USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/14/2012 - 18:21PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 7  Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 4:44.85  8/10/2010 Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto Stanfo
  Qual - Jr A:   4:59.69
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Szekely, Allie         14 Central Bucks Sw  4:53.81    4:46.73   20  
    r:+0.79  30.89      1:05.57 (34.68)
        1:42.29 (36.72)     2:19.16 (36.87)
        2:58.92 (39.76)     3:39.10 (40.18)
        4:13.76 (34.66)     4:46.73 (32.97)
  2 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  4:52.63    4:49.06   17  
    r:+0.74  30.72      1:05.99 (35.27)
        1:43.07 (37.08)     2:19.31 (36.24)
        3:00.69 (41.38)     3:43.18 (42.49)
        4:16.65 (33.47)     4:49.06 (32.41)
  3 D'Innocenzo, Margaret  17 Crimson Aquatics  4:53.44    4:50.16   16  
    r:+0.70  31.03      1:05.96 (34.93)
        1:42.25 (36.29)     2:18.24 (35.99)
        3:01.29 (43.05)     3:44.49 (43.20)
        4:17.85 (33.36)     4:50.16 (32.31)
  4 Miller, Katelyn        17 Firestone Akron-  4:54.65    4:51.09   15  
    r:+0.56  30.26      1:04.96 (34.70)
        1:42.69 (37.73)     2:19.73 (37.04)
        3:02.25 (42.52)     3:44.97 (42.72)
        4:18.76 (33.79)     4:51.09 (32.33)
  5 Drabot, Katherine      14 Ozaukee Aquatics  4:57.24    4:51.96   14  
    r:+0.76  30.95      1:07.00 (36.05)
        1:44.59 (37.59)     2:21.90 (37.31)
        3:02.38 (40.48)     3:44.14 (41.76)
        4:18.57 (34.43)     4:51.96 (33.39)
  6 Williams, Kimberly     15 Bellevue Club Sw  4:54.70    4:52.10   13  
    r:+0.92  30.99      1:06.74 (35.75)
        1:43.98 (37.24)     2:21.33 (37.35)
        3:02.72 (41.39)     3:44.97 (42.25)
        4:19.37 (34.40)     4:52.10 (32.73)
  7 Katz, Taylor           17 Sarasota YMCA Sh  4:57.28    4:54.43   12  
    r:+0.95  30.46      1:05.21 (34.75)
        1:43.12 (37.91)     2:19.95 (36.83)
        3:04.99 (45.04)     3:50.20 (45.21)
        4:23.00 (32.80)     4:54.43 (31.43)
  8 Zeiger, Elizabeth      14 Bluefish Swim Cl  4:57.13    4:54.47   11  
    r:+0.78  30.97      1:07.00 (36.03)
        1:44.92 (37.92)     2:21.08 (36.16)
        3:04.43 (43.35)     3:48.00 (43.57)
        4:22.02 (34.02)     4:54.47 (32.45)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Kastigar, Hannah       17 Aberdeen Swim Cl  4:57.81    4:51.91    9  
    r:+0.83  30.88      1:06.09 (35.21)
        1:44.06 (37.97)     2:21.30 (37.24)
        3:03.56 (42.26)     3:46.06 (42.50)
        4:20.01 (33.95)     4:51.91 (31.90)
 10 Fisher, Abigail        17 Lakeland Hills-N  4:57.49    4:52.02    7  
    r:+0.79  30.96      1:06.97 (36.01)
        1:45.91 (38.94)     2:25.00 (39.09)
        3:05.07 (40.07)     3:45.58 (40.51)
        4:19.58 (34.00)     4:52.02 (32.44)
 11 Wang, Sonia            15 The Claremont Cl  4:59.68    4:54.41    6  
    r:+0.72  29.96      1:05.17 (35.21)
        1:42.61 (37.44)     2:20.08 (37.47)
        3:03.27 (43.19)     3:47.54 (44.27)
        4:21.68 (34.14)     4:54.41 (32.73)
