USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/14/2012 - 20:41PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 13  Women 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         Meet: M 3:46.68  8/9/2011  Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics
                          J Tosky, J Ama, C Cheng, R Acker
  Qual - Jr A:   3:56.49
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 North Baltimore-MD                  3:50.62    3:47.24   40  
     1) Pelton, Mary 15               2) r:0.45 Runge, Cierra 16      
     3) r:0.43 Surhoff, Kendall 18    4) r:0.45 Ryan, Gillian 16      
    r:+0.86  27.89        57.49 (57.49)
        1:24.08 (26.59)     1:53.02 (55.53)
        2:20.89 (27.87)     2:51.26 (58.24)
        3:18.33 (27.07)     3:47.24 (55.98)
  2 Pleasanton Seaha-PC                 3:53.68    3:50.96   34  
     1) Brand, Kirsten 17             2) r:+0.0 Brown, Allison 18     
     3) r:0.31 Brand, Iris 15         4) r:0.39 Li, Celina 17         
    r:+0.68  28.00        57.99 (57.99)
            2:23.32 ( )         2:53.16 ( )
        3:20.88 (27.72)     3:50.96 (57.80)
  3 York YMCA-MA                        3:53.01    3:51.82   32  
     1) Stewart, Sada 18              2) r:0.39 Price, Nicole 16      
     3) r:0.30 Harnish, Courtney 13   4) r:0.43 Small, Meghan 14      
    r:+0.69  28.34        58.37 (58.37)
        1:25.92 (27.55)     1:55.95 (57.58)
        2:23.97 (28.02)     2:54.61 (58.66)
        3:21.80 (27.19)     3:51.82 (57.21)
  4 SwimMAC Carolina-NC                 3:51.43    3:52.13   30  
     1) Rhodes, Lauren 16             2) r:0.63 Welshofer, Elsa 16    
     3) r:0.40 Emery, Nicole 16       4) r:0.49 McCullagh, Nora 15    
    r:+0.79  27.53        56.95 (56.95)
        1:24.97 (28.02)     1:55.48 (58.53)
        2:24.24 (28.76)     2:54.98 (59.50)
        3:22.18 (27.20)     3:52.13 (57.15)
  5 Santa Clara Swim-PC                 3:55.77    3:53.20   28  
     1) Ladd, Catherine 15            2) r:0.63 Locke, Elise 17       
     3) r:0.28 Soe, Sandra 15         4) r:0.36 Shimomura, Sarah 14   
    r:+0.74  27.76        57.69 (57.69)
        1:25.76 (28.07)     1:56.52 (58.83)
        2:24.48 (27.96)     2:55.30 (58.78)
        3:22.86 (27.56)     3:53.20 (57.90)
  6 Carmel Swim Club-IN                 3:51.06    3:53.98   26  
     1) Adams, Claire 14              2) r:0.26 Brown, Summer 16      
     3) r:0.40 Ramsey, Margaret 18    4) r:0.17 Locke, Lacey 17       
    r:+0.82  27.94        58.13 (58.13)
        1:25.93 (27.80)     1:56.42 (58.29)
        2:24.31 (27.89)     2:54.71 (58.29)
        3:23.14 (28.43)     3:53.98 (59.27)
  7 Cincinnati Marli-OH                 3:56.28    3:54.92   24  
     1) Norris, Cara 15               2) r:0.52 Wooden, Alexandra 15  
     3) r:0.36 Tracy, Alexandra 17    4) r:0.07 Blood, Bridget 17     
    r:+0.67  28.58        58.98 (58.98)
        1:26.73 (27.75)     1:57.04 (58.06)
        2:25.60 (28.56)     2:56.51 (59.47)
        3:24.11 (27.60)     3:54.92 (58.41)
  8 King Aquatic Clu-PN                 3:52.20    3:55.66   22  
     1) Sutherland, Ashley 15         2) r:0.29 Wu, Joanna 18         
     3) r:0.31 Vanderwel, Heidi 16    4) r:0.23 Cann, Felicity 16     
    r:+0.74  27.84        58.58 (58.58)
        1:26.45 (27.87)     1:57.64 (59.06)
        2:25.76 (28.12)     2:56.72 (59.08)
        3:24.71 (27.99)     3:55.66 (58.94)
  9 Boulder City Hen-CA                 3:55.85    3:55.82   18  
     1) Purdy, Megan 17               2) r:0.25 Lubawy, Amy 16        
     3) r:0.21 Molisee, Cori 16       4) r:0.37 Hubel, Alexandria 15  
    r:+0.67  28.85    1:00.07 (1:00.07)
        1:27.81 (27.74)     1:58.22 (58.15)
        2:26.15 (27.93)     2:57.54 (59.32)
        3:25.15 (27.61)     3:55.82 (58.28)
 10 Ozaukee Aquatics-WI                 3:55.87    3:55.93   14  
     1) Johnson, Natalie 17           2) r:0.52 Drabot, Katherine 14  
     3) r:0.40 Short, Jessica 14      4) r:0.28 Senczyszyn, Samntha 15
    r:+0.89  29.07        59.79 (59.79)
        1:27.37 (27.58)     1:57.86 (58.07)
        2:25.81 (27.95)     2:56.74 (58.88)
        3:24.33 (27.59)     3:55.93 (59.19)
 11 Mission Viejo Na-CA                 3:53.00    3:56.41   12  
     1) Devitt, Elizabeth 16          2) r:-0.05 Anderson, Grace 16   
     3) r:0.15 Barnes, Mandy 14       4) r:-0.03 McLaughlin, Kahryn 15
    r:+0.76  28.72    1:00.10 (1:00.10)
        1:28.53 (28.43)   2:00.28 (1:00.18)
