USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/16/2012 - 18:46PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 22  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 1:08.29  8/7/2008  Kasey Carlson, Terrapins Swim T
  Qual - Jr A:   1:13.89
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Szekely, Allie         14 Central Bucks Sw  1:12.02    1:10.62   20  
    r:+0.75  34.47      1:10.62 (36.15)
  2 Ross, Katharine        17 Central Iowa Aqu  1:11.80    1:10.85   17  
    r:+0.68  32.82      1:10.85 (38.03)
  3 Poppe, Heidi           16 Crow Canyon Coun  1:12.75    1:11.16   16  
    r:+0.83  33.35      1:11.16 (37.81)
  4 Tucker, Miranda        15 Plymouth-Canton-  1:12.17    1:11.39   15  
    r:+0.78  33.76      1:11.39 (37.63)
  5 Ellis, Taylor          17 Kingfish Swimmin  1:12.26    1:11.57   14  
    r:+0.73  33.89      1:11.57 (37.68)
  6 O'Neil, Colleen        17 Weymouth Club Wa  1:12.44    1:11.74   13  
    r:+0.76  33.86      1:11.74 (37.88)
  7 Borendame, Sara        17 Tucson Ford Deal  1:12.61    1:12.01   12  
    r:+0.71  34.32      1:12.01 (37.69)
  8 Korenwinder, Mallory   14 Tule Nation Trit  1:12.74    1:13.41   11  
    r:+0.73  34.46      1:13.41 (38.95)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Anderson, Olivia       15 Aquajets Swim Te  1:12.91    1:11.57    9  
    r:+0.81  33.26      1:11.57 (38.31)
 10 Callahan, Colleen      17 Egg Harbor Twp S  1:12.88    1:12.25    7  
             34.19      1:12.25 (38.06)
 11 Baker, Kathleen        15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:12.80    1:12.35    6  
    r:+0.74  33.97      1:12.35 (38.38)
 12 Blood, Bridget         17 Cincinnati Marli  1:12.81    1:12.45    5  
    r:+0.75  34.44      1:12.45 (38.01)
 13 Kleppelid, Kaitlyn     17 Helena Lions Swi  1:13.05    1:12.62    3.5
    r:+0.76  33.98      1:12.62 (38.64)
 13 Bopp, Amy              17 Schenectady-Sara  1:13.14    1:12.62    3.5
    r:+0.70  34.78      1:12.62 (37.84)
 15 Williams, Kimberly     15 Bellevue Club Sw  1:13.14    1:12.78    2  
    r:+0.86  34.53      1:12.78 (38.25)
 16 Sougstad, Emma         17 Mason City Swim-  1:13.18    1:13.87    1  
    r:+0.82  34.61      1:13.87 (39.26)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 McCann, Carolyn        16 Tacoma Swim Club  1:13.43    1:12.44  
    r:+0.77  34.19      1:12.44 (38.25)
 18 Hayward, Riley         17 New Trier Swim C  1:13.55    1:12.62  
    r:+0.72  34.03      1:12.62 (38.59)
 19 Herrill, Katherine     14 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:13.39    1:12.66  
    r:+0.80  34.24      1:12.66 (38.42)
 20 Small, Meghan          14 York YMCA-MA      1:13.24    1:12.80  
    r:+0.80  34.23      1:12.80 (38.57)
 21 Leap, Bethany          16 Sarasota YMCA Sh  1:13.19    1:13.12  
    r:+0.67  34.75      1:13.12 (38.37)
 22 Fisher, Abigail        17 Lakeland Hills-N  1:13.40    1:13.26  
    r:+0.78  35.01      1:13.26 (38.25)
 23 King, Lillia           15 Greater Evansvil  1:13.32    1:14.82  
    r:+0.81  34.59      1:14.82 (40.23)
 24 Horejsi, Lindsey       14 Atlantis Swimmin  1:13.62    1:14.94  
    r:+0.85  36.19      1:14.94 (38.75)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Cohn, Samantha-marie   18 Alamo Area Aquat  1:13.64             
             34.48      1:13.64 (39.16)
 26 Pulaski, Marisa        17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:13.68             
             35.01      1:13.68 (38.67)
 27 Butler, Savannah       16 Iowa Flyers Swim  1:13.74             
             34.64      1:13.74 (39.10)
 28 Kaminski, Pauline      15 Academy Bullets-  1:13.78             
             34.35      1:13.78 (39.43)
 29 Lee, Aileen            15 Crow Canyon Coun  1:13.85             
             34.76      1:13.85 (39.09)
 30 Duran, Vanessa         17 San Antonio Wave  1:13.88             
             34.48      1:13.88 (39.40)
 31 Englestead, Lindsey    17 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:13.90             
             35.06      1:13.90 (38.84)
 32 Casazza, Caitlin       16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:13.97             
             34.87      1:13.97 (39.10)
 33 Munson, Rachel         14 Shorewood Swim C  1:14.00             
             34.39      1:14.00 (39.61)
 34 Caneta, Jorie          15 Roadrunner Aquat  1:14.07             
             34.35      1:14.07 (39.72)
 35 Lucenti, Kara          16 New Trier Swim C  1:14.09             
