 (33.23)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alentado, Jason        17 Tucson Ford Deal  2:06.11    2:03.81  
    r:+0.79  27.77        58.82 (31.05)
        1:30.63 (31.81)     2:03.81 (33.18)
 10 Whitaker, Aaron        17 Duneland Swim Cl  2:03.94    2:04.06  
    r:+0.75  27.46        58.64 (31.18)
        1:31.13 (32.49)     2:04.06 (32.93)
 11 Takabayashi, Kazumu    17 SoNoCo Swim Club  2:02.04    2:04.28  
    r:+0.78  28.19        59.00 (30.81)
        1:31.22 (32.22)     2:04.28 (33.06)
 12 Nelson, Ryan           18 Golden West Swim  2:05.94    2:04.33  
    r:+6.12  28.03        59.33 (31.30)
        1:31.63 (32.30)     2:04.33 (32.70)
 13 Hughes, Bryan          17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:04.61    2:04.36  
    r:+0.71  27.61        58.56 (30.95)
        1:31.04 (32.48)     2:04.36 (33.32)
 14 Norris, Thomas         17 Cincinnati Marli  2:04.59    2:04.57  
    r:+0.73  28.54      1:00.02 (31.48)
        1:32.42 (32.40)     2:04.57 (32.15)
 15 Gomez, Jonathan        16 Scarlet Aquatics  2:04.42    2:04.75  
    r:+0.76  27.44        59.07 (31.63)
        1:31.79 (32.72)     2:04.75 (32.96)
 16 Mehl, Justin           16 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:04.94    2:04.98  
    r:+0.70  28.41      1:00.12 (31.71)
        1:32.30 (32.18)     2:04.98 (32.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smiddy, Samuel         18 AK Sharks-FG      2:08.06    2:05.20  
    r:+0.66  28.07      1:00.59 (32.52)
        1:33.73 (33.14)     2:05.20 (31.47)
 18 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha  2:07.48    2:05.24  
    r:+0.70  27.34        58.60 (31.26)
        1:30.87 (32.27)     2:05.24 (34.37)
 19 Skowronek, Andrew      17 Alamo Area Aquat  2:04.10    2:05.26  
    r:+0.80  26.93        57.41 (30.48)
        1:29.93 (32.52)     2:05.26 (35.33)
 20 Bergstrom, Scott       17 Hood River Valle  2:02.66    2:05.27  
    r:+0.74  28.31        59.61 (31.30)
        1:31.89 (32.28)     2:05.27 (33.38)
 20 Lyon, Peter            18 Zionsville Swim-  2:04.78    2:05.27  
    r:+0.75  27.57        59.60 (32.03)
        1:32.06 (32.46)     2:05.27 (33.21)
 22 Sholdra, Steven        18 Bellevue Club Sw  2:04.67    2:05.48  
    r:+0.72  28.32        59.90 (31.58)
        1:32.61 (32.71)     2:05.48 (32.87)
 23 Williamson, Jeffrey    17 Golden Comets Sw  2:08.23    2:05.60  
    r:+0.81  27.69        59.23 (31.54)
        1:32.62 (33.39)     2:05.60 (32.98)
 24 Kao, Ryan              16 La Mirada Armada  2:04.91    2:05.65  
    r:+0.77  27.93        59.70 (31.77)
        1:32.23 (32.53)     2:05.65 (33.42)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 May, Drew              17 Edwardsville Ymc  2:05.06    2:05.68  
    r:+0.78  28.12        59.09 (30.97)
        1:31.65 (32.56)     2:05.68 (34.03)
 26 Bunner, Zach           17 Chattahoochee Go  1:46.96Y   2:05.70  
    r:+0.73  27.52        58.80 (31.28)
        1:31.65 (32.85)     2:05.70 (34.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Brown, Joe             17 Desert Shark Swi  2:05.40    2:05.71  
    r:+0.70  27.19        58.43 (31.24)
        1:31.75 (33.32)     2:05.71 (33.96)
 27 Bradley, Kevin         17 Crimson Aquatics  2:05.40    2:05.71  
    r:+0.78  28.66      1:00.33 (31.67)
        1:32.90 (32.57)     2:05.71 (32.81)
