USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/15/2012 - 19:15PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 18  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 53.21  8/15/2012 Connor Black, CATS Aquatic Tea
  Qual - Jr A:   57.09
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Black, Connor          17 Cats Aquatic Tea    53.21      53.16M  20  
    r:+0.70  24.36        53.16 (28.80)
  2 Lynch, Justin          15 Terrapins Swim T    54.75      53.91   17  
    r:+0.67  25.07        53.91 (28.84)
  3 Whitaker, Aaron        17 Duneland Swim Cl    54.42      54.08   16  
    r:+0.72  25.43        54.08 (28.65)
  4 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina    54.42      54.13   15  
    r:+0.75  25.05        54.13 (29.08)
  5 Domagala, Michael      16 Asphalt Green Un    54.44      54.44   14  
    r:+0.76  25.15        54.44 (29.29)
  6 Condorelli, Santo      17 Bolles School Sh    54.04      54.94   13  
    r:+0.72  25.15        54.94 (29.79)
  7 Seliskar, Andrew       15 CUBU-PV             55.22      55.00   12  
    r:+0.69  25.89        55.00 (29.11)
  8 Smith, Clark           17 Denver Swim Acad    54.54      55.71   11  
    r:+0.66  25.10        55.71 (30.61)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Quallen, Joshua        17 Dayton Raiders-O    55.36      55.17    9  
    r:+0.71  25.96        55.17 (29.21)
 10 Conway, Matthew        17 Blue Devil Swim-    55.62      55.67    7  
    r:+0.69  26.09        55.67 (29.58)
 11 Gutierrez, Longyuan    17 Cottonwood Heigh    55.70      55.74    5.5
    r:+0.80  26.01        55.74 (29.73)
 11 Maudslien, Thane       17 King Aquatic Clu    55.72      55.74    5.5
    r:+0.71  25.85        55.74 (29.89)
 13 Elliott, Reid          18 Unattached-ST       55.89      55.87    3.5
    r:+0.76  25.44        55.87 (30.43)
 13 Dale, Taylor           17 Carpet Capital A    55.82      55.87    3.5
    r:+0.64  26.19        55.87 (29.68)
 15 Takabayashi, Kazumu    17 SoNoCo Swim Club    55.87      55.99    2  
    r:+0.34  26.25        55.99 (29.74)
 16 Wells, Tucker          17 Phoenix Swim Clu    55.85      56.10    1  
    r:+0.69  25.80        56.10 (30.30)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Dressel, Caeleb        15 Bolles School Sh    56.03      55.18  
    r:+0.77  26.38        55.18 (28.80)
 18 Alaskari, Yousef       18 Davie Nadadores-    56.24      55.90  
    r:+0.72  26.53        55.90 (29.37)
 19 Park, Patrick          16 Peddie Aquatic A    56.33      55.91  
    r:+0.70  26.51        55.91 (29.40)
 20 Lyon, Peter            18 Zionsville Swim-    56.26      56.07  
    r:+0.74  26.29        56.07 (29.78)
 21 Sansoucie, Andrew      17 Rec Plex Sharks-    56.35      56.10  
    r:+0.62  25.93        56.10 (30.17)
 22 Chu, Chen-Ping         16 Unattached-IL       56.10      56.24  
    r:+0.76  26.58        56.24 (29.66)
 23 Boland, David          17 Club Wolverine-M    56.12      56.34  
    r:+0.72  26.65        56.34 (29.69)
 24 Flager, Austin         17 Northridge Area-    56.49      56.54  
    r:+0.76  26.48        56.54 (30.06)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Brumm, Peter           18 SwimMAC Carolina    55.98             
             25.79        55.98 (30.19)
 26 Williamson, Jeffrey    17 Golden Comets Sw    56.54             
             26.71        56.54 (29.83)
 27 Greene, Aaron          17 North Texas Nada    56.57             
             26.56        56.57 (30.01)
 28 Rysemus, Logan         17 King Aquatic Clu    56.59             
             26.75        56.59 (29.84)
 29 Stumph, Steven         18 Orinda Aquatics-    56.65             
             26.63        56.65 (30.02)
 30 Coutinho, Pedro        18 Davie Nadadores-    56.71             
             26.72        56.71 (29.99)
 31 Caveness, Christian    17 Waves Of Wilming    56.72             
             26.36        56.72 (30.36)
 32 Molacek, Jacob         16 Greater Omaha Aq    56.73             
             25.81        56.73 (30.92)
 33 Bole, Sandy            18 North Bay Aquati    56.77             
             26.33        56.77 (30.44)
 34 Petersen, Nicholas     16 Schroeder YMCA S    56.81             
             26.56        56.81 (30.25)
 35 Moore, Jacob           18 Dublin Community    56.83             
             26.18        56.83 (30.65)
 36 Pieroni, Blake         16 Duneland Swim Cl    56.84             
             26.47        56.84 (30.37)
 37 Belanger, Mark         18 Firestone Akron-    56.86             
             26.18        56.86 (30.68)
 38 Krause, Colton         17 Phillips 66 Spla    56.87             
             26.47        56.87 (30.40)
 38 Mehl, Justin           16 Y-Spartaquatics-    56.87             
             26.86        56.87 (30.01)
 40 Skowronek, Andrew      17 Alamo Area Aquat    56.88             
             26.17        56.88 (30.71)
 41 Klein, Eric            17 Crescent City Sw    56.90             
             26.25        56.90 (30.65)
 42 Young, Aaron           18 Tualatin Hills S    56.95             
             26.17        56.95 (30.78)
 43 Bailey, Ryan           18 Penguin Swimming    56.98             
             26.16        56.98 (30.82)
 44 Alentado, Jason        17 Tucson Ford Deal    57.02             
