USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/13/2012 - 09:27AM
 2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012 
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         Meet: M 2:09.28  8/9/2010  Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto Stanfo
  Qual - Jr A:   2:18.19
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Cefal, Michelle        16 Tualatin Hills S  2:13.43    2:13.30  
    r:+0.76  30.21      1:03.71 (33.50)
        1:38.22 (34.51)     2:13.30 (35.08)
  2 Katz, Taylor           17 Sarasota YMCA Sh  2:14.92    2:13.87  
    r:+0.86  31.23      1:04.19 (32.96)
        1:38.46 (34.27)     2:13.87 (35.41)
  3 Wang, Sonia            15 The Claremont Cl  2:15.05    2:14.35  
    r:+0.71  30.25      1:04.45 (34.20)
        1:39.36 (34.91)     2:14.35 (34.99)
  4 McLaughlin, Kathryn    15 Mission Viejo Na  2:14.86    2:14.65  
    r:+0.74  29.89      1:04.65 (34.76)
        1:40.18 (35.53)     2:14.65 (34.47)
  5 Wright, Madison        15 Kingfish Aquatic  2:11.75    2:14.68  
    r:+0.81  30.55      1:04.45 (33.90)
        1:39.38 (34.93)     2:14.68 (35.30)
  6 Sowinski, Katelyn      17 Eagle Swim Team-  2:16.30    2:15.38  
    r:+0.68  30.16      1:04.34 (34.18)
        1:39.50 (35.16)     2:15.38 (35.88)
  7 Casazza, Caitlin       16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:15.78    2:15.49  
    r:+0.73  30.89      1:05.25 (34.36)
        1:40.60 (35.35)     2:15.49 (34.89)
  8 Quinn, Anna            16 Conejo Simi Swim  2:20.42    2:15.66  
    r:+0.75  31.20      1:05.77 (34.57)
        1:40.22 (34.45)     2:15.66 (35.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lundstrom, Heather     17 Parkway Swim Clu  2:15.04    2:15.89  
    r:+0.78  30.77      1:04.47 (33.70)
        1:39.62 (35.15)     2:15.89 (36.27)
 10 Case, Lauren           14 Chattahoochee Go  2:15.81    2:16.27  
    r:+0.77  30.33      1:04.48 (34.15)
        1:39.92 (35.44)     2:16.27 (36.35)
 11 Miller, Katelyn        17 Firestone Akron-  2:15.50    2:16.66  
    r:+0.63  30.30      1:04.25 (33.95)
        1:39.85 (35.60)     2:16.66 (36.81)
 12 Sheridan, Caitlin      16 Crimson Aquatics  2:18.16    2:17.16  
    r:+0.79  30.59      1:04.48 (33.89)
        1:40.46 (35.98)     2:17.16 (36.70)
 13 Grindall, Dana         17 SoNoCo Swim Club  2:16.08    2:17.20  
    r:+0.81  30.69      1:05.48 (34.79)
        1:40.95 (35.47)     2:17.20 (36.25)
 13 Nowaski, Sarah         14 College Area Swi  2:16.45    2:17.20  
    r:+0.72  31.08      1:06.68 (35.60)
        1:42.14 (35.46)     2:17.20 (35.06)
 15 D'Innocenzo, Margaret  17 Crimson Aquatics  2:15.74    2:17.27  
    r:+0.71  30.78      1:05.48 (34.70)
        1:41.40 (35.92)     2:17.27 (35.87)
 16 Laurent, Kalena        17 Bellevue Club Sw  2:17.17    2:17.52  
    r:+0.80  30.92      1:05.35 (34.43)
        1:40.91 (35.56)     2:17.52 (36.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kastigar, Hannah       17 Aberdeen Swim Cl  2:17.72    2:17.55  
    r:+0.80  30.61      1:05.63 (35.02)
        1:41.56 (35.93)     2:17.55 (35.99)
 18 Francis, Casey         17 Pine Crest Swimm  2:19.73    2:18.22  
    r:+0.72  30.74      1:05.79 (35.05)
        1:42.11 (36.32)     2:18.22 (36.11)
 19 Welshofer, Elsa        16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:17.71    2:18.29  
    r:+0.39  31.11      1:06.17 (35.06)
        1:42.41 (36.24)     2:18.29 (35.88)
 20 Edwards, Victoria      13 Longhorn Aquatic  2:17.95    2:18.42  
    r:+0.76  30.35      1:05.24 (34.89)
        1:41.82 (36.58)     2:18.42 (36.60)
 21 Murslack, Kristen      17 Pine Richland Aq  2:19.70    2:18.97  
    r:+0.77  31.31      1:06.19 (34.88)
        1:42.53 (36.34)     2:18.97 (36.44)
 22 Garrison, Jessie       16 Arkansas Dolphin  2:19.64    2:18.99  
    r:+0.76  31.87      1:07.03 (35.16)
        1:42.59 (35.56)     2:18.99 (36.40)
 23 Slabe, Emily           16 Countryside YMCA  2:19.74    2:19.10  
    r:+0.77  30.19      1:04.86 (34.67)
        1:41.19 (36.33)     2:19.10 (37.91)
 23 Barnes, Mandy          14 Mission Viejo Na  2:17.85    2:19.10  
    r:+0.74  31.34      1:06.40 (35.06)
