USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/16/2012 - 18:31PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 21  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 1:49.37  8/12/2010 Clay Youngquist, Lakeview Aquatic
  Qual - Jr A:   1:55.49
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Domagala, Michael      16 Asphalt Green Un  1:51.09    1:49.88   20  
    r:+0.80  25.22        53.15 (27.93)
        1:21.14 (27.99)     1:49.88 (28.74)
  2 Maudslien, Thane       17 King Aquatic Clu  1:51.97    1:51.34   17  
    r:+0.73  25.97        53.78 (27.81)
        1:22.23 (28.45)     1:51.34 (29.11)
  3 Brumm, Peter           18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:53.01    1:51.93   16  
    r:+0.80  26.10        54.57 (28.47)
        1:23.61 (29.04)     1:51.93 (28.32)
  4 Pieroni, Blake         16 Duneland Swim Cl  1:52.52    1:52.35   15  
    r:+0.73  25.55        53.92 (28.37)
        1:23.00 (29.08)     1:52.35 (29.35)
  5 Carroll, Trevor        17 Pro Swimming-IN   1:53.02    1:52.67   14  
    r:+0.80  25.95        54.14 (28.19)
        1:23.49 (29.35)     1:52.67 (29.18)
  6 Egan, Liam             16 Crimson Aquatics  1:52.66    1:53.02   13  
    r:+0.79  27.00        55.29 (28.29)
        1:24.25 (28.96)     1:53.02 (28.77)
  7 Smith, Clark           17 Denver Swim Acad  1:53.49    1:54.15   12  
    r:+0.66  25.26        53.55 (28.29)
        1:24.03 (30.48)     1:54.15 (30.12)
  8 Dressel, Caeleb        15 Bolles School Sh  1:52.94    1:55.18   11  
    r:+0.79  26.22        54.58 (28.36)
        1:24.28 (29.70)     1:55.18 (30.90)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Turner, Brock          17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:53.78    1:52.62    8  
    r:+0.77  26.84        55.44 (28.60)
        1:24.22 (28.78)     1:52.62 (28.40)
  9 Campbell, Sven         17 Orinda Aquatics-  1:53.50    1:52.62    8  
    r:+0.75  25.87        54.34 (28.47)
        1:23.94 (29.60)     1:52.62 (28.68)
 11 Seliskar, Andrew       15 CUBU-PV           1:53.53    1:52.75    6  
    r:+0.71  26.48        55.67 (29.19)
        1:24.09 (28.42)     1:52.75 (28.66)
 12 Yoder, James           16 Stingrays-GA      1:53.80    1:53.72    5  
    r:+0.69  26.68        55.53 (28.85)
        1:24.78 (29.25)     1:53.72 (28.94)
 13 Coan, Kyle             17 The Claremont Cl  1:54.08    1:53.82    4  
             26.82        55.32 (28.50)
        1:24.63 (29.31)     1:53.82 (29.19)
 14 Bantley, Bob           17 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:53.54    1:54.15    3  
    r:+0.80  26.94        55.76 (28.82)
        1:25.42 (29.66)     1:54.15 (28.73)
 15 Mehl, Justin           16 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:54.15    1:54.16    2  
    r:+0.69  27.13        56.07 (28.94)
        1:25.28 (29.21)     1:54.16 (28.88)
 16 Silverthorn, Nicholas  16 Pleasanton Seaha  1:53.73    1:57.79    1  
    r:+0.82  26.63        56.19 (29.56)
        1:27.84 (31.65)     1:57.79 (29.95)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Black, Connor          17 Cats Aquatic Tea  1:54.70    1:52.73  
    r:+0.73  26.06        54.21 (28.15)
        1:23.18 (28.97)     1:52.73 (29.55)
 18 Condorelli, Santo      17 Bolles School Sh  1:54.83    1:52.79  
    r:+0.79  26.23        54.31 (28.08)
        1:23.49 (29.18)     1:52.79 (29.30)
 19 Pinfold, Brett         17 First Colony Swi  1:54.19    1:53.07  
    r:+0.81  27.31        56.00 (28.69)
        1:24.83 (28.83)     1:53.07 (28.24)
 20 Cline, Bradley         17 North Bay Aquati  1:54.18    1:53.98  
    r:+0.75  27.02        56.32 (29.30)
        1:25.58 (29.26)     1:53.98 (28.40)
