USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/17/2012 - 16:38PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 14  Men 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         Meet: M 3:26.15  8/9/2011  Alamo Area Aquatic Association
                          L Shaw, F Lemaistre, T Stevenson, J Murray
  Qual - Jr A:   3:34.89
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 SwimMAC Carolina-NC                 3:25.48    3:27.91   40  
     1) Josa, Matthew 17              2) r:0.49 Brumm, Peter 18       
     3) r:0.58 Chadwick, Michael 17   4) r:0.48 Manchester, John 17   
    r:+0.75  24.68        51.73 (51.73)
        1:16.64 (24.91)     1:43.42 (51.69)
        2:08.50 (25.08)     2:35.49 (52.07)
        3:00.84 (25.35)     3:27.91 (52.42)
  2 Club Wolverine-MI                   3:34.85    3:29.13   34  
     1) Boland, David 17              2) r:0.26 Zhang, Victor 18      
     3) r:0.59 Ehrman, Joshua 17      4) r:0.41 Whitener, Adam 17     
    r:+0.69  25.06        52.85 (52.85)
        1:17.09 (24.24)     1:44.22 (51.37)
        2:09.16 (24.94)     2:36.53 (52.31)
        3:01.18 (24.65)     3:29.13 (52.60)
  3 King Aquatic Clu-PN                 3:30.59    3:29.78   32  
     1) Maudslien, Thane 17           2) r:0.33 Thach, Tommy 15       
     3) r:0.10 Anderson, Thomas 14    4) r:0.19 Wagner, Zachary 17    
    r:+0.74  24.81        51.38 (51.38)
        1:16.08 (24.70)     1:43.73 (52.35)
        2:09.50 (25.77)     2:38.19 (54.46)
        3:02.56 (24.37)     3:29.78 (51.59)
  4 North Bay Aquati-PC                 3:32.50    3:30.67   30  
     1) Bigot, Nicholas 16            2) r:0.26 Bole, Sandy 18        
     3) r:0.07 Cline, Bradley 17      4) r:0.27 Bole, Scott 15        
    r:+0.68  25.46        53.35 (53.35)
        1:18.07 (24.72)     1:44.76 (51.41)
        2:09.83 (25.07)     2:36.91 (52.15)
        3:02.29 (25.38)     3:30.67 (53.76)
  5 Terrapins Swim T-PC                 3:31.33    3:31.06   28  
     1) Lynch, Justin 15              2) r:0.21 Barsanti, Ryan 17     
     3) r:0.23 Brown, Christian 18    4) r:0.57 James, Brandon 16     
    r:+0.74  24.76        51.49 (51.49)
        1:16.03 (24.54)     1:43.25 (51.76)
        2:08.04 (24.79)     2:36.24 (52.99)
        3:02.51 (26.27)     3:31.06 (54.82)
  6 Tualatin Hills S-OR                 3:33.06    3:31.45   26  
     1) Young, Aaron 18               2) r:0.11 Rooker, Gabriel 18    
     3) r:0.51 Zoucha, Jonathan 16    4) r:0.32 Stitt, Cameron 17     
    r:+0.68  25.50        53.30 (53.30)
        1:18.41 (25.11)     1:45.77 (52.47)
        2:11.15 (25.38)     2:38.31 (52.54)
        3:04.04 (25.73)     3:31.45 (53.14)
  7 Pleasanton Seaha-PC                 3:34.68    3:32.30   24  
     1) Chen, Jason 16                2) r:0.32 Silverthorn, Niolas 16
     3) r:0.64 Rooney, Maxime 14      4) r:0.53 Johnston, Nicholas 17 
    r:+0.64  26.44        54.02 (54.02)
        1:18.87 (24.85)     1:46.40 (52.38)
        2:11.41 (25.01)     2:38.36 (51.96)
        3:04.07 (25.71)     3:32.30 (53.94)
  8 Cats Aquatic Tea-IL                 3:34.61    3:32.37   22  
     1) Black, Connor 17              2) r:0.34 Grumhaus, Peter 18    
     3) r:0.47 Fitts, Langston 18     4) r:0.40 Harrington, Matthew 15
    r:+0.70  24.43        50.98 (50.98)
        1:16.55 (25.57)     1:44.21 (53.23)
        2:09.67 (25.46)     2:38.01 (53.80)
