USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/14/2012 - 18:47PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 8  Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 4:17.59  8/11/2009 Kyle Whitaker, Duneland Swim Cl
  Qual - Jr A:   4:35.49
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Seliskar, Andrew       15 CUBU-PV           4:28.12    4:23.27   20  
    r:+0.73  27.96      1:00.65 (32.69)
        1:33.65 (33.00)     2:07.56 (33.91)
        2:44.26 (36.70)     3:22.33 (38.07)
        3:53.33 (31.00)     4:23.27 (29.94)
  2 Stumph, Steven         18 Orinda Aquatics-  4:29.62    4:24.36   17  
    r:+0.79  28.61      1:00.74 (32.13)
        1:36.08 (35.34)     2:10.79 (34.71)
        2:47.02 (36.23)     3:23.37 (36.35)
        3:54.19 (30.82)     4:24.36 (30.17)
  3 Smiddy, Samuel         18 AK Sharks-FG      4:28.22    4:25.39   16  
    r:+0.66  28.19      1:00.23 (32.04)
        1:33.94 (33.71)     2:07.71 (33.77)
        2:45.76 (38.05)     3:24.05 (38.29)
        3:54.62 (30.57)     4:25.39 (30.77)
  4 Nelson, Ryan           18 Golden West Swim  4:27.37    4:26.29   15  
    r:+0.74  28.37      1:00.19 (31.82)
        1:35.45 (35.26)     2:09.87 (34.42)
        2:47.13 (37.26)     3:25.27 (38.14)
        3:56.52 (31.25)     4:26.29 (29.77)
  5 Flynn, Brandon         18 York YMCA-MA      4:28.07    4:27.83   14  
    r:+0.79  28.30        59.95 (31.65)
        1:34.09 (34.14)     2:08.00 (33.91)
        2:47.16 (39.16)     3:26.41 (39.25)
        3:57.71 (31.30)     4:27.83 (30.12)
  6 Quinn, Austin          17 Lake Erie Silver  4:29.43    4:28.25   13  
    r:+0.76  28.21      1:01.13 (32.92)
        1:35.21 (34.08)     2:08.58 (33.37)
        2:47.94 (39.36)     3:27.30 (39.36)
        3:58.55 (31.25)     4:28.25 (29.70)
  7 Owen, Robert           16 Crimson Aquatics  4:29.34    4:28.32   12  
    r:+0.72  28.13      1:00.89 (32.76)
        1:34.81 (33.92)     2:07.59 (32.78)
        2:46.37 (38.78)     3:26.84 (40.47)
        3:58.69 (31.85)     4:28.32 (29.63)
  8 Tee, Eugene            18 Team Santa Monic  4:29.36    4:34.73   11  
    r:+0.78  30.00      1:03.71 (33.71)
        1:39.14 (35.43)     2:12.33 (33.19)
        2:52.44 (40.11)     3:30.85 (38.41)
        4:03.30 (32.45)     4:34.73 (31.43)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Conway, Daniel         18 Blue Devil Swim-  4:30.99    4:28.82    9  
    r:+0.73  27.49        59.34 (31.85)
        1:33.68 (34.34)     2:08.12 (34.44)
        2:46.30 (38.18)     3:25.32 (39.02)
        3:57.43 (32.11)     4:28.82 (31.39)
 10 Turner, Brock          17 Dayton Raiders-O  4:30.19    4:29.69    7  
    r:+0.76  28.02      1:00.89 (32.87)
        1:35.21 (34.32)     2:08.48 (33.27)
        2:48.20 (39.72)     3:29.22 (41.02)
        4:00.05 (30.83)     4:29.69 (29.64)
 11 Massey, Ryan           17 Premier Aquatics  4:30.39    4:30.31    6  
    r:+0.76  28.41      1:00.99 (32.58)
        1:35.94 (34.95)     2:10.96 (35.02)
        2:50.04 (39.08)     3:28.91 (38.87)
        4:00.49 (31.58)     4:30.31 (29.82)
 12 Stitt, Cameron         17 Tualatin Hills S  4:33.29    4:31.24    5  
    r:+0.70  28.57      1:01.04 (32.47)
        1:36.42 (35.38)     2:11.17 (34.75)
        2:51.07 (39.90)     3:31.90 (40.83)
        4:02.39 (30.49)     4:31.24 (28.85)
 13 Miller, Patrick        18 Dads Club Swim T  4:30.49    4:31.27    4  
