USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/13/2012 - 19:10PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 2:14.35  8/9/2010  Christian Higgins, Wilton Y Wahoos
  Qual - Jr A:   2:24.49
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Stumph, Steven         18 Orinda Aquatics-  2:16.10    2:15.24   20  
    r:+0.73  30.85      1:04.99 (34.14)
        1:39.64 (34.65)     2:15.24 (35.60)
  2 Crosby, Gage           17 Razorback Aquati  2:19.86    2:17.17   17  
    r:+0.76  31.84      1:05.98 (34.14)
        1:41.32 (35.34)     2:17.17 (35.85)
  3 Hatanaka, Nicolas      17 Loveland Swim Cl  2:18.69    2:17.89   16  
    r:+0.69  31.54      1:06.23 (34.69)
        1:41.35 (35.12)     2:17.89 (36.54)
  4 Holden, Eric           18 SoNoCo Swim Club  2:20.43    2:18.34   15  
    r:+0.81  31.21      1:06.27 (35.06)
        1:42.05 (35.78)     2:18.34 (36.29)
  5 Duderstadt, Michael    17 Panama City Swim  2:19.77    2:19.26   14  
    r:+0.70  32.01      1:07.51 (35.50)
        1:42.81 (35.30)     2:19.26 (36.45)
  6 Daniels, Joseph        17 Fort Worth Area-  2:19.76    2:19.61   13  
    r:+0.73  31.42      1:06.83 (35.41)
        1:43.04 (36.21)     2:19.61 (36.57)
  7 Yong, Zachary          17 Orange County Wa  2:20.77    2:20.04   12  
    r:+0.70  32.40      1:08.51 (36.11)
        1:44.80 (36.29)     2:20.04 (35.24)
  8 Hurwitz, Cole          17 The Dolphins-OR   2:20.38    2:21.63   11  
    r:+0.80  32.53      1:08.77 (36.24)
        1:45.12 (36.35)     2:21.63 (36.51)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Vissering, Carsten     15 CUBU-PV           2:22.31    2:20.11    9  
    r:+0.73  31.86      1:07.03 (35.17)
        1:43.77 (36.74)     2:20.11 (36.34)
 10 Han, Gregory           17 Cheshire Y/Sea D  2:21.54    2:21.71    7  
    r:+0.76  32.86      1:09.94 (37.08)
        1:45.05 (35.11)     2:21.71 (36.66)
 11 House, Garrett         17 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:21.31    2:21.77    6  
    r:+0.82  32.94      1:09.25 (36.31)
        1:45.37 (36.12)     2:21.77 (36.40)
 12 Thomas, Robert         17 Lost Creek Aquat  2:21.74    2:21.80    5  
    r:+0.81  32.47      1:08.54 (36.07)
        1:45.47 (36.93)     2:21.80 (36.33)
 13 Palazzo, Ross          16 Hudson Explorer-  2:22.31    2:22.06    4  
    r:+0.82  31.91      1:08.35 (36.44)
        1:45.36 (37.01)     2:22.06 (36.70)
 14 Dong, Christopher      18 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:21.73    2:22.58    3  
    r:+0.80  33.03      1:09.96 (36.93)
        1:46.43 (36.47)     2:22.58 (36.15)
 15 Molacek, Jacob         16 Greater Omaha Aq  2:20.97    2:23.14    2  
    r:+0.86  30.93      1:06.93 (36.00)
        1:44.22 (37.29)     2:23.14 (38.92)
 16 Brower, Andrew         18 Cincinnati Marli  2:22.39    2:24.49    1  
    r:+0.79  31.68      1:07.26 (35.58)
        1:45.60 (38.34)     2:24.49 (38.89)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Chu, Chen-Ping         16 Unattached-IL     2:23.09    2:21.53  
    r:+0.75  32.25      1:08.14 (35.89)
        1:44.50 (36.36)     2:21.53 (37.03)
 18 Rooker, Gabriel        18 Tualatin Hills S  2:23.62    2:22.20  
    r:+0.66  31.91      1:08.05 (36.14)
        1:44.70 (36.65)     2:22.20 (37.50)
 19 Wen, Michael           16 Class Aquatics-C  2:23.75    2:23.19  
    r:+0.69  33.55      1:10.32 (36.77)
        1:47.01 (36.69)     2:23.19 (36.18)
 20 Buck, Justin           17 Clearwater Aquat  2:23.34    2:23.42  
    r:+0.75  31.44      1:07.41 (35.97)
        1:44.99 (37.58)     2:23.42 (38.43)
 21 Zimmt, Joshua          17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:23.70    2:24.15  
    r:+0.69  32.02      1:07.46 (35.44)
        1:45.33 (37.87)     2:24.15 (38.82)
 22 Walker, Benjamin       14 Nitro Swimming-S  2:22.46    2:25.57  
    r:+0.83  32.53      1:09.09 (36.56)
        1:47.21 (38.12)     2:25.57 (38.36)
 23 Berger, Brennen        17 Carmel Swim Club  2:23.23    2:25.86  
    r:+0.80  33.04      1:10.03 (36.99)
        1:47.42 (37.39)     2:25.86 (38.44)
 24 Ehrman, Joshua         17 Club Wolverine-M  2:23.14    2:26.70  
    r:+0.73  31.51      1:07.72 (36.21)
        1:45.95 (38.23)     2:26.70 (40.75)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Zito, Nicholas         17 Palatine Park Di  2:23.85             
             32.13      1:07.85 (35.72)
        1:45.65 (37.80)     2:23.85 (38.20)
