USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/17/2012 - 19:11PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 30  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 25.23  8/14/2009 Melissa Franklin, Colorado STARS
  Qual - Jr A:   26.89
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Runge, Cierra          16 North Baltimore-    26.50      25.97   20  
         r:+0.77                       
  2 McCullagh, Nora        15 SwimMAC Carolina    26.24      26.04   17  
         r:+0.74                       
  3 Brand, Iris            15 Pleasanton Seaha    26.39      26.18   16  
         r:+0.72                       
  4 Schneider, Mary        16 Academy Bullets-    26.39      26.19   15  
         r:+0.67                       
  5 Rhodes, Lauren         16 SwimMAC Carolina    26.34      26.21   14  
         r:+0.75                       
  6 Engel, Lindsey         16 Orange County Wa    26.36      26.26   13  
         r:+0.72                       
  7 Toris, Victoria        15 Scottsdale Aquat    26.40      26.33   12  
         r:+0.78                       
  8 McLaughlin, Kathryn    15 Mission Viejo Na    26.52      26.36   11  
         r:+0.73                       
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Meyers, Alexandra      16 Schroeder YMCA S    26.54      26.34    9  
         r:+0.74                       
 10 Blovad, Keaton         13 Phoenix Swim Clu    26.81      26.41    7  
         r:+0.75                       
 11 Konopka, Katrina       15 Y-Spartaquatics-    26.57      26.47    6  
         r:+0.70                       
 12 Low, Cheyenne          16 Orange County Wa    26.64      26.48    5  
         r:+0.69                       
 13 Allen, Emily           15 North Mecklenbur    26.73      26.55    4  
         r:+0.79                       
 14 Dubroff, Lily          15 Delaware Swim Te    26.62      26.61    2.5
         r:+0.74                       
 14 Albertoli, Kaitlyn     15 Aquazot Swim Clu    26.63      26.61    2.5
         r:+0.71                       
 16 Pelton, Mary           15 North Baltimore-    26.68      26.64    1  
         r:+0.84                       
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Tomley, Temarie        16 Mercy Healthplex    26.87      26.62  
         r:+0.77                       
 18 Lubawy, Amy            16 Boulder City Hen    26.87      26.63  
         r:+6.37                       
 19 Miller, Heidi          16 Fox Chapel Kille    26.97      26.69  
         r:+0.74                       
 20 Braunecker, Avery      14 Unattached-IL       27.00      26.79  
         r:+0.72                       
 21 Hernandez, Grace       17 Chico Aqua-Jets-    26.89      26.83  
         r:+0.73                       
 22 Rommel, Dina           16 Town of Tonawand    26.86      26.84  
         r:+2.53                       
 23 McTaggart, Caroline    15 All Star Aquatic    27.00      26.96  
         r:+0.74                       
 24 Bush, Alysha           17 Chehalem Swim Te    26.88      27.03  
         r:+0.72                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Johnson, Faith         17 Star Aquatics-NC    26.20             
 26 Ochitwa, Annie         15 Highlands Ranch-    27.02             
 27 Wu, Joanna             18 King Aquatic Clu    27.02             
 28 Cha, Brenda            16 Lake Oswego Swim    27.08             
 29 Malone, Kristin        16 Shorewood Swim C    27.08             
 30 Cowley, Johanna        18 Una CW-MI           27.08             
 30 Zhao, Amy              16 SoNoCo Swim Club    27.08             
 32 McNichols, Macie       16 Lakewood Rangers    27.10             
 33 Strickland, Megan      16 Alamo Area Aquat    27.11             
 33 Eddy, Eryn             15 Loveland Swim Cl    27.11             
 35 Tetzloff, Alyssa       15 Crown Point Swim    27.14             
 36 Stout, Jordan          14 Rockwood Swim Cl    27.15             
 37 Aoyama, Brittany       17 Unattached-PC       27.17             
 38 Baggett, Clara         15 Mt. Vernon Swim-    27.18             
 39 Carlson, Grace         16 Una Thsc-OR         27.19             
 40 Marshall, Lara         17 YMCA of Northwes    27.20             
 40 Raatz, Abigail         17 Schroeder YMCA S    27.20             
 42 Balsbough, Briana      16 The Dolphins-OR     27.21             
 43 Wong, Brynne           16 Aquazot Swim Clu    27.22             
 44 Meek, Cheyenne         16 Lakewood Rangers    27.25             
 45 Zhou, Kina             17 Albany Starfish-    27.26             
 46 Keane, Anna            16 Bellevue Club Sw    27.30             
 47 Wooden, Alexandra      15 Cincinnati Marli    27.34             
 47 Rooker, Prudence       16 Tualatin Hills S    27.34             
 49 Sims, Gabrielle        16 Express Swim Tea    27.35             
 49 Ontjes, Olivia         15 YMCA of the Tria    27.35             
 51 Shu, Ingrid            14 Lakeland Hills-N    27.38             
 52 Kleppelid, Kaitlyn     17 Helena Lions Swi    27.40             
 53 Pitzer, Lauren         13 Lakeside Aquatic    27.42             
 54 Remick, Mallory        18 Nasa Wildcat Aqu    27.43             
 54 Vanderwel, Heidi       16 King Aquatic Clu    27.43             
 54 Hauber, Rowan          16 Phoenix Swim Clu    27.43             
 57 Burchill, Veronica     14 Carmel Swim Club    27.49             
 58 Hull, Valerie          16 Pacific Swim-SI     27.50             
 58 Gruber, Margaret       16 Fox Chapel Kille    27.50             
 60 Kosten, Emily          14 Central Bucks Sw    27.56             
 60 Staskevicius, Erika    18 Chattahoochee Go    27.56             
 62 Wall, Ingrid           13 New Trier Swim C    27.57             
