USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/17/2012 - 20:37PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 33  Women 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         Meet: M 4:08.67  8/14/2009 Aquajets Swim Team
                          R Bootsma, A Duncan, M Cummings, T Behrens
  Qual - Jr A:   4:23.69
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 SwimMAC Carolina-NC                 4:15.94    4:12.81   40  
     1) Baker, Kathleen 15            2) r:0.37 Martelle, Alexandra 16
     3) r:0.47 Welshofer, Elsa 16     4) r:0.59 McCullagh, Nora 15    
    r:+0.61  29.93                     
            1:36.09 ( )         2:14.70 ( )
        2:43.60 (28.90)   3:15.96 (1:01.26)
        3:42.67 (26.71)     4:12.81 (56.85)
  2 York YMCA-MA                        4:21.43    4:16.07   34  
     1) Oberlander, Kacey 14          2) r:0.26 Small, Meghan 14      
     3) r:0.32 Price, Nicole 16       4) r:0.30 Stewart, Sada 18      
    r:+0.72  30.89    1:03.26 (1:03.26)
        1:37.00 (33.74)   2:15.95 (1:12.69)
        2:44.68 (28.73)   3:18.31 (1:02.36)
        3:45.97 (27.66)     4:16.07 (57.76)
  3 North Baltimore-MD                  4:15.34    4:16.57   32  
     1) Runge, Cierra 16              2) r:0.39 Surhoff, Jordan 17    
     3) r:0.41 Wang, Willa 17         4) r:0.31 Ryan, Gillian 16      
    r:+0.65  31.97    1:04.68 (1:04.68)
        1:38.53 (33.85)   2:17.25 (1:12.57)
        2:46.56 (29.31)   3:20.73 (1:03.48)
        3:47.65 (26.92)     4:16.57 (55.84)
  4 King Aquatic Clu-PN                 4:18.16    4:17.93   30  
     1) Weiss, Hannah 16              2) r:0.18 Cook, Alyssa 15       
     3) r:0.42 Vanderwel, Heidi 16    4) r:0.32 Wu, Joanna 18         
    r:+0.53  30.20    1:02.70 (1:02.70)
        1:37.61 (34.91)   2:17.68 (1:14.98)
        2:47.35 (29.67)   3:20.47 (1:02.79)
        3:47.72 (27.25)     4:17.93 (57.46)
  5 Carmel Swim Club-IN                 4:17.33    4:18.13   28  
     1) Locke, Lacey 17               2) r:0.37 Shaheen, Samantha 18  
     3) r:0.18 Bullard, Ariana 17     4) r:0.38 Adams, Claire 14      
    r:+0.59  30.89    1:03.66 (1:03.66)
        1:38.70 (35.04)   2:18.44 (1:14.78)
        2:46.92 (28.48)   3:20.28 (1:01.84)
        3:47.70 (27.42)     4:18.13 (57.85)
  6 Tualatin Hills S-OR                 4:21.59    4:18.78   26  
     1) Brennan, Cassidy 13           2) r:0.09 Rooker, Prudence 16   
     3) r:0.18 Cefal, Michelle 16     4) r:0.32 Yuan, Charlene 16     
    r:+0.60  31.52    1:06.09 (1:06.09)
        1:39.92 (33.83)   2:19.54 (1:13.45)
        2:47.52 (27.98)     3:19.27 (59.73)
        3:47.11 (27.84)     4:18.78 (59.51)
  7 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'B'            4:13.00    4:19.78   24  
     1) Merritt, Heather 16           2) r:0.37 Casazza, Caitlin 16   
     3) r:0.69 Sheridan, Maria 16     4) r:0.46 Rhodes, Lauren 16     
    r:+0.64  32.07    1:05.41 (1:05.41)
        1:39.50 (34.09)   2:19.02 (1:13.61)
        2:48.88 (29.86)   3:22.84 (1:03.82)
        3:49.88 (27.04)     4:19.78 (56.94)
  8 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ                 4:18.31    4:20.23   22  
     1) Hauber, Rowan 16              2) r:0.43 Holman, Hannah 15     
     3) r:0.46 Daswick, Alexis 18     4) r:0.12 Blovad, Keaton 13     
    r:+0.55  31.05                     
            1:39.17 ( )         2:18.98 ( )
        2:48.25 (29.27)   3:22.94 (1:03.96)
        3:49.77 (26.83)     4:20.23 (57.29)
  9 Cincinnati Marli-OH                 4:17.74    4:20.69   18  
     1) Tracy, Alexandra 17           2) r:0.31 Blood, Bridget 17     
     3) r:0.44 Norris, Cara 15        4) r:0.33 Wooden, Alexandra 15  
    r:+0.61  31.33    1:05.48 (1:05.48)
        1:39.89 (34.41)   2:19.69 (1:14.21)
        2:49.15 (29.46)   3:23.57 (1:03.88)
