USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/16/2012 - 20:22PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 26  Women 4x200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         Meet: M 8:12.40  8/11/2011 Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics
                          J Tosky, A Howe, R Acker, A Grima
  Qual - Jr A:   8:32.79
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 North Baltimore-MD                  8:11.48    8:12.15M  40  
     1) Pelton, Mary 15               2) r:0.39 Wang, Willa 17        
     3) r:0.29 Runge, Cierra 16       4) r:0.30 Ryan, Gillian 16      
    r:+0.86  28.89    1:00.84 (1:00.84)
      1:33.46 (1:33.46)   2:06.27 (2:06.27)
        2:35.42 (29.15)   3:06.86 (1:00.59)
      3:38.70 (1:32.43)   4:09.91 (2:03.64)
        4:37.75 (27.84)     5:08.79 (58.88)
      5:40.56 (1:30.65)   6:12.43 (2:02.52)
        6:40.27 (27.84)     7:10.48 (58.05)
      7:41.52 (1:29.09)   8:12.15 (1:59.72)
  2 Pleasanton Seaha-PC                 8:18.09    8:16.45   34  
     1) Brown, Marissa 18             2) r:0.25 Li, Celina 17         
     3) r:0.41 Brand, Kirsten 17      4) r:0.56 Brown, Allison 18     
    r:+0.74  29.47    1:00.58 (1:00.58)
      1:32.54 (1:32.54)   2:04.48 (2:04.48)
        2:33.34 (28.86)   3:04.62 (1:00.14)
      3:36.58 (1:32.10)   4:08.57 (2:04.09)
        4:37.22 (28.65)   5:09.28 (1:00.71)
      5:41.91 (1:33.34)   6:13.47 (2:04.90)
        6:42.74 (29.27)   7:14.62 (1:01.15)
      7:45.93 (1:32.46)   8:16.45 (2:02.98)
  3 SwimMAC Carolina-NC                 8:22.21    8:17.06   32  
     1) Baker, Kathleen 15            2) r:0.49 McCullagh, Nora 15    
     3) r:0.60 Welshofer, Elsa 16     4) r:0.46 Rhodes, Lauren 16     
    r:+0.77  28.93        59.61 (59.61)
      1:31.15 (1:31.15)   2:02.04 (2:02.04)
        2:31.79 (29.75)   3:03.62 (1:01.58)
      3:34.57 (1:32.53)   4:06.30 (2:04.26)
        4:36.18 (29.88)   5:08.20 (1:01.90)
      5:40.46 (1:34.16)   6:12.33 (2:06.03)
        6:40.72 (28.39)     7:12.09 (59.76)
      7:44.83 (1:32.50)   8:17.06 (2:04.73)
  4 York YMCA-MA                        8:27.71    8:21.11   30  
     1) Small, Meghan 14              2) r:0.40 Harnish, Courtney 13  
     3) r:0.20 Stewart, Sada 18       4) r:0.41 Price, Nicole 16      
    r:+0.81  29.88    1:01.77 (1:01.77)
      1:33.88 (1:33.88)   2:04.71 (2:04.71)
                          3:06.28 (1:01.57)
      3:38.74 (1:34.03)   4:10.25 (2:05.54)
        4:39.38 (29.13)   5:11.64 (1:01.39)
      5:44.11 (1:33.86)   6:15.94 (2:05.69)
        6:44.44 (28.50)   7:16.04 (1:00.10)
      7:48.38 (1:32.44)   8:21.11 (2:05.17)
  5 Sarasota YMCA Sh-FL                 8:22.92    8:22.41   28  
     1) Katz, Taylor 17               2) r:0.20 James, Hannah 16      
     3) r:0.32 Berdusco, Ellen 16     4) r:0.38 Davis, Cameron 16     
    r:+0.82  29.73    1:00.92 (1:00.92)
      1:32.13 (1:32.13)   2:03.68 (2:03.68)
        2:32.89 (29.21)   3:04.71 (1:01.03)
      3:37.04 (1:33.36)   4:09.36 (2:05.68)
        4:38.24 (28.88)   5:09.48 (1:00.12)
