USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/17/2012 - 17:01PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 19  Men 4x200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         Meet: M 7:32.14  8/12/2009 SwimMAC Carolina
                          J Stilley, K Darmody, T Santoli, P Montgomery
  Qual - Jr A:   7:47.69
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 SwimMAC Carolina-NC                 7:32.76    7:36.17   40  
     1) Manchester, John 17           2) r:0.30 Bretschneider, Lane 17
     3) r:0.39 Brumm, Peter 18        4) r:0.41 Josa, Matthew 17      
    r:+0.69  27.49        57.04 (57.04)
      1:26.87 (1:26.87)   1:55.84 (1:55.84)
        2:22.47 (26.63)     2:51.78 (55.94)
      3:21.68 (1:25.84)   3:51.74 (1:55.90)
        4:17.85 (26.11)     4:46.59 (54.85)
      5:15.03 (1:23.29)   5:42.87 (1:51.13)
        6:09.50 (26.63)     6:38.77 (55.90)
      7:07.26 (1:24.39)   7:36.17 (1:53.30)
  2 Tualatin Hills S-OR                 7:42.60    7:38.55   34  
     1) Rooker, Gabriel 18            2) r:-0.10 Young, Aaron 18      
     3) r:0.05 Zoucha, Jonathan 16    4) r:0.07 Stitt, Cameron 17     
    r:+0.60  27.05        56.11 (56.11)
      1:25.59 (1:25.59)   1:55.80 (1:55.80)
        2:21.17 (25.37)     2:48.99 (53.19)
      3:18.77 (1:22.97)   3:50.51 (1:54.71)
        4:17.02 (26.51)     4:45.98 (55.47)
      5:14.49 (1:23.98)   5:43.77 (1:53.26)
        6:10.16 (26.39)     6:39.46 (55.69)
      7:09.14 (1:25.37)   7:38.55 (1:54.78)
  3 King Aquatic Clu-PN                 7:44.68    7:38.80   32  
     1) Thach, Tommy 15               2) r:0.18 Rysemus, Logan 17     
     3) r:0.25 Maudslien, Thane 17    4) r:0.26 Wagner, Zachary 17    
    r:+0.71  26.71        54.98 (54.98)
      1:24.51 (1:24.51)   1:54.97 (1:54.97)
        2:21.14 (26.17)     2:50.82 (55.85)
      3:21.24 (1:26.27)   3:51.59 (1:56.62)
        4:17.26 (25.67)     4:45.66 (54.07)
      5:14.31 (1:22.72)   5:43.00 (1:51.41)
        6:10.04 (27.04)     6:39.82 (56.82)
      7:10.51 (1:27.51)   7:38.80 (1:55.80)
  4 Pleasanton Seaha-PC                 7:44.97    7:40.54   30  
     1) Silverthorn, Nicholas 16      2) r:0.36 Chen, Jason 16        
     3) r:0.67 Rooney, Maxime 14      4) r:0.48 Johnston, Nicholas 17 
    r:+0.81  25.86        54.33 (54.33)
      1:24.70 (1:24.70)   1:55.27 (1:55.27)
        2:21.83 (26.56)     2:50.64 (55.37)
      3:20.02 (1:24.75)   3:49.29 (1:54.02)
        4:15.15 (25.86)     4:44.25 (54.96)
      5:13.82 (1:24.53)   5:43.79 (1:54.50)
        6:10.85 (27.06)     6:40.24 (56.45)
      7:10.37 (1:26.58)   7:40.54 (1:56.75)
  5 Dayton Raiders-OH                   7:41.39    7:41.55   28  
     1) Turner, Brock 17              2) r:0.35 Goertemiller, Cford 17
     3) r:0.19 Quallen, Joshua 17     4) r:0.16 Cole, Andrew 17       
    r:+0.77  26.84        55.74 (55.74)
      1:24.96 (1:24.96)   1:53.65 (1:53.65)
        2:20.08 (26.43)     2:49.52 (55.87)
      3:19.75 (1:26.10)   3:49.84 (1:56.19)
        4:16.95 (27.11)     4:46.26 (56.42)
      5:15.87 (1:26.03)   5:45.10 (1:55.26)
        6:11.70 (26.60)     6:41.76 (56.66)
      7:12.31 (1:27.21)   7:41.55 (1:56.45)
  6 Nitro Swimming-ST                   7:46.57    7:43.28   26  
     1) Jackson, Trent 17             2) r:0.42 Howells, Nathan 17    
     3) r:0.40 Artmann, Edwin 17      4) r:0.32 Anderson, Joshua 18   
    r:+0.76  26.60        55.41 (55.41)
      1:25.49 (1:25.49)   1:54.40 (1:54.40)
        2:21.21 (26.81)     2:51.38 (56.98)
      3:20.78 (1:26.38)   3:50.09 (1:55.69)
        4:16.71 (26.62)     4:46.32 (56.23)
      5:17.10 (1:27.01)   5:47.27 (1:57.18)
        6:13.99 (26.72)     6:43.39 (56.12)
      7:13.78 (1:26.51)   7:43.28 (1:56.01)
  7 Clearwater Aquat-FL                 7:46.15    7:43.35   24  
