USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/14/2012 - 19:35PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 11  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 2:09.16  8/11/2009 Melissa Franklin, Colorado STARS
  Qual - Jr A:   2:19.49
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Carrozza, Quinn        15 Nitro Swimming-S  2:13.98    2:11.92   20  
    r:+0.69  31.22      1:03.91 (32.69)
        1:37.89 (33.98)     2:11.92 (34.03)
  2 Malazdrewicz, Alexand  17 Una Ever-CO       2:14.63    2:13.17   17  
    r:+0.68  31.42      1:05.09 (33.67)
        1:39.32 (34.23)     2:13.17 (33.85)
  3 Rowe, Kathryn          18 Schenectady-Sara  2:15.49    2:14.00   16  
    r:+0.65  32.65      1:06.36 (33.71)
        1:40.86 (34.50)     2:14.00 (33.14)
  4 Mykkanen, Courtney     14 Irvine Novaquati  2:15.08    2:14.57   15  
    r:+0.70  31.04      1:04.49 (33.45)
        1:39.53 (35.04)     2:14.57 (35.04)
  5 Oberlander, Kacey      14 York YMCA-MA      2:14.90    2:15.13   14  
    r:+0.71  32.24      1:06.09 (33.85)
        1:40.84 (34.75)     2:15.13 (34.29)
  6 Alexander, Bridgette   16 J-Hawk Aquatic C  2:15.46    2:15.17   13  
    r:+0.71  31.90      1:05.50 (33.60)
        1:40.23 (34.73)     2:15.17 (34.94)
  7 Szekely, Allie         14 Central Bucks Sw  2:16.31    2:16.17   12  
    r:+0.69  32.22      1:06.68 (34.46)
        1:41.50 (34.82)     2:16.17 (34.67)
  8 D'Innocenzo, Margaret  17 Crimson Aquatics  2:16.72    2:22.40   11  
    r:+0.61  33.58      1:09.07 (35.49)
        1:45.26 (36.19)     2:22.40 (37.14)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Slabe, Emily           16 Countryside YMCA  2:17.42    2:16.35    9  
    r:+0.62  31.20      1:05.80 (34.60)
        1:41.56 (35.76)     2:16.35 (34.79)
 10 Edwards, Madeline      17 Nitro Swimming-S  2:17.73    2:16.39    7  
    r:+0.66  32.54      1:06.58 (34.04)
        1:41.43 (34.85)     2:16.39 (34.96)
 11 Leander, Christina     17 Suburban Seahawk  2:17.44    2:16.74    6  
    r:+0.67  31.68      1:05.76 (34.08)
        1:41.55 (35.79)     2:16.74 (35.19)
 12 Emery, Nicole          16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:16.80    2:17.40    5  
    r:+0.62  32.94      1:07.60 (34.66)
        1:42.81 (35.21)     2:17.40 (34.59)
 13 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa    17 Area Tallahassee  2:17.48    2:17.56    4  
    r:+0.64  32.91      1:08.09 (35.18)
        1:43.48 (35.39)     2:17.56 (34.08)
 14 Miller, Katelyn        17 Firestone Akron-  2:17.56    2:18.12    3  
    r:+0.60  32.64      1:07.91 (35.27)
        1:43.42 (35.51)     2:18.12 (34.70)
 15 House, Hanna           16 Carmel Swim Club  2:17.83    2:18.52    2  
    r:+0.54  33.73      1:09.33 (35.60)
        1:44.15 (34.82)     2:18.52 (34.37)
 16 Garcia, Taylor         15 Michigan Lakesho  2:18.03    2:18.74    1  
    r:+0.58  31.98      1:06.74 (34.76)
        1:42.64 (35.90)     2:18.74 (36.10)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Schoof, Ashlyn         13 Unattached-WI     2:18.39    2:17.23  
    r:+0.62  32.44      1:07.24 (34.80)
        1:42.50 (35.26)     2:17.23 (34.73)
 18 Martin, Hannah         17 Chattahoochee Go  2:18.52    2:17.75  
    r:+0.58  32.66      1:07.02 (34.36)
        1:42.64 (35.62)     2:17.75 (35.11)
 19 Temple, Lindsay        16 Somerset Valley-  2:18.05    2:18.29  
    r:+0.64  31.71      1:06.59 (34.88)
        1:42.48 (35.89)     2:18.29 (35.81)
 20 Petro, Amanda          17 Alligator Aquati  2:19.01    2:18.60  
    r:+0.65  32.89      1:07.91 (35.02)
        1:43.60 (35.69)     2:18.60 (35.00)
 21 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  2:18.12    2:18.96  
    r:+0.61  35.61      1:08.97 (33.36)
        1:44.01 (35.04)     2:18.96 (34.95)
 22 Postoll, Melissa       17 Stingrays-GA      2:18.82    2:19.00  
    r:+0.63  33.23      1:08.23 (35.00)
        1:43.77 (35.54)     2:19.00 (35.23)
 23 Hinkle, Mickayla       15 St Croix Swim Cl  2:18.94    2:20.07  
    r:+0.65  31.94      1:07.18 (35.24)
