USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/13/2012 - 18:31PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 1:56.95  8/10/2009 Kyle Whitaker, Duneland Swim Cl
  Qual - Jr A:   2:06.29
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Smith, Clark           17 Denver Swim Acad  2:01.42    1:58.64   20  
    r:+0.65  26.24        55.89 (29.65)
        1:26.85 (30.96)     1:58.64 (31.79)
  2 Yoder, James           16 Stingrays-GA      2:01.39    2:00.41   17  
    r:+0.70  27.02        57.67 (30.65)
        1:28.83 (31.16)     2:00.41 (31.58)
  3 Conway, Matthew        17 Blue Devil Swim-  2:00.82    2:00.58   16  
    r:+0.71  26.46        57.29 (30.83)
        1:28.65 (31.36)     2:00.58 (31.93)
  4 Lynch, Justin          15 Terrapins Swim T  2:02.05    2:00.97   15  
    r:+0.73  26.87        57.72 (30.85)
        1:29.75 (32.03)     2:00.97 (31.22)
  5 Seliskar, Andrew       15 CUBU-PV           2:03.27    2:01.62   14  
    r:+0.69  26.84        57.97 (31.13)
        1:29.07 (31.10)     2:01.62 (32.55)
  6 Quallen, Joshua        17 Dayton Raiders-O  2:03.09    2:03.14   13  
    r:+0.75  28.27        59.54 (31.27)
        1:30.98 (31.44)     2:03.14 (32.16)
  7 Fortier, Scott         18 Area Tallahassee  2:03.46    2:03.34   12  
    r:+0.79  28.18        59.95 (31.77)
        1:31.50 (31.55)     2:03.34 (31.84)
  8 Orf, Nickolaus         17 Parkway Swim Clu  2:03.70    2:04.70   11  
    r:+0.69  27.75        58.70 (30.95)
        1:31.26 (32.56)     2:04.70 (33.44)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Takabayashi, Kazumu    17 SoNoCo Swim Club  2:04.28    2:03.67    9  
    r:+0.75  28.32        59.71 (31.39)
        1:31.94 (32.23)     2:03.67 (31.73)
 10 Mehl, Justin           16 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:04.98    2:04.01    7  
    r:+0.71  28.18      1:00.24 (32.06)
        1:31.94 (31.70)     2:04.01 (32.07)
 11 Hughes, Bryan          17 Crow Canyon Coun  2:04.36    2:04.32    6  
    r:+0.69  27.71        59.19 (31.48)
        1:31.46 (32.27)     2:04.32 (32.86)
 12 Norris, Thomas         17 Cincinnati Marli  2:04.57    2:05.12    5  
    r:+0.73  28.47      1:00.65 (32.18)
        1:33.02 (32.37)     2:05.12 (32.10)
 13 Whitaker, Aaron        17 Duneland Swim Cl  2:04.06    2:05.14    4  
    r:+0.75  28.25      1:00.72 (32.47)
        1:33.41 (32.69)     2:05.14 (31.73)
 14 Alentado, Jason        17 Tucson Ford Deal  2:03.81    2:05.63    3  
    r:+0.74  27.59        58.66 (31.07)
        1:31.24 (32.58)     2:05.63 (34.39)
 15 Nelson, Ryan           18 Golden West Swim  2:04.33    2:05.69    2  
    r:+0.73  28.51      1:00.74 (32.23)
        1:33.49 (32.75)     2:05.69 (32.20)
 16 Gomez, Jonathan        16 Scarlet Aquatics  2:04.75    2:05.99    1  
    r:+0.69  27.47        59.31 (31.84)
        1:32.54 (33.23)     2:05.99 (33.45)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Skowronek, Andrew      17 Alamo Area Aquat  2:05.26    2:04.27  
    r:+0.80  27.97      1:00.13 (32.16)
        1:32.13 (32.00)     2:04.27 (32.14)
 18 Smiddy, Samuel         18 AK Sharks-FG      2:05.20    2:04.70  
    r:+0.64  28.45      1:01.13 (32.68)
        1:33.84 (32.71)     2:04.70 (30.86)
 19 Sholdra, Steven        18 Bellevue Club Sw  2:05.48    2:05.41  
    r:+0.70  28.62      1:00.55 (31.93)
        1:33.32 (32.77)     2:05.41 (32.09)
 20 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha  2:05.24    2:05.50  
    r:+0.70  27.98      1:00.81 (32.83)
        1:32.37 (31.56)     2:05.50 (33.13)
 21 Lyon, Peter            18 Zionsville Swim-  2:05.27    2:05.59  
    r:+0.77  28.16      1:00.26 (32.10)
        1:33.07 (32.81)     2:05.59 (32.52)
 22 Bergstrom, Scott       17 Hood River Valle  2:05.27    2:05.63  
    r:+0.70  28.12        59.61 (31.49)
        1:32.16 (32.55)     2:05.63 (33.47)
 23 Williamson, Jeffrey    17 Golden Comets Sw  2:05.60    2:05.80  
    r:+0.72  28.01      1:00.34 (32.33)
        1:33.49 (33.15)     2:05.80 (32.31)
 24 Kao, Ryan              16 La Mirada Armada  2:05.65    2:06.99  
    r:+0.80  28.63      1:01.03 (32.40)