 26 McBryan, Michael       17 Central Bucks Sw  2:24.06             
             32.63      1:08.99 (36.36)
        1:46.44 (37.45)     2:24.06 (37.62)
 27 Nelson, Michael        18 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:24.08             
             31.17      1:07.50 (36.33)
        1:44.48 (36.98)     2:24.08 (39.60)
 28 Le, Daniel             17 Star Aquatics-NC  2:24.09             
             31.51      1:08.35 (36.84)
        1:45.67 (37.32)     2:24.09 (38.42)
 29 Lamb, Joshua           17 Premier Aquatics  2:24.31             
             31.95      1:07.98 (36.03)
        1:45.15 (37.17)     2:24.31 (39.16)
 30 Sosinsky, Liam         17 Bellevue Club Sw  2:24.35             
             32.34      1:08.46 (36.12)
        1:46.28 (37.82)     2:24.35 (38.07)
 30 Taylor, Cody           16 Donner Swim Club  2:24.35             
             31.64      1:07.62 (35.98)
        1:45.56 (37.94)     2:24.35 (38.79)
 32 Nguyenphu, Austin      17 North Texas Nada  2:24.39             
             32.56      1:09.56 (37.00)
        1:46.50 (36.94)     2:24.39 (37.89)
 33 Davis, Forrest         17 Peddie Aquatic A  2:24.50             
             33.42      1:09.98 (36.56)
        1:46.96 (36.98)     2:24.50 (37.54)
 34 Mapel, Edward          17 Westmont Swim Cl  2:24.77             
             33.42      1:10.50 (37.08)
        1:48.45 (37.95)     2:24.77 (36.32)
 35 Woo, Zachary           16 Sun-shine Aquati  2:25.01             
             31.88      1:07.99 (36.11)
        1:46.00 (38.01)     2:25.01 (39.01)
 36 Tremain, Max           17 Badger Swim Club  2:25.06             
             32.39      1:08.73 (36.34)
        1:46.08 (37.35)     2:25.06 (38.98)
 37 Greenwald, Travis      18 Iowa City Eels S  2:25.08             
             32.02      1:08.97 (36.95)
        1:47.00 (38.03)     2:25.08 (38.08)
 38 Groters, Jordy         16 Davie Nadadores-  2:25.12             
             33.24      1:10.18 (36.94)
        1:47.89 (37.71)     2:25.12 (37.23)
 39 Klein, Eric            17 Crescent City Sw  2:25.26             
             32.68      1:09.12 (36.44)
        1:47.01 (37.89)     2:25.26 (38.25)
 40 Smith, Kevin           17 Tampa Bay Commun  2:25.30             
             33.07      1:09.89 (36.82)
        1:47.86 (37.97)     2:25.30 (37.44)
 41 Chiu, Justin           16 Crescenta-Canada  2:25.32             
             32.39      1:08.42 (36.03)
        1:46.46 (38.04)     2:25.32 (38.86)
 42 Jones, Patrick         17 Loveland Swim Cl  2:25.38             
             33.25      1:10.21 (36.96)
        1:47.95 (37.74)     2:25.38 (37.43)
 43 Nichols, Blaine        18 Northwest Aquati  2:25.46             
             31.87      1:08.50 (36.63)
        1:46.21 (37.71)     2:25.46 (39.25)
 44 Schendel, Keith        17 King Aquatic Clu  2:25.54             
             32.04      1:08.40 (36.36)
        1:46.69 (38.29)     2:25.54 (38.85)
 45 Bretschneider, Lane    17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:25.63             
             33.37      1:10.14 (36.77)
        1:47.44 (37.30)     2:25.63 (38.19)
 46 Remetta, John          17 North Texas Nada  2:25.64             
             31.81      1:07.99 (36.18)
        1:45.83 (37.84)     2:25.64 (39.81)
 47 Hurwitz, Jordan        17 The Dolphins-OR   2:25.67             
             32.15      1:08.49 (36.34)
        1:46.30 (37.81)     2:25.67 (39.37)
 48 Sa-Nguansap, Hunter    15 The Claremont Cl  2:25.68             
             32.48      1:09.54 (37.06)
        1:47.95 (38.41)     2:25.68 (37.73)
 49 Limaldi, Jacob         15 Ocean County Ymc  2:25.81             
             32.57      1:08.71 (36.14)
        1:46.77 (38.06)     2:25.81 (39.04)
 50 Rogers, Lynn           18 Golden West Swim  2:26.01             
             32.59      1:08.58 (35.99)
        1:46.51 (37.93)     2:26.01 (39.50)
 51 Luo, Victor            17 Somerset Valley-  2:26.21             
             32.14      1:08.52 (36.38)
        1:46.57 (38.05)     2:26.21 (39.64)
 52 Thai, Harrison         17 Crescenta-Canada  2:26.22             
             32.66      1:09.55 (36.89)
        1:48.22 (38.67)     2:26.22 (38.00)
 53 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics  2:26.26             
             33.84      1:11.42 (37.58)
        1:49.70 (38.28)     2:26.26 (36.56)
 54 Lockwood, Liam         18 San Antonio Wave  2:26.34             