        3:03.98 (25.97)     3:32.37 (54.36)
  9 Dayton Raiders-OH                   3:32.56    3:32.65   18  
     1) Quallen, Joshua 17            2) r:0.12 Turner, Brock 17      
     3) r:0.42 Goertemiller, Cford 17 4) r:0.20 Cole, Andrew 17       
    r:+0.72  25.84        53.57 (53.57)
        1:18.95 (25.38)     1:46.32 (52.75)
        2:11.97 (25.65)     2:39.39 (53.07)
        3:04.38 (24.99)     3:32.65 (53.26)
 10 Santa Clara Swim-PC                 3:28.71    3:33.16   14  
     1) Burrill, Cooper 15            2) r:0.40 Kou, Timothy 16       
     3) r:0.42 Burns, Aidan 14        4) r:0.32 Locke, Jackson 17     
    r:+0.69  25.74        53.47 (53.47)
        1:19.41 (25.94)     1:47.20 (53.73)
        2:12.14 (24.94)     2:40.41 (53.21)
        3:05.32 (24.91)     3:33.16 (52.75)
 11 Counsilman Cente-IN                 3:34.01    3:33.19   12  
     1) Wonder, Nicholas 17           2) r:0.25 Finnerty, Ian 16      
     3) r:-0.01 Smith, Jesse 18       4) r:0.14 Haeberle, Scott 18    
    r:+0.67  25.43        52.67 (52.67)
        1:18.01 (25.34)     1:46.32 (53.65)
        2:11.38 (25.06)     2:40.25 (53.93)
        3:05.01 (24.76)     3:33.19 (52.94)
 12 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ                 3:33.25    3:33.56   10  
     1) Wolfe, Gunnar 18              2) r:0.27 Wells, Tucker 17      
     3) r:0.20 Osborn, JJ 17          4) r:0.06 Ross, Walter 18       
    r:+0.66  25.39        52.93 (52.93)
        1:17.64 (24.71)     1:45.44 (52.51)
        2:10.81 (25.37)     2:39.14 (53.70)
        3:04.34 (25.20)     3:33.56 (54.42)
 13 Cypress Fairbank-GU                 3:28.60    3:33.76    8  
     1) Sharp, Stuart 18              2) r:0.23 Van Overdam, Austin 16
     3) r:0.39 Morey, Justin 17       4) r:0.13 Wallace, Jacob 18     
    r:+0.78  25.08        52.45 (52.45)
        1:17.57 (25.12)     1:46.23 (53.78)
        2:11.28 (25.05)     2:38.33 (52.10)
        3:04.14 (25.81)     3:33.76 (55.43)
 14 Carmel Swim Club-IN                 3:33.30    3:34.46    6  
     1) McKay, Maxwell 17             2) r:0.39 Berger, Brennen 17    
     3) r:0.37 Koss, Peter 18         4) r:0.32 Astashinsky, Jothan 17
    r:+0.69  25.93        54.01 (54.01)
        1:19.91 (25.90)     1:48.46 (54.45)
        2:13.55 (25.09)     2:41.60 (53.14)
        3:06.44 (24.84)     3:34.46 (52.86)
 15 Orinda Aquatics-PC                  3:32.76    3:34.60    4  
     1) Campbell, Sven 17             2) r:0.35 Jacobs, Talbot 16     
     3) r:0.57 Miao, Albert 17        4) r:0.51 Ashby, Robert 18      
    r:+0.77  25.45        52.24 (52.24)
        1:18.64 (26.40)     1:46.72 (54.48)
        2:13.16 (26.44)     2:41.92 (55.20)
        3:07.08 (25.16)     3:34.60 (52.68)
 16 Premier Aquatics-GU                 3:34.73    3:34.79    2  
     1) Massey, Ryan 17               2) r:0.33 Sale, Harry 15        
     3) r:0.37 Pringle, Marshall 17   4) r:0.23 Funk, Hunter 18       
    r:+0.77  25.82        53.39 (53.39)
        1:18.84 (25.45)     1:46.92 (53.53)
        2:13.09 (26.17)     2:41.81 (54.89)
        3:07.18 (25.37)     3:34.79 (52.98)
 17 Duneland Swim Cl-IN                 3:34.65    3:34.91  
     1) Whitaker, Aaron 17            2) r:0.30 Whitaker, Ethan 17    
     3) r:0.26 Wallar, Jack 17        4) r:0.02 Pieroni, Blake 16     
    r:+0.73  26.01        52.88 (52.88)
