USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/16/2012 - 19:31PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 25  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 55.46  8/12/2010 Vladimir Morozov, Swim Torrance
  Qual - Jr A:   59.39
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Dale, Taylor           17 Carpet Capital A    56.61      55.98   20  
    r:+0.57  27.40        55.98 (28.58)
  2 Greene, Aaron          17 North Texas Nada    56.37      56.31   17  
    r:+0.63  27.53        56.31 (28.78)
  3 Campbell, Sven         17 Orinda Aquatics-    57.30      56.50   15.5
    r:+0.52  27.75        56.50 (28.75)
  3 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina    56.60      56.50   15.5
    r:+0.55  27.37        56.50 (29.13)
  5 Bateman, Cole          17 Minnetonka Swim-    57.25      56.78   14  
    r:+0.60  27.85        56.78 (28.93)
  6 Young, Aaron           18 Tualatin Hills S    57.42      57.29   13  
    r:+0.60  27.62        57.29 (29.67)
  7 Chen, Jason            16 Pleasanton Seaha    57.12      57.46   11.5
    r:+0.59  28.10        57.46 (29.36)
  7 Glover, Robert         17 Greater Omaha Aq    57.53      57.46   11.5
    r:+0.58  27.90        57.46 (29.56)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Manchester, John       17 SwimMAC Carolina    57.73      57.52    9  
    r:+0.68  28.08        57.52 (29.44)
 10 Hasemann, Nicholas     17 Bartlett Electri    57.99      57.70    7  
    r:+0.59  28.48        57.70 (29.22)
 11 Cook, Matthew          18 La Grande Swim C    57.93      57.76    6  
    r:+0.62  28.06        57.76 (29.70)
 12 Mattix, Bradley        18 Rose Bowl Aquati    57.58      57.82    5  
    r:+0.59  27.93        57.82 (29.89)
 13 Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C    57.88      58.01    4  
    r:+0.53  28.17        58.01 (29.84)
 14 James, Brandon         16 Terrapins Swim T    57.72      58.15    2.5
    r:+0.65  28.44        58.15 (29.71)
 14 Stuart, Hennessey      17 Colorado Stars-C    57.74      58.15    2.5
    r:+0.55  28.23        58.15 (29.92)
 16 Puczkowski, David      15 Class Aquatics-C    57.89      59.31    1  
    r:+0.57  28.56        59.31 (30.75)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Gordon, Ryan           16 Albany Starfish-    58.09      58.15  
    r:+0.58  28.50        58.15 (29.65)
 18 Switzer, Zachary       17 Unattached-VA       58.19      58.23  
    r:+0.55  28.10        58.23 (30.13)
 19 Anderson, Thomas       17 College Area Swi    58.15      58.25  
    r:+0.65  28.54        58.25 (29.71)
 20 Pohlmann, Henrik       16 Dayton Raiders-O    58.33      58.42  
    r:+0.61  28.29        58.42 (30.13)
 21 King, Ethan            17 Memphis Thunder-    58.25      58.56  
    r:+0.63  28.46        58.56 (30.10)
 22 Busch, Noah            17 Minnetonka Swim-    58.27      58.63  
    r:+0.63  28.41        58.63 (30.22)
 23 Crane, Nicholas        18 Lake Erie Silver    58.38      59.11  
    r:+0.61  28.75        59.11 (30.36)
 24 Molacek, Jacob         16 Greater Omaha Aq    58.08    1:00.00  
    r:+0.58  28.71      1:00.00 (31.29)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Walton, Alex           16 Iowa City Eels S    58.39             
             28.19        58.39 (30.20)
 26 Nee, Shawn             16 Shawmut Aquatic-    58.40             
             27.94        58.40 (30.46)
 27 Bantley, Bob           17 Upper Dublin Aqu    58.40             
             28.51        58.40 (29.89)
 28 Patnode, Kyle          17 Tops YMCA Swim T    58.43             
             28.25        58.43 (30.18)
 29 Wallace, Jacob         18 Cypress Fairbank    58.47             
             28.02        58.47 (30.45)
 30 Powers, Paul           16 Splash Aquatic C    58.48             
             28.15        58.48 (30.33)
 31 Elliott, Reid          18 Unattached-ST       58.49             
             28.11        58.49 (30.38)
 32 Ball, Ryan             17 Loveland Swim Cl    58.50             
             28.74        58.50 (29.76)
 33 Young, Ethan           14 Carpet Capital A    58.53             
             28.61        58.53 (29.92)
 34 Appleby, Andrew        17 Cuyahoga Falls Y    58.60             
             28.26        58.60 (30.34)
 35 Flager, Austin         17 Northridge Area-    58.68             
             28.64        58.68 (30.04)
 35 Petersen, Nicholas     16 Schroeder YMCA S    58.68             
             28.58        58.68 (30.10)
 35 Kim, Edward            16 Bellevue Club Sw    58.68             
             28.86        58.68 (29.82)
 38 Klein, Curtis          17 Una Tdps-OR         58.72             
             28.83        58.72 (29.89)
 39 Whitaker, Aaron        17 Duneland Swim Cl    58.76             
             28.58        58.76 (30.18)
 40 Greenberg, Aaron       17 Edina Swim Club-    58.77             
             28.45        58.77 (30.32)
 41 Griffin, Carter        17 DU Hilltoppers-C    58.84             
             28.67        58.84 (30.17)
 42 Wells, Tucker          17 Phoenix Swim Clu    58.86             
             28.52        58.86 (30.34)
 42 Conaton, Patrick       16 Badger Swim Club    58.86             