 29 Oh, Mathias            15 King Aquatic Clu  2:04.31    2:05.75  
    r:+0.78  27.91        59.52 (31.61)
        1:32.05 (32.53)     2:05.75 (33.70)
 30 Buese, William         15 Una Nbac-MD       2:05.87    2:05.89  
    r:+0.75  27.15        58.94 (31.79)
        1:32.13 (33.19)     2:05.89 (33.76)
 30 Conway, Daniel         18 Blue Devil Swim-  2:06.51    2:05.89  
    r:+0.73  27.28        58.81 (31.53)
        1:31.60 (32.79)     2:05.89 (34.29)
 32 Macias, Luis           18 Mission Viejo Na  2:02.24    2:05.93  
    r:+0.70  28.22        59.91 (31.69)
        1:32.16 (32.25)     2:05.93 (33.77)
 33 Nolan, Christopher     16 Tule Nation Trit  2:05.46    2:06.11  
    r:+0.74  28.35      1:00.21 (31.86)
        1:33.07 (32.86)     2:06.11 (33.04)
 33 Stitt, Cameron         17 Tualatin Hills S  2:05.43    2:06.11  
    r:+0.73  28.82      1:00.48 (31.66)
        1:33.15 (32.67)     2:06.11 (32.96)
 35 Gutierrez, Longyuan    17 Cottonwood Heigh  2:03.53    2:06.13  
    r:+0.84  27.47        59.18 (31.71)
        1:32.75 (33.57)     2:06.13 (33.38)
 36 Taber, Christopher     16 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:04.77    2:06.23  
    r:+0.77  28.17      1:00.09 (31.92)
        1:33.04 (32.95)     2:06.23 (33.19)
 37 Schlueter, Luke        18 Parkway Swim Clu  2:04.99    2:06.34  
    r:+0.64  28.47      1:00.63 (32.16)
        1:33.53 (32.90)     2:06.34 (32.81)
 38 Howells, Nathan        17 Nitro Swimming-S  2:05.12    2:06.38  
    r:+0.66  28.85      1:01.59 (32.74)
        1:33.79 (32.20)     2:06.38 (32.59)
 39 Boland, David          17 Club Wolverine-M  2:07.55    2:06.43  
    r:+0.72  27.95        59.80 (31.85)
        1:32.74 (32.94)     2:06.43 (33.69)
 39 Southern, Benjamin     16 CUBU-PV           2:05.50    2:06.43  
    r:+0.70  28.25      1:00.68 (32.43)
        1:33.06 (32.38)     2:06.43 (33.37)
 41 Mowry, Mickey          17 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:04.81    2:06.67  
    r:+0.72  27.49        58.51 (31.02)
        1:30.84 (32.33)     2:06.67 (35.83)
 42 Park, Patrick          16 Peddie Aquatic A  2:04.74    2:06.80  
    r:+0.71  27.91      1:00.34 (32.43)
        1:33.68 (33.34)     2:06.80 (33.12)
 43 Grumhaus, Peter        18 Cats Aquatic Tea  2:05.72    2:06.84  
    r:+0.78  27.13        58.97 (31.84)
        1:32.18 (33.21)     2:06.84 (34.66)
 44 Massey, Ryan           17 Premier Aquatics  2:08.25    2:07.03  
    r:+0.82  28.71      1:00.82 (32.11)
        1:33.50 (32.68)     2:07.03 (33.53)
 45 Dedianous, Justin      16 Waves Illinois-I  2:05.79    2:07.06  
    r:+0.72  28.55      1:00.51 (31.96)
        1:33.85 (33.34)     2:07.06 (33.21)
 46 Barry, Charles         17 Badger Swim Club  2:07.11    2:07.38  
    r:+0.71  28.86      1:00.06 (31.20)
        1:33.76 (33.70)     2:07.38 (33.62)
 47 Osada, Koya            16 North Carolina A  2:07.44    2:07.39  
    r:+0.77  27.82        59.89 (32.07)
        1:33.25 (33.36)     2:07.39 (34.14)
 48 Turcanu, Sava          17 YMCA Seahorse Sw  2:06.05    2:07.50  
    r:+0.74  28.02        59.85 (31.83)
        1:33.12 (33.27)     2:07.50 (34.38)
 49 Chin, Garrett          16 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:06.92    2:07.66  
    r:+0.67  28.90      1:01.52 (32.62)
        1:34.24 (32.72)     2:07.66 (33.42)