             34.84      1:14.09 (39.25)
 36 Senczyszyn, Samantha   15 Ozaukee Aquatics  1:14.15             
             33.88      1:14.15 (40.27)
 37 Artmann, Abby          16 Nitro Swimming-S  1:14.18             
             35.45      1:14.18 (38.73)
 38 Christy, Jamie         17 Dynamo Swim Club  1:14.20             
             33.92      1:14.20 (40.28)
 39 Shabet, Lindsay        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:14.26             
             35.22      1:14.26 (39.04)
 40 Morris, Halle          13 Sequoia Aquatics  1:14.43             
             35.57      1:14.43 (38.86)
 41 Cox, Madisyn           17 Lubbock Swim Clu  1:14.51             
             34.95      1:14.51 (39.56)
 42 Surhoff, Jordan        17 North Baltimore-  1:14.52             
             35.21      1:14.52 (39.31)
 43 Ontjes, Olivia         15 YMCA of the Tria  1:14.54             
             35.30      1:14.54 (39.24)
 44 Martelle, Alexandra    16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:14.67             
             34.58      1:14.67 (40.09)
 45 Burton, Margaret       17 Orange County Wa  1:14.68             
             34.13      1:14.68 (40.55)
 46 Cottrell, Andrea       17 Greater Columbus  1:14.70             
             34.54      1:14.70 (40.16)
 47 Ostrom, Kathryn        17 Edina Swim Club-  1:14.74             
             34.09      1:14.74 (40.65)
 48 Drabot, Katherine      14 Ozaukee Aquatics  1:14.76             
             35.12      1:14.76 (39.64)
 49 Stoddard, Rachel       17 Somerset Valley-  1:14.89             
             34.62      1:14.89 (40.27)
 50 Fulenwider, Melissa    17 Badger Swim Club  1:14.97             
             34.83      1:14.97 (40.14)
 51 Winkler, Brigitte      17 North Bay Aquati  1:14.98             
             34.94      1:14.98 (40.04)
 52 Hoyt, Shea             16 St Charles Swim-  1:15.10             
             34.92      1:15.10 (40.18)
 53 Francis, Brianna       17 Devil Ray Aquati  1:15.12             
             36.10      1:15.12 (39.02)
 54 Holman, Hannah         15 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:15.15             
             35.73      1:15.15 (39.42)
 55 Shahar, Jennifer       17 Berkeley Aquatic  1:15.19             
             35.27      1:15.19 (39.92)
 56 Ciavarella, Nicole     15 New York Sharks-  1:15.22             
             35.16      1:15.22 (40.06)
 57 Barry, Erin            16 Berkeley Aquatic  1:15.23             
             35.38      1:15.23 (39.85)
 58 Rooker, Prudence       16 Tualatin Hills S  1:15.26             
             35.03      1:15.26 (40.23)
 59 Wall, Ingrid           13 New Trier Swim C  1:15.37             
             35.63      1:15.37 (39.74)
 60 Nelson, Destiny        15 Frisco Aquatics-  1:15.40             
             35.95      1:15.40 (39.45)
 61 Didion, Kate           15 Terrapins Swim T  1:15.74             
             35.58      1:15.74 (40.16)
 62 Balsbough, Briana      16 The Dolphins-OR   1:15.76             
             34.96      1:15.76 (40.80)
 63 Shaheen, Samantha      18 Carmel Swim Club  1:15.93             
             35.69      1:15.93 (40.24)
 64 Bursch, Addisynn       17 Unattached-IE     1:15.99             
             35.79      1:15.99 (40.20)
 65 Popp, Meagan           15 St Charles Swim-  1:16.15             
             36.32      1:16.15 (39.83)
 66 Eastin, Ella           15 Irvine Novaquati  1:16.18             
             35.92      1:16.18 (40.26)
 67 Williams, Kathryn      17 YMCA of the Tria  1:16.21             
             35.97      1:16.21 (40.24)
 68 Donahue, Alexandria    15 Greater Tampa Sw  1:16.32             
             35.18      1:16.32 (41.14)
 69 Lombardi, Lia          17 Area Tallahassee  1:16.47             
             36.01      1:16.47 (40.46)
 70 Murslack, Kristen      17 Pine Richland Aq  1:16.58             
             35.81      1:16.58 (40.77)
 71 Soderberg, Mary Marga  16 Alamo Area Aquat  1:17.05             
             35.74      1:17.05 (41.31)
 72 James, Lauren          15 North Baltimore-  1:17.23             
             36.48      1:17.23 (40.75)
 73 Harris, Mallory        18 Boulder City Hen  1:17.30             
             35.73      1:17.30 (41.57)
 74 Rosenburg, Kaleigh     17 Snow Swimming-PV  1:17.43             
             36.39      1:17.43 (41.04)
 75 Yee, Catherine         18 Lake Oswego Swim  1:17.45             