        1:18.45 (25.57)     1:47.19 (54.31)
        2:12.83 (25.64)     2:43.56 (56.37)
        3:07.83 (24.27)     3:34.91 (51.35)
 18 North Texas Nada-NT                 3:34.85    3:35.45  
     1) Ringgold, Brett 17            2) r:0.40 Remetta, John 17      
     3) r:0.44 Roberts, Jonathan 16   4) r:0.39 Greene, Aaron 17      
    r:+0.76  24.36        51.04 (51.04)
        1:16.94 (25.90)     1:45.31 (54.27)
        2:12.60 (27.29)     2:42.26 (56.95)
        3:07.89 (25.63)     3:35.45 (53.19)
 19 Mission Viejo Na-CA                 3:30.83    3:36.24  
     1) DeShon, Spencer 17            2) r:0.42 Burns, Janardana 17   
     3) r:0.42 Chalcarz, Matthew 15   4) r:0.39 Taylor, Russell 18    
    r:+0.72  25.64        53.16 (53.16)
        1:19.03 (25.87)     1:46.82 (53.66)
        2:11.99 (25.17)     2:40.09 (53.27)
        3:06.95 (26.86)     3:36.24 (56.15)
 20 Nitro Swimming-ST                   3:30.17    3:36.47  
     1) Jackson, Trent 17             2) r:0.29 Howells, Nathan 17    
     3) r:0.13 Jackson, Tate 15       4) r:0.37 Anderson, Joshua 18   
    r:+0.71  25.85        53.85 (53.85)
        1:19.58 (25.73)     1:47.96 (54.11)
        2:13.20 (25.24)     2:41.65 (53.69)
        3:08.18 (26.53)     3:36.47 (54.82)
 21 The Claremont Cl-CA                 3:29.99    3:36.67  
     1) Coan, Kyle 17                 2) r:0.30 Tarazona, Dylan 17    
     3) r:0.13 Sa-Nguansap, Hunter 15 4) r:0.18 Coan, Kevin 17        
    r:+0.72  25.31        53.09 (53.09)
        1:18.78 (25.69)     1:48.50 (55.41)
        2:14.53 (26.03)     2:43.88 (55.38)
        3:08.52 (24.64)     3:36.67 (52.79)
 22 Somerset Valley-NJ                  3:34.20    3:38.90  
     1) Louie, Ethan 17               2) r:0.32 Luo, Victor 17        
     3) r:0.16 Sali, Dylan 17         4) r:0.41 Novak, Jesse 17       
    r:+0.77  26.22        54.68 (54.68)
        1:20.46 (25.78)     1:49.44 (54.76)
        2:14.94 (25.50)     2:43.84 (54.40)
        3:09.54 (25.70)     3:38.90 (55.06)
 23 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA                 3:33.03    3:43.88  
     1) Descombes, Jonathan 17        2) r:0.12 Takahashi, Ken 15     
     3) r:0.46 Taber, Christopher 16  4) r:0.45 Sigler, Paul 16       
    r:+0.74  25.40        53.07 (53.07)
        1:19.69 (26.62)     1:49.74 (56.67)
        2:16.77 (27.03)     2:46.15 (56.41)
        3:13.80 (27.65)     3:43.88 (57.73)
 -- Davie Nadadores-FG                  3:28.28         DQ  
     1) Alaskari, Yousef 18           2) r:0.55 Le Grand, Jemal 18    
     3) r:0.51 Coutinho, Pedro 18     4) r:0.43 Groters, Jordy 16     
    r:+0.71  25.10        52.07 (52.07)
        1:16.71 (24.64)     1:43.94 (51.87)
                            2:36.75 (52.81)
        3:01.86 (25.11)          DQ (52.57)
 -- Alamo Area Aquat-ST                 3:26.15         DQ  
     1) Murray, John 18               2) r:+0.0 Bolleter, Cory 18     
     3) r:+0.0 Skowronek, Andrew 17   4) r:+0.0 Hennessy, Connor 18   
 -- Cincinnati Marli-OH                 3:33.06         DQ  
     1) Johnson, Grant 17             2) r:-0.25 Hutchinson, Alnder 18
     3) r:0.20 Brower, Andrew 18      4) r:0.11 Hendricks, Jack 17    
    r:+0.67  26.17        53.88 (53.88)
        1:18.99 (25.11)     1:46.98 (53.10)
        2:12.50 (25.52)     2:40.74 (53.76)