             27.19        57.02 (29.83)
 45 Crabtree, Brandon      16 Imp. Valley Dese    57.04             
             26.43        57.04 (30.61)
 45 Zoucha, Jonathan       16 Tualatin Hills S    57.04             
             26.93        57.04 (30.11)
 47 Zhang, Victor          18 Club Wolverine-M    57.08             
             26.94        57.08 (30.14)
 47 Lopez, Javier          15 Rose Bowl Aquati    57.08             
             27.22        57.08 (29.86)
 47 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada    57.08             
             26.80        57.08 (30.28)
 50 Bergstrom, Scott       17 Hood River Valle    57.10             
             27.02        57.10 (30.08)
 51 Brindle, Carson        17 Multnomah Athlet    57.14             
             26.52        57.14 (30.62)
 52 Buese, William         15 Una Nbac-MD         57.19             
             26.40        57.19 (30.79)
 53 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha    57.20             
             26.58        57.20 (30.62)
 54 Conway, Daniel         18 Blue Devil Swim-    57.22             
             26.56        57.22 (30.66)
 54 McCullagh, Hayes       17 SwimMAC Carolina    57.22             
             26.67        57.22 (30.55)
 56 Wonder, Nicholas       17 Counsilman Cente    57.26             
             26.41        57.26 (30.85)
 57 Kim, Yu-Bin            17 Class Aquatics-C    57.27             
             27.07        57.27 (30.20)
 57 Kim, Edward            16 Bellevue Club Sw    57.27             
             26.47        57.27 (30.80)
 57 Bley-Male, Max         17 Multnomah Athlet    57.27             
             26.93        57.27 (30.34)
 60 Mowry, Mickey          17 Rose Bowl Aquati    57.29             
             26.60        57.29 (30.69)
 61 Oh, Mathias            15 King Aquatic Clu    57.36             
             26.58        57.36 (30.78)
 62 Li, Jun He             17 New York Sharks-    57.37             
             26.71        57.37 (30.66)
 63 Tan, Steven            16 Delta Aquatics-I    57.38             
             26.08        57.38 (31.30)
 64 Chang, Michael         17 Irvine Novaquati    57.43             
             27.07        57.43 (30.36)
 65 Boston, Bryce          17 Minnetonka Swim-    57.44             
             26.80        57.44 (30.64)
 66 May, Drew              17 Edwardsville Ymc    57.47             
             26.85        57.47 (30.62)
 66 Brown, Joe             17 Desert Shark Swi    57.47             
             26.74        57.47 (30.73)
 68 Southern, Benjamin     16 CUBU-PV             57.49             
             27.44        57.49 (30.05)
 68 Hemmingsen, Robert     16 Greater Omaha Aq    57.49             
             26.71        57.49 (30.78)
 70 Bunner, Zach           17 Chattahoochee Go    57.50             
             27.14        57.50 (30.36)
 71 Schlueter, Luke        18 Parkway Swim Clu    57.53             
             26.59        57.53 (30.94)
 72 Shores, Connor         18 Phoenix Swim Clu    57.55             
             26.62        57.55 (30.93)
 73 Marsh, Jonathan        15 Verona Aquatic C    57.57             
             27.43        57.57 (30.14)
 74 Chalcarz, Matthew      15 Mission Viejo Na    57.66             
             26.52        57.66 (31.14)
 75 Miller, Patrick        18 Dads Club Swim T    57.67             
             27.12        57.67 (30.55)
 76 Payne, Dylan           17 Socal Aquatics A    57.72             
             27.11        57.72 (30.61)
 77 Biernat, Erik          17 Denver Swim Acad    57.75             
             27.08        57.75 (30.67)
 78 Gomez, Jonathan        16 Scarlet Aquatics    57.78             
             26.82        57.78 (30.96)
 79 Tarazona, Dylan        17 The Claremont Cl    57.80             
             26.84        57.80 (30.96)
 80 Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C    57.82             
             26.69        57.82 (31.13)
 81 Howells, Nathan        17 Nitro Swimming-S    57.83             
             27.37        57.83 (30.46)
 82 Olmsted, Wesley        16 High Tide Aquati    57.86             
             26.72        57.86 (31.14)
 82 Murray, John           18 Alamo Area Aquat    57.86             
             26.72        57.86 (31.14)
 84 Smiddy, Samuel         18 AK Sharks-FG        57.91             
             26.69        57.91 (31.22)
 85 Yakubovich, Maxim      17 Portland Aquatic    57.92             
             26.92        57.92 (31.00)
 86 Morey, Justin          17 Cypress Fairbank    57.96             
             26.84        57.96 (31.12)
 86 Nolan, Christopher     16 Tule Nation Trit    57.96             
             27.37        57.96 (30.59)
 88 Anderson, Bowen        15 Gold Medal SC-IE    58.00             
             26.86        58.00 (31.14)
 89 Barnard, Alec          17 Bellevue Club Sw    58.13             
             27.49        58.13 (30.64)
 90 Conaton, Patrick       16 Badger Swim Club    58.18             
             27.10        58.18 (31.08)
 91 Doss, Austin           17 Hershey Aquatic-    58.26             
             26.89        58.26 (31.37)