     1) Buck, Justin 17               2) r:0.44 Boscaino, Nazareno 14 
     3) r:0.42 Hirschberger, Mthew 13 4) r:0.30 Uselis, Taylor 16     
    r:+0.76  26.15        54.86 (54.86)
      1:24.66 (1:24.66)   1:54.49 (1:54.49)
                            2:51.04 (56.55)
      3:21.14 (1:26.65)   3:51.00 (1:56.51)
        4:17.57 (26.57)     4:46.88 (55.88)
      5:17.12 (1:26.12)   5:47.12 (1:56.12)
        6:13.67 (26.55)     6:43.06 (55.94)
      7:13.65 (1:26.53)   7:43.35 (1:56.23)
  8 Club Wolverine-MI                   7:45.98    7:44.20   22  
     1) Ehrman, Joshua 17             2) r:0.09 Whitener, Adam 17     
     3) r:0.61 Boland, David 17       4) r:0.41 Zhang, Victor 18      
    r:+0.76  26.34        54.81 (54.81)
      1:24.45 (1:24.45)   1:54.87 (1:54.87)
        2:21.27 (26.40)     2:50.41 (55.54)
      3:20.88 (1:26.01)   3:51.96 (1:57.09)
        4:18.44 (26.48)     4:48.18 (56.22)
      5:18.60 (1:26.64)   5:49.53 (1:57.57)
        6:15.48 (25.95)     6:44.51 (54.98)
      7:14.49 (1:24.96)   7:44.20 (1:54.67)
  9 Alamo Area Aquat-ST                 7:39.35    7:44.33   18  
     1) Hennessy, Connor 18           2) r:0.36 Murray, John 18       
     3) r:0.35 Skowronek, Andrew 17   4) r:0.43 Bolleter, Cory 18     
    r:+0.83  27.16        56.40 (56.40)
      1:26.35 (1:26.35)   1:56.05 (1:56.05)
        2:23.22 (27.17)     2:53.06 (57.01)
      3:23.45 (1:27.40)   3:51.18 (1:55.13)
        4:17.33 (26.15)     4:46.70 (55.52)
      5:16.37 (1:25.19)   5:45.78 (1:54.60)
        6:11.89 (26.11)     6:41.95 (56.17)
      7:13.78 (1:28.00)   7:44.33 (1:58.55)
 10 North Bay Aquati-PC                 7:46.23    7:44.60   14  
     1) Bole, Scott 15                2) r:0.07 Bole, Sandy 18        
     3) r:-0.10 Cline, Bradley 17     4) r:0.01 Bigot, Nicholas 16    
    r:+0.64  27.17        56.60 (56.60)
      1:27.49 (1:27.49)   1:58.13 (1:58.13)
        2:23.71 (25.58)     2:51.94 (53.81)
      3:21.68 (1:23.55)   3:51.89 (1:53.76)
        4:18.17 (26.28)     4:47.37 (55.48)
      5:16.72 (1:24.83)   5:45.54 (1:53.65)
        6:11.85 (26.31)     6:41.50 (55.96)
      7:12.86 (1:27.32)   7:44.60 (1:59.06)
 11 Crimson Aquatics-NE                 7:44.87    7:45.78   12  
     1) Beals, Joshua 17              2) r:0.32 Owen, Robert 16       
     3) r:0.14 Bradley, Kevin 17      4) r:0.59 Egan, Liam 16         
    r:+0.75  27.58        57.20 (57.20)
      1:27.38 (1:27.38)   1:57.14 (1:57.14)
        2:24.06 (26.92)     2:53.86 (56.72)
      3:24.18 (1:27.04)   3:53.61 (1:56.47)
        4:19.74 (26.13)     4:49.18 (55.57)
      5:19.93 (1:26.32)   5:51.33 (1:57.72)
        6:17.85 (26.52)     6:46.85 (55.52)
      7:16.90 (1:25.57)   7:45.78 (1:54.45)
 12 CUBU-PV                             7:47.52    7:47.63   10  
     1) Seliskar, Andrew 15           2) r:0.22 Southern, Benjamin 16 
     3) r:0.42 Springer, Gavin 15     4) r:0.54 Tsau, Brian 15        
    r:+0.69  25.99        54.18 (54.18)
      1:23.61 (1:23.61)   1:53.06 (1:53.06)
        2:19.38 (26.32)     2:49.30 (56.24)
      3:20.36 (1:27.30)   3:51.72 (1:58.66)
        4:18.48 (26.76)     4:48.39 (56.67)
      5:18.93 (1:27.21)   5:49.67 (1:57.95)
        6:17.21 (27.54)     6:46.91 (57.24)
      7:17.48 (1:27.81)   7:47.63 (1:57.96)
 13 Mission Viejo Na-CA                 7:37.98    7:48.58    8  
     1) Burns, Janardana 17           2) r:0.52 DeShon, Spencer 17    
     3) r:0.15 Taylor, Russell 18     4) r:0.30 Chalcarz, Matthew 15  
    r:+0.82  27.62        57.47 (57.47)
      1:27.46 (1:27.46)   1:56.50 (1:56.50)
        2:23.51 (27.01)     2:53.48 (56.98)
      3:23.64 (1:27.14)   3:52.90 (1:56.40)
        4:19.91 (27.01)     4:50.34 (57.44)
      5:21.27 (1:28.37)   5:51.75 (1:58.85)