      5:42.50 (1:33.14)   6:15.18 (2:05.82)
                          7:17.09 (1:01.91)
      7:49.76 (1:34.58)   8:22.41 (2:07.23)
  6 Santa Clara Swim-PC                 8:27.52    8:23.90   26  
     1) Soe, Sandra 15                2) r:0.46 Ladd, Catherine 15    
     3) r:0.45 Shimomura, Sarah 14    4) r:0.69 Locke, Elise 17       
    r:+0.73  29.57    1:01.98 (1:01.98)
      1:34.93 (1:34.93)   2:06.87 (2:06.87)
        2:35.47 (28.60)     3:06.68 (59.81)
      3:39.48 (1:32.61)   4:11.96 (2:05.09)
        4:40.44 (28.48)   5:12.11 (1:00.15)
      5:44.66 (1:32.70)   6:16.72 (2:04.76)
        6:45.94 (29.22)   7:17.31 (1:00.59)
      7:50.09 (1:33.37)   8:23.90 (2:07.18)
  7 Mission Viejo Na-CA                 8:22.59    8:25.53   24  
     1) McLaughlin, Kathryn 15        2) r:0.38 Devitt, Elizabeth 16  
     3) r:0.41 Barnes, Mandy 14       4) r:0.06 Anderson, Grace 16    
    r:+0.76  28.47        59.75 (59.75)
      1:31.08 (1:31.08)   2:02.17 (2:02.17)
        2:31.14 (28.97)   3:03.49 (1:01.32)
      3:36.84 (1:34.67)   4:10.20 (2:08.03)
        4:38.81 (28.61)   5:10.80 (1:00.60)
      5:45.21 (1:35.01)   6:19.74 (2:09.54)
        6:47.87 (28.13)     7:19.58 (59.84)
      7:52.46 (1:32.72)   8:25.53 (2:05.79)
  8 King Aquatic Clu-PN                 8:22.05    8:27.71   22  
     1) Cann, Felicity 16             2) r:0.20 Wu, Joanna 18         
     3) r:0.34 Sutherland, Ashley 15  4) r:0.31 Vanderwel, Heidi 16   
    r:+0.80  28.96    1:00.08 (1:00.08)
      1:33.08 (1:33.08)   2:06.35 (2:06.35)
        2:34.53 (28.18)     3:06.03 (59.68)
      3:37.61 (1:31.26)   4:09.39 (2:03.04)
        4:37.71 (28.32)   5:09.41 (1:00.02)
      5:42.80 (1:33.41)                    
            6:46.65 ( )         7:19.23 ( )
            7:53.99 ( )         8:27.71 ( )
  9 Irvine Novaquati-CA                 8:25.16    8:27.93   18  
     1) Mykkanen, Courtney 14         2) r:0.45 Eastin, Ella 15       
     3) r:0.52 Kampfer, Brittany 14   4) r:0.46 Merlihan, Michaela 17 
    r:+0.82  29.72    1:02.01 (1:02.01)
      1:34.75 (1:34.75)   2:06.87 (2:06.87)
        2:36.00 (29.13)   3:08.56 (1:01.69)
      3:42.33 (1:35.46)   4:15.46 (2:08.59)
        4:45.57 (30.11)   5:18.20 (1:02.74)
      5:51.00 (1:35.54)   6:22.22 (2:06.76)
        6:52.07 (29.85)   7:24.05 (1:01.83)
      7:55.86 (1:33.64)   8:27.93 (2:05.71)
 10 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ                 8:27.01    8:29.66   14  
     1) Toris, Victoria 15            2) r:0.20 Griffin, Kendra 16    
     3) r:0.06 Fazio, Samantha 15     4) r:0.35 Walker, Hayden 17     
    r:+0.78  30.04    1:01.79 (1:01.79)
      1:33.88 (1:33.88)   2:04.99 (2:04.99)
                          3:05.99 (1:01.00)
      3:38.66 (1:33.67)   4:10.54 (2:05.55)
        4:39.70 (29.16)   5:12.36 (1:01.82)
      5:45.67 (1:35.13)   6:19.64 (2:09.10)
        6:48.92 (29.28)   7:21.46 (1:01.82)
      7:55.54 (1:35.90)   8:29.66 (2:10.02)
 11 Waukesha Express-WI                 8:19.24    8:30.14   12  