 92 Funk, Hunter           18 Premier Aquatics    58.36             
             27.53        58.36 (30.83)
 93 Hendricks, Kyle        16 Premier Aquatics    58.40             
             27.59        58.40 (30.81)
 94 Tanabe, Cody           17 Crow Canyon Coun    58.51             
             26.83        58.51 (31.68)
 95 Bolden, Ronnie         17 Greater Columbus    58.64             
             26.88        58.64 (31.76)
 96 Wallace, Jacob         18 Cypress Fairbank    58.74             
             27.06        58.74 (31.68)
 97 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics    58.83             
             27.68        58.83 (31.15)
 98 Irwin, Max             17 Bloomington Swim    58.97             
             27.42        58.97 (31.55)
 99 Patnode, Kyle          17 Tops YMCA Swim T    59.00             
             27.41        59.00 (31.59)
100 Kananowicz, Bryce      16 Coeur D'Alene Ar    59.04             
             27.20        59.04 (31.84)
101 Johnston, Spencer      17 Chattahoochee Go    59.06             
             27.76        59.06 (31.30)
102 Macias, Luis           18 Mission Viejo Na    59.09             
             28.43        59.09 (30.66)
103 Shepley, Joseph        16 Cheshire Y/Sea D    59.13             
             27.43        59.13 (31.70)
104 Keller, Alexander      17 Centralia Recrea    59.26             
             27.66        59.26 (31.60)
 -- Nee, Shawn             16 Shawmut Aquatic-      DQ              
             27.63           DQ (31.91)
 -- Yoder, James           16 Stingrays-GA         DFS              
 -- McHugh, Matt           17 West Bend Swim C     DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                  
 
  1. Dayton Raiders                    104   2. Terrapins Swim Team                77
  3. Orinda Aquatics                    72   4. Mission Viejo Nadadores            71
  5. SwimMAC Carolina                   65   6. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           56
  7. Cubu                               55   8. Cats Aquatic Team                  54
  9. Bolles School Sharks               50  10. Crimson Aquatics                   45
 11. Team Santa Monica                  43  12. Pleasanton Seahawks              42.5
 13. Denver Swim Academy                42  14. North Texas Nadadores              38
 15. North Bay Aquatics               37.5  16. King Aquatic Club                35.5
 17. Club Wolverine                     34  18. Stingrays                          33
 19. Blue Devil Swim Club               32  19. Davie Nadadores Swim Team          32
 21. Loveland Swim Club                 31  21. AK Sharks                          31
 23. Duneland Swim Club                 29  24. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     28
 25. SoNoCo Swim Club                   26  26. Golden West Swim Club              19
 27. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw     17  27. Swim Fort Lauderdale               17
 29. Swim Florida                       16  29. York YMCA                          16
 31. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      15  31. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     15
 33. University of Denver Hilltoppe     14  33. Panama City Swim Team              14
 35. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          13  35. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          13
 35. Santa Clara Swim Club              13  38. Orange County Waves                12
 39. North Jeffco Swim Team             11  39. Sandpipers Of Nevada               11
 39. Parkway Swim Club                  11  39. The Dolphins                       11
 43. Counsilman Center Swim Team        10  44. Duke Aquatics                       9
 44. Phoenix Swim Club                   9  44. Minnetonka Swim Club                9
 47. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club         7  47. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club           7
 47. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club       7  50. Clearwater Aquatic Team             6
 50. Cincinnati Marlins                  6  50. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark      6
 50. College Area Swim Team              6  50. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein      6
 55. Cottonwood Heights Aquatics       5.5  56. Lost Creek Aquatics                 5
 56. Colorado Stars                      5  58. Bellevue Club Swim Team             4
 58. Hudson Explorer Aquatic             4  58. Carmel Swim Club                    4
 58. Dads Club Swim Team                 4  62. Unattached                        3.5
 62. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club      3.5  64. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi      3
 64. Nitro Swimming                      3  64. Bartlett Electrix Swim Team         3
 64. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics        3  68. Badger Swim Club                    2
 68. Aces Swim Club                      2  68. Greater Omaha Aquatics              2
 71. Albany Starfish                     1  71. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club           1
 71. Scarlet Aquatics                    1