        3:50.61 (27.04)     4:20.69 (57.12)
 10 Pleasanton Seaha-PC                 4:18.24    4:20.75   14  
     1) Brand, Iris 15                2) r:0.37 Li, Celina 17         
     3) r:0.50 Brown, Allison 18      4) r:0.44 Brand, Kirsten 17     
    r:+0.65  33.03                     
            1:40.88 ( )         2:18.99 ( )
        2:48.96 (29.97)   3:23.66 (1:04.67)
        3:51.31 (27.65)     4:20.75 (57.09)
 11 Bellevue Club Sw-PN                 4:20.46    4:20.78   12  
     1) Cox, Caitlin 16               2) r:0.33 Williams, Kimberly 15 
     3) r:0.42 Laurent, Kalena 17     4) r:0.23 Keane, Anna 16        
    r:+0.65  32.74    1:06.79 (1:06.79)
        1:41.30 (34.51)   2:20.12 (1:13.33)
        2:49.17 (29.05)   3:22.13 (1:02.01)
        3:49.66 (27.53)     4:20.78 (58.65)
 12 Irvine Novaquati-CA                 4:17.23    4:20.90   10  
     1) Mykkanen, Courtney 14         2) r:0.41 Eastin, Ella 15       
     3) r:0.53 Eastin, Emily 14       4) r:0.33 Merlihan, Michaela 17 
    r:+0.64  30.31    1:02.77 (1:02.77)
        1:38.53 (35.76)   2:17.53 (1:14.76)
        2:47.45 (29.92)   3:22.23 (1:04.70)
        3:50.60 (28.37)     4:20.90 (58.67)
 13 Nitro Swimming-ST                   4:20.49    4:21.62    8  
     1) Edwards, Madeline 17          2) r:0.23 Artmann, Abby 16      
     3) r:0.46 Timmons, Haley 14      4) r:0.38 Franklin, Mackenzie 17
    r:+0.64  31.30    1:04.19 (1:04.19)
        1:38.89 (34.70)   2:18.42 (1:14.23)
        2:49.05 (30.63)   3:22.48 (1:04.06)
        3:50.95 (28.47)     4:21.62 (59.14)
 14 Katy Aquatic Tea-GU                 4:22.99    4:23.10    6  
     1) McHugh, Cameron 16            2) r:0.54 Shabet, Lindsay 16    
     3) r:0.34 Huston, Hanna 16       4) r:0.63 Grooms, Rachel 15     
    r:+0.62  31.25    1:04.44 (1:04.44)
        1:39.17 (34.73)   2:19.69 (1:15.25)
        2:48.98 (29.29)   3:23.20 (1:03.51)
        3:51.89 (28.69)     4:23.10 (59.90)
 15 Mission Viejo Na-CA                 4:21.88    4:23.13    4  
     1) Shoults, Jacquelyn 16         2) r:0.24 Devitt, Elizabeth 16  
     3) r:0.37 McLaughlin, Kathryn 15 4) r:0.28 Barnes, Mandy 14      
    r:+0.62  32.04    1:05.05 (1:05.05)
        1:41.67 (36.62)   2:23.55 (1:18.50)
        2:51.64 (28.09)   3:24.16 (1:00.61)
        3:52.38 (28.22)     4:23.13 (58.97)
 16 Michigan Lakesho-MI                 4:18.62    4:24.07    1  
     1) Garcia, Taylor 15             2) r:0.48 Everest, Jillena 16   
     3) r:0.44 Johns, Abigail 16      4) r:0.45 Morren, Holly 16      
    r:+0.58  29.85    1:02.03 (1:02.03)
        1:37.25 (35.22)   2:19.46 (1:17.43)
        2:49.17 (29.71)   3:24.94 (1:05.48)
        3:52.60 (27.66)     4:24.07 (59.13)
 16 Alamo Area Aquat-ST                 4:21.98    4:24.07    1  
     1) Strickland, Megan 16          2) r:0.46 Cohn, Samantha-arie 18
     3) r:0.49 Konetzke, Colleen 18   4) r:0.34 Gibson, Sarah 17      
    r:+0.58  32.14    1:06.57 (1:06.57)
        1:40.82 (34.25)   2:20.49 (1:13.92)
        2:50.80 (30.31)   3:25.65 (1:05.16)
        3:53.96 (28.31)     4:24.07 (58.42)
 18 Tacoma Swim Club-PN                 4:22.52    4:24.26  
     1) Sullivan, Abigail 17          2) r:0.56 McCann, Carolyn 16    
     3) r:0.12 Taylor, Hannah 17      4) r:0.30 Chard, Emma 16        
    r:+0.64  32.28    1:06.37 (1:06.37)
        1:39.81 (33.44)   2:18.12 (1:11.75)
        2:48.26 (30.14)   3:23.68 (1:05.56)
        3:52.14 (28.46)   4:24.26 (1:00.58)
 19 Ozaukee Aquatics-WI                 4:20.10    4:24.52  
     1) Short, Jessica 14             2) r:0.45 Senczyszyn, Samntha 15
     3) r:0.62 Johnson, Natalie 17    4) r:0.44 Drabot, Katherine 14  
    r:+0.55  31.70    1:05.68 (1:05.68)
        1:39.97 (34.29)   2:20.34 (1:14.66)
        2:50.67 (30.33)   3:26.70 (1:06.36)
        3:54.26 (27.56)     4:24.52 (57.82)
