USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/17/2012 - 18:41PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 28  Women 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 2:12.73  8/14/2009 Melissa Franklin, Colorado STARS
  Qual - Jr A:   2:22.19
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Szekely, Allie         14 Central Bucks Sw  2:18.57    2:15.98   20  
    r:+0.75  29.96      1:04.24 (34.28)
        1:42.95 (38.71)     2:15.98 (33.03)
  2 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  2:18.13    2:17.21   17  
    r:+0.75  30.47      1:05.58 (35.11)
        1:45.92 (40.34)     2:17.21 (31.29)
  3 Drabot, Katherine      14 Ozaukee Aquatics  2:19.14    2:17.54   16  
    r:+0.80  30.08      1:05.72 (35.64)
        1:44.97 (39.25)     2:17.54 (32.57)
  4 Runge, Cierra          16 North Baltimore-  2:19.34    2:18.06   15  
    r:+0.82  29.61      1:04.18 (34.57)
        1:46.32 (42.14)     2:18.06 (31.74)
  5 D'Innocenzo, Margaret  17 Crimson Aquatics  2:18.55    2:18.37   14  
    r:+0.70  30.47      1:05.10 (34.63)
        1:46.06 (40.96)     2:18.37 (32.31)
  6 Carlson, Grace         16 Una Thsc-OR       2:18.83    2:18.43   13  
    r:+0.73  30.31      1:05.89 (35.58)
        1:46.37 (40.48)     2:18.43 (32.06)
  7 Eastin, Ella           15 Irvine Novaquati  2:19.26    2:18.73   12  
    r:+0.79  30.07      1:03.96 (33.89)
        1:45.92 (41.96)     2:18.73 (32.81)
  8 Bursch, Addisynn       17 Unattached-IE     2:20.07    2:20.66   11  
    r:+0.69  30.42      1:06.78 (36.36)
        1:47.65 (40.87)     2:20.66 (33.01)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Small, Meghan          14 York YMCA-MA      2:20.47    2:16.71    9  
    r:+0.81  30.11      1:05.77 (35.66)
        1:45.06 (39.29)     2:16.71 (31.65)
 10 Williams, Kimberly     15 Bellevue Club Sw  2:21.07    2:18.36    7  
    r:+0.81  29.90      1:04.86 (34.96)
        1:45.65 (40.79)     2:18.36 (32.71)
 11 Emery, Nicole          16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:21.09    2:18.74    6  
    r:+0.78  30.69      1:05.34 (34.65)
        1:46.73 (41.39)     2:18.74 (32.01)
 12 Mykkanen, Courtney     14 Irvine Novaquati  2:20.41    2:19.33    5  
    r:+0.81  30.44      1:03.80 (33.36)
        1:46.37 (42.57)     2:19.33 (32.96)
 13 Fisher, Abigail        17 Lakeland Hills-N  2:20.50    2:19.54    4  
    r:+0.75  30.16      1:07.34 (37.18)
        1:46.83 (39.49)     2:19.54 (32.71)
 14 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey  14 Santa Clara Swim  2:21.21    2:19.82    3  
    r:+0.73  30.16      1:05.24 (35.08)
        1:47.11 (41.87)     2:19.82 (32.71)
 15 Cox, Madisyn           17 Lubbock Swim Clu  2:20.51    2:19.97    2  
    r:+0.63  30.24      1:05.17 (34.93)
        1:46.73 (41.56)     2:19.97 (33.24)
 16 Kastigar, Hannah       17 Aberdeen Swim Cl  2:21.37    2:21.97    1  
    r:+0.80  30.54      1:06.89 (36.35)
        1:49.07 (42.18)     2:21.97 (32.90)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Malazdrewicz, Alexand  17 Una Ever-CO       2:21.53    2:19.31  
    r:+0.73  29.96      1:04.29 (34.33)
        1:47.51 (43.22)     2:19.31 (31.80)
 18 Miller, Heidi          16 Fox Chapel Kille  2:21.52    2:19.72  
    r:+0.69  30.85      1:06.05 (35.20)
        1:48.78 (42.73)     2:19.72 (30.94)
 19 Wang, Willa            17 North Baltimore-  2:21.85    2:19.85  
    r:+0.76  30.13      1:06.62 (36.49)
        1:48.38 (41.76)     2:19.85 (31.47)
 20 Artmann, Abby          16 Nitro Swimming-S  2:21.94    2:20.01  
    r:+0.72  30.76      1:07.14 (36.38)
        1:47.62 (40.48)     2:20.01 (32.39)
 21 Raab, Meaghan          16 Hershey Aquatic-  2:21.40    2:20.64  
    r:+0.81  29.23      1:04.66 (35.43)
        1:46.84 (42.18)     2:20.64 (33.80)
 22 Sellers, Alexandra     17 Lakeside Aquatic  2:22.08    2:21.28  
    r:+0.76  30.07      1:06.59 (36.52)
        1:49.76 (43.17)     2:21.28 (31.52)
 23 Zeiger, Elizabeth      14 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:21.55    2:22.04  
    r:+0.76  30.46      1:07.08 (36.62)
        1:49.19 (42.11)     2:22.04 (32.85)
 24 Edwards, Madeline      17 Nitro Swimming-S  2:21.97    2:22.33  
    r:+0.82  30.33      1:04.58 (34.25)
        1:47.53 (42.95)     2:22.33 (34.80)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Georges, Daniela       15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:22.20             
