USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/16/2012 - 18:14PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 20  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 1:58.26  8/11/2011 Lia Neal, Asphalt Green Un
  Qual - Jr A:   2:05.49
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Ryan, Gillian          16 North Baltimore-  2:02.29    1:59.22   20  
    r:+0.77  28.95        59.04 (30.09)
        1:29.39 (30.35)     1:59.22 (29.83)
  2 McLaughlin, Kathryn    15 Mission Viejo Na  2:03.23    2:01.43   17  
    r:+0.78  28.99      1:00.28 (31.29)
        1:31.07 (30.79)     2:01.43 (30.36)
  3 Runge, Cierra          16 North Baltimore-  2:03.64    2:01.48   16  
    r:+0.67  28.34        58.88 (30.54)
        1:30.37 (31.49)     2:01.48 (31.11)
  4 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  2:02.93    2:01.97   15  
    r:+0.72  29.46      1:00.23 (30.77)
        1:31.04 (30.81)     2:01.97 (30.93)
  5 Katz, Taylor           17 Sarasota YMCA Sh  2:03.26    2:02.16   14  
    r:+0.82  29.90      1:00.69 (30.79)
        1:31.41 (30.72)     2:02.16 (30.75)
  6 Malazdrewicz, Alexand  17 Una Ever-CO       2:03.53    2:03.22   13  
    r:+0.72  29.79      1:00.98 (31.19)
        1:32.45 (31.47)     2:03.22 (30.77)
  7 Eddy, Eryn             15 Loveland Swim Cl  2:03.27    2:03.44   12  
    r:+0.81  28.99      1:00.27 (31.28)
        1:31.87 (31.60)     2:03.44 (31.57)
  8 Georges, Daniela       15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:03.94    2:04.88   11  
    r:+0.81  29.73      1:01.35 (31.62)
        1:33.65 (32.30)     2:04.88 (31.23)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Hespeler, Jessica      17 CAC-CT            2:04.52    2:03.60    9  
    r:+0.73  29.14      1:00.28 (31.14)
        1:31.98 (31.70)     2:03.60 (31.62)
 10 Jagdfeld, Abby         16 Waukesha Express  2:04.40    2:04.07    7  
    r:+0.88  29.57      1:00.97 (31.40)
        1:32.41 (31.44)     2:04.07 (31.66)
 11 Williams, Cecilia      16 Area Tallahassee  2:04.69    2:04.11    6  
    r:+0.76  29.55      1:00.97 (31.42)
        1:32.68 (31.71)     2:04.11 (31.43)
 12 James, Hannah          16 Sarasota YMCA Sh  2:04.66    2:04.21    5  
    r:+0.78  29.72      1:01.04 (31.32)
        1:32.79 (31.75)     2:04.21 (31.42)
 13 Drabot, Katherine      14 Ozaukee Aquatics  2:04.59    2:04.58    4  
    r:+0.81  29.01      1:00.76 (31.75)
        1:32.67 (31.91)     2:04.58 (31.91)
 14 Carlson, Grace         16 Una Thsc-OR       2:04.49    2:04.59    3  
    r:+0.79  29.25      1:01.30 (32.05)
        1:32.74 (31.44)     2:04.59 (31.85)
 15 Price, Nicole          16 York YMCA-MA      2:04.68    2:04.62    2  
             29.25      1:00.87 (31.62)
        1:32.67 (31.80)     2:04.62 (31.95)
 16 Merlihan, Michaela     17 Irvine Novaquati  2:04.35    2:05.82    1  
    r:+0.76  29.66      1:01.26 (31.60)
        1:33.21 (31.95)     2:05.82 (32.61)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Ladd, Catherine        15 Santa Clara Swim  2:04.91    2:03.71  
    r:+0.72  29.23      1:00.41 (31.18)
        1:32.28 (31.87)     2:03.71 (31.43)
 18 Miller, Heidi          16 Fox Chapel Kille  2:05.11    2:03.93  
    r:+0.74  29.28      1:00.98 (31.70)
        1:32.91 (31.93)     2:03.93 (31.02)
 19 Buscher, Alexandra     14 Dads Club Swim T  2:04.89    2:04.07  
    r:+0.72  29.51      1:01.29 (31.78)
        1:32.82 (31.53)     2:04.07 (31.25)
 20 Rhodes, Lauren         16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:05.22    2:04.17  
    r:+0.82  29.23      1:00.62 (31.39)
        1:32.47 (31.85)     2:04.17 (31.70)
 21 Miller, Katelyn        17 Firestone Akron-  2:04.74    2:04.19  
    r:+0.72  29.67      1:01.25 (31.58)
