USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/16/2012 - 19:00PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 23  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 1:02.29  8/13/2009 Christian Higgins, New Canaan YMCA
  Qual - Jr A:   1:06.69
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Vissering, Carsten     15 CUBU-PV           1:04.22    1:03.44   20  
    r:+0.69  29.46      1:03.44 (33.98)
  2 Stumph, Steven         18 Orinda Aquatics-  1:04.19    1:03.54   16.5
    r:+0.74  30.10      1:03.54 (33.44)
  2 Crosby, Gage           17 Razorback Aquati  1:03.93    1:03.54   16.5
    r:+0.76  30.33      1:03.54 (33.21)
  4 Le, Daniel             17 Star Aquatics-NC  1:03.87    1:03.56   15  
    r:+0.71  29.58      1:03.56 (33.98)
  5 Nelson, Michael        18 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:04.46    1:03.80   14  
    r:+0.78  29.89      1:03.80 (33.91)
  6 Molacek, Jacob         16 Greater Omaha Aq  1:04.38    1:04.05   13  
    r:+0.75  29.70      1:04.05 (34.35)
  7 Palazzo, Ross          16 Hudson Explorer-  1:04.90    1:04.69   12  
    r:+0.76  30.47      1:04.69 (34.22)
  8 Hoppe, Connor          16 Clovis Swim Club  1:04.89    1:05.15   11  
    r:+0.67  30.45      1:05.15 (34.70)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Hatanaka, Nicolas      17 Loveland Swim Cl  1:05.20    1:04.53    9  
    r:+0.67  30.06      1:04.53 (34.47)
 10 Rooker, Gabriel        18 Tualatin Hills S  1:05.05    1:04.86    7  
    r:+0.65  30.68      1:04.86 (34.18)
 11 Hurwitz, Cole          17 The Dolphins-OR   1:05.18    1:05.19    6  
    r:+0.80  31.11      1:05.19 (34.08)
 12 Daniels, Joseph        17 Fort Worth Area-  1:05.32    1:05.50    5  
    r:+0.75  30.78      1:05.50 (34.72)
 13 Sande, Eric            17 Roadrunner Aquat  1:05.39    1:05.59    4  
    r:+0.78  30.94      1:05.59 (34.65)
 14 Holden, Eric           18 SoNoCo Swim Club  1:05.26    1:05.70    3  
    r:+0.81  30.90      1:05.70 (34.80)
 15 Brown, Christian       18 Terrapins Swim T  1:05.16    1:05.71    2  
    r:+0.72  30.33      1:05.71 (35.38)
 16 Taylor, James          18 Power For Life-G  1:05.27    1:05.87    1  
    r:+0.66  30.76      1:05.87 (35.11)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Greenwald, Travis      18 Iowa City Eels S  1:05.53    1:05.19  
    r:+0.62  30.53      1:05.19 (34.66)
 18 Cobleigh, Hunter       18 Class Aquatics-C  1:05.43    1:05.22  
    r:+0.76  30.61      1:05.22 (34.61)
 19 Dong, Christopher      18 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:05.41    1:05.35  
    r:+0.76  30.97      1:05.35 (34.38)
 20 Chiu, Justin           16 Crescenta-Canada  1:05.77    1:05.53  
    r:+0.71  31.07      1:05.53 (34.46)
 21 Duderstadt, Michael    17 Panama City Swim  1:05.89    1:05.71  
    r:+0.71  30.33      1:05.71 (35.38)
 22 Brower, Andrew         18 Cincinnati Marli  1:05.48    1:05.92  
    r:+0.78  31.01      1:05.92 (34.91)
 23 Schmitzberger, Evan    17 Cypress Fairbank  1:05.80    1:06.00  
    r:+0.69  30.87      1:06.00 (35.13)
 24 Ehrman, Joshua         17 Club Wolverine-M  1:05.66    1:06.80  
    r:+0.74  31.16      1:06.80 (35.64)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Mapel, Edward          17 Westmont Swim Cl  1:05.91             
             31.06      1:05.91 (34.85)
 26 Han, Gregory           17 Cheshire Y/Sea D  1:05.95             
             32.05      1:05.95 (33.90)
 27 Yong, Zachary          17 Orange County Wa  1:05.95             
             31.30      1:05.95 (34.65)
 28 Taylor, Cody           16 Donner Swim Club  1:05.96             
             31.17      1:05.96 (34.79)
 29 Eriksson, Niclas       18 Unattached-IN     1:06.00             
             30.04      1:06.00 (35.96)
 30 Lamb, Joshua           17 Premier Aquatics  1:06.10             
             31.17      1:06.10 (34.93)
 31 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada  1:06.16             
             30.67      1:06.16 (35.49)
 31 Marcantonio, Anthony   17 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:06.16             
             32.11      1:06.16 (34.05)
 33 Interone, Keanu        17 Sterling Stingra  1:06.17             
             31.36      1:06.17 (34.81)
 34 Grenon, Michael        15 Terrapins Swim T  1:06.22             
             31.40      1:06.22 (34.82)
 35 Davis, Forrest         17 Peddie Aquatic A  1:06.36             
             31.03      1:06.36 (35.33)
 35 Yeh, Sean              16 New Wave Swim Te  1:06.36             
