USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/16/2012 - 19:16PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 24  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: M   59.77  8/14/2009 Rachel Bootsma, Aquajets
  Qual - Jr A:   1:04.99
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Weiss, Hannah          16 King Aquatic Clu  1:02.57    1:02.22   20  
    r:+0.53  29.89      1:02.22 (32.33)
  2 Mykkanen, Courtney     14 Irvine Novaquati  1:02.67    1:02.30   17  
    r:+0.64  29.96      1:02.30 (32.34)
  3 Alexander, Bridgette   16 J-Hawk Aquatic C  1:02.68    1:02.53   16  
    r:+0.70  30.25      1:02.53 (32.28)
  4 Garcia, Taylor         15 Michigan Lakesho  1:02.84    1:02.76   15  
    r:+0.58  29.87      1:02.76 (32.89)
  5 Eastin, Ella           15 Irvine Novaquati  1:03.20    1:02.78   14  
    r:+0.70  30.80      1:02.78 (31.98)
  6 Blovad, Keaton         13 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:02.71    1:03.01   13  
    r:+0.59  30.23      1:03.01 (32.78)
  7 Oberlander, Kacey      14 York YMCA-MA      1:03.39    1:03.39   12  
    r:+0.71  31.08      1:03.39 (32.31)
  8 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  1:03.22    1:03.50   11  
    r:+0.59  30.45      1:03.50 (33.05)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Rowe, Kathryn          18 Schenectady-Sara  1:03.53    1:03.14    9  
    r:+0.63  31.39      1:03.14 (31.75)
 10 Carrozza, Quinn        15 Nitro Swimming-S  1:03.71    1:03.16    7  
    r:+0.67  31.02      1:03.16 (32.14)
 11 Edwards, Madeline      17 Nitro Swimming-S  1:04.04    1:03.54    6  
    r:+0.61  30.94      1:03.54 (32.60)
 12 Malazdrewicz, Alexand  17 Una Ever-CO       1:03.89    1:03.66    5  
    r:+0.68  31.34      1:03.66 (32.32)
 13 Leander, Christina     17 Suburban Seahawk  1:03.83    1:03.73    4  
    r:+0.65  31.27      1:03.73 (32.46)
 14 Stevens, Hannah        17 Greater Columbus  1:03.81    1:04.05    3  
    r:+0.64  31.62      1:04.05 (32.43)
 15 Stewart, Sada          18 York YMCA-MA      1:04.14    1:04.43    2  
    r:+0.60  31.68      1:04.43 (32.75)
 16 Carlson, Grace         16 Una Thsc-OR       1:04.08    1:05.14    1  
    r:+0.55  31.96      1:05.14 (33.18)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Vanderwel, Heidi       16 King Aquatic Clu  1:04.19    1:03.57  
    r:+0.64  30.97      1:03.57 (32.60)
 18 Buss, Mackenzie        17 Shawano Communit  1:04.15    1:03.75  
    r:+0.61  31.39      1:03.75 (32.36)
 19 Hauber, Rowan          16 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:04.17    1:04.22  
    r:+0.59  31.12      1:04.22 (33.10)
 20 Miller, Heidi          16 Fox Chapel Kille  1:04.35    1:04.24  
    r:+0.57  32.15      1:04.24 (32.09)
 21 Miller, Katelyn        17 Firestone Akron-  1:04.32    1:04.26  
    r:+0.60  31.58      1:04.26 (32.68)
 22 Crawford, Kendall      18 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:04.38    1:04.58  
    r:+0.66  31.33      1:04.58 (33.25)
 23 House, Hanna           16 Carmel Swim Club  1:04.28    1:04.93  
    r:+0.53  31.46      1:04.93 (33.47)
 24 Petro, Amanda          17 Alligator Aquati  1:04.35    1:05.30  
    r:+0.65  31.92      1:05.30 (33.38)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Cominelli, Marissa     17 Lake Erie Silver  1:04.43             
             31.39      1:04.43 (33.04)
 26 Hinkle, Mickayla       15 St Croix Swim Cl  1:04.43             
 27 Merritt, Heather       16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.51             
             31.60      1:04.51 (32.91)
 28 Emery, Nicole          16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.52             
             31.76      1:04.52 (32.76)
 29 Engel, Lindsey         16 Orange County Wa  1:04.54             
             31.08      1:04.54 (33.46)
 30 Adams, Claire          14 Carmel Swim Club  1:04.56             
             31.57      1:04.56 (32.99)
 31 Konopka, Katrina       15 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:04.72             
             31.22      1:04.72 (33.50)
 32 Slabe, Emily           16 Countryside YMCA  1:04.75             
             30.88      1:04.75 (33.87)
 33 Wu, Joanna             18 King Aquatic Clu  1:04.79             
             31.17      1:04.79 (33.62)
 34 Temple, Lindsay        16 Somerset Valley-  1:04.80             
             31.54      1:04.80 (33.26)
 35 Norman, Laura          16 North Texas Nada  1:04.81             
