USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/14/2012 - 19:02PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 9  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 54.03  8/11/2009 Melissa Franklin, Colorado STARS
  Qual - Jr A:   58.19
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Runge, Cierra          16 North Baltimore-    55.81      55.64   20  
    r:+0.79  27.00        55.64 (28.64)
  2 Ryan, Gillian          16 North Baltimore-    56.61      56.15   17  
    r:+0.76  27.69        56.15 (28.46)
  3 Toris, Victoria        15 Scottsdale Aquat    56.77      56.28   16  
    r:+0.72  27.25        56.28 (29.03)
  4 Johnson, Faith         17 Star Aquatics-NC    56.50      56.41   15  
    r:+0.70  27.18        56.41 (29.23)
  5 McLaughlin, Kathryn    15 Mission Viejo Na    57.10      56.80   14  
    r:+0.73  27.81        56.80 (28.99)
  6 Meyers, Alexandra      16 Schroeder YMCA S    57.09      56.90   13  
    r:+0.75  27.28        56.90 (29.62)
  7 Engel, Lindsey         16 Orange County Wa    57.00      57.14   12  
    r:+0.70  27.26        57.14 (29.88)
  8 Allen, Emily           15 North Mecklenbur    57.21      57.17   11  
    r:+0.77  27.45        57.17 (29.72)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Schneider, Mary        16 Academy Bullets-    57.32      56.58    9  
    r:+0.70  27.16        56.58 (29.42)
 10 McCullagh, Nora        15 SwimMAC Carolina    57.39      56.88    7  
    r:+0.80  27.21        56.88 (29.67)
 11 Miller, Heidi          16 Fox Chapel Kille    57.33      56.96    6  
    r:+0.76  27.53        56.96 (29.43)
 12 Sellers, Alexandra     17 Lakeside Aquatic    57.23      57.35    5  
    r:+0.80  27.78        57.35 (29.57)
 13 Malazdrewicz, Alexand  17 Una Ever-CO         57.44      57.41    4  
    r:+0.74  28.09        57.41 (29.32)
 14 Boyce, Elizabeth       18 Unattached-CA       57.34      57.52    3  
    r:+0.73  27.78        57.52 (29.74)
 15 Tomley, Temarie        16 Mercy Healthplex    57.48      57.99    2  
    r:+0.73  27.55        57.99 (30.44)
 16 Albertoli, Kaitlyn     15 Aquazot Swim Clu    57.50      58.04    1  
    r:+0.74  28.10        58.04 (29.94)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Konopka, Katrina       15 Y-Spartaquatics-    57.62      57.11  
    r:+0.72  27.27        57.11 (29.84)
 18 Brand, Iris            15 Pleasanton Seaha    57.70      57.17  
    r:+0.71  27.95        57.17 (29.22)
 19 Rhodes, Lauren         16 SwimMAC Carolina    57.67      57.23  
    r:+0.79  27.70        57.23 (29.53)
 20 Eddy, Eryn             15 Loveland Swim Cl    57.72      57.25  
    r:+0.77  27.68        57.25 (29.57)
 21 Dubroff, Lily          15 Delaware Swim Te    57.84      57.71  
    r:+0.67  27.70        57.71 (30.01)
 22 Jagdfeld, Abby         16 Waukesha Express    57.66      57.82  
    r:+0.82  27.78        57.82 (30.04)
 23 Low, Cheyenne          16 Orange County Wa    57.68      58.12  
    r:+0.62  27.82        58.12 (30.30)
 24 Wu, Joanna             18 King Aquatic Clu    57.85      58.14  
    r:+0.75  27.93        58.14 (30.21)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Carlson, Grace         16 Una Thsc-OR         57.95             
             27.85        57.95 (30.10)
 26 Barnard, Delaney       16 Area Tallahassee    58.07             
             28.11        58.07 (29.96)
 27 Pelton, Mary           15 North Baltimore-    58.10             
             27.44        58.10 (30.66)
 28 Malone, Kristin        16 Shorewood Swim C    58.11             
             27.85        58.11 (30.26)
 29 Ladd, Catherine        15 Santa Clara Swim    58.12             
             28.00        58.12 (30.12)
 30 Zhou, Kina             17 Albany Starfish-    58.13             
             28.14        58.13 (29.99)
 31 Price, Nicole          16 York YMCA-MA        58.17             
             28.02        58.17 (30.15)
 32 Sims, Gabrielle        16 Express Swim Tea    58.23             
             27.81        58.23 (30.42)
 32 Hernandez, Grace       17 Chico Aqua-Jets-    58.23             
             27.94        58.23 (30.29)
 34 Small, Meghan          14 York YMCA-MA        58.29             
             28.06        58.29 (30.23)