        1:32.95 (31.70)     2:04.19 (31.24)
 22 Toris, Victoria        15 Scottsdale Aquat  2:05.04    2:04.61  
    r:+0.80  29.73      1:01.12 (31.39)
        1:32.81 (31.69)     2:04.61 (31.80)
 23 Konopka, Katrina       15 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:04.79    2:04.84  
    r:+0.76  29.85      1:01.88 (32.03)
        1:33.68 (31.80)     2:04.84 (31.16)
 24 Meyers, Alexandra      16 Schroeder YMCA S  2:05.19    2:04.97  
             29.05      1:00.68 (31.63)
        1:32.62 (31.94)     2:04.97 (32.35)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Ramsey, Margaret       18 Carmel Swim Club  2:05.26             
             29.14      1:00.66 (31.52)
        1:32.95 (32.29)     2:05.26 (32.31)
 26 Stout, Jordan          14 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:05.33             
             29.50      1:01.69 (32.19)
        1:33.85 (32.16)     2:05.33 (31.48)
 27 Sowinski, Katelyn      17 Eagle Swim Team-  2:05.37             
             29.62      1:01.24 (31.62)
        1:33.30 (32.06)     2:05.37 (32.07)
 28 Konetzke, Colleen      18 Alamo Area Aquat  2:05.68             
             29.16      1:00.66 (31.50)
        1:33.29 (32.63)     2:05.68 (32.39)
 28 Wang, Sonia            15 The Claremont Cl  2:05.68             
             29.68      1:02.00 (32.32)
        1:34.63 (32.63)     2:05.68 (31.05)
 30 Cefal, Michelle        16 Tualatin Hills S  2:05.73             
             29.43      1:01.17 (31.74)
        1:33.75 (32.58)     2:05.73 (31.98)
 31 Wang, Willa            17 North Baltimore-  2:05.76             
             30.20      1:01.99 (31.79)
        1:34.08 (32.09)     2:05.76 (31.68)
 32 Allen, Emily           15 North Mecklenbur  2:05.77             
             29.28      1:00.89 (31.61)
        1:33.21 (32.32)     2:05.77 (32.56)
 33 Zhou, Kina             17 Albany Starfish-  2:05.82             
             29.48      1:01.54 (32.06)
        1:33.24 (31.70)     2:05.82 (32.58)
 34 Sellers, Alexandra     17 Lakeside Aquatic  2:05.92             
             29.41      1:01.31 (31.90)
        1:33.79 (32.48)     2:05.92 (32.13)
 34 Zelnick, Michelle      15 Dayton Raiders-O  2:05.92             
             28.69      1:00.15 (31.46)
        1:32.80 (32.65)     2:05.92 (33.12)
 36 D'Innocenzo, Margaret  17 Crimson Aquatics  2:06.01             
             29.33      1:00.90 (31.57)
        1:33.61 (32.71)     2:06.01 (32.40)
 37 Popp, Meagan           15 St Charles Swim-  2:06.03             
             29.77      1:01.66 (31.89)
        1:34.49 (32.83)     2:06.03 (31.54)
 38 Lofquist, Sydney       14 Dayton Raiders-O  2:06.11             
             29.39      1:01.08 (31.69)
        1:33.73 (32.65)     2:06.11 (32.38)
 39 Pugh, Marah            16 Club Wolverine-M  2:06.33             
             30.11      1:02.12 (32.01)
        1:34.90 (32.78)     2:06.33 (31.43)
 40 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:06.41             
             29.04      1:00.73 (31.69)
        1:33.40 (32.67)     2:06.41 (33.01)
 40 Simonds, Moriah        14 Pleasanton Seaha  2:06.41             
             29.66      1:01.44 (31.78)
        1:34.08 (32.64)     2:06.41 (32.33)
 40 Small, Meghan          14 York YMCA-MA      2:06.41             
             29.89      1:02.35 (32.46)
        1:34.57 (32.22)     2:06.41 (31.84)
 43 Dickson, Morgan        17 Patriot Aquatic-  2:06.43             
             28.66      1:00.29 (31.63)
        1:33.50 (33.21)     2:06.43 (32.93)
 44 Wu, Joanna             18 King Aquatic Clu  2:06.48             
             29.69      1:01.40 (31.71)
        1:34.00 (32.60)     2:06.48 (32.48)
 44 Johnson, Faith         17 Star Aquatics-NC  2:06.48             