 21 Bole, Sandy            18 North Bay Aquati  1:54.42    1:54.36  
    r:+0.75  27.56        56.52 (28.96)
        1:25.45 (28.93)     1:54.36 (28.91)
 21 Zoucha, Jonathan       16 Tualatin Hills S  1:54.77    1:54.36  
    r:+0.58  26.97        56.21 (29.24)
        1:25.07 (28.86)     1:54.36 (29.29)
 23 Burns, Janardana       17 Mission Viejo Na  1:54.33    1:54.69  
    r:+0.78  27.27        56.57 (29.30)
        1:25.96 (29.39)     1:54.69 (28.73)
 24 Lanzi, Antonio         18 Albany Starfish-  1:54.66    1:54.71  
    r:+0.68  26.88        56.45 (29.57)
        1:25.83 (29.38)     1:54.71 (28.88)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 20 Chen, Jason            16 Pleasanton Seaha  1:54.40             
             26.84        55.95 (29.11)
        1:25.82 (29.87)     1:54.40 (28.58)
 26 DeShon, Spencer        17 Mission Viejo Na  1:55.00             
             27.55        57.19 (29.64)
        1:26.21 (29.02)     1:55.00 (28.79)
 27 Sharp, Stuart          18 Cypress Fairbank  1:55.02             
             26.32        55.19 (28.87)
        1:25.15 (29.96)     1:55.02 (29.87)
 28 Wallace, Martin        17 North Jeffco Swi  1:55.13             
             27.10        56.40 (29.30)
        1:25.66 (29.26)     1:55.13 (29.47)
 29 Feely, John            18 Lobo Aquatic Clu  1:55.15             
             26.79        55.68 (28.89)
        1:25.30 (29.62)     1:55.15 (29.85)
 30 Boyd, Jack             16 Sweet Home Aquat  1:55.16             
             26.00        55.02 (29.02)
        1:24.92 (29.90)     1:55.16 (30.24)
 31 Martinez, Joseph       17 Longhorn Aquatic  1:55.17             
             27.46        56.34 (28.88)
        1:25.97 (29.63)     1:55.17 (29.20)
 32 Stitt, Cameron         17 Tualatin Hills S  1:55.22             
             27.45        56.74 (29.29)
        1:26.39 (29.65)     1:55.22 (28.83)
 33 Goertemiller, Cliffor  17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:55.26             
             27.06        56.30 (29.24)
        1:26.04 (29.74)     1:55.26 (29.22)
 34 Griffin, Carter        17 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:55.30             
             27.03        56.01 (28.98)
        1:25.57 (29.56)     1:55.30 (29.73)
 35 Marsh, Jonathan        15 Verona Aquatic C  1:55.44             
             26.48        55.68 (29.20)
        1:25.42 (29.74)     1:55.44 (30.02)
 35 Hanks, Levi            18 Columbia Swim Cl  1:55.44             
             27.35        56.68 (29.33)
        1:26.37 (29.69)     1:55.44 (29.07)
 37 Rutkin, Lance          17 Swim Fort Lauder  1:55.47             
             27.50        56.32 (28.82)
        1:26.25 (29.93)     1:55.47 (29.22)
 38 Grumhaus, Peter        18 Cats Aquatic Tea  1:55.50             
             26.69        55.96 (29.27)
        1:25.93 (29.97)     1:55.50 (29.57)
 39 Mueller, Nathan        16 Colorado Stars-C  1:55.61             
             26.57        55.00 (28.43)
        1:24.83 (29.83)     1:55.61 (30.78)
 40 Anderson, Thomas       17 College Area Swi  1:55.63             
             26.78        55.78 (29.00)
        1:25.55 (29.77)     1:55.63 (30.08)
 41 Buck, Justin           17 Clearwater Aquat  1:55.66             
             26.65        55.74 (29.09)
        1:25.66 (29.92)     1:55.66 (30.00)
 42 Jackson, Trent         17 Nitro Swimming-S  1:55.70             
             26.91        55.91 (29.00)
        1:26.27 (30.36)     1:55.70 (29.43)
 43 Lynch, Justin          15 Terrapins Swim T  1:55.78             
             27.18        56.98 (29.80)
        1:26.98 (30.00)     1:55.78 (28.80)
 44 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha  1:55.79             