             30.30      1:06.90 (36.60)
        1:49.55 (42.65)     2:22.20 (32.65)
 26 Stewart, Sada          18 York YMCA-MA      2:22.24             
             30.59      1:06.30 (35.71)
        1:48.82 (42.52)     2:22.24 (33.42)
 27 Kleppelid, Kaitlyn     17 Helena Lions Swi  2:22.26             
             31.05      1:08.39 (37.34)
        1:48.58 (40.19)     2:22.26 (33.68)
 28 Hayes, Nina            16 Livermore Aqua C  2:22.28             
             30.43      1:06.84 (36.41)
        1:49.12 (42.28)     2:22.28 (33.16)
 29 Martelle, Alexandra    16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:22.91             
             31.00      1:07.11 (36.11)
        1:49.36 (42.25)     2:22.91 (33.55)
 30 McCullagh, Nora        15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:22.92             
             30.43      1:05.03 (34.60)
        1:50.08 (45.05)     2:22.92 (32.84)
 31 Casazza, Caitlin       16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:22.96             
             30.17      1:07.79 (37.62)
        1:49.73 (41.94)     2:22.96 (33.23)
 32 Callahan, Colleen      17 Egg Harbor Twp S  2:23.37             
             31.28      1:09.52 (38.24)
        1:48.80 (39.28)     2:23.37 (34.57)
 33 Devitt, Elizabeth      16 Mission Viejo Na  2:23.52             
             31.62      1:07.19 (35.57)
        1:50.56 (43.37)     2:23.52 (32.96)
 34 Wang, Sonia            15 The Claremont Cl  2:23.65             
             29.73      1:06.25 (36.52)
        1:50.35 (44.10)     2:23.65 (33.30)
 35 O'Neil, Colleen        17 Weymouth Club Wa  2:23.71             
             31.47      1:07.72 (36.25)
        1:48.56 (40.84)     2:23.71 (35.15)
 36 Ladd, Catherine        15 Santa Clara Swim  2:23.74             
             30.92      1:06.79 (35.87)
        1:50.50 (43.71)     2:23.74 (33.24)
 37 Oberlander, Kacey      14 York YMCA-MA      2:23.83             
             30.89      1:05.35 (34.46)
        1:49.92 (44.57)     2:23.83 (33.91)
 38 Crawford, Kendall      18 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:23.85             
             30.20      1:05.60 (35.40)
        1:49.90 (44.30)     2:23.85 (33.95)
 39 Bopp, Amy              17 Schenectady-Sara  2:23.91             
             30.51      1:11.55 (41.04)
        1:51.15 (39.60)     2:23.91 (32.76)
 40 Brown, Megan           15 Greenwood Memori  2:23.93             
             30.66      1:06.46 (35.80)
        1:51.01 (44.55)     2:23.93 (32.92)
 41 Popp, Meagan           15 St Charles Swim-  2:23.94             
             31.68      1:08.32 (36.64)
        1:50.84 (42.52)     2:23.94 (33.10)
 42 Francis, Casey         17 Pine Crest Swimm  2:23.95             
             30.24      1:07.11 (36.87)
        1:50.46 (43.35)     2:23.95 (33.49)
 43 Tucker, Miranda        15 Plymouth-Canton-  2:24.02             
             30.62      1:10.28 (39.66)
        1:50.41 (40.13)     2:24.02 (33.61)
 44 Cook, Alyssa           15 King Aquatic Clu  2:24.21             
             31.22      1:07.38 (36.16)
        1:50.38 (43.00)     2:24.21 (33.83)
 45 Rooker, Prudence       16 Tualatin Hills S  2:24.33             
             30.71      1:08.14 (37.43)
        1:50.86 (42.72)     2:24.33 (33.47)
 46 Enoch, Geordie         16 Eagle Swim Team-  2:24.36             
             31.58      1:07.32 (35.74)
        1:51.36 (44.04)     2:24.36 (33.00)
 47 Ross, Katharine        17 Central Iowa Aqu  2:24.40             
             31.45      1:08.52 (37.07)
        1:49.57 (41.05)     2:24.40 (34.83)
 48 Holman, Hannah         15 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:24.41             
             30.95      1:07.86 (36.91)
        1:50.91 (43.05)     2:24.41 (33.50)
 48 Carlson, Mary          17 Dayton Raiders-O  2:24.41             
             31.96      1:09.23 (37.27)
        1:51.46 (42.23)     2:24.41 (32.95)
 50 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:24.42             
             30.51      1:05.44 (34.93)
        1:51.96 (46.52)     2:24.42 (32.46)
 51 Pfaff, Morgan          18 York YMCA-MA      2:24.56             
             31.31      1:07.41 (36.10)
        1:51.01 (43.60)     2:24.56 (33.55)
 52 Murslack, Kristen      17 Pine Richland Aq  2:24.65             
             29.90      1:07.92 (38.02)
        1:50.45 (42.53)     2:24.65 (34.20)