             28.24        59.70 (31.46)
        1:32.53 (32.83)     2:06.48 (33.95)
 46 Shimomura, Sarah       14 Santa Clara Swim  2:06.68             
             29.05      1:00.69 (31.64)
        1:33.59 (32.90)     2:06.68 (33.09)
 47 Byrnes, Megan          13 CUBU-PV           2:06.76             
             30.01      1:02.34 (32.33)
        1:34.68 (32.34)     2:06.76 (32.08)
 48 Brown, Summer          16 Carmel Swim Club  2:06.82             
             29.62      1:01.10 (31.48)
        1:33.92 (32.82)     2:06.82 (32.90)
 49 Hubel, Alexandria      15 Boulder City Hen  2:06.89             
             29.29      1:01.43 (32.14)
        1:34.10 (32.67)     2:06.89 (32.79)
 50 Kackman, Roslyn        17 Pacific Swim-SI   2:06.91             
             29.50      1:01.47 (31.97)
        1:34.13 (32.66)     2:06.91 (32.78)
 51 Albertoli, Kaitlyn     15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:06.95             
             29.40      1:01.66 (32.26)
        1:34.50 (32.84)     2:06.95 (32.45)
 52 Malone, Kristin        16 Shorewood Swim C  2:06.96             
             29.06      1:01.19 (32.13)
        1:34.13 (32.94)     2:06.96 (32.83)
 52 Katcher, Olivia        16 Swim Fort Lauder  2:06.96             
             29.58      1:01.12 (31.54)
        1:33.78 (32.66)     2:06.96 (33.18)
 54 McCullagh, Nora        15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:06.97             
             30.03      1:02.46 (32.43)
        1:34.54 (32.08)     2:06.97 (32.43)
 55 Matherson, Paige       16 San Ramon Vly/Li  2:06.98             
             29.96      1:01.95 (31.99)
        1:34.64 (32.69)     2:06.98 (32.34)
 55 Reed, Laine            16 Longhorn Aquatic  2:06.98             
             29.17      1:01.08 (31.91)
        1:34.08 (33.00)     2:06.98 (32.90)
 57 Lund, Anina            14 Badger Swim Club  2:07.10             
             29.75      1:01.85 (32.10)
        1:34.58 (32.73)     2:07.10 (32.52)
 58 Barnard, Delaney       16 Area Tallahassee  2:07.11             
             29.30      1:01.24 (31.94)
        1:34.03 (32.79)     2:07.11 (33.08)
 59 Norris, Cara           15 Cincinnati Marli  2:07.32             
             29.21      1:01.24 (32.03)
        1:34.47 (33.23)     2:07.32 (32.85)
 60 Bencic, Carrie         17 Lake Erie Silver  2:07.34             
             29.94      1:02.04 (32.10)
        1:34.90 (32.86)     2:07.34 (32.44)
 61 Purdy, Megan           17 Boulder City Hen  2:07.37             
             29.76      1:01.79 (32.03)
        1:34.46 (32.67)     2:07.37 (32.91)
 62 Gibson, Sarah          17 Alamo Area Aquat  2:07.40             
             29.98      1:01.52 (31.54)
        1:34.74 (33.22)     2:07.40 (32.66)
 63 Cohara, Morgan         18 Lake Erie Silver  2:07.48             
             29.82      1:02.27 (32.45)
        1:35.27 (33.00)     2:07.48 (32.21)
 64 Stecker, Gabrielle     17 Bettendorf-Pleas  2:07.50             
             29.26      1:01.18 (31.92)
        1:34.26 (33.08)     2:07.50 (33.24)
 65 Brand, Kirsten         17 Pleasanton Seaha  2:07.59             
             29.41      1:01.33 (31.92)
        1:34.78 (33.45)     2:07.59 (32.81)
 66 Pelton, Mary           15 North Baltimore-  2:07.64             
             30.33      1:02.81 (32.48)
        1:35.32 (32.51)     2:07.64 (32.32)
 67 Turek, Michelle        15 Clearwater Aquat  2:07.74             
             29.35      1:01.19 (31.84)
        1:34.55 (33.36)     2:07.74 (33.19)
 68 Halmy, Dorothy         14 Waukesha Express  2:07.89             
             29.88      1:02.93 (33.05)
        1:35.61 (32.68)     2:07.89 (32.28)
 69 Rooker, Prudence       16 Tualatin Hills S  2:07.98             
             30.45      1:02.98 (32.53)