             32.27      1:09.66 (37.39)
        1:47.51 (37.85)     2:26.34 (38.83)
 55 Stockett, Paul         17 Suburban Seahawk  2:26.67             
             33.75      1:11.13 (37.38)
        1:48.73 (37.60)     2:26.67 (37.94)
 56 Schiffer, Michael      17 Orange County Wa  2:27.42             
             32.23      1:08.88 (36.65)
        1:47.75 (38.87)     2:27.42 (39.67)
 57 Keller, Alexander      17 Centralia Recrea  2:27.46             
             32.38      1:09.08 (36.70)
        1:47.44 (38.36)     2:27.46 (40.02)
 58 Calegan, Haden         17 Iowa City Eels S  2:27.52             
             30.95      1:07.67 (36.72)
        1:46.18 (38.51)     2:27.52 (41.34)
 58 Strobel, Jackson       16 Colorado Stars-C  2:27.52             
             33.23      1:10.69 (37.46)
        1:49.02 (38.33)     2:27.52 (38.50)
 60 Smalls, Damian         18 Team Charlotte S  2:27.61             
             32.25      1:09.14 (36.89)
        1:47.48 (38.34)     2:27.61 (40.13)
 61 Eriksson, Niclas       18 Unattached-IN     2:28.24             
             32.60      1:10.12 (37.52)
        1:48.70 (38.58)     2:28.24 (39.54)
 62 Bish, Blair            15 Arkansas Dolphin  2:28.46             
             33.19      1:10.77 (37.58)
        1:49.98 (39.21)     2:28.46 (38.48)
 63 Park, Jae              16 Nasa Wildcat Aqu  2:28.52             
             32.87      1:10.28 (37.41)
        1:48.99 (38.71)     2:28.52 (39.53)
 64 Petrini, Samuel        15 Olympic Cascade-  2:28.55             
             32.80      1:09.85 (37.05)
        1:48.86 (39.01)     2:28.55 (39.69)
 65 Rojas, Marc            18 South Florida Aq  2:28.86             
             33.04      1:10.26 (37.22)
        1:49.60 (39.34)     2:28.86 (39.26)
 66 Interone, Keanu        17 Sterling Stingra  2:29.14             
             33.54      1:10.38 (36.84)
        1:48.86 (38.48)     2:29.14 (40.28)
 67 Webb, Connor           17 Hood River Valle  2:29.25             
             33.17      1:10.37 (37.20)
        1:49.56 (39.19)     2:29.25 (39.69)
 68 Jahan, Alexander       14 YMCA Of Greenwic  2:29.58             
             33.69      1:11.48 (37.79)
        1:50.48 (39.00)     2:29.58 (39.10)
 69 Bryant, Samuel         17 Premier Aquatics  2:30.36             
             33.75      1:11.43 (37.68)
        1:50.44 (39.01)     2:30.36 (39.92)
 70 Tang, Andrew           18 King Aquatic Clu  2:32.59             
             32.95      1:10.49 (37.54)
        1:51.01 (40.52)     2:32.59 (41.58)
 71 Anderson, Thomas       14 King Aquatic Clu  2:35.51             
             33.37      1:12.34 (38.97)
        1:53.46 (41.12)     2:35.51 (42.05)
 -- Lohman, Connor         17 Lakeside Swim Te      DQ              
             33.64      1:11.62 (37.98)
        1:49.59 (37.97)          DQ (38.50)
 -- Downing, Christopher   16 Charles River Aq      DQ              
             32.95      1:09.27 (36.32)
        1:46.34 (37.07)          DQ (38.11)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. SoNoCo Swim Club                   24   2. Cubu                               23
  3. Orinda Aquatics                    20   3. Denver Swim Academy                20
  5. Stingrays                          17   5. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw     17
  7. Loveland Swim Club                 16   7. Blue Devil Swim Club               16
  9. Terrapins Swim Team                15  10. Panama City Swim Team              14
 11. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          13  11. Dayton Raiders                     13
 13. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      12  13. Orange County Waves                12
 15. The Dolphins                       11  15. Parkway Swim Club                  11
 17. Duke Aquatics                       9  18. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club           7
 18. Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim Club       7  20. Cincinnati Marlins                  6
 20. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark      6  22. Lost Creek Aquatics                 5
 23. Hudson Explorer Aquatic             4  23. Duneland Swim Club                  4
 25. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics        3  26. Golden West Swim Club               2
 26. Greater Omaha Aquatics              2  28. Scarlet Aquatics                    1