             30.92      1:04.81 (33.89)
 36 Pfaff, Morgan          18 York YMCA-MA      1:04.96             
             31.48      1:04.96 (33.48)
 37 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa    17 Area Tallahassee  1:04.99             
             31.87      1:04.99 (33.12)
 38 Smiddy, Clara          16 AK Sharks-FG      1:05.03             
             31.97      1:05.03 (33.06)
 39 Bohon, Micah           16 City of Charlest  1:05.06             
             31.68      1:05.06 (33.38)
 40 Szekely, Allie         14 Central Bucks Sw  1:05.07             
             31.55      1:05.07 (33.52)
 41 Miller, Maggie         15 Randolph Area YM  1:05.18             
             31.49      1:05.18 (33.69)
 42 Cohara, Morgan         18 Lake Erie Silver  1:05.24             
             32.08      1:05.24 (33.16)
 43 Fazio, Casey           17 Cougar Aquatic T  1:05.26             
             31.70      1:05.26 (33.56)
 44 Leach, Hannah          15 Missoula Aquatic  1:05.28             
             31.71      1:05.28 (33.57)
 45 Tracy, Alexandra       17 Cincinnati Marli  1:05.34             
             32.03      1:05.34 (33.31)
 46 Schneider, Mary        16 Academy Bullets-  1:05.35             
             31.24      1:05.35 (34.11)
 47 Eastin, Emily          14 Irvine Novaquati  1:05.39             
             31.71      1:05.39 (33.68)
 48 D'Innocenzo, Margaret  17 Crimson Aquatics  1:05.42             
             32.45      1:05.42 (32.97)
 49 Low, Cheyenne          16 Orange County Wa  1:05.44             
             31.82      1:05.44 (33.62)
 50 Shoults, Jacquelyn     16 Mission Viejo Na  1:05.47             
             31.74      1:05.47 (33.73)
 51 Toris, Victoria        15 Scottsdale Aquat  1:05.49             
             31.19      1:05.49 (34.30)
 52 Sheridan, Maria        16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:05.52             
             31.71      1:05.52 (33.81)
 53 Sims, Gabrielle        16 Express Swim Tea  1:05.56             
             31.55      1:05.56 (34.01)
 54 Raab, Meaghan          16 Hershey Aquatic-  1:05.57             
             31.97      1:05.57 (33.60)
 55 Wold, Grace            17 King Aquatic Clu  1:05.63             
             31.87      1:05.63 (33.76)
 56 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:05.71             
             32.11      1:05.71 (33.60)
 57 Paulson, Emma          17 Aquajets Swim Te  1:05.73             
             31.80      1:05.73 (33.93)
 58 Galyer, Danielle       16 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:05.82             
             32.31      1:05.82 (33.51)
 59 Hayes, Nina            16 Livermore Aqua C  1:05.91             
             32.00      1:05.91 (33.91)
 60 Schoof, Ashlyn         13 Unattached-WI     1:06.00             
             31.98      1:06.00 (34.02)
 61 Wilson, Makenna        16 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:06.11             
             32.33      1:06.11 (33.78)
 62 Tamblyn, Anne          18 Club Wolverine-M  1:06.24             
             32.44      1:06.24 (33.80)
 63 Martin, Hannah         17 Chattahoochee Go  1:06.25             
             32.01      1:06.25 (34.24)
 64 Postoll, Melissa       17 Stingrays-GA      1:06.39             
             32.37      1:06.39 (34.02)
 65 Rhodes, Lauren         16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:06.42             
             32.54      1:06.42 (33.88)
 66 Allen, Emily           15 North Mecklenbur  1:06.50             
             32.40      1:06.50 (34.10)
 67 Tetzloff, Alyssa       15 Crown Point Swim  1:06.54             
             31.89      1:06.54 (34.65)
 68 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  1:06.69             
             32.94      1:06.69 (33.75)
 69 Galyer, Alex           14 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:06.73             
             32.48      1:06.73 (34.25)
 70 Short, Jessica         14 Ozaukee Aquatics  1:06.77             
             32.00      1:06.77 (34.77)
 71 Ochitwa, Annie         15 Highlands Ranch-  1:06.81             
             31.89      1:06.81 (34.92)
 72 Wang, Sonia            15 The Claremont Cl  1:07.12             
             32.67      1:07.12 (34.45)
 73 Cox, Madisyn           17 Lubbock Swim Clu  1:07.26             
             32.82      1:07.26 (34.44)
 74 Sell, Sydney           15 Shelby Uss-KY     1:07.31             