        1:34.12 (33.09)     2:06.99 (32.87)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 May, Drew              17 Edwardsville Ymc  2:05.68             
             28.12        59.09 (30.97)
        1:31.65 (32.56)     2:05.68 (34.03)
 26 Bunner, Zach           17 Chattahoochee Go  2:05.70             
             27.52        58.80 (31.28)
        1:31.65 (32.85)     2:05.70 (34.05)
 27 Brown, Joe             17 Desert Shark Swi  2:05.71             
             27.19        58.43 (31.24)
        1:31.75 (33.32)     2:05.71 (33.96)
 27 Bradley, Kevin         17 Crimson Aquatics  2:05.71             
             28.66      1:00.33 (31.67)
        1:32.90 (32.57)     2:05.71 (32.81)
 29 Oh, Mathias            15 King Aquatic Clu  2:05.75             
             27.91        59.52 (31.61)
        1:32.05 (32.53)     2:05.75 (33.70)
 30 Buese, William         15 Una Nbac-MD       2:05.89             
             27.15        58.94 (31.79)
        1:32.13 (33.19)     2:05.89 (33.76)
 30 Conway, Daniel         18 Blue Devil Swim-  2:05.89             
             27.28        58.81 (31.53)
        1:31.60 (32.79)     2:05.89 (34.29)
 32 Macias, Luis           18 Mission Viejo Na  2:05.93             
             28.22        59.91 (31.69)
        1:32.16 (32.25)     2:05.93 (33.77)
 33 Nolan, Christopher     16 Tule Nation Trit  2:06.11             
             28.35      1:00.21 (31.86)
        1:33.07 (32.86)     2:06.11 (33.04)
 33 Stitt, Cameron         17 Tualatin Hills S  2:06.11             
             28.82      1:00.48 (31.66)
        1:33.15 (32.67)     2:06.11 (32.96)
 35 Gutierrez, Longyuan    17 Cottonwood Heigh  2:06.13             
             27.47        59.18 (31.71)
        1:32.75 (33.57)     2:06.13 (33.38)
 36 Taber, Christopher     16 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:06.23             
             28.17      1:00.09 (31.92)
        1:33.04 (32.95)     2:06.23 (33.19)
 37 Schlueter, Luke        18 Parkway Swim Clu  2:06.34             
             28.47      1:00.63 (32.16)
        1:33.53 (32.90)     2:06.34 (32.81)
 38 Howells, Nathan        17 Nitro Swimming-S  2:06.38             
             28.85      1:01.59 (32.74)
        1:33.79 (32.20)     2:06.38 (32.59)
 39 Boland, David          17 Club Wolverine-M  2:06.43             
             27.95        59.80 (31.85)
        1:32.74 (32.94)     2:06.43 (33.69)
 39 Southern, Benjamin     16 CUBU-PV           2:06.43             
             28.25      1:00.68 (32.43)
        1:33.06 (32.38)     2:06.43 (33.37)
 41 Mowry, Mickey          17 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:06.67             
             27.49        58.51 (31.02)
        1:30.84 (32.33)     2:06.67 (35.83)
 42 Park, Patrick          16 Peddie Aquatic A  2:06.80             
             27.91      1:00.34 (32.43)
        1:33.68 (33.34)     2:06.80 (33.12)
 43 Grumhaus, Peter        18 Cats Aquatic Tea  2:06.84             
             27.13        58.97 (31.84)
        1:32.18 (33.21)     2:06.84 (34.66)
 44 Massey, Ryan           17 Premier Aquatics  2:07.03             
             28.71      1:00.82 (32.11)
        1:33.50 (32.68)     2:07.03 (33.53)
 45 Dedianous, Justin      16 Waves Illinois-I  2:07.06             
             28.55      1:00.51 (31.96)
        1:33.85 (33.34)     2:07.06 (33.21)
 46 Barry, Charles         17 Badger Swim Club  2:07.38             
             28.86      1:00.06 (31.20)
        1:33.76 (33.70)     2:07.38 (33.62)
 47 Osada, Koya            16 North Carolina A  2:07.39             
             27.82        59.89 (32.07)
        1:33.25 (33.36)     2:07.39 (34.14)
 48 Turcanu, Sava          17 YMCA Seahorse Sw  2:07.50             
             28.02        59.85 (31.83)
        1:33.12 (33.27)     2:07.50 (34.38)
 49 Chin, Garrett          16 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:07.66             
             28.90      1:01.52 (32.62)
        1:34.24 (32.72)     2:07.66 (33.42)
 50 Brooks, Joshua         16 Wtrc Sharks Swim  2:07.69             
             28.17      1:00.41 (32.24)
