USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/17/2012 - 18:59PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 29  Men 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 2:00.07  8/14/2009 Kyle Whitaker, Duneland Swim Cl
  Qual - Jr A:   2:09.49
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Seliskar, Andrew       15 CUBU-PV           2:06.85    2:03.39   20  
    r:+0.71  26.16        57.63 (31.47)
        1:33.67 (36.04)     2:03.39 (29.72)
  2 Stumph, Steven         18 Orinda Aquatics-  2:05.04    2:03.96   17  
    r:+0.71  26.72        58.99 (32.27)
        1:34.20 (35.21)     2:03.96 (29.76)
  3 Domagala, Michael      16 Asphalt Green Un  2:05.46    2:05.21   16  
    r:+0.78  26.04        57.30 (31.26)
        1:35.68 (38.38)     2:05.21 (29.53)
  4 Molacek, Jacob         16 Greater Omaha Aq  2:07.02    2:07.27   15  
    r:+0.75  26.45        58.92 (32.47)
        1:36.26 (37.34)     2:07.27 (31.01)
  5 Miller, Patrick        18 Dads Club Swim T  2:06.95    2:07.70   14  
    r:+0.74  27.16      1:00.39 (33.23)
        1:38.88 (38.49)     2:07.70 (28.82)
  6 Quallen, Joshua        17 Dayton Raiders-O  2:07.44    2:07.78   13  
    r:+0.74  26.60        58.94 (32.34)
        1:37.41 (38.47)     2:07.78 (30.37)
  7 Conway, Daniel         18 Blue Devil Swim-  2:07.00    2:07.81   12  
    r:+0.74  26.76        58.75 (31.99)
        1:36.70 (37.95)     2:07.81 (31.11)
  8 Owen, Robert           16 Crimson Aquatics  2:07.57    2:07.97   11  
    r:+0.78  27.90        59.43 (31.53)
        1:38.04 (38.61)     2:07.97 (29.93)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Ellington, Colin       15 YMCA of the Tria  2:07.93    2:05.81    9  
    r:+0.74  27.19        58.81 (31.62)
        1:36.22 (37.41)     2:05.81 (29.59)
 10 Quinn, Austin          17 Lake Erie Silver  2:08.20    2:06.62    7  
    r:+0.74  27.39        59.05 (31.66)
        1:37.14 (38.09)     2:06.62 (29.48)
 11 Smiddy, Samuel         18 AK Sharks-FG      2:07.94    2:07.10    6  
    r:+0.65  26.99        59.46 (32.47)
        1:37.55 (38.09)     2:07.10 (29.55)
 12 Ehrman, Joshua         17 Club Wolverine-M  2:08.07    2:07.48    5  
    r:+0.72  27.48        59.57 (32.09)
        1:36.23 (36.66)     2:07.48 (31.25)
 13 Turner, Brock          17 Dayton Raiders-O  2:07.73    2:08.09    4  
    r:+0.76  27.19        59.10 (31.91)
        1:38.59 (39.49)     2:08.09 (29.50)
 14 Nelson, Ryan           18 Golden West Swim  2:08.21    2:08.99    3  
    r:+0.74  28.21      1:01.69 (33.48)
        1:39.20 (37.51)     2:08.99 (29.79)
 -- Wells, Tucker          17 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:08.00         DQ  
         r:+0.74                       
 -- Maudslien, Thane       17 King Aquatic Clu  2:08.02         DQ  
         r:+0.70                       
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Palazzo, Ross          16 Hudson Explorer-  2:08.98    2:07.23  
    r:+0.77  27.82      1:01.04 (33.22)
        1:36.99 (35.95)     2:07.23 (30.24)
 18 Anderson, Thomas       17 College Area Swi  2:08.81    2:07.63  
    r:+0.71  27.98        59.47 (31.49)
        1:38.44 (38.97)     2:07.63 (29.19)
 19 Klein, Eric            17 Crescent City Sw  2:08.92    2:07.78  
    r:+0.71  27.15        59.90 (32.75)
        1:37.66 (37.76)     2:07.78 (30.12)
 20 Thai, Harrison         17 Crescenta-Canada  2:08.60    2:07.84  
    r:+0.63  27.79        59.98 (32.19)
        1:36.75 (36.77)     2:07.84 (31.09)
 21 Tooley, Alexander      18 Loveland Swim Cl  2:09.09    2:08.19  
    r:+0.79  28.18      1:01.11 (32.93)
        1:38.41 (37.30)     2:08.19 (29.78)
 22 Crosby, Gage           17 Razorback Aquati  2:08.57    2:08.74  
    r:+0.75  28.14      1:02.98 (34.84)
        1:38.34 (35.36)     2:08.74 (30.40)
 23 Marcantonio, Anthony   17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:08.45    2:08.91  
    r:+0.76  27.56      1:01.43 (33.87)
        1:38.56 (37.13)     2:08.91 (30.35)
 24 Han, Gregory           17 Cheshire Y/Sea D  2:08.94    2:10.58  
    r:+0.78  28.38      1:02.53 (34.15)
        1:39.34 (36.81)     2:10.58 (31.24)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Klein, Christopher     17 Club Wolverine-M  2:09.10             
             27.15      1:01.43 (34.28)