             32.54      1:07.31 (34.77)
 75 Paspalas, Christina    14 New York Sharks-  1:07.42             
             31.86      1:07.42 (35.56)
 76 O'Neil, Colleen        17 Weymouth Club Wa  1:08.02             
             32.94      1:08.02 (35.08)
 -- Gruber, Margaret       16 Fox Chapel Kille      DQ              
             31.75           DQ (32.43)
 -- Johnson, Faith         17 Star Aquatics-NC      NS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                 
 
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      156   2. Sarasota YMCA Sharks              136
  3. Pleasanton Seahawks               109   4. Mission Viejo Nadadores            93
  5. SwimMAC Carolina                   82   6. Central Bucks Swim Team            72
  7. York YMCA                          67   8. Irvine Novaquatics               63.5
  9. King Aquatic Club                54.5  10. Unattached Ever                    54
 11. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           50  12. Ozaukee Aquatics                   47
 13. Nitro Swimming                     46  14. Crimson Aquatics                   45
 15. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club   42.5  16. Carmel Swim Club                   41
 17. Cincinnati Marlins                 29  17. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                29
 19. Santa Clara Swim Club              28  19. The Claremont Club                 28
 21. Eagle Swim Team Inc.               26  22. Bellevue Club Swim Team            24
 22. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       24  22. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      24
 22. SoNoCo Swim Club                   24  22. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club       24
 27. Lakeland Hills  YMCA               23  28. Connecticut Aquatic Club           21
 28. Firestone Akron Swim Team          21  30. Central Iowa Aquatics              19
 31. Plymouth-Canton Cruisers           18  31. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te     18
 33. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     17  33. Orange County Waves                17
 33. Phoenix Swim Club                  17  36. Sandpipers Of Nevada               16
 36. Waukesha Express Swim Team         16  36. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     16
 36. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        16  36. Hershey Aquatic Club               16
 36. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            16  42. Star Aquatics                      15
 43. Kingfish Swimming                  14  43. Cubu                               14
 43. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks            14  43. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     14
 43. Dayton Raiders                     14  48. Weymouth Club Waves                13
 48. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           13  50. Loveland Swim Club                 12
 50. Aquazot Swim Club                  12  52. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        11
 52. Conejo Simi Swim Club              11  52. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     11
 52. Terrapins Swim Team                11  52. Bluefish Swim Club                 11
 52. Tule Nation Tritons                11  58. Suburban Seahawks Club             10
 59. Aquajets Swim Team                  9  59. Frisco Aquatics                     9
 59. Countryside YMCA                    9  59. Academy Bullets Swim Club           9
 59. Aberdeen Swim Club                  9  64. Helena Lions Swim Team            8.5
 65. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club           8  65. Club Wolverine                      8
 67. Fox Chapel Killer Whales            6  67. College Area Swim Team              6
 69. Lubbock Swim Club                   5  69. Lakeside Aquatic Club               5
 71. Unattached                          4  71. Unattached Thsc                     4
 73. Patriot Aquatic Club                3  73. Unattached                          3
 73. Greater Columbus Swim Tm Of Oh      3  73. Pine Richland Aquatics              3
 77. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves         2  77. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw      2
 79. Berkeley Aquatic Club               1  79. Parkway Swim Club                   1
 79. Mason City Swim Club                1