 12 Cox, Madisyn           17 Lubbock Swim Clu  4:58.25    4:56.55    5  
    r:+0.76  31.52      1:08.21 (36.69)
        1:45.37 (37.16)     2:22.24 (36.87)
        3:04.76 (42.52)     3:48.37 (43.61)
        4:22.53 (34.16)     4:56.55 (34.02)
 13 Miller, Catie          16 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:59.92    4:57.07    4  
    r:+0.73  32.38      1:07.88 (35.50)
        1:46.26 (38.38)     2:23.67 (37.41)
        3:06.24 (42.57)     3:48.17 (41.93)
        4:23.31 (35.14)     4:57.07 (33.76)
 14 Wang, Willa            17 North Baltimore-  4:58.72    4:57.54    3  
    r:+0.56  31.38      1:07.08 (35.70)
        1:46.53 (39.45)     2:24.94 (38.41)
        3:08.13 (43.19)     3:51.41 (43.28)
        4:24.96 (33.55)     4:57.54 (32.58)
 15 Raab, Meaghan          16 Hershey Aquatic-  5:00.30    4:57.64    2  
    r:+0.87  31.20      1:06.32 (35.12)
        1:44.72 (38.40)     2:23.11 (38.39)
        3:05.35 (42.24)     3:48.59 (43.24)
        4:23.43 (34.84)     4:57.64 (34.21)
 16 Grindall, Dana         17 SoNoCo Swim Club  4:59.93    4:59.97    1  
    r:+0.71  29.96      1:05.08 (35.12)
        1:44.21 (39.13)     2:22.79 (38.58)
        3:08.17 (45.38)     3:53.59 (45.42)
        4:27.46 (33.87)     4:59.97 (32.51)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Eastin, Ella           15 Irvine Novaquati  5:01.99    4:53.11  
    r:+0.76  30.60      1:06.61 (36.01)
        1:43.39 (36.78)     2:19.22 (35.83)
        3:01.63 (42.41)     3:44.46 (42.83)
        4:19.10 (34.64)     4:53.11 (34.01)
 18 Francis, Casey         17 Pine Crest Swimm  5:00.51    4:55.50  
    r:+0.74  30.86      1:06.26 (35.40)
        1:44.54 (38.28)     2:21.41 (36.87)
        3:04.65 (43.24)     3:49.32 (44.67)
        4:22.98 (33.66)     4:55.50 (32.52)
 19 Mykkanen, Courtney     14 Irvine Novaquati  5:01.28    4:57.55  
    r:+0.89  31.31      1:07.70 (36.39)
        1:44.29 (36.59)     2:20.43 (36.14)
        3:04.78 (44.35)     3:49.33 (44.55)
        4:23.88 (34.55)     4:57.55 (33.67)
 20 Bursch, Addisynn       17 Unattached-IE     5:01.51    4:58.29  
    r:+0.70  31.42      1:06.74 (35.32)
        1:45.97 (39.23)     2:24.55 (38.58)
        3:07.42 (42.87)     3:51.31 (43.89)
        4:25.73 (34.42)     4:58.29 (32.56)
 21 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  5:01.70    4:59.92  
    r:+0.80  31.01      1:06.10 (35.09)
        1:44.20 (38.10)     2:22.01 (37.81)
        3:06.58 (44.57)     3:51.21 (44.63)
        4:27.61 (36.40)     4:59.92 (32.31)
 22 Nero, Bailey           15 Fort Collins Are  5:01.55    5:00.69  
    r:+0.77  30.95      1:06.35 (35.40)
        1:45.19 (38.84)     2:22.63 (37.44)
        3:07.24 (44.61)     3:51.64 (44.40)
        4:26.49 (34.85)     5:00.69 (34.20)
 23 Enoch, Geordie         16 Eagle Swim Team-  5:01.99    5:04.89  
    r:+0.77  31.90      1:08.83 (36.93)
        1:48.15 (39.32)     2:26.89 (38.74)
        3:11.95 (45.06)     3:55.42 (43.47)
        4:30.70 (35.28)     5:04.89 (34.19)
 24 Nelson, Destiny        15 Frisco Aquatics-  5:00.96    5:06.73  
    r:+0.73  32.03      1:10.26 (38.23)
        1:50.53 (40.27)     2:30.20 (39.67)