        1:39.12 (37.69)     2:09.10 (29.98)
 26 Wen, Michael           16 Class Aquatics-C  2:09.18             
             27.56      1:01.96 (34.40)
        1:39.08 (37.12)     2:09.18 (30.10)
 27 Osada, Koya            16 North Carolina A  2:09.21             
             26.88        59.40 (32.52)
        1:37.72 (38.32)     2:09.21 (31.49)
 28 Switzer, Zachary       17 Unattached-VA     2:09.27             
             27.83        59.44 (31.61)
        1:38.13 (38.69)     2:09.27 (31.14)
 29 Boland, David          17 Club Wolverine-M  2:09.30             
             27.17      1:00.18 (33.01)
        1:38.97 (38.79)     2:09.30 (30.33)
 30 Colley, Gavin          15 North Baltimore-  2:09.49             
             27.84      1:01.75 (33.91)
        1:39.84 (38.09)     2:09.49 (29.65)
 30 Duderstadt, Michael    17 Panama City Swim  2:09.49             
             27.34      1:00.87 (33.53)
        1:38.34 (37.47)     2:09.49 (31.15)
 32 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada  2:09.71             
             27.01      1:00.95 (33.94)
        1:38.57 (37.62)     2:09.71 (31.14)
 33 Anderson, Joshua       18 Nitro Swimming-S  2:09.77             
             27.67      1:01.68 (34.01)
        1:40.31 (38.63)     2:09.77 (29.46)
 34 Cline, Bradley         17 North Bay Aquati  2:09.79             
             26.84        59.78 (32.94)
        1:38.81 (39.03)     2:09.79 (30.98)
 34 Stitt, Cameron         17 Tualatin Hills S  2:09.79             
             28.15      1:00.99 (32.84)
        1:40.05 (39.06)     2:09.79 (29.74)
 36 Massey, Ryan           17 Premier Aquatics  2:09.86             
             28.05      1:01.24 (33.19)
        1:39.78 (38.54)     2:09.86 (30.08)
 37 Crane, Nicholas        18 Lake Erie Silver  2:09.90             
             27.64        58.75 (31.11)
        1:39.10 (40.35)     2:09.90 (30.80)
 38 Mayes, Christopher     17 YMCA of the Tria  2:09.98             
             28.60      1:01.20 (32.60)
        1:39.98 (38.78)     2:09.98 (30.00)
 39 Norman, Thomas         17 Houston Swim Clu  2:10.11             
             28.76      1:01.01 (32.25)
        1:39.72 (38.71)     2:10.11 (30.39)
 40 Sockwell, Kyle         18 Texas Gold-ST     2:10.25             
             27.53      1:00.65 (33.12)
        1:38.98 (38.33)     2:10.25 (31.27)
 41 Van Overdam, Austin    16 Cypress Fairbank  2:10.28             
             27.71        59.95 (32.24)
        1:38.67 (38.72)     2:10.28 (31.61)
 42 Silverthorn, Nicholas  16 Pleasanton Seaha  2:10.31             
             27.83      1:03.82 (35.99)
        1:40.68 (36.86)     2:10.31 (29.63)
 43 Zhang, Victor          18 Club Wolverine-M  2:10.33             
             27.57      1:01.18 (33.61)
        1:39.86 (38.68)     2:10.33 (30.47)
 44 Keller, Alexander      17 Centralia Recrea  2:10.35             
             27.86      1:01.12 (33.26)
        1:39.42 (38.30)     2:10.35 (30.93)
 45 Buck, Justin           17 Clearwater Aquat  2:10.36             
             26.95      1:00.92 (33.97)
        1:39.96 (39.04)     2:10.36 (30.40)
 45 Borgert, Benjamin      17 High Tide Aquati  2:10.36             
             28.90      1:00.60 (31.70)
        1:39.56 (38.96)     2:10.36 (30.80)
 47 Zito, Nicholas         17 Palatine Park Di  2:10.46             
             26.66      1:00.32 (33.66)
        1:37.99 (37.67)     2:10.46 (32.47)
 48 Stockett, Paul         17 Suburban Seahawk  2:10.75             
             28.51      1:01.96 (33.45)
        1:39.52 (37.56)     2:10.75 (31.23)
 49 Hurwitz, Cole          17 The Dolphins-OR   2:10.78             
             28.03      1:01.70 (33.67)
        1:39.13 (37.43)     2:10.78 (31.65)
 50 Chadwick, Michael      17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:10.80             
             28.57      1:01.83 (33.26)
        1:40.64 (38.81)     2:10.80 (30.16)
 51 Brooks, Joshua         16 Wtrc Sharks Swim  2:10.89             
             27.50      1:00.75 (33.25)
        1:40.93 (40.18)     2:10.89 (29.96)
 52 Petersen, Nicholas     16 Schroeder YMCA S  2:11.00             
             26.72      1:02.09 (35.37)
        1:41.01 (38.92)     2:11.00 (29.99)
 53 Remetta, John          17 North Texas Nada  2:11.19             
             28.03      1:02.78 (34.75)