        6:18.06 (26.31)     6:47.41 (55.66)
      7:17.59 (1:25.84)   7:48.58 (1:56.83)
 14 Cincinnati Marli-OH                 7:43.70    7:49.62    6  
     1) Johnson, Grant 17             2) r:0.55 Delgado, James 16     
     3) r:0.27 Norris, Thomas 17      4) r:0.51 Hendricks, Jack 17    
    r:+0.77  27.68        57.09 (57.09)
      1:27.08 (1:27.08)   1:56.42 (1:56.42)
        2:23.76 (27.34)     2:53.72 (57.30)
      3:24.68 (1:28.26)   3:54.52 (1:58.10)
        4:21.46 (26.94)     4:50.35 (55.83)
      5:20.48 (1:25.96)   5:50.22 (1:55.70)
        6:16.99 (26.77)     6:46.84 (56.62)
      7:18.29 (1:28.07)   7:49.62 (1:59.40)
 15 Santa Clara Swim-PC                 7:34.06    7:49.82    4  
     1) Chang, Chin Hao 18            2) r:0.47 Burns, Aidan 14       
     3) r:0.35 Burrill, Cooper 15     4) r:0.29 Locke, Jackson 17     
    r:+0.81  27.56        57.23 (57.23)
      1:27.04 (1:27.04)   1:56.64 (1:56.64)
        2:23.32 (26.68)     2:53.03 (56.39)
      3:23.63 (1:26.99)   3:52.94 (1:56.30)
        4:18.85 (25.91)     4:48.51 (55.57)
      5:19.13 (1:26.19)   5:50.83 (1:57.89)
                            6:45.94 (55.11)
      7:17.35 (1:26.52)   7:49.82 (1:58.99)
 16 North Texas Nada-NT                 7:46.53    7:52.50    2  
     1) Ringgold, Brett 17            2) r:0.44 Greene, Aaron 17      
     3) r:0.51 Remetta, John 17       4) r:0.38 Dobbs, Connor 16      
    r:+0.74  25.64        53.81 (53.81)
      1:24.54 (1:24.54)   1:56.34 (1:56.34)
        2:23.47 (27.13)     2:52.92 (56.58)
      3:23.51 (1:27.17)   3:53.32 (1:56.98)
        4:20.49 (27.17)     4:50.40 (57.08)
      5:20.55 (1:27.23)   5:50.87 (1:57.55)
        6:18.34 (27.47)     6:48.75 (57.88)
      7:21.20 (1:30.33)   7:52.50 (2:01.63)
 17 Team Santa Monic-CA                 7:47.69    7:52.68  
     1) Simmer, Scott 16              2) r:0.45 Tee, Eugene 18        
     3) r:0.42 Lau, Andy 16           4) r:0.51 Woicik, Matthew 14    
    r:+0.71  28.03        56.90 (56.90)
      1:26.77 (1:26.77)   1:56.68 (1:56.68)
        2:24.35 (27.67)     2:53.74 (57.06)
      3:23.24 (1:26.56)   3:52.37 (1:55.69)
        4:20.17 (27.80)     4:50.48 (58.11)
      5:21.35 (1:28.98)   5:51.91 (1:59.54)
        6:19.55 (27.64)     6:50.35 (58.44)
      7:22.09 (1:30.18)   7:52.68 (2:00.77)
 18 Premier Aquatics-GU                 7:46.37    7:52.73  
     1) Massey, Ryan 17               2) r:0.25 Gage, Stephen 16      
     3) r:0.21 Sale, Harry 15         4) r:0.25 Funk, Hunter 18       
    r:+0.75  27.13        56.70 (56.70)
      1:27.19 (1:27.19)   1:57.13 (1:57.13)
        2:23.94 (26.81)     2:53.81 (56.68)
      3:25.29 (1:28.16)   3:56.57 (1:59.44)
        4:23.46 (26.89)     4:53.08 (56.51)
      5:23.78 (1:27.21)   5:54.21 (1:57.64)
        6:21.87 (27.66)     6:51.93 (57.72)
      7:22.59 (1:28.38)   7:52.73 (1:58.52)
 19 The Claremont Cl-CA                 7:43.80    7:56.71  
     1) Coan, Kyle 17                 2) r:0.45 Tarazona, Dylan 17    
     3) r:0.28 Sa-Nguansap, Hunter 15 4) r:0.25 Coan, Kevin 17        
    r:+0.69  26.49        54.86 (54.86)
      1:24.23 (1:24.23)   1:53.79 (1:53.79)
        2:20.91 (27.12)     2:51.60 (57.81)
      3:23.86 (1:30.07)   3:56.31 (2:02.52)
        4:23.13 (26.82)     4:53.61 (57.30)
      5:25.68 (1:29.37)   5:58.08 (2:01.77)
        6:25.16 (27.08)     6:55.37 (57.29)
      7:26.46 (1:28.38)   7:56.71 (1:58.63)
 -- Davie Nadadores-FG                  7:40.96         DQ  
     1) Alaskari, Yousef 18           2) r:0.29 Lupoli, Franco 18     
     3) r:0.32 Brito, Lucas 18        4) r:0.40 Davila, Miguel 18     
    r:+0.67  26.85        56.16 (56.16)
      1:25.42 (1:25.42)   1:53.88 (1:53.88)
        2:20.72 (26.84)     2:50.35 (56.47)
      3:20.40 (1:26.52)   3:49.09 (1:55.21)