 20 Lake Erie Silver-LE                 4:20.03    4:24.64  
     1) Cominelli, Marissa 17         2) r:0.53 Gudbranson, Emily 18  
     3) r:0.49 Bencic, Carrie 17      4) r:0.50 Cohara, Morgan 18     
    r:+0.68  31.24    1:04.60 (1:04.60)
        1:40.30 (35.70)   2:22.05 (1:17.45)
        2:51.73 (29.68)   3:25.87 (1:03.82)
        3:54.61 (28.74)     4:24.64 (58.77)
 21 Santa Clara Swim-PC                 4:21.04    4:24.70  
     1) Isleta, Chloe Kenndey Anne 14 2) r:0.51 Isleta, Czsarinarie 17
     3) r:0.54 Locke, Elise 17        4) r:0.39 Ladd, Catherine 15    
    r:+0.60  31.61    1:05.80 (1:05.80)
        1:41.00 (35.20)   2:21.25 (1:15.45)
        2:51.68 (30.43)   3:27.03 (1:05.78)
        3:54.63 (27.60)     4:24.70 (57.67)
 22 Boulder City Hen-CA                 4:20.11    4:26.82  
     1) Purdy, Megan 17               2) r:0.21 Harris, Mallory 18    
     3) r:0.14 Lubawy, Amy 16         4) r:0.28 Hubel, Alexandria 15  
    r:+0.57  33.38    1:08.32 (1:08.32)
        1:43.42 (35.10)   2:24.23 (1:15.91)
        2:53.42 (29.19)   3:28.07 (1:03.84)
        3:56.12 (28.05)     4:26.82 (58.75)
 23 Carmel Swim Club-IN  'B'            4:23.62    4:27.72  
     1) Skowronek, Jamie 17           2) r:0.60 Clarke, Alexandra 15  
     3) r:0.28 House, Hanna 16        4) r:0.37 Ramsey, Margaret 18   
    r:+0.62  32.45    1:06.86 (1:06.86)
        1:42.54 (35.68)   2:25.24 (1:18.38)
        2:54.75 (29.51)   3:28.87 (1:03.63)
        3:56.74 (27.87)     4:27.72 (58.85)
 24 DU Hilltoppers-CO                   4:22.91    4:27.86  
     1) Wilson, Makenna 16            2) r:0.45 Reetz, Miranda 17     
     3) r:0.55 Grier, Megan 17        4) r:0.27 Abruzzo, Lauren 17    
    r:+0.61  32.26    1:06.07 (1:06.07)
        1:42.30 (36.23)   2:21.46 (1:15.39)
        2:51.81 (30.35)   3:27.86 (1:06.40)
        3:56.74 (28.88)   4:27.86 (1:00.00)
 25 Y-Spartaquatics-SC                  4:16.94    4:27.92  
     1) Galyer, Danielle 16           2) r:0.43 Crawford, Kendall 18  
     3) r:0.35 Kelly, Kate 17         4) r:0.41 Konopka, Katrina 15   
    r:+0.64  32.31    1:05.59 (1:05.59)
        1:43.41 (37.82)   2:25.72 (1:20.13)
        2:55.48 (29.76)   3:30.08 (1:04.36)
        3:57.34 (27.26)     4:27.92 (57.84)
 26 Greenwood Memori-NE                 4:18.57    4:30.97  
     1) Brown, Megan 15               2) r:0.42 Castellanos, Anaria 16
     3) r:0.49 Parillo, Emily 16      4) r:0.43 Mitchell, Kylie 14    
    r:+0.68  33.06    1:07.07 (1:07.07)
        1:42.85 (35.78)   2:22.99 (1:15.92)
        2:53.59 (30.60)   3:28.46 (1:05.47)
        3:58.95 (30.49)   4:30.97 (1:02.51)
 -- Shorewood Swim C-WI                 4:22.03         DQ  
     1) Sprau, Annelise 17            2) r:0.31 Munson, Rachel 14     
     3) r:-0.01 Stello, Ellen 17      4) r:0.20 Malone, Kristin 16    
    r:+0.65  32.49    1:09.30 (1:09.30)
        1:42.94 (33.64)   2:21.60 (1:12.30)
        2:51.52 (29.92)   3:26.62 (1:05.02)
        3:54.01 (27.39)          DQ (58.20)
 -- Scottsdale Aquat-AZ                 4:23.66         DQ  
     1) Fazio, Samantha 15            2) r:-0.08 Toris, Victoria 15   
     3) r:0.24 Griffin, Kendra 16     4) r:-0.16 Walker, Hayden 17    
    r:+0.66  32.71    1:08.13 (1:08.13)
        1:44.47 (36.34)   2:27.13 (1:19.00)
        2:56.83 (29.70)   3:31.49 (1:04.36)
        3:59.33 (27.84)          DQ (59.94)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                     
 
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      284   2. SwimMAC Carolina                  215
  3. Sarasota YMCA Sharks              196   4. Pleasanton Seahawks               190
  5. York YMCA                         149   6. Mission Viejo Nadadores           132
  7. Irvine Novaquatics              108.5   8. King Aquatic Club               106.5