    r:+0.75  28.73      1:01.59 (32.86)
        1:37.33 (35.74)     2:13.18 (35.85)
        2:51.45 (38.27)     3:30.43 (38.98)
        4:01.46 (31.03)     4:31.27 (29.81)
 14 Anderson, Joshua       18 Nitro Swimming-S  4:33.90    4:35.90    3  
    r:+0.67  28.91      1:01.22 (32.31)
        1:38.46 (37.24)     2:13.61 (35.15)
        2:53.99 (40.38)     3:34.43 (40.44)
        4:06.08 (31.65)     4:35.90 (29.82)
 15 Silverthorn, Nicholas  16 Pleasanton Seaha  4:33.98    4:38.56    2  
    r:+0.82  27.73      1:01.21 (33.48)
        1:38.99 (37.78)     2:15.94 (36.95)
        2:55.24 (39.30)     3:35.82 (40.58)
        4:07.45 (31.63)     4:38.56 (31.11)
 -- Barry, Charles         17 Badger Swim Club  4:33.83         DQ  
         r:+0.71                       
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Olszewski, Josh        17 Gold Medal Swim-  4:35.23    4:31.43  
    r:+0.78  28.94      1:01.46 (32.52)
        1:38.66 (37.20)     2:14.53 (35.87)
        2:52.75 (38.22)     3:30.94 (38.19)
        4:02.11 (31.17)     4:31.43 (29.32)
 18 Van Overdam, Austin    16 Cypress Fairbank  4:35.72    4:31.59  
    r:+0.76  28.97      1:01.82 (32.85)
        1:36.35 (34.53)     2:09.33 (32.98)
        2:48.61 (39.28)     3:28.65 (40.04)
        4:00.74 (32.09)     4:31.59 (30.85)
 19 Tooley, Alexander      18 Loveland Swim Cl  4:34.57    4:32.92  
    r:+0.73  29.15      1:01.69 (32.54)
        1:36.62 (34.93)     2:11.62 (35.00)
        2:50.36 (38.74)     3:29.92 (39.56)
        4:01.65 (31.73)     4:32.92 (31.27)
 20 Switzer, Zachary       17 Unattached-VA     4:35.55    4:33.34  
    r:+0.72  28.60      1:01.63 (33.03)
        1:36.47 (34.84)     2:10.77 (34.30)
        2:50.39 (39.62)     3:30.04 (39.65)
        4:02.65 (32.61)     4:33.34 (30.69)
 21 Turcanu, Sava          17 YMCA Seahorse Sw  4:34.50    4:34.06  
    r:+0.73  28.46      1:00.92 (32.46)
        1:34.70 (33.78)     2:07.57 (32.87)
        2:49.56 (41.99)     3:31.70 (42.14)
        4:03.19 (31.49)     4:34.06 (30.87)
 22 Sockwell, Kyle         18 Texas Gold-ST     4:35.32    4:34.21  
    r:+0.73  29.57      1:04.31 (34.74)
        1:38.59 (34.28)     2:13.53 (34.94)
        2:52.22 (38.69)     3:31.11 (38.89)
        4:04.18 (33.07)     4:34.21 (30.03)
 23 Quallen, Joshua        17 Dayton Raiders-O  4:34.35    4:34.86  
    r:+0.73  28.03        59.99 (31.96)
        1:34.75 (34.76)     2:09.29 (34.54)
        2:50.23 (40.94)     3:31.86 (41.63)
        4:04.08 (32.22)     4:34.86 (30.78)
 24 Rogers, Lynn           18 Golden West Swim  4:35.68    4:40.28  
    r:+0.69  28.63      1:01.68 (33.05)
        1:39.39 (37.71)     2:15.84 (36.45)
        2:54.76 (38.92)     3:34.44 (39.68)
        4:07.57 (33.13)     4:40.28 (32.71)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Manchester, John       17 SwimMAC Carolina  4:34.25             
             28.07      1:00.29 (32.22)
        1:34.67 (34.38)     2:08.51 (33.84)
        2:50.16 (41.65)     3:31.57 (41.41)
        4:03.78 (32.21)     4:34.25 (30.47)
 21 Borgert, Benjamin      17 High Tide Aquati  4:34.96             
             29.64      1:04.03 (34.39)
                                2:12.54 ( )
        2:51.99 (39.45)     3:32.06 (40.07)
        4:04.27 (32.21)     4:34.96 (30.69)
 27 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics  4:36.08             