     1) Jagdfeld, Abby 16             2) r:0.27 Manchon, Molly 15     
     3) r:0.40 Halmy, Dorothy 14      4) r:0.47 Clausen, Natalie 14   
    r:+0.85  29.31    1:01.18 (1:01.18)
      1:33.55 (1:33.55)   2:06.06 (2:06.06)
        2:35.74 (29.68)   3:08.08 (1:02.02)
      3:41.57 (1:35.51)   4:14.59 (2:08.53)
        4:44.12 (29.53)   5:16.38 (1:01.79)
      5:49.06 (1:34.47)   6:21.47 (2:06.88)
        6:50.98 (29.51)   7:23.73 (1:02.26)
      7:57.61 (1:36.14)   8:30.14 (2:08.67)
 12 Boulder City Hen-CA                 8:31.41    8:30.25   10  
     1) Molisee, Cori 16              2) r:0.21 Purdy, Megan 17       
     3) r:0.42 Lubawy, Amy 16         4) r:0.44 Hubel, Alexandria 15  
    r:+0.73  29.31    1:02.11 (1:02.11)
      1:35.84 (1:35.84)   2:09.08 (2:09.08)
        2:38.20 (29.12)   3:10.21 (1:01.13)
      3:42.94 (1:33.86)   4:15.69 (2:06.61)
        4:45.06 (29.37)   5:18.18 (1:02.49)
      5:51.37 (1:35.68)   6:24.01 (2:08.32)
        6:52.38 (28.37)   7:24.27 (1:00.26)
      7:56.90 (1:32.89)   8:30.25 (2:06.24)
 13 Y-Spartaquatics-SC                  8:18.03    8:30.69    8  
     1) Konopka, Katrina 15           2) r:0.48 Crawford, Kendall 18  
     3) r:0.14 Galyer, Danielle 16    4) r:0.42 Galyer, Alex 14       
    r:+0.74  28.82    1:00.41 (1:00.41)
      1:32.78 (1:32.78)   2:04.99 (2:04.99)
        2:34.38 (29.39)   3:06.64 (1:01.65)
      3:40.61 (1:35.62)   4:15.06 (2:10.07)
        4:43.78 (28.72)   5:15.79 (1:00.73)
      5:48.97 (1:33.91)   6:22.42 (2:07.36)
        6:51.85 (29.43)   7:24.90 (1:02.48)
      7:58.54 (1:36.12)   8:30.69 (2:08.27)
 14 Cincinnati Marli-OH                 8:28.05    8:30.70    6  
     1) Ferrara, Kaitlyn 17           2) r:0.31 Wooden, Alexandra 15  
     3) r:0.03 Blood, Bridget 17      4) r:0.38 Norris, Cara 15       
    r:+0.81  29.89    1:02.25 (1:02.25)
      1:35.34 (1:35.34)   2:08.28 (2:08.28)
        2:36.15 (27.87)     3:07.53 (59.25)
      3:40.21 (1:31.93)   4:12.90 (2:04.62)
        4:42.11 (29.21)   5:15.13 (1:02.23)
      5:49.47 (1:36.57)   6:24.06 (2:11.16)
        6:52.59 (28.53)   7:24.99 (1:00.93)
      7:58.35 (1:34.29)   8:30.70 (2:06.64)
 15 Dayton Raiders-OH                   8:34.07    8:30.75    3  
     1) Zelnick, Michelle 15          2) r:0.46 Lofquist, Sydney 14   
     3) r:0.34 Pulaski, Marisa 17     4) r:0.52 Carlson, Mary 17      
    r:+0.75  28.28        59.88 (59.88)
      1:32.78 (1:32.78)   2:05.80 (2:05.80)
        2:34.69 (28.89)   3:06.51 (1:00.71)
      3:39.15 (1:33.35)   4:11.39 (2:05.59)
        4:41.14 (29.75)   5:14.01 (1:02.62)
      5:48.36 (1:36.97)   6:22.88 (2:11.49)
        6:51.86 (28.98)   7:24.62 (1:01.74)
      7:58.26 (1:35.38)   8:30.75 (2:07.87)
 15 Carmel Swim Club-IN                 8:25.08    8:30.75    3  
     1) Ramsey, Margaret 18           2) r:0.27 Brown, Summer 16      
     3) r:0.32 House, Hanna 16        4) r:0.33 Locke, Lacey 17       
    r:+0.75  29.30    1:01.17 (1:01.17)
      1:33.71 (1:33.71)   2:06.10 (2:06.10)
                          3:06.92 (1:00.82)
      3:40.19 (1:34.09)   4:13.21 (2:07.11)