        1:42.68 (36.28)     2:19.10 (36.42)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Metzger-Seymour, Erin  16 North Jeffco Swi  2:19.10    2:19.11  
    r:+0.79  30.55      1:05.37 (34.82)
        1:41.71 (36.34)     2:19.11 (37.40)
 26 Gruber, Margaret       16 Fox Chapel Kille  1:59.64Y   2:19.36  
    r:+0.72  30.59      1:04.40 (33.81)
        1:39.39 (34.99)     2:19.36 (39.97)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 House, Hanna           16 Carmel Swim Club  2:19.16    2:19.40  
    r:+0.71  30.91      1:05.88 (34.97)
        1:41.92 (36.04)     2:19.40 (37.48)
 28 Timmons, Haley         14 Nitro Swimming-S  2:17.46    2:19.43  
    r:+0.67  31.22      1:05.97 (34.75)
        1:42.18 (36.21)     2:19.43 (37.25)
 29 Bullard, Ariana        17 Carmel Swim Club  2:19.69    2:19.50  
    r:+0.78  30.36      1:04.90 (34.54)
        1:41.83 (36.93)     2:19.50 (37.67)
 30 Engel, Lindsey         16 Orange County Wa  2:18.32    2:19.65  
    r:+0.77  30.01      1:04.57 (34.56)
        1:41.40 (36.83)     2:19.65 (38.25)
 31 Hirschi, Sydney        17 West Texas Typho  2:17.09    2:19.72  
    r:+0.82  31.45      1:06.37 (34.92)
        1:42.34 (35.97)     2:19.72 (37.38)
 32 Parillo, Emily         16 Greenwood Memori  2:17.85    2:20.02  
    r:+0.77  31.51      1:07.01 (35.50)
        1:43.14 (36.13)     2:20.02 (36.88)
 33 Deselm, Claire         14 North Carolina A  2:18.09    2:20.09  
    r:+0.64  31.21      1:06.78 (35.57)
        1:43.30 (36.52)     2:20.09 (36.79)
 34 Georges, Daniela       15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:18.81    2:20.30  
    r:+0.83  30.40      1:05.02 (34.62)
        1:42.31 (37.29)     2:20.30 (37.99)
 35 Brown, Megan           15 Greenwood Memori  2:13.73    2:20.39  
    r:+0.82  31.53      1:06.17 (34.64)
        1:43.23 (37.06)     2:20.39 (37.16)
 36 Griffin, Kendra        16 Scottsdale Aquat  2:18.77    2:20.54  
    r:+0.95  32.01      1:07.96 (35.95)
        1:43.50 (35.54)     2:20.54 (37.04)
 37 Clarke, Christie       18 Scarlet Aquatics  2:18.36    2:20.64  
    r:+0.74  32.14      1:07.56 (35.42)
        1:43.60 (36.04)     2:20.64 (37.04)
 38 Purdy, Megan           17 Boulder City Hen  2:18.12    2:21.09  
    r:+0.68  31.71      1:06.91 (35.20)
        1:43.39 (36.48)     2:21.09 (37.70)
 39 Norris, Cara           15 Cincinnati Marli  2:18.05    2:21.36  
    r:+0.77  30.77      1:05.63 (34.86)
        1:43.08 (37.45)     2:21.36 (38.28)
 40 Raab, Meaghan          16 Hershey Aquatic-  2:18.20    2:21.59  
             30.87      1:05.70 (34.83)
        1:42.95 (37.25)     2:21.59 (38.64)
 41 Nero, Bailey           15 Fort Collins Are  2:16.49    2:22.01  
    r:+0.79  31.42      1:07.36 (35.94)
        1:43.88 (36.52)     2:22.01 (38.13)
 42 Kukurugya, Hannah      14 Crown Point Swim  2:18.78    2:22.02  
    r:+0.81  30.77      1:06.49 (35.72)
        1:43.79 (37.30)     2:22.02 (38.23)
 43 Aisawa, Michelle       17 Peak Swimming-PC  2:01.89Y   2:22.07  
    r:+0.82  32.34      1:08.60 (36.26)
        1:45.12 (36.52)     2:22.07 (36.95)
 44 Stello, Ellen          17 Shorewood Swim C  2:19.94    2:22.11  
             32.50      1:07.56 (35.06)
        1:44.35 (36.79)     2:22.11 (37.76)
 45 Surhoff, Kendall       18 North Baltimore-  2:20.32    2:22.32  
    r:+0.83  32.09      1:08.48 (36.39)
        1:45.19 (36.71)     2:22.32 (37.13)
 46 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa    17 Area Tallahassee  2:19.89    2:23.51  
    r:+0.73  31.37      1:07.79 (36.42)
        1:45.98 (38.19)     2:23.51 (37.53)
 47 Sheridan, Maria        16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:19.04    2:25.76  
    r:+0.76  31.27      1:05.77 (34.50)
        1:42.97 (37.20)     2:25.76 (42.79)
 48 Kelly, Kate            17 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:19.76    2:26.08  
    r:+0.77  32.06      1:08.67 (36.61)
        1:46.92 (38.25)     2:26.08 (39.16)
 -- Bopp, Amy              17 Schenectady-Sara  2:15.88         DQ  
         r:+0.69                       
 -- Eastin, Ella           15 Irvine Novaquati  2:16.37        DFS  
      Declared false start