             28.92      1:02.52 (33.60)
        1:37.89 (35.37)     2:12.89 (35.00)
        2:51.74 (38.85)     3:31.48 (39.74)
        4:04.08 (32.60)     4:36.08 (32.00)
 28 Bradley, Kevin         17 Crimson Aquatics  4:36.43             
             28.94      1:01.52 (32.58)
        1:37.01 (35.49)     2:12.03 (35.02)
        2:51.40 (39.37)     3:32.81 (41.41)
        4:04.59 (31.78)     4:36.43 (31.84)
 29 Ehrman, Joshua         17 Club Wolverine-M  4:36.91             
             29.16      1:02.99 (33.83)
        1:38.35 (35.36)     2:13.92 (35.57)
        2:53.52 (39.60)     3:33.98 (40.46)
        4:05.44 (31.46)     4:36.91 (31.47)
 30 Williamson, Jeffrey    17 Golden Comets Sw  4:36.97             
             28.65      1:01.74 (33.09)
        1:37.26 (35.52)     2:11.85 (34.59)
        2:52.28 (40.43)     3:34.14 (41.86)
        4:05.98 (31.84)     4:36.97 (30.99)
 31 Takahashi, Ken         15 Aquazot Swim Clu  4:37.11             
             28.67      1:01.52 (32.85)
        1:37.71 (36.19)     2:13.73 (36.02)
        2:52.98 (39.25)     3:32.90 (39.92)
        4:05.60 (32.70)     4:37.11 (31.51)
 32 Sholdra, Steven        18 Bellevue Club Sw  4:37.17             
             28.33      1:00.22 (31.89)
        1:36.78 (36.56)     2:13.81 (37.03)
        2:54.13 (40.32)     3:34.38 (40.25)
        4:06.04 (31.66)     4:37.17 (31.13)
 33 Jones, Patrick         17 Loveland Swim Cl  4:37.22             
             30.09      1:03.44 (33.35)
        1:38.01 (34.57)     2:11.87 (33.86)
        2:51.57 (39.70)     3:32.32 (40.75)
        4:05.11 (32.79)     4:37.22 (32.11)
 34 Hughes, Bryan          17 Crow Canyon Coun  4:37.37             
             28.21      1:00.22 (32.01)
        1:35.54 (35.32)     2:10.33 (34.79)
        2:51.95 (41.62)     3:34.85 (42.90)
        4:06.78 (31.93)     4:37.37 (30.59)
 35 Bretschneider, Lane    17 SwimMAC Carolina  4:37.84             
             29.70      1:04.09 (34.39)
        1:40.19 (36.10)     2:15.65 (35.46)
        2:55.78 (40.13)     3:34.56 (38.78)
        4:06.68 (32.12)     4:37.84 (31.16)
 36 Rysemus, Logan         17 King Aquatic Clu  4:37.86             
             27.96      1:01.46 (33.50)
        1:36.77 (35.31)     2:11.86 (35.09)
        2:51.40 (39.54)     3:31.93 (40.53)
        4:05.01 (33.08)     4:37.86 (32.85)
 37 Marcantonio, Anthony   17 Bluefish Swim Cl  4:38.08             
             28.69      1:01.65 (32.96)
        1:37.72 (36.07)     2:12.78 (35.06)
        2:52.91 (40.13)     3:34.09 (41.18)
        4:07.43 (33.34)     4:38.08 (30.65)
 38 Fortier, Scott         18 Area Tallahassee  4:38.17             
             28.17      1:00.43 (32.26)
        1:36.74 (36.31)     2:11.31 (34.57)
        2:54.11 (42.80)     3:37.03 (42.92)
        4:07.79 (30.76)     4:38.17 (30.38)
 39 Goldman, Brandon       17 Unattached-FG     4:38.29             
             28.83      1:01.30 (32.47)
        1:36.95 (35.65)     2:11.78 (34.83)
        2:51.97 (40.19)     3:33.10 (41.13)
        4:05.77 (32.67)     4:38.29 (32.52)
 40 Colley, Gavin          15 North Baltimore-  4:38.81             
             28.44      1:01.19 (32.75)
        1:37.39 (36.20)     2:12.25 (34.86)
        2:52.19 (39.94)     3:33.49 (41.30)
        4:06.65 (33.16)     4:38.81 (32.16)
 41 Huft, Erick            16 Edina Swim Club-  4:39.28             
