USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/17/2012 - 20:37PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 34  Men 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         Meet: M 3:47.75  8/8/2008  Schroeder YMCA Swim Team
                          M Friedemann, V Colbert, V Leclere, S Cebertowicz
  Qual - Jr A:   3:56.99
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Terrapins Swim T-PC                 3:55.23    3:45.50   40  
     1) James, Brandon 16             2) r:0.20 Brown, Christian 18   
     3) r:0.46 Lynch, Justin 15       4) r:0.30 Barsanti, Ryan 17     
    r:+0.62  28.19        57.52 (57.52)
        1:26.89 (29.37)   2:01.16 (1:03.64)
        2:25.86 (24.70)   3:45.50 (1:44.34)
  2 SwimMAC Carolina-NC                 3:51.23    3:48.33   34  
     1) Manchester, John 17           2) r:0.55 Chadwick, Michael 17  
     3) r:0.10 Josa, Matthew 17       4) r:0.38 Brumm, Peter 18       
    r:+0.65  27.98        57.20 (57.20)
        1:27.61 (30.41)   2:03.58 (1:06.38)
        2:27.60 (24.02)     2:57.41 (53.83)
        3:21.75 (24.34)     3:48.33 (50.92)
  3 Cats Aquatic Tea-IL                 3:55.12    3:51.10   32  
     1) Snarski, Alexander 16         2) r:0.30 Church, Chad 18       
     3) r:0.14 Black, Connor 17       4) r:0.24 Grumhaus, Peter 18    
    r:+0.52  28.67        58.97 (58.97)
        1:29.30 (30.33)   2:05.64 (1:06.67)
        2:30.01 (24.37)   3:51.10 (1:45.46)
  4 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ                 3:53.62    3:52.00   30  
     1) Frakes, Timothy 18            2) r:0.41 Nelson, Michael 18    
     3) r:0.25 Wells, Tucker 17       4) r:0.27 Wolfe, Gunnar 18      
    r:+0.69  28.53        59.73 (59.73)
        1:28.99 (29.26)   2:03.54 (1:03.81)
        2:29.56 (26.02)     2:59.34 (55.80)
        3:24.42 (25.08)     3:52.00 (52.66)
  5 North Texas Nada-NT                 3:52.97    3:52.51   28  
     1) Greene, Aaron 17              2) r:0.31 Remetta, John 17      
     3) r:0.56 Dobbs, Connor 16       4) r:0.37 Ringgold, Brett 17    
    r:+0.59  27.62        56.44 (56.44)
        1:26.90 (30.46)   2:02.51 (1:06.07)
        2:30.52 (28.01)   3:02.59 (1:00.08)
        3:26.39 (23.80)     3:52.51 (49.92)
  6 Orinda Aquatics-PC                  3:53.53    3:52.58   25  
     1) Campbell, Sven 17             2) r:0.40 Stumph, Steven 18     
     3) r:0.36 Miao, Albert 17        4) r:0.28 Jacobs, Talbot 16     
    r:+0.53  27.38        56.37 (56.37)
        1:26.46 (30.09)   2:00.45 (1:04.08)
        2:27.64 (27.19)     2:58.86 (58.41)
        3:24.46 (25.60)     3:52.58 (53.72)
  6 King Aquatic Clu-PN                 3:52.41    3:52.58   25  
     1) Rysemus, Logan 17             2) r:0.19 Ha, Raymond 17        
     3) r:+0.0 Maudslien, Thane 17    4) r:0.31 Wagner, Zachary 17    
    r:+0.59  28.46        58.62 (58.62)
        1:29.00 (30.38)   2:05.08 (1:06.46)
        2:30.42 (25.34)     3:00.34 (55.26)
        3:25.17 (24.83)     3:52.58 (52.24)
  8 Tualatin Hills S-OR                 3:52.79    3:52.70   22  
     1) Young, Aaron 18               2) r:0.14 Rooker, Gabriel 18    
     3) r:0.22 Zoucha, Jonathan 16    4) r:0.06 Stitt, Cameron 17     
    r:+0.61  28.50        59.18 (59.18)
        1:28.77 (29.59)   2:03.19 (1:04.01)
        2:29.38 (26.19)     2:59.91 (56.72)
        3:25.11 (25.20)     3:52.70 (52.79)
  9 Class Aquatics-CA                   3:55.08    3:53.39   18  
     1) Puczkowski, David 15          2) r:0.15 Cobleigh, Hunter 18   
     3) r:0.49 Kim, Yu-Bin 17         4) r:0.39 Wen, Michael 16       
    r:+0.60  28.08                     
            1:27.18 ( )         2:01.91 ( )
        2:29.64 (27.73)     3:00.38 (58.47)