             28.46        58.86 (30.40)
 44 Kananowicz, Bryce      16 Coeur D'Alene Ar    58.87             
             28.44        58.87 (30.43)
 45 Borgert, Benjamin      17 High Tide Aquati    58.89             
             28.88        58.89 (30.01)
 46 Sali, Dylan            17 Somerset Valley-    58.90             
             28.11        58.90 (30.79)
 47 Goldman, Brandon       17 Unattached-FG       58.91             
             28.78        58.91 (30.13)
 48 Pinfold, Brett         17 First Colony Swi    58.93             
             28.76        58.93 (30.17)
 49 Brumm, Peter           18 SwimMAC Carolina    58.99             
             28.58        58.99 (30.41)
 50 Robrock, Kyle          18 Black Dog Swimmi    59.12             
             28.22        59.12 (30.90)
 51 Thielen, Jonathon      17 Academy Bullets-    59.13             
             28.77        59.13 (30.36)
 52 Olmsted, Wesley        16 High Tide Aquati    59.15             
             28.46        59.15 (30.69)
 53 Murray, John           18 Alamo Area Aquat    59.20             
             28.79        59.20 (30.41)
 54 Bunner, Zach           17 Chattahoochee Go    59.23             
             28.11        59.23 (31.12)
 55 Quinn, Austin          17 Lake Erie Silver    59.25             
             28.98        59.25 (30.27)
 55 Maudslien, Thane       17 King Aquatic Clu    59.25             
 57 Frakes, Timothy        18 Phoenix Swim Clu    59.29             
             28.30        59.29 (30.99)
 58 Foster, Mitchell       18 Aquajets Swim Te    59.31             
             27.84        59.31 (31.47)
 59 Turner, Brock          17 Dayton Raiders-O    59.33             
             29.19        59.33 (30.14)
 60 Massey, Ryan           17 Premier Aquatics    59.34             
             28.95        59.34 (30.39)
 61 Rysemus, Logan         17 King Aquatic Clu    59.36             
             28.48        59.36 (30.88)
 62 Bley-Male, Max         17 Multnomah Athlet    59.38             
             29.17        59.38 (30.21)
 62 Norman, Thomas         17 Houston Swim Clu    59.38             
             29.13        59.38 (30.25)
 64 Blyzinskyj, John       17 Bernal's Gator S    59.42             
             28.53        59.42 (30.89)
 65 Doss, Austin           17 Hershey Aquatic-    59.43             
             28.81        59.43 (30.62)
 66 Tan, Steven            16 Delta Aquatics-I    59.50             
             28.78        59.50 (30.72)
 67 Johnston, Spencer      17 Chattahoochee Go    59.52             
             29.28        59.52 (30.24)
 68 McHugh, Matt           17 West Bend Swim C    59.54             
             28.76        59.54 (30.78)
 69 Dagley, James          17 Hudson Explorer-    59.60             
             28.36        59.60 (31.24)
 70 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada    59.66             
             29.07        59.66 (30.59)
 71 Grumhaus, Peter        18 Cats Aquatic Tea    59.70             
             29.10        59.70 (30.60)
 72 Anderson, Thomas       14 King Aquatic Clu    59.71             
             28.98        59.71 (30.73)
 73 Van Overdam, Austin    16 Cypress Fairbank    59.73             
             28.71        59.73 (31.02)
 74 Osada, Koya            16 North Carolina A    59.74             
             29.11        59.74 (30.63)
 74 Ewart, Jason           15 North Baltimore-    59.74             
             29.33        59.74 (30.41)
 76 Kalisz, Connor         16 North Baltimore-    59.79             
             29.00        59.79 (30.79)
 77 Ellington, Colin       15 YMCA of the Tria    59.85             
             28.89        59.85 (30.96)
 78 McCarthy, Todd         16 Una BC-PN           59.95             
             29.39        59.95 (30.56)
 78 Stobbe, Eric           16 Scarlet Aquatics    59.95             
             29.26        59.95 (30.69)
 80 Foley, Brian           18 New York Sharks-    59.97             
             28.57        59.97 (31.40)
 81 Balogh, Brennan        15 Lincoln Select S    59.99             
             28.98        59.99 (31.01)
 82 Hiller, Samuel         18 Maverick Swim Cl  1:00.08             
             28.98      1:00.08 (31.10)
 82 Riess, Patrick         17 Nu Wave Swim Clu  1:00.08             
             29.18      1:00.08 (30.90)
 84 Ferrara, John          16 Livonia Communit  1:00.09             
             29.23      1:00.09 (30.86)
 85 Loftus, Joseph         17 Coeur D'Alene Ar  1:00.12             
             29.17      1:00.12 (30.95)
 86 Lyon, Peter            18 Zionsville Swim-  1:00.15             
             29.31      1:00.15 (30.84)
 87 Sockwell, Kyle         18 Texas Gold-ST     1:00.16             
             29.06      1:00.16 (31.10)
 88 Dehner, Alex           17 Area Tallahassee  1:00.17             
             29.48      1:00.17 (30.69)
 89 Descombes, Jonathan    17 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:00.28             
             29.36      1:00.28 (30.92)
 90 Miao, Albert           17 Orinda Aquatics-  1:00.48             
             29.24      1:00.48 (31.24)
 91 Mitchell, Luke         18 Mission Viejo Na  1:00.62             