             29.23      1:03.00 (33.77)
        1:38.99 (35.99)     2:14.35 (35.36)
        2:55.32 (40.97)     3:36.82 (41.50)
        4:08.56 (31.74)     4:39.28 (30.72)
 42 Vacek, Austin          18 Katy Aquatic Tea  4:39.38             
             28.92      1:02.95 (34.03)
        1:37.80 (34.85)     2:11.24 (33.44)
        2:51.60 (40.36)     3:33.31 (41.71)
        4:06.80 (33.49)     4:39.38 (32.58)
 43 Norman, Thomas         17 Houston Swim Clu  4:39.55             
             29.27      1:02.55 (33.28)
        1:37.03 (34.48)     2:11.14 (34.11)
        2:52.00 (40.86)     3:34.03 (42.03)
        4:06.72 (32.69)     4:39.55 (32.83)
 44 Lau, Andy              16 Team Santa Monic  4:39.65             
             29.15      1:02.74 (33.59)
        1:39.54 (36.80)     2:14.82 (35.28)
        2:55.67 (40.85)     3:36.41 (40.74)
        4:08.78 (32.37)     4:39.65 (30.87)
 45 Chin, Garrett          16 Swim Pasadena-CA  4:39.89             
             29.53      1:03.55 (34.02)
        1:40.28 (36.73)     2:15.60 (35.32)
        2:55.64 (40.04)     3:36.53 (40.89)
        4:08.76 (32.23)     4:39.89 (31.13)
 45 Yong, Zachary          17 Orange County Wa  4:39.89             
             29.27      1:03.33 (34.06)
        1:41.38 (38.05)     2:19.01 (37.63)
        2:57.24 (38.23)     3:35.39 (38.15)
        4:08.36 (32.97)     4:39.89 (31.53)
 47 Keller, Alexander      17 Centralia Recrea  4:41.12             
             29.30      1:03.34 (34.04)
        1:39.77 (36.43)     2:16.43 (36.66)
        2:55.47 (39.04)     3:36.87 (41.40)
        4:10.15 (33.28)     4:41.12 (30.97)
 48 Brooks, Joshua         16 Wtrc Sharks Swim  4:41.16             
             27.97      1:00.41 (32.44)
        1:35.94 (35.53)     2:11.50 (35.56)
        2:53.10 (41.60)     3:36.35 (43.25)
        4:08.85 (32.50)     4:41.16 (32.31)
 49 Nguyenphu, Austin      17 North Texas Nada  4:41.37             
             29.62      1:02.81 (33.19)
        1:39.56 (36.75)     2:16.30 (36.74)
        2:55.51 (39.21)     3:34.60 (39.09)
        4:08.46 (33.86)     4:41.37 (32.91)
 50 Boland, David          17 Club Wolverine-M  4:41.42             
             28.06      1:00.67 (32.61)
        1:37.82 (37.15)     2:15.02 (37.20)
        2:56.87 (41.85)     3:38.62 (41.75)
        4:10.49 (31.87)     4:41.42 (30.93)
 51 Petrini, Samuel        15 Olympic Cascade-  4:41.91             
             29.00      1:02.54 (33.54)
        1:40.25 (37.71)     2:16.70 (36.45)
        2:56.13 (39.43)     3:35.16 (39.03)
        4:08.75 (33.59)     4:41.91 (33.16)
 52 Hilzen, Robert         17 Scarlet Aquatics  4:43.04             
             29.70      1:02.86 (33.16)
        1:39.06 (36.20)     2:13.88 (34.82)
        2:56.49 (42.61)     3:39.43 (42.94)
        4:11.67 (32.24)     4:43.04 (31.37)
 53 Orf, Nickolaus         17 Parkway Swim Clu  4:43.31             
             28.39      1:00.66 (32.27)
        1:37.88 (37.22)     2:14.03 (36.15)
        2:55.27 (41.24)     3:36.65 (41.38)
        4:10.63 (33.98)     4:43.31 (32.68)
 54 Roberts, Jonathan      16 North Texas Nada  4:43.78             
             27.84      1:00.77 (32.93)
        1:35.75 (34.98)     2:11.01 (35.26)
        2:55.14 (44.13)     3:38.46 (43.32)
        4:11.65 (33.19)     4:43.78 (32.13)
 55 Berger, Brennen        17 Carmel Swim Club  4:45.07             