 35 Cha, Brenda            16 Lake Oswego Swim    58.34             
             28.08        58.34 (30.26)
 35 Adams, Claire          14 Carmel Swim Club    58.34             
             28.51        58.34 (29.83)
 37 Brand, Kirsten         17 Pleasanton Seaha    58.38             
             28.80        58.38 (29.58)
 37 Kosten, Emily          14 Central Bucks Sw    58.38             
             27.89        58.38 (30.49)
 39 Georges, Daniela       15 Aquazot Swim Clu    58.39             
             28.18        58.39 (30.21)
 39 Aoyama, Brittany       17 Unattached-PC       58.39             
             28.21        58.39 (30.18)
 41 Hubel, Alexandria      15 Boulder City Hen    58.45             
             27.79        58.45 (30.66)
 41 Stewart, Sada          18 York YMCA-MA        58.45             
             28.70        58.45 (29.75)
 43 Cefal, Michelle        16 Tualatin Hills S    58.48             
             27.89        58.48 (30.59)
 44 Sutherland, Ashley     15 King Aquatic Clu    58.49             
             27.81        58.49 (30.68)
 45 Lubawy, Amy            16 Boulder City Hen    58.54             
             27.78        58.54 (30.76)
 45 Hespeler, Jessica      17 CAC-CT              58.54             
             28.20        58.54 (30.34)
 47 Williams, Cecilia      16 Area Tallahassee    58.60             
             28.19        58.60 (30.41)
 48 Blovad, Keaton         13 Phoenix Swim Clu    58.61             
             27.80        58.61 (30.81)
 49 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea    58.68             
             28.22        58.68 (30.46)
 50 Rooker, Prudence       16 Tualatin Hills S    58.81             
             28.16        58.81 (30.65)
 51 Wooden, Alexandra      15 Cincinnati Marli    58.82             
             28.02        58.82 (30.80)
 52 Rommel, Dina           16 Town of Tonawand    58.88             
             27.93        58.88 (30.95)
 53 Shu, Ingrid            14 Lakeland Hills-N    58.89             
             28.67        58.89 (30.22)
 54 Bohon, Micah           16 City of Charlest    58.90             
             28.08        58.90 (30.82)
 55 Hull, Valerie          16 Pacific Swim-SI     58.92             
             28.49        58.92 (30.43)
 56 Stout, Jordan          14 Rockwood Swim Cl    58.98             
             28.28        58.98 (30.70)
 57 Buscher, Alexandra     14 Dads Club Swim T    58.99             
             28.15        58.99 (30.84)
 58 Keane, Anna            16 Bellevue Club Sw    59.01             
             28.25        59.01 (30.76)
 58 Cowley, Johanna        18 Una CW-MI           59.01             
             28.54        59.01 (30.47)
 60 Remick, Mallory        18 Nasa Wildcat Aqu    59.02             
             28.38        59.02 (30.64)
 61 Strickland, Megan      16 Alamo Area Aquat    59.08             
             28.37        59.08 (30.71)
 62 Brown, Summer          16 Carmel Swim Club    59.10             
             28.81        59.10 (30.29)
 63 Manchon, Molly         15 Waukesha Express    59.11             
             28.69        59.11 (30.42)
 63 McNichols, Macie       16 Lakewood Rangers    59.11             
             28.12        59.11 (30.99)
 65 Franklin, Mackenzie    17 Nitro Swimming-S    59.14             
             28.73        59.14 (30.41)
 65 Ontjes, Olivia         15 YMCA of the Tria    59.14             
             27.79        59.14 (31.35)
 67 McTaggart, Caroline    15 All Star Aquatic    59.23             
             28.12        59.23 (31.11)
 68 Marshall, Lara         17 YMCA of Northwes    59.32             
             28.43        59.32 (30.89)
 69 Bursch, Addisynn       17 Unattached-IE       59.39             
             28.84        59.39 (30.55)
 70 Reed, Laine            16 Longhorn Aquatic    59.45             
             28.58        59.45 (30.87)
 71 Braunecker, Avery      14 Unattached-IL       59.47             
             28.75        59.47 (30.72)
 72 Houck, Abigail         17 North Jeffco Swi    59.53             
             28.71        59.53 (30.82)
 73 Raatz, Abigail         17 Schroeder YMCA S    59.57             
             28.60        59.57 (30.97)
