USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/14/2012 - 19:16PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 10  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 49.06  8/10/2010 Vladimir Morozov, Swim Torrance
  Qual - Jr A:   52.59
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Condorelli, Santo      17 Bolles School Sh    50.67      50.92   20  
    r:+0.74  23.70        50.92 (27.22)
  2 Dressel, Caeleb        15 Bolles School Sh    50.85      50.96   17  
    r:+0.76  24.33        50.96 (26.63)
  3 Campbell, Sven         17 Orinda Aquatics-    51.32      50.97   16  
    r:+0.76  24.83        50.97 (26.14)
  4 Murray, John           18 Alamo Area Aquat    51.12      51.00   15  
    r:+0.65  24.81        51.00 (26.19)
  5 Domagala, Michael      16 Asphalt Green Un    51.00      51.14   14  
    r:+0.75  24.29        51.14 (26.85)
  6 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada    51.36      51.16   13  
    r:+0.69  24.76        51.16 (26.40)
  7 Black, Connor          17 Cats Aquatic Tea    51.32      51.22   12  
    r:+0.72  24.55        51.22 (26.67)
  8 Smith, Clark           17 Denver Swim Acad    51.53      52.74   11  
    r:+0.66  24.89        52.74 (27.85)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Pieroni, Blake         16 Duneland Swim Cl    51.97      51.72    9  
    r:+0.73  24.61        51.72 (27.11)
 10 Barsanti, Ryan         17 Terrapins Swim T    51.80      51.93    7  
    r:+0.74  24.84        51.93 (27.09)
 11 Silverthorn, Nicholas  16 Pleasanton Seaha    51.80      51.95    5.5
    r:+0.85  25.23        51.95 (26.72)
 11 Bole, Sandy            18 North Bay Aquati    52.05      51.95    5.5
    r:+0.80  25.22        51.95 (26.73)
 13 Kim, Edward            16 Bellevue Club Sw    51.75      52.02    4  
    r:+0.61  24.83        52.02 (27.19)
 14 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina    51.81      52.15    3  
    r:+0.77  24.99        52.15 (27.16)
 15 Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C    51.95      52.25    2  
    r:+0.80  25.18        52.25 (27.07)
 16 Bantley, Bob           17 Upper Dublin Aqu    52.05      52.57    1  
    r:+0.82  25.76        52.57 (26.81)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Lynch, Justin          15 Terrapins Swim T    52.37      51.46  
    r:+0.74  24.70        51.46 (26.76)
 18 Maudslien, Thane       17 King Aquatic Clu    52.25      51.67  
    r:+0.69  24.87        51.67 (26.80)
 19 Gutierrez, Longyuan    17 Cottonwood Heigh    52.06      51.89  
    r:+0.83  25.38        51.89 (26.51)
 20 Powers, Paul           16 Splash Aquatic C    52.10      52.04  
    r:+0.67  25.59        52.04 (26.45)
 21 Pinfold, Brett         17 First Colony Swi    52.07      52.09  
    r:+0.83  25.47        52.09 (26.62)
 22 Ellington, Colin       15 YMCA of the Tria    52.28      52.15  
    r:+0.73  25.08        52.15 (27.07)
 23 Coan, Kyle             17 The Claremont Cl    52.17      52.17  
    r:+0.74  25.32        52.17 (26.85)
 24 Young, Aaron           18 Tualatin Hills S    52.33      52.69  
    r:+0.62  25.10        52.69 (27.59)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Seliskar, Andrew       15 CUBU-PV             52.43             
             25.46        52.43 (26.97)
 26 Crabtree, Brandon      16 Imp. Valley Dese    52.49             
             25.00        52.49 (27.49)
 27 Lanzi, Antonio         18 Albany Starfish-    52.51             
             25.09        52.51 (27.42)
 28 Sansoucie, Andrew      17 Rec Plex Sharks-    52.55             
             25.29        52.55 (27.26)
 29 Wagner, Zachary        17 King Aquatic Clu    52.57             
             24.75        52.57 (27.82)
 30 Le Grand, Jemal        18 Davie Nadadores-    52.62             
             25.47        52.62 (27.15)
 31 Alaskari, Yousef       18 Davie Nadadores-    52.64             
             25.30        52.64 (27.34)
 32 Bolleter, Cory         18 Alamo Area Aquat    52.67             
             24.84        52.67 (27.83)
 33 Busch, Noah            17 Minnetonka Swim-    52.69             
             25.71        52.69 (26.98)
 33 Zhang, Victor          18 Club Wolverine-M    52.69             
             25.11        52.69 (27.58)
 35 Brindle, Carson        17 Multnomah Athlet    52.70             
             24.96        52.70 (27.74)
 35 Flager, Austin         17 Northridge Area-    52.70             
             25.33        52.70 (27.37)
 37 Cline, Bradley         17 North Bay Aquati    52.73             
             25.67        52.73 (27.06)
 38 Carroll, Trevor        17 Pro Swimming-IN     52.74             
             24.94        52.74 (27.80)
 39 Petersen, Nicholas     16 Schroeder YMCA S    52.77             
             25.70        52.77 (27.07)
 39 Sharp, Stuart          18 Cypress Fairbank    52.77             
             25.24        52.77 (27.53)
 41 Elliott, Reid          18 Unattached-ST       52.79             
             25.04        52.79 (27.75)
 42 Descombes, Jonathan    17 Aquazot Swim Clu    52.85             
             25.43        52.85 (27.42)
 42 Wolfe, Gunnar          18 Phoenix Swim Clu    52.85             
             25.43        52.85 (27.42)
 44 Whitener, Adam         17 Club Wolverine-M    52.88             
             25.20        52.88 (27.68)
 45 Belanger, Mark         18 Firestone Akron-    52.89             
             25.24        52.89 (27.65)
 46 Johns, Travis          17 Waves Of Wilming    52.91             
             24.93        52.91 (27.98)
 47 Wonder, Nicholas       17 Counsilman Cente    52.94             
             25.14        52.94 (27.80)
 48 Park, Patrick          16 Peddie Aquatic A    52.95             