             35.66      1:17.45 (41.79)
 75 Kowalsky, Annelise     17 Minnetonka Swim-  1:17.45             
             35.97      1:17.45 (41.48)
 77 Cha, Brenda            16 Lake Oswego Swim  1:17.69             
             36.15      1:17.69 (41.54)
 78 Remick, Mallory        18 Nasa Wildcat Aqu  1:18.13             
             36.04      1:18.13 (42.09)
 -- Metcalf, Carissa       18 Arden Hills Swim      NS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                 
 
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      156   2. Sarasota YMCA Sharks              136
  3. Pleasanton Seahawks               109   4. Mission Viejo Nadadores            93
  5. SwimMAC Carolina                   82   6. Central Bucks Swim Team            72
  7. York YMCA                          53   8. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           50
  9. Unattached Ever                    49  10. Ozaukee Aquatics                   47
 11. Crimson Aquatics                   45  12. King Aquatic Club                34.5
 13. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club   33.5  14. Nitro Swimming                     33
 15. Irvine Novaquatics               32.5  16. Carmel Swim Club                   30
 17. Cincinnati Marlins                 29  18. Santa Clara Swim Club              28
 18. The Claremont Club                 28  20. Eagle Swim Team Inc.               26
 21. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       24  21. SoNoCo Swim Club                   24
 21. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      24  21. Bellevue Club Swim Team            24
 21. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club       24  26. Lakeland Hills  YMCA               23
 27. Firestone Akron Swim Team          21  27. Connecticut Aquatic Club           21
 29. Central Iowa Aquatics              19  30. Plymouth-Canton Cruisers           18
 30. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te     18  32. Orange County Waves                17
 32. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     17  34. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            16
 34. Waukesha Express Swim Team         16  34. Hershey Aquatic Club               16
 34. Sandpipers Of Nevada               16  34. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     16
 39. Star Aquatics                      15  40. Cubu                               14
 40. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks            14  40. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     14
 40. Dayton Raiders                     14  40. Kingfish Swimming                  14
 45. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           13  45. Weymouth Club Waves                13
 45. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                13  48. Loveland Swim Club                 12
 48. Aquazot Swim Club                  12  50. Tule Nation Tritons                11
 50. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        11  50. Terrapins Swim Team                11
 50. Bluefish Swim Club                 11  50. Conejo Simi Swim Club              11
 50. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     11  56. Countryside YMCA                    9
 56. Frisco Aquatics                     9  56. Aberdeen Swim Club                  9
 56. Aquajets Swim Team                  9  56. Academy Bullets Swim Club           9
 61. Helena Lions Swim Team            8.5  62. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club           8
 62. Club Wolverine                      8  64. Fox Chapel Killer Whales            6
 64. College Area Swim Team              6  64. Suburban Seahawks Club              6
 67. Lubbock Swim Club                   5  67. Lakeside Aquatic Club               5
 69. Unattached                          4  69. Phoenix Swim Club                   4
 71. Pine Richland Aquatics              3  71. Unattached                          3
 71. Unattached Thsc                     3  71. Patriot Aquatic Club                3
 75. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves         2  75. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw      2
 77. Mason City Swim Club                1  77. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics         1
 77. Berkeley Aquatic Club               1  77. Parkway Swim Club                   1