        1:40.36 (37.58)     2:11.19 (30.83)
 54 Brown, Joe             17 Desert Shark Swi  2:11.21             
             27.16      1:01.11 (33.95)
        1:40.24 (39.13)     2:11.21 (30.97)
 55 Kalisz, Connor         16 North Baltimore-  2:11.43             
             28.82      1:01.99 (33.17)
        1:40.54 (38.55)     2:11.43 (30.89)
 56 Brumm, Peter           18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:11.60             
             26.62        59.52 (32.90)
        1:42.02 (42.50)     2:11.60 (29.58)
 57 Rysemus, Logan         17 King Aquatic Clu  2:11.61             
             28.20      1:01.10 (32.90)
        1:39.64 (38.54)     2:11.61 (31.97)
 58 Gutierrez, Longyuan    17 Cottonwood Heigh  2:11.65             
             25.80      1:00.15 (34.35)
        1:40.53 (40.38)     2:11.65 (31.12)
 59 Luo, Victor            17 Somerset Valley-  2:11.68             
             28.77      1:02.58 (33.81)
        1:39.28 (36.70)     2:11.68 (32.40)
 60 Bish, Blair            15 Arkansas Dolphin  2:11.81             
             28.36      1:02.81 (34.45)
        1:39.38 (36.57)     2:11.81 (32.43)
 60 Nee, Shawn             16 Shawmut Aquatic-  2:11.81             
             28.19      1:00.39 (32.20)
        1:41.31 (40.92)     2:11.81 (30.50)
 62 Chalcarz, Matthew      15 Mission Viejo Na  2:11.82             
             27.83      1:01.48 (33.65)
        1:40.73 (39.25)     2:11.82 (31.09)
 63 Nguyenphu, Austin      17 North Texas Nada  2:11.83             
             28.62      1:03.06 (34.44)
        1:40.88 (37.82)     2:11.83 (30.95)
 64 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics  2:11.85             
             28.28      1:01.31 (33.03)
        1:41.06 (39.75)     2:11.85 (30.79)
 65 Park, Jae              16 Nasa Wildcat Aqu  2:12.15             
             28.32      1:01.70 (33.38)
        1:40.03 (38.33)     2:12.15 (32.12)
 66 Walker, Benjamin       14 Nitro Swimming-S  2:12.34             
             28.20      1:01.28 (33.08)
        1:39.71 (38.43)     2:12.34 (32.63)
 67 Johns, Travis          17 Waves Of Wilming  2:12.45             
             28.23      1:01.04 (32.81)
        1:42.08 (41.04)     2:12.45 (30.37)
 68 Berger, Brennen        17 Carmel Swim Club  2:12.71             
             28.00      1:02.12 (34.12)
        1:40.19 (38.07)     2:12.71 (32.52)
 69 Bradley, Kevin         17 Crimson Aquatics  2:12.83             
             28.69      1:02.08 (33.39)
        1:41.99 (39.91)     2:12.83 (30.84)
 70 Dedianous, Justin      16 Waves Illinois-I  2:12.84             
             27.97      1:02.74 (34.77)
        1:42.54 (39.80)     2:12.84 (30.30)
 71 Balogh, Brennan        15 Lincoln Select S  2:12.85             
             27.86      1:00.62 (32.76)
        1:41.56 (40.94)     2:12.85 (31.29)
 72 Taylor, Cody           16 Donner Swim Club  2:12.90             
             28.38      1:02.38 (34.00)
        1:41.62 (39.24)     2:12.90 (31.28)
 73 Strobel, Jackson       16 Colorado Stars-C  2:12.96             
             28.15      1:01.98 (33.83)
        1:39.81 (37.83)     2:12.96 (33.15)
 74 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:13.02             
             25.76        57.98 (32.22)
        1:38.33 (40.35)     2:13.02 (34.69)
 75 Hren, Derek            17 Euclid Marlins-L  2:13.28             
             27.75      1:01.65 (33.90)
        1:41.78 (40.13)     2:13.28 (31.50)
 76 Kananowicz, Bryce      16 Coeur D'Alene Ar  2:13.34             
             28.12      1:00.71 (32.59)
        1:41.93 (41.22)     2:13.34 (31.41)
 77 Haeberle, Scott        18 Counsilman Cente  2:13.89             
             27.89      1:02.14 (34.25)
        1:41.21 (39.07)     2:13.89 (32.68)
 78 Bryant, Samuel         17 Premier Aquatics  2:14.16             
             29.23      1:03.71 (34.48)
        1:43.32 (39.61)     2:14.16 (30.84)
 79 Groters, Jordy         16 Davie Nadadores-  2:14.44             
             28.47      1:05.02 (36.55)
        1:42.52 (37.50)     2:14.44 (31.92)
 -- Bretschneider, Lane    17 SwimMAC Carolina      DQ              
             27.83      1:01.31 (33.48)
        1:38.35 (37.04)          DQ (30.37)
 -- Bunner, Zach           17 Chattahoochee Go      DQ              
