USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/14/2012 - 19:52PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 2:00.50  8/7/2007  Matt Thompson, Dallas Mustangs
  Qual - Jr A:   2:08.19
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Greene, Aaron          17 North Texas Nada  2:02.34    2:02.23   20  
    r:+0.63  28.70        59.73 (31.03)
        1:31.32 (31.59)     2:02.23 (30.91)
  2 Campbell, Sven         17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:03.25    2:02.74   17  
    r:+0.55  29.36      1:00.62 (31.26)
        1:32.33 (31.71)     2:02.74 (30.41)
  3 Turner, Brock          17 Dayton Raiders-O  2:03.78    2:03.30   16  
    r:+0.63  30.04      1:01.17 (31.13)
        1:32.66 (31.49)     2:03.30 (30.64)
  4 Ball, Ryan             17 Loveland Swim Cl  2:03.98    2:03.75   15  
    r:+0.49  29.46      1:00.89 (31.43)
        1:32.82 (31.93)     2:03.75 (30.93)
  5 Griffin, Carter        17 DU Hilltoppers-C  2:04.01    2:04.19   14  
    r:+0.68  29.83      1:01.50 (31.67)
        1:32.77 (31.27)     2:04.19 (31.42)
  6 Chen, Jason            16 Pleasanton Seaha  2:04.08    2:04.62   13  
    r:+0.57  30.00      1:01.08 (31.08)
        1:33.01 (31.93)     2:04.62 (31.61)
  7 James, Brandon         16 Terrapins Swim T  2:03.97    2:04.94   12  
    r:+0.64  29.66      1:01.37 (31.71)
        1:33.43 (32.06)     2:04.94 (31.51)
  8 Owen, Robert           16 Crimson Aquatics  2:03.82    2:06.21   11  
    r:+0.52  29.81      1:01.70 (31.89)
        1:34.38 (32.68)     2:06.21 (31.83)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Bateman, Cole          17 Minnetonka Swim-  2:04.50    2:03.55    9  
    r:+0.61  29.32      1:00.13 (30.81)
        1:31.80 (31.67)     2:03.55 (31.75)
 10 Manchester, John       17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:04.80    2:04.02    7  
    r:+0.67  28.78        59.76 (30.98)
        1:31.87 (32.11)     2:04.02 (32.15)
 11 Anderson, Thomas       17 College Area Swi  2:05.55    2:04.61    6  
    r:+0.64  29.39      1:00.91 (31.52)
        1:32.89 (31.98)     2:04.61 (31.72)
 12 Stuart, Hennessey      17 Colorado Stars-C  2:04.50    2:04.77    5  
    r:+0.57  29.06      1:00.06 (31.00)
        1:32.53 (32.47)     2:04.77 (32.24)
 13 Grumhaus, Peter        18 Cats Aquatic Tea  2:05.21    2:05.74    4  
    r:+0.64  29.68      1:01.28 (31.60)
        1:33.55 (32.27)     2:05.74 (32.19)
 14 Hasemann, Nicholas     17 Bartlett Electri  2:05.21    2:06.04    3  
    r:+0.59  29.25      1:00.99 (31.74)
        1:33.87 (32.88)     2:06.04 (32.17)
 15 Conaton, Patrick       16 Badger Swim Club  2:05.15    2:06.18    2  
    r:+0.68  29.49      1:01.14 (31.65)
        1:33.78 (32.64)     2:06.18 (32.40)
 16 Gordon, Ryan           16 Albany Starfish-  2:04.21    2:06.23    1  
    r:+0.60  29.64      1:01.58 (31.94)
        1:34.04 (32.46)     2:06.23 (32.19)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Dale, Taylor           17 Carpet Capital A  2:05.82    2:04.12  
    r:+0.60  28.97      1:00.45 (31.48)
        1:32.94 (32.49)     2:04.12 (31.18)
 18 Osada, Koya            16 North Carolina A  2:06.27    2:06.04  
    r:+0.62  29.89      1:01.92 (32.03)
        1:34.11 (32.19)     2:06.04 (31.93)
 19 Kim, Edward            16 Bellevue Club Sw  2:06.21    2:07.11  
    r:+0.47  30.51      1:02.50 (31.99)
        1:35.32 (32.82)     2:07.11 (31.79)
 20 Nee, Shawn             16 Shawmut Aquatic-  2:06.22    2:07.61  
    r:+0.54  29.78      1:01.82 (32.04)
        1:34.52 (32.70)     2:07.61 (33.09)
 21 Stobbe, Eric           16 Scarlet Aquatics  2:06.24    2:07.63  
    r:+0.70  30.22      1:02.53 (32.31)
        1:35.34 (32.81)     2:07.63 (32.29)
 22 Young, Ethan           14 Carpet Capital A  2:06.07    2:08.62  
    r:+0.64  29.34      1:01.78 (32.44)
        1:35.95 (34.17)     2:08.62 (32.67)
 23 Molacek, Jacob         16 Greater Omaha Aq  2:06.17    2:10.13  
    r:+0.58  28.65      1:01.16 (32.51)
        1:35.63 (34.47)     2:10.13 (34.50)
 24 Wallace, Jacob         18 Cypress Fairbank  2:06.09    2:10.59  
    r:+0.52  31.26      1:04.65 (33.39)
        1:37.41 (32.76)     2:10.59 (33.18)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Dehner, Alex           17 Area Tallahassee  2:06.41             