             27.06        56.69 (29.63)
        1:26.68 (29.99)     1:55.79 (29.11)
 45 Park, Patrick          16 Peddie Aquatic A  1:55.82             
             26.80        56.09 (29.29)
        1:25.92 (29.83)     1:55.82 (29.90)
 46 Johns, Travis          17 Waves Of Wilming  1:55.85             
             26.47        55.49 (29.02)
        1:25.72 (30.23)     1:55.85 (30.13)
 47 Lupoli, Franco         18 Davie Nadadores-  1:55.88             
             27.13        56.70 (29.57)
        1:26.57 (29.87)     1:55.88 (29.31)
 48 Hughes, Bryan          17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:56.03             
             27.12        56.78 (29.66)
        1:26.49 (29.71)     1:56.03 (29.54)
 49 Irwin, Max             17 Bloomington Swim  1:56.06             
             26.29        55.03 (28.74)
        1:25.46 (30.43)     1:56.06 (30.60)
 50 Skowronek, Andrew      17 Alamo Area Aquat  1:56.07             
             27.48        57.12 (29.64)
        1:26.64 (29.52)     1:56.07 (29.43)
 51 Wu, Justin             15 Sooner Swim Club  1:56.11             
             27.06        57.04 (29.98)
        1:26.91 (29.87)     1:56.11 (29.20)
 52 Davila, Miguel         18 Davie Nadadores-  1:56.14             
             27.19        56.34 (29.15)
        1:26.20 (29.86)     1:56.14 (29.94)
 53 Williamson, Jeffrey    17 Golden Comets Sw  1:56.19             
             26.99        56.97 (29.98)
        1:27.32 (30.35)     1:56.19 (28.87)
 54 Huft, Erick            16 Edina Swim Club-  1:56.22             
             26.99        56.05 (29.06)
        1:25.56 (29.51)     1:56.22 (30.66)
 55 Gutierrez, Longyuan    17 Cottonwood Heigh  1:56.24             
             27.09        57.52 (30.43)
        1:28.08 (30.56)     1:56.24 (28.16)
 56 Lucas, Noah            17 Edina Swim Club-  1:56.25             
             26.82        56.26 (29.44)
        1:26.20 (29.94)     1:56.25 (30.05)
 57 Whitener, Adam         17 Club Wolverine-M  1:56.29             
             27.50        57.26 (29.76)
        1:26.86 (29.60)     1:56.29 (29.43)
 58 Haines, Harrison       16 Bernal's Gator S  1:56.31             
             27.23        56.97 (29.74)
        1:26.91 (29.94)     1:56.31 (29.40)
 59 Burns, Aidan           14 Santa Clara Swim  1:56.33             
             27.07        56.51 (29.44)
        1:26.65 (30.14)     1:56.33 (29.68)
 59 Zhang, Victor          18 Club Wolverine-M  1:56.33             
             27.69        57.50 (29.81)
        1:27.03 (29.53)     1:56.33 (29.30)
 61 Simmer, Scott          16 Team Santa Monic  1:56.38             
             28.21        57.33 (29.12)
        1:26.92 (29.59)     1:56.38 (29.46)
 62 Olszewski, Josh        17 Gold Medal Swim-  1:56.44             
             27.44        56.87 (29.43)
        1:26.75 (29.88)     1:56.44 (29.69)
 63 Popp, Lucas            18 Wichita Swim Clu  1:56.48             
             27.26        57.05 (29.79)
        1:27.02 (29.97)     1:56.48 (29.46)
 63 Lyon, Peter            18 Zionsville Swim-  1:56.48             
             27.19        56.76 (29.57)
        1:26.64 (29.88)     1:56.48 (29.84)
 65 Beals, Joshua          17 Crimson Aquatics  1:56.49             
             27.93        57.55 (29.62)
        1:27.47 (29.92)     1:56.49 (29.02)
 66 McKane, Liam           16 Sarasota YMCA Sh  1:56.50             
             27.19        56.46 (29.27)
        1:26.58 (30.12)     1:56.50 (29.92)
 67 Howells, Nathan        17 Nitro Swimming-S  1:56.56             
             27.15        57.32 (30.17)
        1:26.95 (29.63)     1:56.56 (29.61)
 68 Schenk, Grant          16 Pacific Swim-SI   1:56.64             