        2:28.38 (28.10)     2:59.80 (59.52)
        3:26.80 (27.00)     3:56.41 (56.61)
 12 Tualatin Hills S-OR                 3:55.19    3:56.44   10  
     1) Rooker, Prudence 16           2) r:0.22 Cefal, Michelle 16    
     3) r:0.13 Brennan, Cassidy 13    4) r:0.26 Yuan, Charlene 16     
    r:+0.67  28.24        58.37 (58.37)
        1:25.68 (27.31)     1:55.81 (57.44)
        2:24.34 (28.53)   2:55.81 (1:00.00)
      3:56.44 (1:00.63)                    
 13 Y-Spartaquatics-SC                  3:51.45    3:56.47    8  
     1) Konopka, Katrina 15           2) r:0.44 Crawford, Kendall 18  
     3) r:0.34 Galyer, Danielle 16    4) r:0.56 Galyer, Alex 14       
    r:+0.74  27.46        57.57 (57.57)
        1:25.84 (28.27)     1:56.88 (59.31)
        2:25.47 (28.59)     2:56.41 (59.53)
        3:24.99 (28.58)   3:56.47 (1:00.06)
 14 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'B'            3:56.47    3:56.84    6  
     1) Casazza, Caitlin 16           2) r:0.45 Martelle, Alexandra 16
     3) r:0.47 Sheridan, Maria 16     4) r:0.41 Merritt, Heather 16   
    r:+0.71  27.90        58.93 (58.93)
        1:27.25 (28.32)     1:58.30 (59.37)
        2:26.52 (28.22)     2:57.83 (59.53)
        3:26.29 (28.46)     3:56.84 (59.01)
 15 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ                 3:53.71    3:56.89    4  
     1) Blovad, Keaton 13             2) r:0.27 Hauber, Rowan 16      
     3) r:0.38 Holman, Hannah 15      4) r:0.35 Daswick, Alexis 18    
    r:+0.83  27.71        58.04 (58.04)
        1:26.32 (28.28)     1:57.48 (59.44)
            3:24.79 ( )         3:56.89 ( )
 16 Waukesha Express-WI                 3:56.17    3:57.14    2  
     1) Jagdfeld, Abby 16             2) r:0.20 Manchon, Molly 15     
     3) r:0.32 Meitz, Kaersten 16     4) r:0.44 Halmy, Dorothy 14     
    r:+0.84  28.04        58.82 (58.82)
        1:27.05 (28.23)     1:57.75 (58.93)
        2:26.89 (29.14)     2:57.73 (59.98)
        3:26.21 (28.48)     3:57.14 (59.41)
 17 Nitro Swimming-ST                   3:55.42    3:57.15  
     1) Franklin, Mackenzie 17        2) r:0.68 Carrozza, Quinn 15    
     3) r:0.35 Hemstreet, Karling 14  4) r:0.28 Artmann, Abby 16      
    r:+0.75  28.37        58.93 (58.93)
        1:27.46 (28.53)     1:58.10 (59.17)
        2:26.15 (28.05)                    
            3:26.37 ( )         3:57.15 ( )
 18 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ                 3:53.40    3:57.22  
     1) Fazio, Samantha 15            2) r:+0.0 Walker, Hayden 17     
     3) r:0.48 Griffin, Kendra 16     4) r:0.07 Toris, Victoria 15    
    r:+0.82  28.43    1:00.23 (1:00.23)
            2:28.94 ( )         3:00.44 ( )
        3:27.25 (26.81)     3:57.22 (56.78)
 19 Carmel Swim Club-IN  'B'            3:54.64    3:57.63  
     1) Hayden, Rachel 16             2) r:0.36 House, Hanna 16       
     3) r:0.38 Burchill, Veronica 14  4) r:0.49 Mosbaugh, Marilyn 16  
    r:+0.85  28.28        59.93 (59.93)
        1:28.43 (28.50)     1:58.82 (58.89)
        2:26.91 (28.09)     2:57.70 (58.88)
        3:26.44 (28.74)     3:57.63 (59.93)
 20 Irvine Novaquati-CA                 3:53.67    3:58.58  
     1) Merlihan, Michaela 17         2) r:0.37 Eastin, Ella 15       
     3) r:0.37 Kampfer, Brittany 14   4) r:0.75 Mykkanen, Courtney 14 
    r:+0.76  29.17        59.46 (59.46)
        1:27.79 (28.33)     1:58.30 (58.84)
        2:28.18 (29.88)   2:58.74 (1:00.44)
        3:27.90 (29.16)     3:58.58 (59.84)
 21 Alamo Area Aquat-ST                 3:55.96    3:58.68  
     1) Konetzke, Colleen 18          2) r:0.51 Gibson, Sarah 17      
     3) r:0.29 Strickland, Megan 16   4) r:0.42 Soderberg, Maryaret 16
    r:+0.77  28.58        59.00 (59.00)
        1:27.64 (28.64)     1:58.61 (59.61)
        2:26.67 (28.06)     2:57.10 (58.49)
        3:26.00 (28.90)   3:58.68 (1:01.58)
 22 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA                 3:52.60    3:58.92  
     1) Albertoli, Kaitlyn 15         2) r:0.56 Georges, Daniela 15   
     3) r:0.41 Kahn, Brittany 15      4) r:0.42 Wong, Brynne 16       
    r:+0.72  27.95        58.17 (58.17)
        1:26.07 (27.90)     1:56.60 (58.43)
        2:26.40 (29.80)   2:58.08 (1:01.48)
        3:26.78 (28.70)   3:58.92 (1:00.84)
 23 YMCA of Northwes-NC                 3:56.41    3:59.41  
     1) Joram, Meghan 15              2) r:0.44 Warnimont, Allison 15 
     3) r:0.24 Polich, Erin 17        4) r:0.57 Marshall, Lara 17     