 73 Gibson, Sarah          17 Alamo Area Aquat    59.57             
             28.62        59.57 (30.95)
 75 Surhoff, Kendall       18 North Baltimore-    59.64             
             28.97        59.64 (30.67)
 76 Burchill, Veronica     14 Carmel Swim Club    59.71             
             28.46        59.71 (31.25)
 77 Bush, Alysha           17 Chehalem Swim Te    59.76             
             27.97        59.76 (31.79)
 78 Cann, Felicity         16 King Aquatic Clu    59.78             
             28.45        59.78 (31.33)
 79 Katcher, Olivia        16 Swim Fort Lauder    59.82             
             28.83        59.82 (30.99)
 79 Baggett, Clara         15 Mt. Vernon Swim-    59.82             
             28.24        59.82 (31.58)
 81 Markey, Makayla        17 Pacific Swim-SI     59.88             
             28.65        59.88 (31.23)
 82 Christy, Jamie         17 Dynamo Swim Club  1:00.02             
             28.48      1:00.02 (31.54)
 83 Turek, Michelle        15 Clearwater Aquat  1:00.10             
             28.67      1:00.10 (31.43)
 84 Devitt, Elizabeth      16 Mission Viejo Na  1:00.14             
             28.87      1:00.14 (31.27)
 85 Tamblyn, Anne          18 Club Wolverine-M  1:00.60             
             29.07      1:00.60 (31.53)
 86 Wang, Oriana           17 The Claremont Cl  1:00.72             
             29.23      1:00.72 (31.49)
 87 Pitzer, Lauren         13 Lakeside Aquatic  1:00.82             
             28.89      1:00.82 (31.93)
 -- Sagasta, Lindsey       17 Town of Tonawand     DFS              
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                 
 
  1. Sarasota YMCA Sharks               78   2. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       60
  3. Mission Viejo Nadadores            47   4. Central Bucks Swim Team            40
  5. Pleasanton Seahawks                33   5. Crimson Aquatics                   33
  7. Ozaukee Aquatics                   29   8. Lakeland Hills  YMCA               23
  9. Bellevue Club Swim Team            22   9. SwimMAC Carolina                   22
 11. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           20  12. The Claremont Club                 19
 13. Firestone Akron Swim Team          18  14. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     17
 15. Scottsdale Aquatic Club            16  15. Sandpipers Of Nevada               16
 17. Star Aquatics                      15  18. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club     14
 18. Dayton Raiders                     14  18. Cubu                               14
 21. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           13  22. Eagle Swim Team Inc.               12
 22. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       12  22. Orange County Waves                12
 25. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     11  25. Terrapins Swim Team                11
 25. Bluefish Swim Club                 11  25. Conejo Simi Swim Club              11
 29. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club        9  29. Frisco Aquatics                     9
 29. Alamo Area Aquatic Association      9  29. Academy Bullets Swim Club           9
 29. Aberdeen Swim Club                  9  34. SoNoCo Swim Club                    8
 35. Waukesha Express Swim Team          7  35. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks             7
 37. Fox Chapel Killer Whales            6  37. Club Wolverine                      6
 37. Nitro Swimming                      6  37. College Area Swim Team              6
 41. York YMCA                           5  41. Helena Lions Swim Team              5
 41. Lubbock Swim Club                   5  41. Lakeside Aquatic Club               5
 45. Unattached Ever                     4  46. Plymouth-Canton Cruisers            3
 46. Unattached                          3  48. Central Iowa Aquatics               2
 48. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw      2  48. Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves         2
 48. Hershey Aquatic Club                2  52. Berkeley Aquatic Club               1
 52. Aquazot Swim Club                   1  52. Parkway Swim Club                   1