             26.84        56.18 (29.34)
        1:26.63 (30.45)     1:56.64 (30.01)
 69 Quallen, Joshua        17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:56.67             
             27.78        57.08 (29.30)
        1:27.42 (30.34)     1:56.67 (29.25)
 70 Anderson, Joshua       18 Nitro Swimming-S  1:56.68             
             27.68        57.52 (29.84)
        1:27.64 (30.12)     1:56.68 (29.04)
 71 Funk, Hunter           18 Premier Aquatics  1:56.73             
             27.26        56.67 (29.41)
        1:26.70 (30.03)     1:56.73 (30.03)
 72 Klein, Christopher     17 Club Wolverine-M  1:56.76             
             27.09        57.34 (30.25)
        1:28.00 (30.66)     1:56.76 (28.76)
 73 Turcanu, Sava          17 YMCA Seahorse Sw  1:56.79             
             26.42        55.65 (29.23)
        1:26.31 (30.66)     1:56.79 (30.48)
 74 Boscaino, Nazareno     14 Clearwater Aquat  1:56.80             
             27.04        56.70 (29.66)
        1:26.95 (30.25)     1:56.80 (29.85)
 74 Conway, Matthew        17 Blue Devil Swim-  1:56.80             
             26.73        56.01 (29.28)
        1:26.39 (30.38)     1:56.80 (30.41)
 76 Fortier, Scott         18 Area Tallahassee  1:56.92             
             27.69        57.68 (29.99)
        1:27.25 (29.57)     1:56.92 (29.67)
 77 Samuelson, Logan       16 Swim Florida-FL   1:57.18             
             27.93        57.94 (30.01)
        1:28.18 (30.24)     1:57.18 (29.00)
 78 Cook, Matthew          18 La Grande Swim C  1:57.25             
             27.05        57.05 (30.00)
        1:27.02 (29.97)     1:57.25 (30.23)
 79 Elliott, Reid          18 Unattached-ST     1:57.35             
             26.68        56.96 (30.28)
        1:27.75 (30.79)     1:57.35 (29.60)
 80 Barsanti, Ryan         17 Terrapins Swim T  1:57.50             
             27.03        56.76 (29.73)
        1:27.97 (31.21)     1:57.50 (29.53)
 81 Aarons, Brent          18 Longhorn Aquatic  1:57.54             
             27.30        57.05 (29.75)
        1:27.47 (30.42)     1:57.54 (30.07)
 82 Yang, William          17 Eagle Swim Team-  1:57.56             
             27.41        56.88 (29.47)
        1:26.82 (29.94)     1:57.56 (30.74)
 83 Davis, Nicholas        17 Rockwood Swim Cl  1:57.63             
             27.44        57.82 (30.38)
        1:28.30 (30.48)     1:57.63 (29.33)
 84 Murray, John           18 Alamo Area Aquat  1:57.69             
             27.66        57.36 (29.70)
        1:28.03 (30.67)     1:57.69 (29.66)
 85 Bradley, Kevin         17 Crimson Aquatics  1:57.71             
             28.22        58.19 (29.97)
        1:28.34 (30.15)     1:57.71 (29.37)
 86 Uselis, Taylor         16 Clearwater Aquat  1:57.73             
             27.54        57.40 (29.86)
        1:27.81 (30.41)     1:57.73 (29.92)
 87 Takabayashi, Kazumu    17 SoNoCo Swim Club  1:57.78             
             26.82        56.88 (30.06)
        1:27.76 (30.88)     1:57.78 (30.02)
 88 Hasemann, Nicholas     17 Bartlett Electri  1:57.85             
             27.10        56.60 (29.50)
        1:27.13 (30.53)     1:57.85 (30.72)
 89 Kim, Edward            16 Bellevue Club Sw  1:57.86             
             26.42        54.85 (28.43)
        1:25.28 (30.43)     1:57.86 (32.58)
 90 Norris, Thomas         17 Cincinnati Marli  1:58.01             
             27.76        57.71 (29.95)
        1:28.00 (30.29)     1:58.01 (30.01)
 90 Caveness, Christian    17 Waves Of Wilming  1:58.01             
             26.98        56.50 (29.52)
        1:27.04 (30.54)     1:58.01 (30.97)
 92 Cole, Charles          17 Berkeley Aquatic  1:58.06             