        1:43.23 (36.05)     2:20.07 (36.84)
 24 Wu, Joanna             18 King Aquatic Clu  2:18.14    2:20.22  
    r:+0.54  31.98      1:06.57 (34.59)
        1:43.33 (36.76)     2:20.22 (36.89)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Weiss, Hannah          16 King Aquatic Clu  2:19.08             
             31.12      1:05.98 (34.86)
        1:42.03 (36.05)     2:19.08 (37.05)
 26 Smiddy, Clara          16 AK Sharks-FG      2:19.10             
             33.30      1:08.51 (35.21)
        1:43.85 (35.34)     2:19.10 (35.25)
 27 Brown, Megan           15 Greenwood Memori  2:19.11             
             33.44      1:08.87 (35.43)
        1:44.05 (35.18)     2:19.11 (35.06)
 28 Crawford, Kendall      18 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:19.25             
             32.25      1:06.51 (34.26)
        1:42.86 (36.35)     2:19.25 (36.39)
 29 Fazio, Casey           17 Cougar Aquatic T  2:19.29             
             33.13      1:08.52 (35.39)
        1:44.52 (36.00)     2:19.29 (34.77)
 30 Cox, Madisyn           17 Lubbock Swim Clu  2:19.66             
             33.59      1:09.10 (35.51)
        1:44.55 (35.45)     2:19.66 (35.11)
 31 Miller, Heidi          16 Fox Chapel Kille  2:19.83             
             33.06      1:08.00 (34.94)
        1:44.56 (36.56)     2:19.83 (35.27)
 32 Stevens, Hannah        17 Greater Columbus  2:19.93             
             32.01      1:07.39 (35.38)
        1:44.17 (36.78)     2:19.93 (35.76)
 33 Pfaff, Morgan          18 York YMCA-MA      2:20.05             
             32.84      1:08.36 (35.52)
        1:44.09 (35.73)     2:20.05 (35.96)
 34 Carlson, Grace         16 Una Thsc-OR       2:20.16             
             33.19      1:08.95 (35.76)
        1:44.66 (35.71)     2:20.16 (35.50)
 35 Cohara, Morgan         18 Lake Erie Silver  2:20.24             
             33.30      1:08.56 (35.26)
        1:45.05 (36.49)     2:20.24 (35.19)
 36 Katz, Taylor           17 Sarasota YMCA Sh  2:20.31             
             33.69      1:08.96 (35.27)
        1:44.85 (35.89)     2:20.31 (35.46)
 37 Georges, Daniela       15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:20.32             
             33.39      1:08.33 (34.94)
        1:44.09 (35.76)     2:20.32 (36.23)
 38 Vanderwel, Heidi       16 King Aquatic Clu  2:20.38             
             32.02      1:07.75 (35.73)
        1:44.26 (36.51)     2:20.38 (36.12)
 39 Eastin, Ella           15 Irvine Novaquati  2:20.41             
             32.90      1:08.13 (35.23)
        1:44.58 (36.45)     2:20.41 (35.83)
 40 James, Lauren          15 North Baltimore-  2:20.46             
             33.59      1:09.13 (35.54)
        1:44.97 (35.84)     2:20.46 (35.49)
 41 Gruber, Margaret       16 Fox Chapel Kille  2:20.77             
             33.36      1:09.33 (35.97)
        1:45.18 (35.85)     2:20.77 (35.59)
 42 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:20.87             
             33.10      1:08.41 (35.31)
        1:44.62 (36.21)     2:20.87 (36.25)
 43 Wilson, Makenna        16 DU Hilltoppers-C  2:20.91             
             33.02      1:08.65 (35.63)
        1:45.19 (36.54)     2:20.91 (35.72)
 44 Hayes, Nina            16 Livermore Aqua C  2:20.93             
             32.99      1:08.04 (35.05)
        1:44.06 (36.02)     2:20.93 (36.87)
 45 Byrnes, Megan          13 CUBU-PV           2:20.99             
             32.93      1:07.84 (34.91)
        1:44.43 (36.59)     2:20.99 (36.56)
 46 Norman, Laura          16 North Texas Nada  2:21.00             
             32.31      1:07.32 (35.01)
        1:44.31 (36.99)     2:21.00 (36.69)
 47 Ladd, Catherine        15 Santa Clara Swim  2:21.07             
             33.52      1:08.94 (35.42)
        1:45.32 (36.38)     2:21.07 (35.75)
 48 Brennan, Cassidy       13 Tualatin Hills S  2:21.20             
             32.77      1:08.10 (35.33)
        1:44.66 (36.56)     2:21.20 (36.54)
 49 Cominelli, Marissa     17 Lake Erie Silver  2:21.47             