             30.33      1:02.03 (31.70)
        1:34.10 (32.07)     2:06.41 (32.31)
 26 Walton, Alex           16 Iowa City Eels S  2:06.45             
             28.82      1:00.43 (31.61)
        1:33.37 (32.94)     2:06.45 (33.08)
 27 Feely, John            18 Lobo Aquatic Clu  2:06.49             
             29.47      1:00.74 (31.27)
        1:33.22 (32.48)     2:06.49 (33.27)
 28 Hiller, Samuel         18 Maverick Swim Cl  2:06.61             
             29.98      1:01.56 (31.58)
        1:34.02 (32.46)     2:06.61 (32.59)
 28 Patnode, Kyle          17 Tops YMCA Swim T  2:06.61             
             29.68      1:01.52 (31.84)
        1:33.66 (32.14)     2:06.61 (32.95)
 30 O'Donnell, Matthew     16 Sarasota YMCA Sh  2:06.65             
             29.90      1:02.08 (32.18)
        1:34.68 (32.60)     2:06.65 (31.97)
 31 Pohlmann, Henrik       16 Dayton Raiders-O  2:06.84             
             29.92      1:01.84 (31.92)
        1:34.63 (32.79)     2:06.84 (32.21)
 32 Switzer, Zachary       17 Unattached-VA     2:06.92             
             30.01      1:02.04 (32.03)
        1:34.70 (32.66)     2:06.92 (32.22)
 33 Maudslien, Thane       17 King Aquatic Clu  2:06.94             
             29.59      1:01.53 (31.94)
        1:34.43 (32.90)     2:06.94 (32.51)
 34 Cook, Matthew          18 La Grande Swim C  2:06.97             
             29.87      1:01.82 (31.95)
        1:34.32 (32.50)     2:06.97 (32.65)
 35 Klein, Curtis          17 Una Tdps-OR       2:07.06             
             29.38      1:00.32 (30.94)
        1:32.96 (32.64)     2:07.06 (34.10)
 36 Borgert, Benjamin      17 High Tide Aquati  2:07.09             
             29.99      1:02.44 (32.45)
        1:35.12 (32.68)     2:07.09 (31.97)
 37 Sali, Dylan            17 Somerset Valley-  2:07.13             
             29.12      1:01.25 (32.13)
        1:34.16 (32.91)     2:07.13 (32.97)
 38 Jones, Patrick         17 Loveland Swim Cl  2:07.26             
             30.57      1:02.13 (31.56)
        1:34.75 (32.62)     2:07.26 (32.51)
 39 Vacek, Austin          18 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:07.63             
             30.07      1:02.49 (32.42)
        1:35.45 (32.96)     2:07.63 (32.18)
 40 Bley-Male, Max         17 Multnomah Athlet  2:07.75             
             30.18      1:02.66 (32.48)
        1:35.54 (32.88)     2:07.75 (32.21)
 41 Crane, Nicholas        18 Lake Erie Silver  2:07.83             
             29.59      1:01.78 (32.19)
        1:34.99 (33.21)     2:07.83 (32.84)
 41 Kananowicz, Bryce      16 Coeur D'Alene Ar  2:07.83             
             29.47      1:01.46 (31.99)
        1:34.76 (33.30)     2:07.83 (33.07)
 41 Balogh, Brennan        15 Lincoln Select S  2:07.83             
             29.96      1:02.32 (32.36)
        1:35.55 (33.23)     2:07.83 (32.28)
 44 Norman, Thomas         17 Houston Swim Clu  2:07.92             
             30.22      1:02.68 (32.46)
        1:35.52 (32.84)     2:07.92 (32.40)
 45 Whitaker, Aaron        17 Duneland Swim Cl  2:08.12             
             30.45      1:02.72 (32.27)
        1:36.06 (33.34)     2:08.12 (32.06)
 46 Kao, Ryan              16 La Mirada Armada  2:08.27             
             30.74      1:02.74 (32.00)
        1:35.60 (32.86)     2:08.27 (32.67)
 47 Burns, Aidan           14 Santa Clara Swim  2:08.38             
             30.11      1:02.89 (32.78)
        1:36.29 (33.40)     2:08.38 (32.09)
 48 Conway, Matthew        17 Blue Devil Swim-  2:08.41             
             30.17      1:02.32 (32.15)
        1:35.64 (33.32)     2:08.41 (32.77)
 49 Puczkowski, David      15 Class Aquatics-C  2:08.45             
             30.05      1:02.16 (32.11)
        1:35.24 (33.08)     2:08.45 (33.21)
 50 Ellington, Colin       15 YMCA of the Tria  2:08.54             
             29.61      1:01.35 (31.74)
        1:35.07 (33.72)     2:08.54 (33.47)
 51 Doss, Austin           17 Hershey Aquatic-  2:08.67             
             29.89      1:02.07 (32.18)
        1:35.47 (33.40)     2:08.67 (33.20)
 52 Thielen, Jonathon      17 Academy Bullets-  2:08.72             