 53 Dubroff, Lily          15 Delaware Swim Te  2:24.70             
             31.06      1:07.87 (36.81)
        1:52.02 (44.15)     2:24.70 (32.68)
 54 Francis, Brianna       17 Devil Ray Aquati  2:24.78             
             31.83      1:09.27 (37.44)
        1:51.52 (42.25)     2:24.78 (33.26)
 55 Hirschi, Sydney        17 West Texas Typho  2:24.82             
            1:50.99 ( )     2:24.82 (33.83)
 56 Nelson, Destiny        15 Frisco Aquatics-  2:24.85             
             31.14      1:09.06 (37.92)
        1:51.39 (42.33)     2:24.85 (33.46)
 57 Rowe, Kathryn          18 Schenectady-Sara  2:24.95             
             31.15      1:06.81 (35.66)
        1:51.92 (45.11)     2:24.95 (33.03)
 58 Bohon, Micah           16 City of Charlest  2:25.01             
             31.03      1:06.45 (35.42)
        1:50.55 (44.10)     2:25.01 (34.46)
 59 Sougstad, Emma         17 Mason City Swim-  2:25.11             
             30.74      1:08.24 (37.50)
        1:49.84 (41.60)     2:25.11 (35.27)
 60 Miller, Catie          16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:25.14             
             32.13      1:09.36 (37.23)
        1:50.91 (41.55)     2:25.14 (34.23)
 61 Christy, Jamie         17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:25.21             
             30.41      1:09.71 (39.30)
        1:51.20 (41.49)     2:25.21 (34.01)
 62 Tetzloff, Alyssa       15 Crown Point Swim  2:25.47             
             29.14      1:05.88 (36.74)
        1:50.72 (44.84)     2:25.47 (34.75)
 63 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  2:25.48             
             30.41      1:06.84 (36.43)
        1:50.65 (43.81)     2:25.48 (34.83)
 64 Leap, Bethany          16 Sarasota YMCA Sh  2:25.61             
             31.91      1:10.14 (38.23)
        1:51.66 (41.52)     2:25.61 (33.95)
 65 Merritt, Heather       16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:25.76             
             31.17      1:08.41 (37.24)
        1:51.89 (43.48)     2:25.76 (33.87)
 66 Sheridan, Caitlin      16 Crimson Aquatics  2:26.09             
             30.10      1:07.37 (37.27)
        1:52.41 (45.04)     2:26.09 (33.68)
 67 Fazio, Casey           17 Cougar Aquatic T  2:26.24             
            1:53.15 ( )     2:26.24 (33.09)
 68 Surhoff, Jordan        17 North Baltimore-  2:26.52             
             30.56      1:09.41 (38.85)
        1:52.17 (42.76)     2:26.52 (34.35)
 69 Burton, Margaret       17 Orange County Wa  2:26.77             
             30.83      1:09.19 (38.36)
        1:52.83 (43.64)     2:26.77 (33.94)
 70 Leander, Christina     17 Suburban Seahawk  2:26.82             
             30.64      1:06.78 (36.14)
        1:52.35 (45.57)     2:26.82 (34.47)
 71 Alexander, Bridgette   16 J-Hawk Aquatic C  2:26.84             
            1:52.17 ( )     2:26.84 (34.67)
 72 McCann, Carolyn        16 Tacoma Swim Club  2:27.09             
             31.02      1:09.19 (38.17)
        1:50.94 (41.75)     2:27.09 (36.15)
 73 Brennan, Cassidy       13 Tualatin Hills S  2:27.31             
             31.54      1:07.20 (35.66)
        1:52.85 (45.65)     2:27.31 (34.46)
 74 Wold, Grace            17 King Aquatic Clu  2:27.37             
             31.29      1:07.95 (36.66)
        1:51.84 (43.89)     2:27.37 (35.53)
 75 Swinney, Kaitlyn       16 First Colony Swi  2:27.67             
             31.52      1:08.07 (36.55)
        1:52.68 (44.61)     2:27.67 (34.99)
 76 Poppe, Heidi           16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:27.74             
             31.06      1:10.02 (38.96)
        1:51.41 (41.39)     2:27.74 (36.33)
 77 Duran, Vanessa         17 San Antonio Wave  2:27.89             
             32.59      1:11.54 (38.95)
        1:52.27 (40.73)     2:27.89 (35.62)
 78 James, Lauren          15 North Baltimore-  2:28.77             
             32.49      1:09.09 (36.60)
        1:53.50 (44.41)     2:28.77 (35.27)
 79 Harris, Mallory        18 Boulder City Hen  2:28.81             
             31.58      1:12.70 (41.12)
        1:55.44 (42.74)     2:28.81 (33.37)
 -- Miller, Katelyn        17 Firestone Akron-      DQ              
             29.60      1:04.68 (35.08)
        1:45.29 (40.61)          DQ (33.02)
 -- Blood, Bridget         17 Cincinnati Marli      DQ              
             31.68      1:09.40 (37.72)
        1:51.29 (41.89)          DQ (34.30)