        3:13.82 (43.62)     3:57.32 (43.50)
        4:32.72 (35.40)     5:06.73 (34.01)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 19 Emery, Nicole          16 SwimMAC Carolina  5:01.23             
             32.03      1:08.32 (36.29)
        1:46.30 (37.98)     2:22.76 (36.46)
        3:06.29 (43.53)     3:50.56 (44.27)
        4:26.40 (35.84)     5:01.23 (34.83)
 26 Silbert, Cailley       16 Cougar Aquatic T  5:02.32             
             32.74      1:09.38 (36.64)
        1:47.30 (37.92)     2:24.34 (37.04)
        3:10.34 (46.00)     3:56.48 (46.14)
        4:30.02 (33.54)     5:02.32 (32.30)
 27 Lofquist, Sydney       14 Dayton Raiders-O  5:03.07             
             31.76      1:08.28 (36.52)
        1:46.90 (38.62)     2:24.77 (37.87)
        3:09.40 (44.63)     3:54.75 (45.35)
        4:29.48 (34.73)     5:03.07 (33.59)
 28 Devitt, Elizabeth      16 Mission Viejo Na  5:03.25             
             31.53      1:08.13 (36.60)
        1:47.29 (39.16)     2:25.94 (38.65)
        3:09.99 (44.05)     3:55.19 (45.20)
        4:29.63 (34.44)     5:03.25 (33.62)
 29 Holtzen, Jennifer      18 Razorback Aquati  5:03.48             
             32.62      1:09.41 (36.79)
        1:48.79 (39.38)     2:27.82 (39.03)
        3:10.45 (42.63)     3:53.63 (43.18)
        4:28.95 (35.32)     5:03.48 (34.53)
 30 Swinney, Kaitlyn       16 First Colony Swi  5:03.72             
             31.76      1:07.67 (35.91)
        1:46.26 (38.59)     2:24.43 (38.17)
        3:10.14 (45.71)     3:55.01 (44.87)
        4:29.76 (34.75)     5:03.72 (33.96)
 31 Brown, Megan           15 Greenwood Memori  5:04.61             
             31.27      1:07.40 (36.13)
        1:45.14 (37.74)     2:22.89 (37.75)
        3:08.94 (46.05)     3:55.81 (46.87)
        4:30.65 (34.84)     5:04.61 (33.96)
 32 Surhoff, Kendall       18 North Baltimore-  5:04.92             
             30.86      1:06.47 (35.61)
        1:45.57 (39.10)     2:24.56 (38.99)
        3:09.06 (44.50)     3:54.38 (45.32)
        4:29.70 (35.32)     5:04.92 (35.22)
 33 Emery, Erin            15 Sandpipers Of Ne  5:05.05             
             32.06      1:08.21 (36.15)
        1:47.73 (39.52)     2:26.28 (38.55)
        3:13.05 (46.77)     4:00.04 (46.99)
        4:33.39 (33.35)     5:05.05 (31.66)
 34 Rongione, Isabella     12 The Fish-PV       5:05.10             
             31.92      1:08.30 (36.38)
        1:46.61 (38.31)     2:24.39 (37.78)
        3:10.85 (46.46)     3:57.63 (46.78)
        4:31.72 (34.09)     5:05.10 (33.38)
 35 Welshofer, Elsa        16 SwimMAC Carolina  5:05.15             
             31.56      1:07.36 (35.80)
        1:46.17 (38.81)     2:23.49 (37.32)
        3:09.70 (46.21)     3:57.43 (47.73)
        4:31.85 (34.42)     5:05.15 (33.30)
 36 Cook, Alyssa           15 King Aquatic Clu  5:05.18             
             32.23      1:09.55 (37.32)
        1:48.32 (38.77)     2:27.17 (38.85)
        3:09.55 (42.38)     3:53.98 (44.43)
        4:30.40 (36.42)     5:05.18 (34.78)
 37 Popp, Meagan           15 St Charles Swim-  5:05.31             
             32.37      1:09.66 (37.29)