             27.85        57.61 (29.76)
        1:27.86 (30.25)     1:58.06 (30.20)
 93 Mowry, Mickey          17 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:58.07             
             27.87        57.50 (29.63)
        1:27.76 (30.26)     1:58.07 (30.31)
 94 Klein, Curtis          17 Una Tdps-OR       1:58.22             
             27.74        57.59 (29.85)
        1:27.97 (30.38)     1:58.22 (30.25)
 95 Viera, Christopher     16 Golden West Swim  1:58.42             
             27.69        57.90 (30.21)
        1:28.47 (30.57)     1:58.42 (29.95)
 96 Flager, Austin         17 Northridge Area-  1:58.54             
             27.54        57.58 (30.04)
        1:28.50 (30.92)     1:58.54 (30.04)
 97 Messuri, Michael       17 Swim Florida-FL   1:58.70             
             27.39        57.29 (29.90)
        1:28.19 (30.90)     1:58.70 (30.51)
 98 Lieberman, Jonathan    17 Team Foxjet-MN    1:58.74             
             27.93        57.88 (29.95)
        1:28.40 (30.52)     1:58.74 (30.34)
 99 Manchester, John       17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:58.75             
             27.14        56.66 (29.52)
        1:27.97 (31.31)     1:58.75 (30.78)
100 Kang, Minki            17 Arkansas Dolphin  1:58.99             
             27.44        57.59 (30.15)
        1:28.45 (30.86)     1:58.99 (30.54)
101 Li, Jun He             17 New York Sharks-  1:59.29             
             26.97        56.65 (29.68)
        1:27.79 (31.14)     1:59.29 (31.50)
102 Shepley, Joseph        16 Cheshire Y/Sea D  1:59.39             
             27.12        57.12 (30.00)
        1:28.68 (31.56)     1:59.39 (30.71)
103 McKay, Maxwell         17 Carmel Swim Club  1:59.47             
             27.80        57.80 (30.00)
        1:28.58 (30.78)     1:59.47 (30.89)
104 Springer, Gavin        15 CUBU-PV           1:59.59             
             28.17        57.79 (29.62)
        1:28.70 (30.91)     1:59.59 (30.89)
104 Sansoucie, Andrew      17 Rec Plex Sharks-  1:59.59             
             27.15        57.82 (30.67)
        1:28.70 (30.88)     1:59.59 (30.89)
106 Hendricks, Jack        17 Cincinnati Marli  1:59.72             
             27.47        57.35 (29.88)
        1:28.74 (31.39)     1:59.72 (30.98)
107 Stange, William        16 Princeton Piranh  1:59.78             
             27.90        58.03 (30.13)
        1:28.84 (30.81)     1:59.78 (30.94)
108 Morey, Justin          17 Cypress Fairbank  1:59.80             
             27.06        56.82 (29.76)
        1:27.80 (30.98)     1:59.80 (32.00)
109 Young, Aaron           18 Tualatin Hills S  1:59.99             
             27.71        57.14 (29.43)
        1:28.73 (31.59)     1:59.99 (31.26)
110 Sholdra, Steven        18 Bellevue Club Sw  2:00.05             
             27.79        58.13 (30.34)
        1:29.39 (31.26)     2:00.05 (30.66)
111 Bryant, Samuel         17 Premier Aquatics  2:00.11             
             28.38        58.94 (30.56)
        1:29.55 (30.61)     2:00.11 (30.56)
112 Long, Joseph           17 Upper Arlington-  2:00.22             
             27.13        57.44 (30.31)
        1:29.03 (31.59)     2:00.22 (31.19)
113 Carey, Jack            17 New York Sharks-  2:00.29             
             27.50        56.69 (29.19)
        1:28.42 (31.73)     2:00.29 (31.87)
114 Rojas, Marc            18 South Florida Aq  2:00.37             
             27.49        57.74 (30.25)
        1:29.29 (31.55)     2:00.37 (31.08)
 -- Wagner, Zachary        17 King Aquatic Clu     DFS              
 -- Rooker, Gabriel        18 Tualatin Hills S     DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                  
 