 -- Baker, Kathleen        15 SwimMAC Carolina      DQ              
             29.57      1:04.45 (34.88)
        1:44.67 (40.22)          DQ (32.52)
 -- Price, Nicole          16 York YMCA-MA         DFS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                 
 
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      231   2. Sarasota YMCA Sharks              196
  3. Pleasanton Seahawks               160   4. SwimMAC Carolina                  120
  5. Mission Viejo Nadadores           117   6. York YMCA                         115
  7. Irvine Novaquatics               98.5   8. Central Bucks Swim Team            92
  9. King Aquatic Club                76.5  10. Crimson Aquatics                   71
 11. Ozaukee Aquatics                   63  12. Santa Clara Swim Club              57
 13. Unattached Ever                    54  14. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           50
 15. Nitro Swimming                     46  16. Carmel Swim Club                   44
 17. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club   42.5  18. Cincinnati Marlins                 35
 19. Waukesha Express Swim Team         32  20. Bellevue Club Swim Team            31
 21. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            30  21. Sandpipers Of Nevada               30
 23. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                29  23. Cubu                               29
 25. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te     28  25. The Claremont Club                 28
 27. Lakeland Hills  YMCA               27  28. Eagle Swim Team Inc.               26
 29. SoNoCo Swim Club                   24  29. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      24
 29. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       24  29. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club       24
 33. Loveland Swim Club                 23  34. Connecticut Aquatic Club           21
 34. Firestone Akron Swim Team          21  36. Central Iowa Aquatics              19
 37. Dayton Raiders                     18  37. Plymouth-Canton Cruisers           18
 39. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     17  39. Orange County Waves                17
 39. Unattached Thsc                    17  39. Aquazot Swim Club                  17
 39. Phoenix Swim Club                  17  44. Hershey Aquatic Club               16
 44. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     16  44. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club          16
 44. The Fish                           16  44. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        16
 49. Star Aquatics                      15  50. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks            14
 50. Bluefish Swim Club                 14  50. Kingfish Swimming                  14
 50. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     14  54. Weymouth Club Waves                13
 54. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           13  56. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        11
 56. Tule Nation Tritons                11  56. Terrapins Swim Team                11
 56. Unattached                         11  56. Conejo Simi Swim Club              11
 56. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     11  62. Suburban Seahawks Club             10
 62. Aberdeen Swim Club                 10  64. Aquajets Swim Team                  9
 64. Frisco Aquatics                     9  64. Countryside YMCA                    9
 64. Academy Bullets Swim Club           9  64. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw      9
 69. Helena Lions Swim Team            8.5  70. Club Wolverine                      8
 71. Lubbock Swim Club                   7  72. Cougar Aquatic Team                 6
 72. Fox Chapel Killer Whales            6  72. College Area Swim Team              6
 75. Lakeside Aquatic Club               5  76. Unattached                          4
 77. Greater Columbus Swim Tm Of Oh      3  77. Pine Richland Aquatics              3
 77. Patriot Aquatic Club                3  77. Unattached                          3
 81. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves         2  82. Mason City Swim Club                1
 82. Berkeley Aquatic Club               1  82. Parkway Swim Club                   1