        4:14.65 (25.56)     4:43.80 (54.71)
      5:13.58 (1:24.49)   5:44.71 (1:55.62)
        6:11.64 (26.93)     6:40.81 (56.10)
      7:10.91 (1:26.20)        DQ (1:56.83)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                      
 
  1. Dayton Raiders                    136   2. SwimMAC Carolina                  105
  3. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           92   4. Mission Viejo Nadadores            79
  4. Terrapins Swim Team                79   6. Pleasanton Seahawks              74.5
  7. Orinda Aquatics                    74   8. King Aquatic Club                69.5
  9. Cubu                               65  10. Cats Aquatic Team                  58
 11. Crimson Aquatics                   57  12. Club Wolverine                     56
 13. North Bay Aquatics               53.5  14. Bolles School Sharks               50
 15. Team Santa Monica                  43  16. Denver Swim Academy                42
 17. North Texas Nadadores              40  18. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     33
 18. Stingrays                          33  20. Blue Devil Swim Club               32
 21. Loveland Swim Club                 31  21. AK Sharks                          31
 23. Clearwater Aquatic Team            30  24. Duneland Swim Club                 29
 24. Nitro Swimming                     29  26. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     28
 27. SoNoCo Swim Club                   26  28. Golden West Swim Club              19
 28. Santa Clara Swim Club              19  30. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw     17
 30. Swim Fort Lauderdale               17  32. York YMCA                          16
 32. Swim Florida                       16  34. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      15
 35. University of Denver Hilltoppe     14  35. Panama City Swim Team              14
 37. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          13  37. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          13
 39. Orange County Waves                12  39. Counsilman Center Swim Team        12
 39. Cincinnati Marlins                 12  42. Parkway Swim Club                  11
 42. North Jeffco Swim Team             11  42. The Dolphins                       11
 42. Phoenix Swim Club                  11  42. Sandpipers Of Nevada               11
 47. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club         9  47. Duke Aquatics                       9
 47. Minnetonka Swim Club                9  50. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein      8
 51. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club       7  51. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club           7
 53. Carmel Swim Club                    6  53. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark      6
 53. College Area Swim Team              6  56. Cottonwood Heights Aquatics       5.5
 57. Colorado Stars                      5  57. Lost Creek Aquatics                 5
 59. Bellevue Club Swim Team             4  59. Hudson Explorer Aquatic             4
 59. Dads Club Swim Team                 4  62. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club      3.5
 62. Unattached                        3.5  64. Bartlett Electrix Swim Team         3
 64. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi      3  64. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics        3
 67. Badger Swim Club                    2  67. Greater Omaha Aquatics              2
 67. Aces Swim Club                      2  70. Albany Starfish                     1
 70. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club           1  70. Scarlet Aquatics                    1