             32.99      1:08.87 (35.88)
        1:45.11 (36.24)     2:21.47 (36.36)
 50 Suek, Ellen            17 Team Foxjet-MN    2:21.48             
             33.16      1:08.71 (35.55)
        1:45.85 (37.14)     2:21.48 (35.63)
 51 Galyer, Danielle       16 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:21.60             
             33.40      1:08.90 (35.50)
        1:45.30 (36.40)     2:21.60 (36.30)
 52 Paulson, Emma          17 Aquajets Swim Te  2:21.76             
             32.49      1:07.80 (35.31)
        1:45.01 (37.21)     2:21.76 (36.75)
 53 Wold, Grace            17 King Aquatic Clu  2:21.86             
             32.96      1:08.13 (35.17)
        1:44.83 (36.70)     2:21.86 (37.03)
 54 Buss, Mackenzie        17 Shawano Communit  2:21.88             
             32.70      1:09.02 (36.32)
        1:46.25 (37.23)     2:21.88 (35.63)
 55 O'Neil, Colleen        17 Weymouth Club Wa  2:21.94             
             33.48      1:08.72 (35.24)
        1:45.35 (36.63)     2:21.94 (36.59)
 56 Eastin, Emily          14 Irvine Novaquati  2:22.08             
             33.51      1:09.32 (35.81)
        1:45.51 (36.19)     2:22.08 (36.57)
 57 Miller, Maggie         15 Randolph Area YM  2:22.12             
             32.82      1:08.54 (35.72)
        1:45.70 (37.16)     2:22.12 (36.42)
 58 Zelnick, Michelle      15 Dayton Raiders-O  2:22.21             
             33.07      1:08.76 (35.69)
        1:45.76 (37.00)     2:22.21 (36.45)
 59 Short, Jessica         14 Ozaukee Aquatics  2:22.30             
             32.90      1:09.17 (36.27)
        1:45.80 (36.63)     2:22.30 (36.50)
 60 McLaughlin, Kathryn    15 Mission Viejo Na  2:22.48             
             33.77      1:09.79 (36.02)
        1:46.81 (37.02)     2:22.48 (35.67)
 61 Kolar, Jamie           13 Nasa Wildcat Aqu  2:22.75             
             33.79      1:09.87 (36.08)
        1:46.82 (36.95)     2:22.75 (35.93)
 62 Finlay, Sarah          15 Csp Tideriders-O  2:22.76             
             33.83      1:09.83 (36.00)
        1:46.68 (36.85)     2:22.76 (36.08)
 63 Leach, Hannah          15 Missoula Aquatic  2:22.89             
             33.42      1:09.74 (36.32)
        1:46.75 (37.01)     2:22.89 (36.14)
 64 Merritt, Heather       16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:23.17             
             33.90      1:09.71 (35.81)
        1:46.44 (36.73)     2:23.17 (36.73)
 65 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey  14 Santa Clara Swim  2:23.20             
             33.26      1:08.97 (35.71)
        1:46.03 (37.06)     2:23.20 (37.17)
 66 Carlson, Mary          17 Dayton Raiders-O  2:23.31             
             33.72      1:09.70 (35.98)
        1:46.99 (37.29)     2:23.31 (36.32)
 67 Sell, Sydney           15 Shelby Uss-KY     2:23.36             
             32.96      1:08.75 (35.79)
        1:45.91 (37.16)     2:23.36 (37.45)
 68 Anderson, Ellen        18 Rockville Montgo  2:23.43             
             33.85      1:09.87 (36.02)
        1:46.22 (36.35)     2:23.43 (37.21)
 69 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  2:23.81             
             33.98      1:10.11 (36.13)
        1:47.58 (37.47)     2:23.81 (36.23)
 70 Galyer, Alex           14 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:23.90             
             33.65      1:10.20 (36.55)
        1:47.57 (37.37)     2:23.90 (36.33)
 71 Brand, Iris            15 Pleasanton Seaha  2:24.24             
             34.40      1:11.09 (36.69)
        1:47.94 (36.85)     2:24.24 (36.30)
 72 Shoults, Jacquelyn     16 Mission Viejo Na  2:24.52             
             33.68      1:11.12 (37.44)
        1:47.04 (35.92)     2:24.52 (37.48)
 73 Zeiger, Elizabeth      14 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:24.60             
             34.21      1:10.96 (36.75)
        1:47.82 (36.86)     2:24.60 (36.78)
 74 Adams, Claire          14 Carmel Swim Club  2:24.71             
             33.87      1:10.08 (36.21)
        1:47.62 (37.54)     2:24.71 (37.09)