             29.62      1:00.62 (31.00)
 92 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics  1:00.69             
             30.12      1:00.69 (30.57)
 93 Wu, Justin             15 Sooner Swim Club  1:00.84             
             29.61      1:00.84 (31.23)
 94 McKay, Maxwell         17 Carmel Swim Club  1:00.88             
             29.30      1:00.88 (31.58)
 95 Stange, William        16 Princeton Piranh  1:01.21             
             30.06      1:01.21 (31.15)
 96 Takabayashi, Kazumu    17 SoNoCo Swim Club  1:01.36             
             29.70      1:01.36 (31.66)
 97 Johns, Travis          17 Waves Of Wilming  1:01.52             
 98 Haines, Harrison       16 Bernal's Gator S  1:01.76             
             29.66      1:01.76 (32.10)
 99 Mowry, Mickey          17 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:02.24             
             30.27      1:02.24 (31.97)
 -- Feely, John            18 Lobo Aquatic Clu      DQ              
             28.98           DQ (30.36)
 -- Ratchford, Jonathan    17 Orinda Aquatics-      NS              
 -- Mangan, Jack           17 New Trier Swim C      NS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                  
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                145.5   2. Dayton Raiders                    138
  3. Orinda Aquatics                   112   4. Tualatin Hills Swim Club          110
  5. Cubu                               89   6. Pleasanton Seahawks                85
  7. King Aquatic Club                84.5   8. Terrapins Swim Team              81.5
  9. Mission Viejo Nadadores            77  10. Crimson Aquatics                   68
 11. Bolles School Sharks               61  12. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          60
 13. North Texas Nadadores              55  14. Cats Aquatic Team                  54
 14. Denver Swim Academy                54  16. Club Wolverine                     52
 17. North Bay Aquatics               49.5  18. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     48
 19. Duneland Swim Club                 44  20. Team Santa Monica                  43
 21. Loveland Swim Club                 40  22. Stingrays                          38
 23. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw   33.5  24. Blue Devil Swim Club               32
 25. AK Sharks                          31  26. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     29
 26. SoNoCo Swim Club                   29  28. Clearwater Aquatic Team            28
 29. Nitro Swimming                     27  30. Greater Omaha Aquatics           26.5
 31. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club     23.5  32. Phoenix Swim Club                  23
 32. Minnetonka Swim Club               23  34. Golden West Swim Club              19
 35. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          18  36. Swim Fort Lauderdale               17
 36. The Dolphins                       17  38. Hudson Explorer Aquatic            16
 38. York YMCA                          16  38. Swim Florida                       16
 41. Star Aquatics                      15  41. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      15
 41. Santa Clara Swim Club              15  44. University of Denver Hilltoppe     14
 44. Panama City Swim Team              14  44. Pro Swimming                       14
 47. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          13  48. Orange County Waves                12
 49. Clovis Swim Club                   11  49. Parkway Swim Club                  11
 49. North Jeffco Swim Team             11  49. Sandpipers Of Nevada               11
 53. Bartlett Electrix Swim Team        10  53. Cincinnati Marlins                 10
 53. Counsilman Center Swim Team        10  56. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club           9
 56. Duke Aquatics                       9  58. Colorado Stars                    7.5
 59. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club         7  59. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club       7
 61. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark      6  61. College Area Swim Team              6
 61. Aces Swim Club                      6  61. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein      6
 61. La Grande Swim Club                 6  66. Cottonwood Heights Aquatics       5.5
 67. Rose Bowl Aquatics                  5  67. Lost Creek Aquatics                 5
 69. The Claremont Club                  4  69. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club           4
 69. Dads Club Swim Team                 4  69. Carmel Swim Club                    4
 69. Roadrunner Aquatic                  4  69. Bellevue Club Swim Team             4
 75. Unattached                        3.5  76. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics        3
 76. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi      3  78. Badger Swim Club                    2
 79. Power For Life                      1  79. Scarlet Aquatics                    1
 79. Class Aquatics                      1  79. Albany Starfish                     1