        4:42.00 (28.79)   5:14.16 (1:00.95)
      5:47.35 (1:34.14)   6:21.14 (2:07.93)
        6:51.61 (30.47)   7:24.26 (1:03.12)
      7:58.26 (1:37.12)   8:30.75 (2:09.61)
 17 Alamo Area Aquat-ST                 8:35.34    8:31.70  
     1) Strickland, Megan 16          2) r:0.54 Gibson, Sarah 17      
     3) r:0.12 Konetzke, Colleen 18   4) r:0.36 Soderberg, Maryaret 16
    r:+0.74  28.83    1:00.59 (1:00.59)
      1:33.58 (1:33.58)                    
            2:35.97 ( )         3:07.85 ( )
            3:40.83 ( )         4:13.73 ( )
        4:41.96 (28.23)   5:13.77 (1:00.04)
      5:46.85 (1:33.12)   6:19.31 (2:05.58)
        6:49.57 (30.26)   7:23.25 (1:03.94)
      7:57.86 (1:38.55)   8:31.70 (2:12.39)
 18 Tualatin Hills S-OR                 8:35.96    8:32.22  
     1) Rooker, Prudence 16           2) r:0.04 Cefal, Michelle 16    
     3) r:0.39 Yuan, Charlene 16      4) r:0.13 Brennan, Cassidy 13   
    r:+0.70  29.05    1:00.74 (1:00.74)
      1:33.93 (1:33.93)   2:07.44 (2:07.44)
        2:36.33 (28.89)   3:07.81 (1:00.37)
      3:39.83 (1:32.39)   4:11.74 (2:04.30)
        4:41.83 (30.09)   5:14.83 (1:03.09)
      5:47.85 (1:36.11)   6:21.74 (2:10.00)
                          7:23.99 (1:02.25)
      7:58.55 (1:36.81)   8:32.22 (2:10.48)
 19 Lake Erie Silver-LE                 8:28.83    8:32.41  
     1) Cohara, Morgan 18             2) r:0.54 Turk, Jodi 18         
     3) r:0.39 Gudbranson, Emily 18   4) r:0.25 Bencic, Carrie 17     
    r:+0.84  30.16    1:02.30 (1:02.30)
      1:34.66 (1:34.66)   2:06.85 (2:06.85)
        2:36.70 (29.85)   3:09.37 (1:02.52)
      3:42.61 (1:35.76)   4:15.52 (2:08.67)
        4:45.73 (30.21)   5:18.75 (1:03.23)
      5:52.51 (1:36.99)   6:25.88 (2:10.36)
        6:54.58 (28.70)   7:26.55 (1:00.67)
      7:59.67 (1:33.79)   8:32.41 (2:06.53)
 20 Cougar Aquatic T-NJ                 8:29.91    8:33.33  
     1) Antiles, Jessica 15           2) r:0.45 Silbert, Cailley 16   
     3) r:0.38 Fazio, Casey 17        4) r:0.29 Fleming, Rebecca 17   
    r:+0.69  29.46    1:01.52 (1:01.52)
      1:34.22 (1:34.22)   2:06.80 (2:06.80)
        2:36.25 (29.45)   3:09.32 (1:02.52)
      3:42.96 (1:36.16)   4:16.09 (2:09.29)
        4:46.03 (29.94)   5:18.99 (1:02.90)
      5:52.63 (1:36.54)   6:25.79 (2:09.70)
        6:54.88 (29.09)   7:26.93 (1:01.14)
      8:00.31 (1:34.52)   8:33.33 (2:07.54)
 21 Ozaukee Aquatics-WI                 8:32.34    8:34.41  
     1) Johnson, Natalie 17           2) r:0.44 Drabot, Katherine 14  
     3) r:0.41 Short, Jessica 14      4) r:0.35 Haebig, Autumn 13     
    r:+0.82  29.46    1:01.56 (1:01.56)
      1:34.68 (1:34.68)   2:07.25 (2:07.25)
        2:35.85 (28.60)   3:08.12 (1:00.87)
      3:40.91 (1:33.66)   4:13.42 (2:06.17)
                          5:16.17 (1:02.75)
      5:50.42 (1:37.00)   6:23.72 (2:10.30)
        6:53.79 (30.07)   7:26.20 (1:02.48)
      8:00.10 (1:36.38)   8:34.41 (2:10.69)
 22 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'B'            8:26.17    8:36.70  