 75 Toris, Victoria        15 Scottsdale Aquat  2:24.74             
             33.74      1:10.06 (36.32)
        1:47.76 (37.70)     2:24.74 (36.98)
 76 Deveny, Courtney       16 Gulf Coast Swim-  2:24.98             
             34.05      1:10.38 (36.33)
        1:48.20 (37.82)     2:24.98 (36.78)
 77 Reed, Laine            16 Longhorn Aquatic  2:25.20             
             34.98      1:11.51 (36.53)
        1:48.68 (37.17)     2:25.20 (36.52)
 78 Silbert, Cailley       16 Cougar Aquatic T  2:25.63             
             34.48      1:11.24 (36.76)
        1:48.90 (37.66)     2:25.63 (36.73)
 79 Viohl, Megan           17 Eagle Swim Team-  2:26.38             
             34.46      1:11.10 (36.64)
        1:48.66 (37.56)     2:26.38 (37.72)
 -- Allen, Emily           15 North Mecklenbur      DQ              
             33.77      1:09.78 (36.01)
        1:45.38 (35.60)          DQ (34.42)
 -- Boodt, Rachel          13 Team Rebel Aquat     DFS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Sarasota YMCA Sharks               78   2. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       60
  3. Central Bucks Swim Team            52   4. Mission Viejo Nadadores            47
  5. Crimson Aquatics                   44   6. Nitro Swimming                     33
  6. Pleasanton Seahawks                33   8. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club     30
  9. Ozaukee Aquatics                   29  10. SwimMAC Carolina                   27
 11. Lakeland Hills  YMCA               23  12. Bellevue Club Swim Team            22
 13. Firestone Akron Swim Team          21  13. Unattached Ever                    21
 15. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           20  16. The Claremont Club                 19
 16. York YMCA                          19  18. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     17
 19. Sandpipers Of Nevada               16  19. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            16
 21. Star Aquatics                      15  21. Irvine Novaquatics                 15
 23. Cubu                               14  23. Dayton Raiders                     14
 25. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           13  25. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                13
 27. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       12  27. Eagle Swim Team Inc.               12
 27. Orange County Waves                12  30. Bluefish Swim Club                 11
 30. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     11  30. Conejo Simi Swim Club              11
 30. Terrapins Swim Team                11  34. Aberdeen Swim Club                  9
 34. Academy Bullets Swim Club           9  34. Frisco Aquatics                     9
 34. Countryside YMCA                    9  34. Alamo Area Aquatic Association      9
 34. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club        9  40. SoNoCo Swim Club                    8
 41. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks             7  41. Waukesha Express Swim Team          7
 43. Fox Chapel Killer Whales            6  43. College Area Swim Team              6
 43. Suburban Seahawks Club              6  43. Club Wolverine                      6
 47. Helena Lions Swim Team              5  47. Lakeside Aquatic Club               5
 47. Lubbock Swim Club                   5  50. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club       4
 51. Unattached                          3  51. Plymouth-Canton Cruisers            3
 53. Central Iowa Aquatics               2  53. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw      2
 53. Hershey Aquatic Club                2  53. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves         2
 53. Carmel Swim Club                    2  58. Aquazot Swim Club                   1
 58. Parkway Swim Club                   1  58. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics         1
 58. Berkeley Aquatic Club               1