             25.43        52.95 (27.52)
 49 Ashby, Robert          18 Orinda Aquatics-    52.97             
             25.67        52.97 (27.30)
 50 McCormick, Jason       18 Fort Lauderdale-    53.02             
             25.67        53.02 (27.35)
 51 Buck, Justin           17 Clearwater Aquat    53.03             
             25.36        53.03 (27.67)
 51 Rooker, Gabriel        18 Tualatin Hills S    53.03             
             25.58        53.03 (27.45)
 53 Fiepke, Jonathan       17 Central Iowa Aqu    53.07             
             25.38        53.07 (27.69)
 54 McHugh, Matt           17 West Bend Swim C    53.08             
             25.49        53.08 (27.59)
 55 Carey, Jack            17 New York Sharks-    53.10             
             25.40        53.10 (27.70)
 56 Buese, William         15 Una Nbac-MD         53.11             
             25.34        53.11 (27.77)
 57 Shepley, Joseph        16 Cheshire Y/Sea D    53.15             
             25.33        53.15 (27.82)
 58 Brooks, Joshua         16 Wtrc Sharks Swim    53.22             
             25.70        53.22 (27.52)
 59 Morey, Justin          17 Cypress Fairbank    53.24             
             25.02        53.24 (28.22)
 60 Zoucha, Jonathan       16 Tualatin Hills S    53.27             
             25.88        53.27 (27.39)
 61 Jackson, Trent         17 Nitro Swimming-S    53.37             
             25.93        53.37 (27.44)
 62 Funk, Hunter           18 Premier Aquatics    53.45             
             25.90        53.45 (27.55)
 63 Carter, Ben            15 St Joseph Aquati    53.51             
             25.28        53.51 (28.23)
 64 Wen, Michael           16 Class Aquatics-C    53.53             
             25.75        53.53 (27.78)
 65 Haeberle, Scott        18 Counsilman Cente    53.55             
             25.43        53.55 (28.12)
 66 Cook, Matthew          18 La Grande Swim C    53.66             
             25.39        53.66 (28.27)
 67 Greenberg, Aaron       17 Edina Swim Club-    53.67             
             25.09        53.67 (28.58)
 68 Olmsted, Wesley        16 High Tide Aquati    53.69             
             25.61        53.69 (28.08)
 69 Coutinho, Pedro        18 Davie Nadadores-    53.76             
             26.07        53.76 (27.69)
 70 Dagley, James          17 Hudson Explorer-    53.86             
             25.40        53.86 (28.46)
 71 Marsh, Jonathan        15 Verona Aquatic C    54.01             
             25.86        54.01 (28.15)
 72 Long, Joseph           17 Upper Arlington-    54.06             
             26.06        54.06 (28.00)
 73 Popp, Lucas            18 Wichita Swim Clu    54.10             
             25.26        54.10 (28.84)
 74 Steinkamp, Theodore    17 Riviera Swim Clu    54.16             
             25.59        54.16 (28.57)
 75 Duderstadt, Michael    17 Panama City Swim    54.51             
             25.93        54.51 (28.58)
 -- Griffin, Carter        17 DU Hilltoppers-C     DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. Orinda Aquatics                    53   2. Mission Viejo Nadadores            46
  3. Team Santa Monica                  43   3. Cubu                               43
  5. Bolles School Sharks               37   6. Dayton Raiders                     36
  7. Denver Swim Academy                31   8. Blue Devil Swim Club               25
  9. SoNoCo Swim Club                   24  10. Terrapins Swim Team                22
 11. Crimson Aquatics                   19  11. Golden West Swim Club              19
 13. North Texas Nadadores              18  13. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           18
 15. Stingrays                          17  15. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw     17
 17. Loveland Swim Club                 16  17. AK Sharks                          16
 19. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     15  20. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     14
 20. Panama City Swim Team              14  20. York YMCA                          14
 23. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          13  23. Duneland Swim Club                 13
 23. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          13  26. Orange County Waves                12
 26. Cats Aquatic Team                  12  26. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      12
 29. Parkway Swim Club                  11  29. The Dolphins                       11
 29. Sandpipers Of Nevada               11  32. Duke Aquatics                       9
 32. Swim Florida                        9  34. Pleasanton Seahawks               7.5
 35. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club           7  35. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club       7
 37. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark      6  37. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein      6
 37. Clearwater Aquatic Team             6  37. Cincinnati Marlins                  6
 41. North Bay Aquatics                5.5  42. Lost Creek Aquatics                 5
 43. Dads Club Swim Team                 4  43. Bellevue Club Swim Team             4
 43. Hudson Explorer Aquatic             4  43. Swim Fort Lauderdale                4
 47. SwimMAC Carolina                    3  47. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi      3
 47. Nitro Swimming                      3  47. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics        3
 51. Greater Omaha Aquatics              2  51. Aces Swim Club                      2
 53. Scarlet Aquatics                    1  53. Upper Dublin Aquatic Club           1
 53. Santa Clara Swim Club               1