        3:25.56 (25.18)     3:53.39 (53.01)
 10 Cypress Fairbank-GU                 3:53.74    3:53.97   14  
     1) Wallace, Jacob 18             2) r:0.27 Schmitzberger, Evan 17
     3) r:0.42 Morey, Justin 17       4) r:0.43 Sharp, Stuart 18      
    r:+0.57  28.20        58.02 (58.02)
        1:28.35 (30.33)   2:03.59 (1:05.57)
        2:29.87 (26.28)     3:01.99 (58.40)
        3:26.11 (24.12)     3:53.97 (51.98)
 11 CUBU-PV                             3:50.78    3:53.98   12  
     1) Seliskar, Andrew 15           2) r:+0.0 Vissering, Carsten 15 
     3) r:0.11 Southern, Benjamin 16  4) r:0.46 Springer, Gavin 15    
    r:+0.65  28.26        58.21 (58.21)
        1:27.85 (29.64)   2:02.06 (1:03.85)
        2:28.54 (26.48)     2:59.06 (57.00)
        3:24.98 (25.92)     3:53.98 (54.92)
 12 Premier Aquatics-GU                 3:56.36    3:54.87   10  
     1) Massey, Ryan 17               2) r:0.05 Lamb, Joshua 17       
     3) r:0.27 Hendricks, Kyle 16     4) r:0.22 Funk, Hunter 18       
    r:+0.64  28.91        59.48 (59.48)
        1:29.74 (30.26)   2:04.59 (1:05.11)
        2:31.62 (27.03)     3:01.83 (57.24)
        3:27.24 (25.41)     3:54.87 (53.04)
 13 The Claremont Cl-CA                 3:55.88    3:55.07    8  
     1) Coan, Kevin 17                2) r:0.35 Sa-Nguansap, Hunter 15
     3) r:0.29 Tarazona, Dylan 17     4) r:0.11 Coan, Kyle 17         
    r:+0.54  28.88        59.44 (59.44)
        1:30.09 (30.65)   2:05.82 (1:06.38)
        2:32.55 (26.73)     3:03.82 (58.00)
        3:28.20 (24.38)     3:55.07 (51.25)
 14 Club Wolverine-MI                   3:54.98    3:55.25    6  
     1) Whitener, Adam 17             2) r:0.46 Ehrman, Joshua 17     
     3) r:0.42 Boland, David 17       4) r:0.32 Klein, Christopher 17 
    r:+0.55  28.72    1:00.22 (1:00.22)
        1:30.35 (30.13)   2:06.05 (1:05.83)
        2:31.95 (25.90)     3:02.44 (56.39)
        3:27.37 (24.93)     3:55.25 (52.81)
 15 Nitro Swimming-ST                   3:55.42    3:56.14    4  
     1) Tenney, Mason 15              2) r:0.16 Walker, Benjamin 14   
     3) r:0.36 Howells, Nathan 17     4) r:0.17 Jackson, Trent 17     
    r:+0.62  29.66    1:01.68 (1:01.68)
        1:31.98 (30.30)   2:07.43 (1:05.75)
        2:33.76 (26.33)     3:04.28 (56.85)
        3:28.72 (24.44)     3:56.14 (51.86)
 16 Dayton Raiders-OH                   3:55.19    3:56.75    2  
     1) Pohlmann, Henrik 16           2) r:0.13 Quallen, Joshua 17    
     3) r:0.11 Turner, Brock 17       4) r:0.28 Cole, Andrew 17       
    r:+0.58  28.29        58.20 (58.20)
        1:29.65 (31.45)   2:06.09 (1:07.89)
        2:32.32 (26.23)     3:03.50 (57.41)
        3:28.99 (25.49)     3:56.75 (53.25)
 17 Davie Nadadores-FG                  3:50.55    3:57.45  
     1) Brito, Lucas 18               2) r:0.47 Groters, Jordy 16     
     3) r:0.34 Coutinho, Pedro 18     4) r:0.57 Le Grand, Jemal 18    
    r:+0.69  29.83    1:02.68 (1:02.68)
        1:33.73 (31.05)   2:09.54 (1:06.86)
        2:35.81 (26.27)     3:05.94 (56.40)
        3:30.31 (24.37)     3:57.45 (51.51)
 18 King Aquatic Clu-PN  'B'            3:53.73    3:57.66  
     1) Anderson, Thomas 14           2) r:0.33 Schendel, Keith 17    
     3) r:0.22 Oh, Mathias 15         4) r:0.22 Thach, Tommy 15       
    r:+0.55  29.11    1:00.56 (1:00.56)
        1:32.37 (31.81)   2:09.62 (1:09.06)
        2:35.13 (25.51)     3:05.86 (56.24)
        3:30.26 (24.40)     3:57.66 (51.80)
 19 Alamo Area Aquat-ST                 3:49.23    3:58.77  
     1) Murray, John 18               2) r:0.38 Glasscock, William 17 
     3) r:0.27 Skowronek, Andrew 17   4) r:0.33 Bolleter, Cory 18     
    r:+0.56  29.24    1:00.00 (1:00.00)
        1:32.28 (32.28)   2:10.05 (1:10.05)