  1. Dayton Raiders                    138   2. SwimMAC Carolina                  121
  3. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           90   4. King Aquatic Club                84.5
  5. Orinda Aquatics                    80   6. Mission Viejo Nadadores            77
  6. Terrapins Swim Team                77   8. Pleasanton Seahawks              73.5
  9. Cubu                               69  10. Crimson Aquatics                   68
 11. Bolles School Sharks               61  12. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          60
 13. Denver Swim Academy                54  13. Cats Aquatic Team                  54
 15. Club Wolverine                     52  16. North Bay Aquatics               49.5
 17. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     48  18. Duneland Swim Club                 44
 19. Team Santa Monica                  43  20. North Texas Nadadores              38
 20. Stingrays                          38  22. Blue Devil Swim Club               32
 23. AK Sharks                          31  23. Loveland Swim Club                 31
 25. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     29  26. Clearwater Aquatic Team            28
 27. Nitro Swimming                     27  28. SoNoCo Swim Club                   26
 29. Golden West Swim Club              19  30. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw     17
 30. Swim Fort Lauderdale               17  32. Swim Florida                       16
 32. York YMCA                          16  34. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      15
 34. Santa Clara Swim Club              15  36. Panama City Swim Team              14
 36. University of Denver Hilltoppe     14  36. Pro Swimming                       14
 39. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          13  39. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          13
 41. Orange County Waves                12  42. Parkway Swim Club                  11
 42. North Jeffco Swim Team             11  42. Sandpipers Of Nevada               11
 42. The Dolphins                       11  46. Cincinnati Marlins                 10
 46. Counsilman Center Swim Team        10  48. Duke Aquatics                       9
 48. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club           9  48. Minnetonka Swim Club                9
 48. Phoenix Swim Club                   9  52. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club         7
 52. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club       7  54. College Area Swim Team              6
 54. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein      6  54. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark      6
 57. Cottonwood Heights Aquatics       5.5  58. Lost Creek Aquatics                 5
 58. Colorado Stars                      5  60. Hudson Explorer Aquatic             4
 60. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club           4  60. Bellevue Club Swim Team             4
 60. Dads Club Swim Team                 4  60. The Claremont Club                  4
 60. Carmel Swim Club                    4  66. Unattached                        3.5
 66. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club      3.5  68. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics        3
 68. Bartlett Electrix Swim Team         3  68. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi      3
 71. Badger Swim Club                    2  71. Greater Omaha Aquatics              2
 71. Aces Swim Club                      2  74. Albany Starfish                     1
 74. Scarlet Aquatics                    1