     1) Merritt, Heather 16           2) r:0.43 Casazza, Caitlin 16   
     3) r:0.67 Emery, Nicole 16       4) r:0.38 Martelle, Alexandra 16
    r:+0.86  30.18    1:02.50 (1:02.50)
      1:35.73 (1:35.73)   2:08.66 (2:08.66)
        2:38.82 (30.16)   3:11.75 (1:03.09)
      3:45.61 (1:36.95)   4:19.10 (2:10.44)
        4:48.99 (29.89)   5:21.09 (1:01.99)
      5:53.62 (1:34.52)   6:25.53 (2:06.43)
        6:55.66 (30.13)   7:28.78 (1:03.25)
      8:02.67 (1:37.14)   8:36.70 (2:11.17)
 23 Katy Aquatic Tea-GU                 8:32.49    8:36.71  
     1) Huston, Hanna 16              2) r:0.39 Saunders, Marie 17    
     3) r:0.45 Grooms, Rachel 15      4) r:0.31 McHugh, Cameron 16    
    r:+0.75  29.89    1:02.45 (1:02.45)
      1:35.50 (1:35.50)   2:08.25 (2:08.25)
        2:38.14 (29.89)   3:11.55 (1:03.30)
      3:45.48 (1:37.23)   4:19.36 (2:11.11)
        4:49.83 (30.47)   5:22.52 (1:03.16)
      5:56.64 (1:37.28)   6:30.40 (2:11.04)
        6:59.00 (28.60)   7:30.99 (1:00.59)
      8:03.87 (1:33.47)   8:36.71 (2:06.31)
 24 DU Hilltoppers-CO                   8:31.16    8:39.12  
     1) Grier, Megan 17               2) r:0.25 Abruzzo, Lauren 17    
     3) r:0.26 Wilson, Makenna 16     4) r:0.27 Reetz, Miranda 17     
    r:+0.82  29.81    1:02.41 (1:02.41)
      1:36.16 (1:36.16)   2:08.39 (2:08.39)
        2:37.94 (29.55)   3:09.90 (1:01.51)
      3:42.56 (1:34.17)   4:15.35 (2:06.96)
        4:45.61 (30.26)   5:19.00 (1:03.65)
      5:52.90 (1:37.55)   6:26.89 (2:11.54)
        6:56.95 (30.06)   7:30.29 (1:03.40)
      8:05.10 (1:38.21)   8:39.12 (2:12.23)
 25 Carmel Swim Club-IN  'B'            8:36.74    8:42.33  
     1) Kitchel, Taite 15             2) r:0.41 Adams, Claire 14      
     3) r:0.15 Van Allen, Mary 17     4) r:0.66 Sherman, Claudia 15   
    r:+0.88  29.81    1:02.13 (1:02.13)
      1:35.76 (1:35.76)   2:10.41 (2:10.41)
        2:39.96 (29.55)   3:12.44 (1:02.03)
      3:46.78 (1:36.37)   4:21.35 (2:10.94)
        4:49.92 (28.57)   5:22.51 (1:01.16)
      5:56.45 (1:35.10)   6:30.64 (2:09.29)
        7:01.48 (30.84)   7:34.90 (1:04.26)
      8:08.95 (1:38.31)   8:42.33 (2:11.69)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      196   2. Sarasota YMCA Sharks              164
  3. Pleasanton Seahawks               143   4. Mission Viejo Nadadores           117
  5. SwimMAC Carolina                  114   6. York YMCA                          97
  7. Irvine Novaquatics               81.5   8. King Aquatic Club                76.5
  9. Central Bucks Swim Team            72  10. Santa Clara Swim Club              54
 10. Unattached Ever                    54  12. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           50
 13. Ozaukee Aquatics                   47  14. Nitro Swimming                     46
 15. Crimson Aquatics                   45  16. Carmel Swim Club                   44
 17. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club   42.5  18. Cincinnati Marlins                 35
 19. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            30  20. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                29