        2:35.65 (25.60)     3:06.10 (56.05)
        3:30.96 (24.86)     3:58.77 (52.67)
 19 Bellevue Club Sw-PN                 3:56.62    3:58.77  
     1) Kim, Edward 16                2) r:0.37 Sosinsky, Liam 17     
     3) r:0.39 Barnard, Alec 17       4) r:0.47 Sholdra, Steven 18    
    r:+0.48  28.50        58.12 (58.12)
        1:29.35 (31.23)   2:05.11 (1:06.99)
        2:32.08 (26.97)     3:03.04 (57.93)
        3:29.72 (26.68)     3:58.77 (55.73)
 21 Lake Erie Silver-LE                 3:52.37    3:59.05  
     1) Crane, Nicholas 18            2) r:0.34 Senkfor, Henry 16     
     3) r:0.36 Simpson, Micah 17      4) r:0.13 Quinn, Austin 17      
    r:+0.58  29.09        59.82 (59.82)
        1:32.06 (32.24)   2:09.14 (1:09.32)
        2:35.54 (26.40)     3:05.86 (56.72)
        3:30.82 (24.96)     3:59.05 (53.19)
 22 Cats Aquatic Tea-IL  'B'            3:56.73    3:59.26  
     1) Bolman, Brenden 15            2) r:0.17 Aerne, Kyle 17        
     3) r:0.41 Harrington, Matthew 15 4) r:0.39 Fitts, Langston 18    
    r:+0.67  29.69    1:02.18 (1:02.18)
        1:32.88 (30.70)   2:09.10 (1:06.92)
        2:35.17 (26.07)     3:06.19 (57.09)
        3:31.08 (24.89)     3:59.26 (53.07)
 23 Santa Clara Swim-PC                 3:54.55    3:59.29  
     1) Burns, Aidan 14               2) r:0.40 Kou, Timothy 16       
     3) r:0.47 Locke, Jackson 17      4) r:0.31 Burrill, Cooper 15    
    r:+0.63  29.20        59.83 (59.83)
        1:31.05 (31.22)   2:07.37 (1:07.54)
        2:34.94 (27.57)     3:05.88 (58.51)
        3:30.80 (24.92)     3:59.29 (53.41)
 24 Edina Swim Club-MN                  3:55.58    3:59.55  
     1) Greenberg, Aaron 17           2) r:0.41 Litwin, Zachary 16    
     3) r:0.24 Huft, Erick 16         4) r:0.03 Lucas, Noah 17        
    r:+0.53  27.93        58.43 (58.43)
        1:30.52 (32.09)   2:08.90 (1:10.47)
        2:35.97 (27.07)     3:06.69 (57.79)
        3:31.65 (24.96)     3:59.55 (52.86)
 25 Carmel Swim Club-IN                 3:55.45    4:02.93  
     1) McKay, Maxwell 17             2) r:0.26 Berger, Brennen 17    
     3) r:0.35 Astashinsky, Jothan 17 4) r:0.37 Ellison, Jeremy 17    
    r:+0.59  29.75    1:01.47 (1:01.47)
        1:33.24 (31.77)   2:09.45 (1:07.98)
        2:36.36 (26.91)     3:08.07 (58.62)
        3:34.39 (26.32)     4:02.93 (54.86)
 26 Mission Viejo Na-CA                 3:55.72    4:04.31  
     1) Mitchell, Luke 18             2) r:0.53 DeShon, Spencer 17    
     3) r:0.50 Chalcarz, Matthew 15   4) r:0.46 Burns, Janardana 17   
    r:+0.65  30.11    1:01.13 (1:01.13)
        1:34.20 (33.07)   2:11.40 (1:10.27)
        2:38.05 (26.65)     3:09.19 (57.79)
        3:36.01 (26.82)     4:04.31 (55.12)
 -- North Bay Aquati-PC                 3:56.28         DQ  
     1) Cline, Bradley 17             2) r:0.08 Bole, Sandy 18        
     3) r:0.25 Bole, Scott 15         4) r:0.15 Bigot, Nicholas 16    
    r:+0.60  29.04        59.29 (59.29)
        1:31.18 (31.89)   2:07.20 (1:07.91)
        2:34.05 (26.85)                    
            3:30.92 ( )              DQ ( )
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                      
 
  1. Dayton Raiders                    180   2. SwimMAC Carolina                179.5
  3. Orinda Aquatics                   168   4. Terrapins Swim Team             141.5
  5. Tualatin Hills Swim Club          134   6. Cubu                              123
  7. King Aquatic Club               112.5   8. Cats Aquatic Team                 106
  9. North Texas Nadadores             102  10. Mission Viejo Nadadores            99
 11. Bolles School Sharks               90  12. Pleasanton Seahawks                87
 13. Crimson Aquatics                   84  14. Club Wolverine                     67