        1:35.59 (32.61)     2:07.98 (32.39)
 70 Tomley, Temarie        16 Mercy Healthplex  2:07.99             
             29.04      1:00.76 (31.72)
        1:34.64 (33.88)     2:07.99 (33.35)
 71 Emery, Erin            15 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:08.06             
             29.51      1:01.57 (32.06)
        1:34.73 (33.16)     2:08.06 (33.33)
 72 Kukurugya, Hannah      14 Crown Point Swim  2:08.11             
             29.65      1:01.79 (32.14)
        1:35.00 (33.21)     2:08.11 (33.11)
 73 Manchon, Molly         15 Waukesha Express  2:08.29             
             29.58      1:01.80 (32.22)
        1:35.10 (33.30)     2:08.29 (33.19)
 74 Cowley, Johanna        18 Una CW-MI         2:08.51             
             29.97      1:02.70 (32.73)
        1:35.99 (33.29)     2:08.51 (32.52)
 75 Galyer, Danielle       16 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:08.56             
             29.98      1:02.56 (32.58)
        1:35.65 (33.09)     2:08.56 (32.91)
 76 Shu, Ingrid            14 Lakeland Hills-N  2:08.67             
             29.82      1:02.37 (32.55)
        1:35.73 (33.36)     2:08.67 (32.94)
 77 Anderson, Ellen        18 Rockville Montgo  2:08.68             
             30.28      1:02.48 (32.20)
        1:35.56 (33.08)     2:08.68 (33.12)
 78 Berdusco, Ellen        16 Sarasota YMCA Sh  2:08.71             
             30.03      1:01.97 (31.94)
        1:35.31 (33.34)     2:08.71 (33.40)
 79 Merritt, Heather       16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:08.91             
             29.94      1:02.66 (32.72)
        1:35.81 (33.15)     2:08.91 (33.10)
 80 Dubroff, Lily          15 Delaware Swim Te  2:09.18             
             30.16      1:02.31 (32.15)
        1:35.71 (33.40)     2:09.18 (33.47)
 81 Herich, Lauren         17 Northern KY Clip  2:09.33             
             29.86      1:02.06 (32.20)
        1:35.62 (33.56)     2:09.33 (33.71)
 82 Rettberg, Nicqueline   14 Golden West Swim  2:09.43             
             30.25      1:03.03 (32.78)
        1:36.62 (33.59)     2:09.43 (32.81)
 83 Wang, Oriana           17 The Claremont Cl  2:09.56             
             29.96      1:02.40 (32.44)
        1:35.66 (33.26)     2:09.56 (33.90)
 84 Zubar, Kira            16 Aquajets Swim Te  2:09.76             
             30.45      1:02.97 (32.52)
        1:36.50 (33.53)     2:09.76 (33.26)
 85 Cann, Felicity         16 King Aquatic Clu  2:09.93             
             28.69      1:00.11 (31.42)
        1:34.61 (34.50)     2:09.93 (35.32)
 86 Adams, Claire          14 Carmel Swim Club  2:10.06             
             30.09      1:03.07 (32.98)
        1:36.48 (33.41)     2:10.06 (33.58)
 87 Hull, Valerie          16 Pacific Swim-SI   2:10.54             
             29.99      1:03.10 (33.11)
        1:36.96 (33.86)     2:10.54 (33.58)
 88 Galyer, Alex           14 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:10.97             
             30.56      1:03.98 (33.42)
        1:37.61 (33.63)     2:10.97 (33.36)
 89 Houck, Abigail         17 North Jeffco Swi  2:11.08             
             29.84      1:02.33 (32.49)
        1:36.23 (33.90)     2:11.08 (34.85)
 90 Fleming, Rebecca       17 Cougar Aquatic T  2:11.20             
             30.42      1:03.47 (33.05)
        1:37.63 (34.16)     2:11.20 (33.57)
 91 Moe, Erin              17 Carmel Swim Club  2:12.95             
             31.12      1:04.91 (33.79)
        1:38.90 (33.99)     2:12.95 (34.05)
 92 Metzger-Seymour, Erin  16 North Jeffco Swi  2:13.25             
             30.02      1:03.23 (33.21)
        1:37.71 (34.48)     2:13.25 (35.54)