        1:33.90 (33.49)     2:07.69 (33.79)
 51 Krause, Colton         17 Phillips 66 Spla  2:08.05             
             28.42      1:01.13 (32.71)
        1:35.23 (34.10)     2:08.05 (32.82)
 52 Jacob, Evan            18 Loggerhead Aquat  2:08.13             
             28.43      1:00.70 (32.27)
        1:34.23 (33.53)     2:08.13 (33.90)
 53 Irwin, Max             17 Bloomington Swim  2:08.21             
             28.39      1:00.62 (32.23)
        1:34.31 (33.69)     2:08.21 (33.90)
 54 Colley, Gavin          15 North Baltimore-  2:08.25             
             28.70      1:00.87 (32.17)
        1:34.48 (33.61)     2:08.25 (33.77)
 55 Wallace, Martin        17 North Jeffco Swi  2:08.33             
             28.24      1:00.29 (32.05)
        1:33.96 (33.67)     2:08.33 (34.37)
 56 Hendricks, Kyle        16 Premier Aquatics  2:08.41             
             28.85      1:00.66 (31.81)
        1:34.05 (33.39)     2:08.41 (34.36)
 57 Mueller, Nathan        16 Colorado Stars-C  2:08.51             
             28.13      1:00.44 (32.31)
        1:34.74 (34.30)     2:08.51 (33.77)
 58 Miller, Patrick        18 Dads Club Swim T  2:08.65             
             28.30      1:00.68 (32.38)
        1:34.16 (33.48)     2:08.65 (34.49)
 58 Woicik, Matthew        14 Team Santa Monic  2:08.65             
             29.05      1:01.20 (32.15)
        1:34.55 (33.35)     2:08.65 (34.10)
 60 Anderson, Joshua       18 Nitro Swimming-S  2:08.69             
             28.95      1:01.00 (32.05)
        1:34.95 (33.95)     2:08.69 (33.74)
 61 Olszewski, Josh        17 Gold Medal Swim-  2:08.74             
             29.14      1:01.76 (32.62)
        1:34.88 (33.12)     2:08.74 (33.86)
 62 Loftus, Joseph         17 Coeur D'Alene Ar  2:09.05             
             28.82      1:01.96 (33.14)
        1:35.44 (33.48)     2:09.05 (33.61)
 63 Chalcarz, Matthew      15 Mission Viejo Na  2:09.49             
             27.79        59.89 (32.10)
        1:33.71 (33.82)     2:09.49 (35.78)
 64 McKane, Liam           16 Sarasota YMCA Sh  2:09.50             
             28.56      1:00.90 (32.34)
        1:35.18 (34.28)     2:09.50 (34.32)
 65 Anderson, Bowen        15 Gold Medal SC-IE  2:09.59             
             28.02      1:00.37 (32.35)
        1:34.04 (33.67)     2:09.59 (35.55)
 66 Kim, Yu-Bin            17 Class Aquatics-C  2:09.73             
             29.01      1:01.96 (32.95)
        1:36.39 (34.43)     2:09.73 (33.34)
 67 Lau, Andy              16 Team Santa Monic  2:09.94             
             28.62      1:01.31 (32.69)
        1:34.74 (33.43)     2:09.94 (35.20)
 68 Yakubovich, Maxim      17 Portland Aquatic  2:10.06             
             28.68      1:01.49 (32.81)
        1:34.86 (33.37)     2:10.06 (35.20)
 69 Barnard, Alec          17 Bellevue Club Sw  2:10.87             
             29.32      1:02.82 (33.50)
        1:36.38 (33.56)     2:10.87 (34.49)
 70 Alaskari, Yousef       18 Davie Nadadores-  2:10.96             
             28.67      1:00.35 (31.68)
        1:34.36 (34.01)     2:10.96 (36.60)
 71 Marsh, Jonathan        15 Verona Aquatic C  2:11.06             
             28.10      1:00.50 (32.40)
        1:35.62 (35.12)     2:11.06 (35.44)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                  
 
  1. Denver Swim Academy                20   2. Stingrays                          17
  3. Blue Devil Swim Club               16   4. Terrapins Swim Team                15
  5. Cubu                               14   6. Dayton Raiders                     13
  7. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      12   8. Parkway Swim Club                  11
  9. SoNoCo Swim Club                    9  10. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club           7
 11. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark      6  12. Cincinnati Marlins                  5
 13. Duneland Swim Club                  4  14. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics        3
 15. Golden West Swim Club               2  16. Scarlet Aquatics                    1