  9. Central Bucks Swim Team            92  10. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           76
 11. Carmel Swim Club                   72  12. Crimson Aquatics                   71
 13. Ozaukee Aquatics                   63  14. Santa Clara Swim Club              57
 15. Nitro Swimming                     54  15. Unattached Ever                    54
 17. Cincinnati Marlins                 53  18. Phoenix Swim Club                  46
 19. Bellevue Club Swim Team            43  20. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club   42.5
 21. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            42  22. Orange County Waves                35
 23. Waukesha Express Swim Team         32  24. Sandpipers Of Nevada               30
 25. Cubu                               29  25. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                29
 27. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te     28  27. The Claremont Club                 28
 29. Lakeland Hills  YMCA               27  30. Eagle Swim Team Inc.               26
 31. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      24  31. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club       24
 31. SoNoCo Swim Club                   24  31. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       24
 31. Academy Bullets Swim Club          24  36. Loveland Swim Club                 23
 37. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           22  37. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club          22
 39. Connecticut Aquatic Club           21  39. Firestone Akron Swim Team          21
 41. Aquazot Swim Club                19.5  42. Central Iowa Aquatics              19
 43. Plymouth-Canton Cruisers           18  43. Dayton Raiders                     18
 45. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        17  45. Unattached Thsc                    17
 45. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     17  48. Hershey Aquatic Club               16
 48. The Fish                           16  48. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     16
 51. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     15  51. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     15
 51. Star Aquatics                      15  54. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks            14
 54. Bluefish Swim Club                 14  54. Kingfish Swimming                  14
 57. Weymouth Club Waves                13  58. Conejo Simi Swim Club              11
 58. Unattached                         11  58. Tule Nation Tritons                11
 58. Terrapins Swim Team                11  58. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        11
 63. Aberdeen Swim Club                 10  63. Suburban Seahawks Club             10
 65. Countryside YMCA                    9  65. Frisco Aquatics                     9
 65. Aquajets Swim Team                  9  65. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw      9
 69. Helena Lions Swim Team            8.5  70. Club Wolverine                      8
 71. Lubbock Swim Club                   7  72. Fox Chapel Killer Whales            6
 72. College Area Swim Team              6  72. Cougar Aquatic Team                 6
 72. Katy Aquatic Team For Youth         6  76. Lakeside Aquatic Club               5
 77. Unattached                          4  78. Pine Richland Aquatics              3
 78. Unattached                          3  78. Patriot Aquatic Club                3
 78. Greater Columbus Swim Tm Of Oh      3  82. Delaware Swim Team                2.5
 83. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves         2  84. Mason City Swim Club                1
 84. Berkeley Aquatic Club               1  84. Parkway Swim Club                   1