    r:+0.62  29.36    1:00.82 (1:00.82)
        1:29.61 (28.79)   2:01.51 (1:00.69)
        2:29.38 (27.87)     3:01.08 (59.57)
        3:29.08 (28.00)     3:59.41 (58.33)
 24 Lake Erie Silver-LE                 3:55.97    4:00.06  
     1) Cohara, Morgan 18             2) r:0.39 Cominelli, Marissa 17 
     3) r:0.32 Gudbranson, Emily 18   4) r:0.43 Bencic, Carrie 17     
    r:+0.83  28.61        58.67 (58.67)
        1:27.82 (29.15)   2:00.46 (1:01.79)
        2:29.13 (28.67)   3:00.79 (1:00.33)
        3:28.94 (28.15)     4:00.06 (59.27)
 25 DU Hilltoppers-CO                   3:54.24    4:01.13  
     1) Grier, Megan 17               2) r:+0.0 Wilson, Makenna 16    
     3) r:0.22 Abruzzo, Lauren 17     4) r:0.20 Reetz, Miranda 17     
    r:+0.84  28.30        59.04 (59.04)
            2:27.89 ( )         2:59.43 ( )
        3:27.86 (28.43)   4:01.13 (1:01.70)
 -- Area Tallahassee-FL                 3:56.32        DFS  
      Declared false start
     1)                               2) r:+0.0                       
     3) r:+0.0                        4) r:+0.0                       
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                     
 
  1. North Baltimore Aquatic Club      100   2. Sarasota YMCA Sharks               78
  3. Pleasanton Seahawks                67   4. SwimMAC Carolina                   63
  5. Mission Viejo Nadadores            59   6. Central Bucks Swim Team            52
  7. York YMCA                          51   8. Crimson Aquatics                   44
  9. Ozaukee Aquatics                   43  10. Nitro Swimming                     33
 11. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           30  11. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club     30
 13. Santa Clara Swim Club              28  13. Carmel Swim Club                   28
 15. Cincinnati Marlins                 24  16. Lakeland Hills  YMCA               23
 17. Bellevue Club Swim Team            22  17. King Aquatic Club                  22
 19. Firestone Akron Swim Team          21  19. Unattached Ever                    21
 21. The Claremont Club                 19  22. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te     18
 23. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     17  24. Sandpipers Of Nevada               16
 24. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            16  26. Star Aquatics                      15
 26. Irvine Novaquatics                 15  28. Dayton Raiders                     14
 28. Cubu                               14  30. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                13
 30. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           13  32. Orange County Waves                12
 32. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       12  32. Eagle Swim Team Inc.               12
 35. Conejo Simi Swim Club              11  35. Terrapins Swim Team                11
 35. Bluefish Swim Club                 11  35. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     11
 39. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club        9  39. Frisco Aquatics                     9
 39. Academy Bullets Swim Club           9  39. Countryside YMCA                    9
 39. Aberdeen Swim Club                  9  39. Alamo Area Aquatic Association      9
 39. Waukesha Express Swim Team          9  46. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club           8
 46. SoNoCo Swim Club                    8  48. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks             7
 49. Club Wolverine                      6  49. College Area Swim Team              6
 49. Fox Chapel Killer Whales            6  49. Suburban Seahawks Club              6
 53. Helena Lions Swim Team              5  53. Lubbock Swim Club                   5
 53. Lakeside Aquatic Club               5  56. Phoenix Swim Club                   4
 56. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club       4  58. Plymouth-Canton Cruisers            3
 58. Unattached                          3  60. Central Iowa Aquatics               2
 60. Hershey Aquatic Club                2  60. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves         2
 60. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw      2  64. Berkeley Aquatic Club               1
 64. Aquazot Swim Club                   1  64. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics         1
 64. Parkway Swim Club                   1