             27.40        59.53 (32.13)
        1:39.90 (40.37)          DQ (31.43)
 -- Tee, Eugene            18 Team Santa Monic      DQ              
             28.45      1:00.95 (32.50)
        1:37.40 (36.45)          DQ (29.93)
 -- Dressel, Caeleb        15 Bolles School Sh     DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 29                  
 
  1. Dayton Raiders                    161   2. SwimMAC Carolina                145.5
  3. Orinda Aquatics                   131   4. Tualatin Hills Swim Club          112
  5. Cubu                              111   6. Pleasanton Seahawks                87
  7. King Aquatic Club                86.5   8. Terrapins Swim Team              83.5
  9. Crimson Aquatics                   81  10. Mission Viejo Nadadores            79
 11. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     64  12. Club Wolverine                     61
 12. Bolles School Sharks               61  14. Cats Aquatic Team                  58
 15. North Texas Nadadores              57  16. Denver Swim Academy                54
 17. North Bay Aquatics               53.5  18. Duneland Swim Club                 44
 18. Blue Devil Swim Club               44  20. Team Santa Monica                  43
 21. Greater Omaha Aquatics           41.5  22. Loveland Swim Club                 40
 23. Stingrays                          38  24. AK Sharks                          37
 25. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw   33.5  26. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     33
 27. Clearwater Aquatic Team            30  28. Nitro Swimming                     29
 28. SoNoCo Swim Club                   29  30. Phoenix Swim Club                  25
 31. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club     23.5  32. Minnetonka Swim Club               23
 33. Golden West Swim Club              22  34. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          20
 35. Santa Clara Swim Club              19  36. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          18
 36. Dads Club Swim Team                18  38. Swim Fort Lauderdale               17
 38. The Dolphins                       17  40. York YMCA                          16
 40. Hudson Explorer Aquatic            16  40. Swim Florida                       16
 43. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      15  43. Star Aquatics                      15
 45. Panama City Swim Team              14  45. Pro Swimming                       14
 45. University of Denver Hilltoppe     14  48. Counsilman Center Swim Team        12
 48. Orange County Waves                12  48. Cincinnati Marlins                 12
 51. Clovis Swim Club                   11  51. Sandpipers Of Nevada               11
 51. Parkway Swim Club                  11  51. North Jeffco Swim Team             11
 55. Bartlett Electrix Swim Team        10  56. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club         9
 56. Duke Aquatics                       9  56. YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim      9
 56. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club           9  60. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein      8
 61. Colorado Stars                    7.5  62. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club       7
 63. Carmel Swim Club                    6  63. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark      6
 63. La Grande Swim Club                 6  63. College Area Swim Team              6
 63. Aces Swim Club                      6  68. Cottonwood Heights Aquatics       5.5
 69. Lost Creek Aquatics                 5  69. Rose Bowl Aquatics                  5
 71. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club           4  71. Bellevue Club Swim Team             4
 71. The Claremont Club                  4  71. Roadrunner Aquatic                  4
 75. Unattached                        3.5  76. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics        3
 76. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi      3  78. Badger Swim Club                    2
 79. Power For Life                      1  79. Scarlet Aquatics                    1
 79. Albany Starfish                     1  79. Class Aquatics                      1