        3:05.53 (24.79)          DQ (53.11)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                      
 
  1. Orinda Aquatics                    74   2. Dayton Raiders                     70
  3. Terrapins Swim Team                62   4. SwimMAC Carolina                   50
  5. Mission Viejo Nadadores            46   6. Pleasanton Seahawks              44.5
  7. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           44   8. Team Santa Monica                  43
  8. Cubu                               43  10. Cats Aquatic Team                  38
 10. North Texas Nadadores              38  12. Bolles School Sharks               37
 13. North Bay Aquatics               35.5  14. Club Wolverine                     34
 15. King Aquatic Club                  32  16. Denver Swim Academy                31
 16. Loveland Swim Club                 31  18. Crimson Aquatics                   30
 19. Blue Devil Swim Club               25  20. SoNoCo Swim Club                   24
 21. Golden West Swim Club              19  22. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw     17
 22. Stingrays                          17  24. AK Sharks                          16
 25. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     15  25. Santa Clara Swim Club              15
 27. University of Denver Hilltoppe     14  27. York YMCA                          14
 27. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     14  27. Panama City Swim Team              14
 31. Duneland Swim Club                 13  31. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          13
 31. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          13  34. Counsilman Center Swim Team        12
 34. Orange County Waves                12  34. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      12
 37. Sandpipers Of Nevada               11  37. Parkway Swim Club                  11
 37. The Dolphins                       11  40. Phoenix Swim Club                  10
 41. Duke Aquatics                       9  41. Swim Florida                        9
 41. Minnetonka Swim Club                9  44. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club         8
 44. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein      8  46. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club       7
 46. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club           7  48. Clearwater Aquatic Team             6
 48. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark      6  48. College Area Swim Team              6
 48. Cincinnati Marlins                  6  48. Carmel Swim Club                    6
 53. Lost Creek Aquatics                 5  53. Colorado Stars                      5
 55. Hudson Explorer Aquatic             4  55. Dads Club Swim Team                 4
 55. Bellevue Club Swim Team             4  55. Swim Fort Lauderdale                4
 59. Nitro Swimming                      3  59. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi      3
 59. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics        3  59. Bartlett Electrix Swim Team         3
 63. Aces Swim Club                      2  63. Badger Swim Club                    2
 63. Greater Omaha Aquatics              2  66. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club           1
 66. Albany Starfish                     1  66. Scarlet Aquatics                    1