 15. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     64  16. Phoenix Swim Club                  55
 17. Denver Swim Academy                54  18. North Bay Aquatics               53.5
 19. Alamo Area Aquatic Association   50.5  20. Blue Devil Swim Club               44
 20. Duneland Swim Club                 44  22. Team Santa Monica                  43
 23. Greater Omaha Aquatics           41.5  24. Loveland Swim Club                 40
 25. Stingrays                          38  26. Clearwater Aquatic Team            37
 26. AK Sharks                          37  28. Golden West Swim Club              36
 29. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw   33.5  30. Nitro Swimming                     33
 30. Swim Fort Lauderdale               33  32. SoNoCo Swim Club                   29
 33. Sandpipers Of Nevada               26  34. Swim Florida                       25
 34. Santa Clara Swim Club              25  36. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club     23.5
 37. Minnetonka Swim Club               23  37. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club        23
 39. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          20  40. Class Aquatics                     19
 41. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          18  41. Dads Club Swim Team                18
 41. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein     18  44. The Dolphins                       17
 45. York YMCA                          16  45. Hudson Explorer Aquatic            16
 47. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      15  47. Star Aquatics                      15
 47. North Jeffco Swim Team             15  50. Pro Swimming                       14
 50. Panama City Swim Team              14  50. University of Denver Hilltoppe     14
 50. Rec Plex Sharks Swim Team          14  54. Gold Medal Swim Club               13
 55. Orange County Waves                12  55. Counsilman Center Swim Team        12
 55. The Claremont Club                 12  55. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          12
 55. Cincinnati Marlins                 12  60. Pacific Swim                       11
 60. Clovis Swim Club                   11  60. Unattached                         11
 60. Parkway Swim Club                  11  64. Bartlett Electrix Swim Team        10
 65. YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim      9  65. Duke Aquatics                       9
 65. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club           9  68. Bellevue Club Swim Team           8.5
 69. Colorado Stars                    7.5  70. St Joseph Aquatics                  7
 70. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club       7  72. Aces Swim Club                      6
 72. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark      6  72. La Grande Swim Club                 6
 72. Imp. Valley Desert Aq               6  72. College Area Swim Team              6
 72. Carmel Swim Club                    6  78. Cottonwood Heights Aquatics       5.5
 79. Bernal's Gator Swim Club            5  79. Lost Creek Aquatics                 5
 79. Rose Bowl Aquatics                  5  79. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi      5
 83. Roadrunner Aquatic                  4  83. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club           4
 85. Unattached                        3.5  86. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics        3
 87. Badger Swim Club                    2  87. Scarlet Aquatics                    2
 87. New York Sharks                     2  90. Albany Starfish                     1
 90. Power For Life                      1