 50 Brooks, Joshua         16 Wtrc Sharks Swim  2:07.25    2:07.69  
    r:+0.69  28.17      1:00.41 (32.24)
        1:33.90 (33.49)     2:07.69 (33.79)
 51 Krause, Colton         17 Phillips 66 Spla  2:07.75    2:08.05  
    r:+0.72  28.42      1:01.13 (32.71)
        1:35.23 (34.10)     2:08.05 (32.82)
 52 Jacob, Evan            18 Loggerhead Aquat  2:06.90    2:08.13  
    r:+5.91  28.43      1:00.70 (32.27)
        1:34.23 (33.53)     2:08.13 (33.90)
 53 Irwin, Max             17 Bloomington Swim  2:07.20    2:08.21  
    r:+0.71  28.39      1:00.62 (32.23)
        1:34.31 (33.69)     2:08.21 (33.90)
 54 Colley, Gavin          15 North Baltimore-  2:07.28    2:08.25  
    r:+0.73  28.70      1:00.87 (32.17)
        1:34.48 (33.61)     2:08.25 (33.77)
 55 Wallace, Martin        17 North Jeffco Swi  2:07.21    2:08.33  
    r:+0.78  28.24      1:00.29 (32.05)
        1:33.96 (33.67)     2:08.33 (34.37)
 56 Hendricks, Kyle        16 Premier Aquatics  2:05.59    2:08.41  
    r:+0.70  28.85      1:00.66 (31.81)
        1:34.05 (33.39)     2:08.41 (34.36)
 57 Mueller, Nathan        16 Colorado Stars-C  2:07.84    2:08.51  
    r:+0.81  28.13      1:00.44 (32.31)
        1:34.74 (34.30)     2:08.51 (33.77)
 58 Miller, Patrick        18 Dads Club Swim T  2:07.67    2:08.65  
    r:+0.78  28.30      1:00.68 (32.38)
        1:34.16 (33.48)     2:08.65 (34.49)
 58 Woicik, Matthew        14 Team Santa Monic  2:06.16    2:08.65  
    r:+0.82  29.05      1:01.20 (32.15)
        1:34.55 (33.35)     2:08.65 (34.10)
 60 Anderson, Joshua       18 Nitro Swimming-S  1:50.70Y   2:08.69  
    r:+0.80  28.95      1:01.00 (32.05)
        1:34.95 (33.95)     2:08.69 (33.74)
 61 Olszewski, Josh        17 Gold Medal Swim-  2:07.92    2:08.74  
    r:+0.74  29.14      1:01.76 (32.62)
        1:34.88 (33.12)     2:08.74 (33.86)
 62 Loftus, Joseph         17 Coeur D'Alene Ar  2:08.15    2:09.05  
    r:+0.79  28.82      1:01.96 (33.14)
        1:35.44 (33.48)     2:09.05 (33.61)
 63 Chalcarz, Matthew      15 Mission Viejo Na  2:04.55    2:09.49  
    r:+0.65  27.79        59.89 (32.10)
        1:33.71 (33.82)     2:09.49 (35.78)
 64 McKane, Liam           16 Sarasota YMCA Sh  2:08.04    2:09.50  
    r:+0.75  28.56      1:00.90 (32.34)
        1:35.18 (34.28)     2:09.50 (34.32)
 65 Anderson, Bowen        15 Gold Medal SC-IE  2:08.33    2:09.59  
    r:+0.71  28.02      1:00.37 (32.35)
        1:34.04 (33.67)     2:09.59 (35.55)
 66 Kim, Yu-Bin            17 Class Aquatics-C  2:06.15    2:09.73  
    r:+0.72  29.01      1:01.96 (32.95)
        1:36.39 (34.43)     2:09.73 (33.34)
 67 Lau, Andy              16 Team Santa Monic  2:08.01    2:09.94  
    r:+0.71  28.62      1:01.31 (32.69)
        1:34.74 (33.43)     2:09.94 (35.20)
 68 Yakubovich, Maxim      17 Portland Aquatic  2:07.34    2:10.06  
    r:+0.72  28.68      1:01.49 (32.81)
        1:34.86 (33.37)     2:10.06 (35.20)
 69 Barnard, Alec          17 Bellevue Club Sw  2:07.80    2:10.87  
    r:+0.83  29.32      1:02.82 (33.50)
        1:36.38 (33.56)     2:10.87 (34.49)
 70 Alaskari, Yousef       18 Davie Nadadores-  2:04.27    2:10.96  
    r:+0.71  28.67      1:00.35 (31.68)
        1:34.36 (34.01)     2:10.96 (36.60)
 71 Marsh, Jonathan        15 Verona Aquatic C  2:04.11    2:11.06  
    r:+0.66  28.10      1:00.50 (32.40)
        1:35.62 (35.12)     2:11.06 (35.44)