             29.00      1:02.20 (33.20)
        1:39.26 (37.06)     2:15.03 (35.77)
        2:56.43 (41.40)     3:38.29 (41.86)
        4:12.62 (34.33)     4:45.07 (32.45)
 56 Jacob, Evan            18 Loggerhead Aquat  4:45.28             
             29.44      1:02.89 (33.45)
        1:41.45 (38.56)     2:18.96 (37.51)
        2:59.85 (40.89)     3:41.21 (41.36)
        4:13.90 (32.69)     4:45.28 (31.38)
 57 Moen, Matthew          17 Wilton Y Wahoos-  4:49.33             
             30.27      1:05.90 (35.63)
        1:43.20 (37.30)     2:18.87 (35.67)
        3:00.98 (42.11)     3:42.88 (41.90)
        4:16.86 (33.98)     4:49.33 (32.47)
 -- Brown, Joe             17 Desert Shark Swi      DQ              
             28.31      1:00.96 (32.65)
        1:37.30 (36.34)     2:12.70 (35.40)
        2:53.93 (41.23)     3:35.45 (41.52)
        4:09.60 (34.15)          DQ (33.40)
 -- Bryant, Samuel         17 Premier Aquatics     DFS              
 -- Taylor, Cody           16 Donner Swim Club     DFS              
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Mission Viejo Nadadores            46   2. Cubu                               43
  2. Team Santa Monica                  43   4. Orinda Aquatics                    37
  5. Dayton Raiders                     36   6. Blue Devil Swim Club               25
  7. SoNoCo Swim Club                   24   8. Denver Swim Academy                20
  9. Golden West Swim Club              19   9. Crimson Aquatics                   19
 11. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           18  12. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw     17
 12. Stingrays                          17  14. Loveland Swim Club                 16
 14. AK Sharks                          16  16. Terrapins Swim Team                15
 17. York YMCA                          14  17. Panama City Swim Team              14
 19. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins          13  19. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          13
 21. Orange County Waves                12  21. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      12
 23. Sandpipers Of Nevada               11  23. The Dolphins                       11
 23. Parkway Swim Club                  11  26. Swim Florida                        9
 26. Duke Aquatics                       9  28. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club           7
 28. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club       7  30. Clearwater Aquatic Team             6
 30. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark      6  30. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein      6
 30. Cincinnati Marlins                  6  34. Lost Creek Aquatics                 5
 34. North Texas Nadadores               5  36. Dads Club Swim Team                 4
 36. Swim Fort Lauderdale                4  36. Duneland Swim Club                  4
 36. Hudson Explorer Aquatic             4  40. Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi      3
 40. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics        3  40. Nitro Swimming                      3
 43. Pleasanton Seahawks                 2  43. Greater Omaha Aquatics              2
 45. Scarlet Aquatics                    1  45. Santa Clara Swim Club               1