             31.46      1:06.36 (34.90)
 37 Lockwood, Liam         18 San Antonio Wave  1:06.45             
             31.41      1:06.45 (35.04)
 38 Seliskar, Andrew       15 CUBU-PV           1:06.50             
             31.16      1:06.50 (35.34)
 39 Bish, Blair            15 Arkansas Dolphin  1:06.52             
             30.98      1:06.52 (35.54)
 39 Chu, Chen-Ping         16 Unattached-IL     1:06.52             
             31.45      1:06.52 (35.07)
 41 Haeberle, Scott        18 Counsilman Cente  1:06.55             
             31.11      1:06.55 (35.44)
 41 House, Garrett         17 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:06.55             
             31.85      1:06.55 (34.70)
 43 Calegan, Haden         17 Iowa City Eels S  1:06.60             
             30.83      1:06.60 (35.77)
 44 Smalls, Damian         18 Team Charlotte S  1:06.64             
             31.83      1:06.64 (34.81)
 45 Thomas, Robert         17 Lost Creek Aquat  1:06.66             
             31.96      1:06.66 (34.70)
 46 Zimmt, Joshua          17 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:06.70             
             31.61      1:06.70 (35.09)
 47 Church, Chad           18 Cats Aquatic Tea  1:06.73             
             31.00      1:06.73 (35.73)
 48 Aerne, Kyle            17 Cats Aquatic Tea  1:06.84             
             30.60      1:06.84 (36.24)
 49 Limaldi, Jacob         15 Ocean County Ymc  1:06.85             
             31.04      1:06.85 (35.81)
 50 Zito, Nicholas         17 Palatine Park Di  1:06.87             
             31.35      1:06.87 (35.52)
 51 Nichols, Blaine        18 Northwest Aquati  1:06.93             
             31.10      1:06.93 (35.83)
 51 Greenberg, Aaron       17 Edina Swim Club-  1:06.93             
             30.70      1:06.93 (36.23)
 53 Stack, Michael         17 Fox Valley Swim-  1:06.99             
             31.69      1:06.99 (35.30)
 54 Remetta, John          17 North Texas Nada  1:07.08             
             31.52      1:07.08 (35.56)
 55 Hren, Derek            17 Euclid Marlins-L  1:07.18             
             30.71      1:07.18 (36.47)
 55 Wong, Stanley          18 New York Sharks-  1:07.18             
             30.89      1:07.18 (36.29)
 57 Payne, Dylan           17 Socal Aquatics A  1:07.20             
             31.52      1:07.20 (35.68)
 58 Chadwick, Michael      17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:07.24             
             31.77      1:07.24 (35.47)
 59 Groters, Jordy         16 Davie Nadadores-  1:07.37             
             32.12      1:07.37 (35.25)
 60 Sosinsky, Liam         17 Bellevue Club Sw  1:07.45             
             32.57      1:07.45 (34.88)
 61 Luo, Victor            17 Somerset Valley-  1:07.46             
             31.15      1:07.46 (36.31)
 62 Woo, Zachary           16 Sun-shine Aquati  1:07.47             
             31.51      1:07.47 (35.96)
 63 Anderson, Tanner       17 Gold Medal SC-IE  1:07.48             
             31.50      1:07.48 (35.98)
 64 Thai, Harrison         17 Crescenta-Canada  1:07.51             
             31.51      1:07.51 (36.00)
 65 Hurwitz, Jordan        17 The Dolphins-OR   1:07.54             
             31.45      1:07.54 (36.09)
 66 Walker, Benjamin       14 Nitro Swimming-S  1:07.60             
             31.39      1:07.60 (36.21)
 67 Sa-Nguansap, Hunter    15 The Claremont Cl  1:07.71             
             31.44      1:07.71 (36.27)
 68 Strobel, Jackson       16 Colorado Stars-C  1:07.72             
             32.01      1:07.72 (35.71)
 68 McBryan, Michael       17 Central Bucks Sw  1:07.72             
             31.61      1:07.72 (36.11)
 70 Park, Jae              16 Nasa Wildcat Aqu  1:07.95             
             32.35      1:07.95 (35.60)
 71 Ha, Raymond            17 King Aquatic Clu  1:07.97             
             31.93      1:07.97 (36.04)
 72 Smith, Kevin           17 Tampa Bay Commun  1:08.03             
             32.14      1:08.03 (35.89)
 73 Tremain, Max           17 Badger Swim Club  1:08.09             
             32.12      1:08.09 (35.97)
 74 Schendel, Keith        17 King Aquatic Clu  1:08.15             
             31.99      1:08.15 (36.16)
 75 Dressel, Caeleb        15 Bolles School Sh  1:08.53             
             32.23      1:08.53 (36.30)
 76 Tang, Andrew           18 King Aquatic Clu  1:08.92             
             31.87      1:08.92 (37.05)
 77 Lohman, Connor         17 Lakeside Swim Te  1:08.94             