        1:50.42 (40.76)     2:29.54 (39.12)
        3:13.18 (43.64)     3:57.39 (44.21)
        4:32.32 (34.93)     5:05.31 (32.99)
 38 Garrison, Jessie       16 Arkansas Dolphin  5:05.50             
             32.11      1:09.01 (36.90)
        1:49.93 (40.92)     2:30.30 (40.37)
        3:14.42 (44.12)     3:57.65 (43.23)
        4:32.67 (35.02)     5:05.50 (32.83)
 39 Purdy, Megan           17 Boulder City Hen  5:05.60             
             31.90      1:07.75 (35.85)
        1:47.95 (40.20)     2:26.67 (38.72)
        3:11.80 (45.13)     3:58.41 (46.61)
        4:32.77 (34.36)     5:05.60 (32.83)
 40 Carlson, Mary          17 Dayton Raiders-O  5:06.69             
             32.20      1:09.38 (37.18)
        1:48.80 (39.42)     2:26.60 (37.80)
        3:10.08 (43.48)     3:53.88 (43.80)
        4:31.26 (37.38)     5:06.69 (35.43)
 41 Myers, Madeline        16 North Jeffco Swi  5:06.74             
             32.18      1:09.25 (37.07)
        1:48.91 (39.66)     2:28.02 (39.11)
        3:11.47 (43.45)     3:55.00 (43.53)
        4:31.69 (36.69)     5:06.74 (35.05)
 42 Stello, Ellen          17 Shorewood Swim C  5:06.76             
             32.16      1:07.95 (35.79)
        1:47.89 (39.94)     2:27.90 (40.01)
        3:11.81 (43.91)     3:55.35 (43.54)
        4:31.07 (35.72)     5:06.76 (35.69)
 43 Jonsson, Christina     16 Nitro Swimming-S  5:06.91             
             31.83      1:08.79 (36.96)
        1:49.01 (40.22)     2:28.68 (39.67)
        3:10.94 (42.26)     3:53.91 (42.97)
        4:30.50 (36.59)     5:06.91 (36.41)
 44 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey  14 Santa Clara Swim  5:07.36             
             31.39      1:08.45 (37.06)
        1:47.13 (38.68)     2:25.80 (38.67)
        3:11.48 (45.68)     3:57.36 (45.88)
        4:33.15 (35.79)     5:07.36 (34.21)
 45 Stewart, Sada          18 York YMCA-MA      5:07.73             
             30.96      1:06.17 (35.21)
        1:45.29 (39.12)     2:23.86 (38.57)
        3:09.15 (45.29)     3:55.06 (45.91)
        4:31.61 (36.55)     5:07.73 (36.12)
 46 McCann, Carolyn        16 Tacoma Swim Club  5:07.84             
             32.54      1:10.97 (38.43)
        1:50.91 (39.94)     2:29.41 (38.50)
        3:12.01 (42.60)     3:55.09 (43.08)
        4:32.22 (37.13)     5:07.84 (35.62)
 47 Nonnenberg, Mia        16 Blue Dolphin Aqu  5:08.18             
             31.64      1:08.00 (36.36)
        1:45.98 (37.98)     2:23.79 (37.81)
        3:09.25 (45.46)     3:55.80 (46.55)
        4:32.09 (36.29)     5:08.18 (36.09)
 48 Suek, Ellen            17 Team Foxjet-MN    5:08.43             
             31.63      1:09.26 (37.63)
        1:48.90 (39.64)     2:27.32 (38.42)
        3:12.66 (45.34)     3:58.19 (45.53)
        4:34.12 (35.93)     5:08.43 (34.31)
 49 Dombkowski, Mary       18 Novi Sturgeons-M  5:09.68             
             32.89      1:10.36 (37.47)
        1:50.36 (40.00)     2:29.82 (39.46)
        3:13.51 (43.69)     3:58.98 (45.47)
        4:35.21 (36.23)     5:09.68 (34.47)
 50 Kahn, Brittany         15 Aquazot Swim Clu  5:10.45             
             34.68      1:12.34 (37.66)