 -- Brown, Marissa         18 Pleasanton Seaha     DFS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                 
 
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      156   2. Sarasota YMCA Sharks              136
  3. Pleasanton Seahawks               109   4. Mission Viejo Nadadores            93
  5. SwimMAC Carolina                   76   6. York YMCA                          53
  7. Central Bucks Swim Team            52   8. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           50
  9. Unattached Ever                    49  10. Ozaukee Aquatics                   47
 11. Crimson Aquatics                   45  12. King Aquatic Club                34.5
 13. Nitro Swimming                     33  14. Irvine Novaquatics               32.5
 15. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club     30  15. Carmel Swim Club                   30
 17. The Claremont Club                 28  17. Santa Clara Swim Club              28
 19. Eagle Swim Team Inc.               26  20. SoNoCo Swim Club                   24
 20. Cincinnati Marlins                 24  20. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      24
 20. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club       24  24. Lakeland Hills  YMCA               23
 25. Bellevue Club Swim Team            22  26. Firestone Akron Swim Team          21
 26. Connecticut Aquatic Club           21  28. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te     18
 29. Orange County Waves                17  29. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     17
 31. Hershey Aquatic Club               16  31. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            16
 31. Waukesha Express Swim Team         16  31. Sandpipers Of Nevada               16
 35. Star Aquatics                      15  36. Cubu                               14
 36. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     14  36. Dayton Raiders                     14
 39. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           13  39. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                13
 41. Loveland Swim Club                 12  41. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       12
 41. Aquazot Swim Club                  12  44. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     11
 44. Conejo Simi Swim Club              11  44. Terrapins Swim Team                11
 44. Fort Collins Area Swim Team        11  44. Bluefish Swim Club                 11
 49. Countryside YMCA                    9  49. Academy Bullets Swim Club           9
 49. Frisco Aquatics                     9  49. Aberdeen Swim Club                  9
 53. Club Wolverine                      8  53. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club           8
 55. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks             7  56. Suburban Seahawks Club              6
 56. Fox Chapel Killer Whales            6  56. College Area Swim Team              6
 59. Lakeside Aquatic Club               5  59. Lubbock Swim Club                   5
 59. Helena Lions Swim Team              5  62. Unattached                          4
 62. Phoenix Swim Club                   4  64. Unattached Thsc                     3
 64. Unattached                          3  64. Plymouth-Canton Cruisers            3
 64. Pine Richland Aquatics              3  64. Patriot Aquatic Club                3
 69. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw      2  69. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves         2
 69. Central Iowa Aquatics               2  72. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics         1
 72. Berkeley Aquatic Club               1  72. Parkway Swim Club                   1