             32.21      1:08.94 (36.73)
 78 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:08.99             
             31.51      1:08.99 (37.48)
 79 Berger, Brennen        17 Carmel Swim Club  1:09.16             
             31.30      1:09.16 (37.86)
 80 Stockett, Paul         17 Suburban Seahawk  1:09.17             
             32.50      1:09.17 (36.67)
 81 Webb, Connor           17 Hood River Valle  1:09.31             
             32.79      1:09.31 (36.52)
 -- Keller, Alexander      17 Centralia Recrea      DQ              
             32.07           DQ (36.66)
 -- Hooper, Matthew        17 Rapids Area Y Sw      NS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                  
 
  1. Dayton Raiders                    138   2. SwimMAC Carolina                  121
  3. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           97   4. Orinda Aquatics                  96.5
  5. Cubu                               89   6. King Aquatic Club                84.5
  7. Terrapins Swim Team                79   8. Mission Viejo Nadadores            77
  9. Pleasanton Seahawks              73.5  10. Crimson Aquatics                   68
 11. Bolles School Sharks               61  12. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          60
 13. Denver Swim Academy                54  13. Cats Aquatic Team                  54
 15. Club Wolverine                     52  16. North Bay Aquatics               49.5
 17. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     48  18. Duneland Swim Club                 44
 19. Team Santa Monica                  43  20. Loveland Swim Club                 40
 21. North Texas Nadadores              38  21. Stingrays                          38
 23. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw   33.5  24. Blue Devil Swim Club               32
 25. AK Sharks                          31  26. SoNoCo Swim Club                   29
 26. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     29  28. Clearwater Aquatic Team            28
 29. Nitro Swimming                     27  30. Phoenix Swim Club                  23
 31. Golden West Swim Club              19  32. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          18
 33. Swim Fort Lauderdale               17  33. The Dolphins                       17
 35. Swim Florida                       16  35. Hudson Explorer Aquatic            16
 35. York YMCA                          16  38. Greater Omaha Aquatics             15
 38. Santa Clara Swim Club              15  38. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      15
 38. Star Aquatics                      15  42. Panama City Swim Team              14
 42. Pro Swimming                       14  42. University of Denver Hilltoppe     14
 45. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          13  46. Orange County Waves                12
 47. North Jeffco Swim Team             11  47. Sandpipers Of Nevada               11
 47. Clovis Swim Club                   11  47. Parkway Swim Club                  11
 51. Counsilman Center Swim Team        10  51. Cincinnati Marlins                 10
 53. Duke Aquatics                       9  53. Minnetonka Swim Club                9
 53. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club           9  56. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club       7
 56. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club         7  58. College Area Swim Team              6
 58. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein      6  58. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark      6
 61. Cottonwood Heights Aquatics       5.5  62. Colorado Stars                      5
 62. Lost Creek Aquatics                 5  64. Carmel Swim Club                    4
 64. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club           4  64. Roadrunner Aquatic                  4
 64. Dads Club Swim Team                 4  64. Bellevue Club Swim Team             4
 64. The Claremont Club                  4  70. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club      3.5
 70. Unattached                        3.5  72. Bartlett Electrix Swim Team         3
 72. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics        3  72. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi      3
 75. Badger Swim Club                    2  75. Aces Swim Club                      2
 77. Albany Starfish                     1  77. Power For Life                      1
 77. Scarlet Aquatics                    1