             29.74      1:02.23 (32.49)
        1:35.78 (33.55)     2:08.72 (32.94)
 53 King, Ethan            17 Memphis Thunder-  2:08.80             
             30.92      1:03.56 (32.64)
        1:36.41 (32.85)     2:08.80 (32.39)
 54 Weissman, Brandon      17 Parkway Swim Clu  2:08.89             
             30.52      1:03.00 (32.48)
        1:36.18 (33.18)     2:08.89 (32.71)
 55 Mattix, Bradley        18 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:09.01             
             28.98      1:01.01 (32.03)
        1:34.67 (33.66)     2:09.01 (34.34)
 56 Mitchell, Luke         18 Mission Viejo Na  2:09.45             
             30.70      1:02.79 (32.09)
        1:35.96 (33.17)     2:09.45 (33.49)
 57 McCarthy, Todd         16 Una BC-PN         2:09.51             
             30.46      1:03.08 (32.62)
        1:36.47 (33.39)     2:09.51 (33.04)
 58 Dagley, James          17 Hudson Explorer-  2:09.60             
             30.52      1:03.41 (32.89)
        1:36.46 (33.05)     2:09.60 (33.14)
 59 Ewart, Jason           15 North Baltimore-  2:09.73             
             30.21      1:03.20 (32.99)
        1:37.06 (33.86)     2:09.73 (32.67)
 60 Goldman, Brandon       17 Unattached-FG     2:09.90             
             31.19      1:04.76 (33.57)
        1:38.34 (33.58)     2:09.90 (31.56)
 61 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha  2:09.91             
             30.08      1:02.44 (32.36)
        1:36.02 (33.58)     2:09.91 (33.89)
 61 Hickey, James          18 Dayton Raiders-O  2:09.91             
             29.88      1:02.25 (32.37)
        1:35.82 (33.57)     2:09.91 (34.09)
 63 Quinn, Austin          17 Lake Erie Silver  2:10.08             
             30.27      1:02.34 (32.07)
        1:36.07 (33.73)     2:10.08 (34.01)
 64 Bunner, Zach           17 Chattahoochee Go  2:10.15             
             29.78      1:02.24 (32.46)
        1:35.97 (33.73)     2:10.15 (34.18)
 65 Klein, Eric            17 Crescent City Sw  2:10.29             
             30.54      1:03.36 (32.82)
        1:36.42 (33.06)     2:10.29 (33.87)
 66 Massey, Ryan           17 Premier Aquatics  2:10.36             
             29.80      1:02.81 (33.01)
        1:36.60 (33.79)     2:10.36 (33.76)
 67 Kalisz, Connor         16 North Baltimore-  2:10.51             
             30.16      1:02.55 (32.39)
        1:36.04 (33.49)     2:10.51 (34.47)
 68 Rysemus, Logan         17 King Aquatic Clu  2:10.53             
             29.74      1:02.39 (32.65)
        1:36.19 (33.80)     2:10.53 (34.34)
 69 Riess, Patrick         17 Nu Wave Swim Clu  2:10.66             
             31.29      1:04.53 (33.24)
        1:37.47 (32.94)     2:10.66 (33.19)
 70 Stange, William        16 Princeton Piranh  2:10.88             
             29.92      1:02.59 (32.67)
        1:36.99 (34.40)     2:10.88 (33.89)
 71 Van Overdam, Austin    16 Cypress Fairbank  2:11.13             
             29.74      1:01.73 (31.99)
        1:35.64 (33.91)     2:11.13 (35.49)
 72 Sockwell, Kyle         18 Texas Gold-ST     2:11.22             
             30.28      1:02.89 (32.61)
        1:37.05 (34.16)     2:11.22 (34.17)
 72 Hodge, Cooper          14 Cincinnati Aquat  2:11.22             
             30.33      1:03.14 (32.81)
        1:36.83 (33.69)     2:11.22 (34.39)
 74 Glover, Robert         17 Greater Omaha Aq  2:11.35             
             29.60      1:01.90 (32.30)
        1:36.05 (34.15)     2:11.35 (35.30)
 75 Loftus, Joseph         17 Coeur D'Alene Ar  2:11.69             
             29.91      1:02.87 (32.96)
        1:37.29 (34.42)     2:11.69 (34.40)
 76 Foster, Mitchell       18 Aquajets Swim Te  2:11.75             
             28.79      1:01.00 (32.21)
        1:36.11 (35.11)     2:11.75 (35.64)
 77 Foley, Brian           18 New York Sharks-  2:12.20             
             29.06      1:00.82 (31.76)
        1:35.59 (34.77)     2:12.20 (36.61)
 78 Miao, Albert           17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:12.30             
             31.33      1:04.77 (33.44)
        1:39.08 (34.31)     2:12.30 (33.22)
 79 Hilzen, Robert         17 Scarlet Aquatics  2:12.82             