 63 Senczyszyn, Samantha   15 Ozaukee Aquatics    27.60             
 64 Franklin, Mackenzie    17 Nitro Swimming-S    27.61             
 65 Fazio, Samantha        15 Scottsdale Aquat    27.64             
 65 Barnard, Delaney       16 Area Tallahassee    27.64             
 67 Bullard, Ariana        17 Carmel Swim Club    27.65             
 68 Tamblyn, Anne          18 Club Wolverine-M    27.66             
 68 Burton, Margaret       17 Orange County Wa    27.66             
 68 Markey, Makayla        17 Pacific Swim-SI     27.66             
 71 Holman, Hannah         15 Phoenix Swim Clu    27.68             
 71 Turek, Michelle        15 Clearwater Aquat    27.68             
 73 Sutherland, Ashley     15 King Aquatic Clu    27.75             
 74 Usinger, Brittany      14 Crow Canyon Coun    27.78             
 74 Paulson, Emma          17 Aquajets Swim Te    27.78             
 76 Short, Jessica         14 Ozaukee Aquatics    27.79             
 77 Winkler, Brigitte      17 North Bay Aquati    27.83             
 77 Christy, Jamie         17 Dynamo Swim Club    27.83             
 79 Garcia, Taylor         15 Michigan Lakesho    27.84             
 80 Tracy, Alexandra       17 Cincinnati Marli    27.97             
 81 Norris, Cara           15 Cincinnati Marli    28.11             
 82 Blood, Bridget         17 Cincinnati Marli    28.14             
 83 Cann, Felicity         16 King Aquatic Clu    28.16             
 84 Yee, Catherine         18 Lake Oswego Swim    28.47             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                 
 
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      252   2. Sarasota YMCA Sharks              196
  3. Pleasanton Seahawks               176   4. SwimMAC Carolina                  151
  5. Mission Viejo Nadadores           128   6. York YMCA                         115
  7. Irvine Novaquatics               98.5   8. Central Bucks Swim Team            92
  9. King Aquatic Club                76.5  10. Crimson Aquatics                   71
 11. Ozaukee Aquatics                   63  12. Santa Clara Swim Club              57
 13. Unattached Ever                    54  14. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           50
 15. Nitro Swimming                     46  16. Carmel Swim Club                   44
 17. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club   42.5  18. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            42
 19. Orange County Waves                35  19. Cincinnati Marlins                 35
 21. Waukesha Express Swim Team         32  22. Bellevue Club Swim Team            31
 23. Sandpipers Of Nevada               30  24. Cubu                               29
 24. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                29  26. The Claremont Club                 28
 26. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te     28  28. Lakeland Hills  YMCA               27
 29. Eagle Swim Team Inc.               26  30. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       24
 30. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      24  30. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club       24
 30. Phoenix Swim Club                  24  30. SoNoCo Swim Club                   24
 30. Academy Bullets Swim Club          24  36. Loveland Swim Club                 23
 37. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           22  37. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club          22
 39. Firestone Akron Swim Team          21  39. Connecticut Aquatic Club           21
 41. Aquazot Swim Club                19.5  42. Central Iowa Aquatics              19
 43. Plymouth-Canton Cruisers           18  43. Dayton Raiders                     18
 45. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     17  45. Unattached Thsc                    17
 47. Hershey Aquatic Club               16  47. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     16
 47. The Fish                           16  47. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        16
 51. Star Aquatics                      15  51. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     15
 53. Kingfish Swimming                  14  53. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     14
 53. Bluefish Swim Club                 14  53. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks            14
 57. Weymouth Club Waves                13  58. Conejo Simi Swim Club              11
 58. Terrapins Swim Team                11  58. Unattached                         11
 58. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        11  58. Tule Nation Tritons                11
 63. Aberdeen Swim Club                 10  63. Suburban Seahawks Club             10
 65. Aquajets Swim Team                  9  65. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw      9
 65. Frisco Aquatics                     9  65. Countryside YMCA                    9
 69. Helena Lions Swim Team            8.5  70. Club Wolverine                      8
 71. Lubbock Swim Club                   7  72. Fox Chapel Killer Whales            6
 72. Cougar Aquatic Team                 6  72. College Area Swim Team              6
 75. Lakeside Aquatic Club               5  76. Unattached                          4
 77. Unattached                          3  77. Pine Richland Aquatics              3
 77. Patriot Aquatic Club                3  77. Greater Columbus Swim Tm Of Oh      3
 81. Delaware Swim Team                2.5  82. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves         2
 83. Parkway Swim Club                   1  83. Mason City Swim Club                1
 83. Berkeley Aquatic Club               1