 21. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te     28  21. The Claremont Club                 28
 21. Waukesha Express Swim Team         28  24. Eagle Swim Team Inc.               26
 25. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       24  25. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club       24
 25. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      24  25. Bellevue Club Swim Team            24
 25. SoNoCo Swim Club                   24  30. Lakeland Hills  YMCA               23
 31. Connecticut Aquatic Club           21  31. Firestone Akron Swim Team          21
 33. Central Iowa Aquatics              19  34. Plymouth-Canton Cruisers           18
 35. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     17  35. Orange County Waves                17
 35. Dayton Raiders                     17  35. Phoenix Swim Club                  17
 39. Sandpipers Of Nevada               16  39. Hershey Aquatic Club               16
 39. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        16  39. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club          16
 39. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     16  44. Star Aquatics                      15
 45. Cubu                               14  45. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks            14
 45. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     14  45. Kingfish Swimming                  14
 49. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           13  49. Weymouth Club Waves                13
 51. Aquazot Swim Club                  12  51. Loveland Swim Club                 12
 53. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     11  53. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        11
 53. Terrapins Swim Team                11  53. Bluefish Swim Club                 11
 53. Tule Nation Tritons                11  53. Conejo Simi Swim Club              11
 59. Suburban Seahawks Club             10  60. Frisco Aquatics                     9
 60. Aquajets Swim Team                  9  60. Countryside YMCA                    9
 60. Academy Bullets Swim Club           9  60. Aberdeen Swim Club                  9
 65. Helena Lions Swim Team            8.5  66. Club Wolverine                      8
 67. Fox Chapel Killer Whales            6  67. College Area Swim Team              6
 69. Lubbock Swim Club                   5  69. Lakeside Aquatic Club               5
 71. Unattached Thsc                     4  71. Unattached                          4
 73. Patriot Aquatic Club                3  73. Pine Richland Aquatics              3
 73. Unattached                          3  73. Greater Columbus Swim Tm Of Oh      3
 77. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves         2  77. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw      2
 79. Mason City Swim Club                1  79. Berkeley Aquatic Club               1
 79. Parkway Swim Club                   1