             31.24      1:04.55 (33.31)
        1:38.95 (34.40)     2:12.82 (33.87)
 80 Hendricks, Kyle        16 Premier Aquatics  2:13.79             
             31.61      1:05.15 (33.54)
        1:39.30 (34.15)     2:13.79 (34.49)
 81 Petersen, Nicholas     16 Schroeder YMCA S  2:14.35             
             30.76      1:04.44 (33.68)
        1:39.53 (35.09)     2:14.35 (34.82)
 82 Marsh, Jonathan        15 Verona Aquatic C  2:14.70             
             31.32      1:05.21 (33.89)
        1:40.22 (35.01)     2:14.70 (34.48)
 83 Roberts, Jonathan      16 North Texas Nada  2:15.85             
             31.53      1:06.55 (35.02)
        1:41.31 (34.76)     2:15.85 (34.54)
 -- Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina      DQ              
             29.39      1:01.67 (32.28)
        1:33.03 (31.36)          DQ (32.06)
 -- Ferrara, John          16 Livonia Communit      DQ              
             30.08      1:02.61 (32.53)
        1:35.90 (33.29)          DQ (32.65)
 -- Tee, Eugene            18 Team Santa Monic     DFS              
 -- Murray, John           18 Alamo Area Aquat     DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. Orinda Aquatics                    70   2. Dayton Raiders                     52
  3. Mission Viejo Nadadores            46   4. Cubu                               43
  4. Team Santa Monica                  43   6. North Texas Nadadores              38
  7. Bolles School Sharks               37   8. Terrapins Swim Team                34
  9. Loveland Swim Club                 31   9. Denver Swim Academy                31
 11. Crimson Aquatics                   30  12. Blue Devil Swim Club               25
 13. SoNoCo Swim Club                   24  14. Pleasanton Seahawks              20.5
 15. Golden West Swim Club              19  16. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           18
 17. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw     17  17. Stingrays                          17
 19. Cats Aquatic Team                  16  19. AK Sharks                          16
 21. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     15  22. York YMCA                          14
 22. University of Denver Hilltoppe     14  22. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     14
 22. Panama City Swim Team              14  26. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          13
 26. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          13  26. Duneland Swim Club                 13
 29. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      12  29. Orange County Waves                12
 31. The Dolphins                       11  31. Parkway Swim Club                  11
 31. Sandpipers Of Nevada               11  34. SwimMAC Carolina                   10
 35. Duke Aquatics                       9  35. Swim Florida                        9
 35. Minnetonka Swim Club                9  38. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club       7
 38. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club           7  40. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark      6
 40. Cincinnati Marlins                  6  40. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein      6
 40. Clearwater Aquatic Team             6  40. College Area Swim Team              6
 45. North Bay Aquatics                5.5  46. Colorado Stars                      5
 46. Lost Creek Aquatics                 5  48. Bellevue Club Swim Team             4
 48. Hudson Explorer Aquatic             4  48. Dads Club Swim Team                 4
 48. Swim Fort Lauderdale                4  52. Bartlett Electrix Swim Team         3
 52. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi      3  52. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics        3
 52. Nitro Swimming                      3  56. Badger Swim Club                    2
 56. Aces Swim Club                      2  56. Greater Omaha Aquatics              2
 59. Santa Clara Swim Club               1  59. Scarlet Aquatics                    1
 59. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club           1  59. Albany Starfish                     1