        1:50.98 (38.64)     2:29.52 (38.54)
        3:15.47 (45.95)     4:02.19 (46.72)
        4:37.27 (35.08)     5:10.45 (33.18)
 51 Wold, Grace            17 King Aquatic Clu  5:11.88             
             33.09      1:09.54 (36.45)
        1:48.07 (38.53)     2:25.99 (37.92)
        3:11.38 (45.39)     3:57.26 (45.88)
        4:34.87 (37.61)     5:11.88 (37.01)
 52 Francis, Brianna       17 Devil Ray Aquati  5:12.53             
             32.97      1:10.89 (37.92)
        1:52.21 (41.32)     2:32.29 (40.08)
        3:17.28 (44.99)     4:03.29 (46.01)
        4:38.35 (35.06)     5:12.53 (34.18)
 53 Moe, Erin              17 Carmel Swim Club  5:17.82             
             33.76      1:12.11 (38.35)
        1:52.09 (39.98)     2:31.78 (39.69)
        3:18.50 (46.72)     4:06.97 (48.47)
        4:42.83 (35.86)     5:17.82 (34.99)
 54 Englestead, Lindsey    17 Sandpipers Of Ne  5:18.99             
             33.62      1:12.47 (38.85)
        1:55.25 (42.78)     2:36.79 (41.54)
        3:20.20 (43.41)     4:05.35 (45.15)
        4:42.76 (37.41)     5:18.99 (36.23)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                 
 
  1. Sarasota YMCA Sharks               78   2. Central Bucks Swim Team            40
  3. Pleasanton Seahawks                33   3. Mission Viejo Nadadores            33
  3. Crimson Aquatics                   33   6. Ozaukee Aquatics                   29
  7. Lakeland Hills  YMCA               23   7. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       23
  9. Bellevue Club Swim Team            22  10. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           20
 11. The Claremont Club                 19  12. Firestone Akron Swim Team          18
 13. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     17  14. Sandpipers Of Nevada               16
 15. SwimMAC Carolina                   15  16. Schenectady-Saratoga Swim Club     14
 16. Dayton Raiders                     14  16. Cubu                               14
 19. Eagle Swim Team Inc.               12  19. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       12
 21. Conejo Simi Swim Club              11  21. Terrapins Swim Team                11
 21. Bluefish Swim Club                 11  24. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club        9
 24. Aberdeen Swim Club                  9  24. Frisco Aquatics                     9
 24. Alamo Area Aquatic Association      9  28. SoNoCo Swim Club                    8
 29. Waukesha Express Swim Team          7  29. Egg Harbor Twp Seahawks             7
 31. Club Wolverine                      6  31. College Area Swim Team              6
 31. Nitro Swimming                      6  34. York YMCA                           5
 34. Lubbock Swim Club                   5  34. Helena Lions Swim Team              5
 37. Plymouth-Canton Cruisers            3  38. Hershey Aquatic Club                2
 38. Central Iowa Aquatics               2  38. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw      2
 41. Berkeley Aquatic Club               1  41. Parkway Swim Club                   1