USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/13/2012 - 18:13PM
    2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012     
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 2:09.28  8/9/2010  Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto Stanfo
  Qual - Jr A:   2:18.19
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Cefal, Michelle        16 Tualatin Hills S  2:13.30    2:10.35   20  
    r:+0.74  29.74      1:02.99 (33.25)
        1:36.53 (33.54)     2:10.35 (33.82)
  2 Wright, Madison        15 Kingfish Aquatic  2:14.68    2:11.28   17  
    r:+0.77  29.93      1:03.22 (33.29)
        1:37.37 (34.15)     2:11.28 (33.91)
  3 McLaughlin, Kathryn    15 Mission Viejo Na  2:14.65    2:12.92   16  
    r:+0.74  30.02      1:04.74 (34.72)
        1:39.01 (34.27)     2:12.92 (33.91)
  4 Casazza, Caitlin       16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:15.49    2:13.13   15  
    r:+0.69  30.65      1:04.55 (33.90)
        1:38.95 (34.40)     2:13.13 (34.18)
  5 Katz, Taylor           17 Sarasota YMCA Sh  2:13.87    2:13.54   14  
    r:+0.83  29.94      1:03.62 (33.68)
        1:38.25 (34.63)     2:13.54 (35.29)
  6 Wang, Sonia            15 The Claremont Cl  2:14.35    2:13.58   13  
    r:+0.70  29.69      1:03.26 (33.57)
        1:37.87 (34.61)     2:13.58 (35.71)
  7 Sowinski, Katelyn      17 Eagle Swim Team-  2:15.38    2:16.18   12  
    r:+0.66  30.34      1:04.93 (34.59)
        1:40.52 (35.59)     2:16.18 (35.66)
  8 Quinn, Anna            16 Conejo Simi Swim  2:15.66    2:16.19   11  
    r:+0.72  30.60      1:05.50 (34.90)
        1:40.99 (35.49)     2:16.19 (35.20)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Case, Lauren           14 Chattahoochee Go  2:16.27    2:13.53    9  
    r:+0.75  29.94      1:03.59 (33.65)
        1:38.02 (34.43)     2:13.53 (35.51)
 10 Grindall, Dana         17 SoNoCo Swim Club  2:17.20    2:15.63    7  
    r:+0.80  29.97      1:04.47 (34.50)
        1:40.21 (35.74)     2:15.63 (35.42)
 11 Nowaski, Sarah         14 College Area Swi  2:17.20    2:15.96    6  
    r:+0.71  31.40      1:05.64 (34.24)
        1:41.24 (35.60)     2:15.96 (34.72)
 12 Laurent, Kalena        17 Bellevue Club Sw  2:17.52    2:16.16    5  
    r:+0.82  30.85      1:05.16 (34.31)
        1:40.52 (35.36)     2:16.16 (35.64)
 13 D'Innocenzo, Margaret  17 Crimson Aquatics  2:17.27    2:16.50    4  
    r:+0.64  31.02      1:05.43 (34.41)
        1:41.30 (35.87)     2:16.50 (35.20)
 14 Miller, Katelyn        17 Firestone Akron-  2:16.66    2:16.51    3  
    r:+0.40  30.11      1:04.72 (34.61)
        1:40.07 (35.35)     2:16.51 (36.44)
 15 Sheridan, Caitlin      16 Crimson Aquatics  2:17.16    2:17.52    2  
    r:+0.77  30.84      1:05.04 (34.20)
        1:40.26 (35.22)     2:17.52 (37.26)
 16 Lundstrom, Heather     17 Parkway Swim Clu  2:15.89    2:17.98    1  
    r:+0.75  30.20      1:04.50 (34.30)
        1:40.96 (36.46)     2:17.98 (37.02)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Kastigar, Hannah       17 Aberdeen Swim Cl  2:17.55    2:16.62  
    r:+0.79  30.83      1:05.88 (35.05)
        1:41.80 (35.92)     2:16.62 (34.82)
 18 Welshofer, Elsa        16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:18.29    2:16.84  
    r:+0.81  30.97      1:05.96 (34.99)
        1:41.36 (35.40)     2:16.84 (35.48)
 19 Murslack, Kristen      17 Pine Richland Aq  2:18.97    2:16.98  
    r:+0.75  31.14      1:05.82 (34.68)
        1:41.45 (35.63)     2:16.98 (35.53)
 20 Garrison, Jessie       16 Arkansas Dolphin  2:18.99    2:18.51  
    r:+0.73  31.53      1:07.15 (35.62)
        1:42.61 (35.46)     2:18.51 (35.90)
 21 Edwards, Victoria      13 Longhorn Aquatic  2:18.42    2:18.73  
    r:+0.77  30.46      1:06.35 (35.89)
        1:42.99 (36.64)     2:18.73 (35.74)
 22 Slabe, Emily           16 Countryside YMCA  2:19.10    2:19.10  
    r:+0.70  30.35      1:04.93 (34.58)
        1:41.15 (36.22)     2:19.10 (37.95)
 23 Barnes, Mandy          14 Mission Viejo Na  2:19.10    2:19.29  
    r:+0.75  31.56      1:07.43 (35.87)
        1:43.23 (35.80)     2:19.29 (36.06)
 24 Francis, Casey         17 Pine Crest Swimm  2:18.22    2:19.39  
    r:+0.73  30.91      1:06.45 (35.54)
        1:42.93 (36.48)     2:19.39 (36.46)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Metzger-Seymour, Erin  16 North Jeffco Swi  2:19.11             
             30.55      1:05.37 (34.82)
        1:41.71 (36.34)     2:19.11 (37.40)
 26 Gruber, Margaret       16 Fox Chapel Kille  2:19.36             
             30.59      1:04.40 (33.81)
        1:39.39 (34.99)     2:19.36 (39.97)
 27 House, Hanna           16 Carmel Swim Club  2:19.40             
             30.91      1:05.88 (34.97)
        1:41.92 (36.04)     2:19.40 (37.48)
 28 Timmons, Haley         14 Nitro Swimming-S  2:19.43             
             31.22      1:05.97 (34.75)
        1:42.18 (36.21)     2:19.43 (37.25)
 29 Bullard, Ariana        17 Carmel Swim Club  2:19.50             
             30.36      1:04.90 (34.54)
        1:41.83 (36.93)     2:19.50 (37.67)
 30 Engel, Lindsey         16 Orange County Wa  2:19.65             
             30.01      1:04.57 (34.56)
        1:41.40 (36.83)     2:19.65 (38.25)
 31 Hirschi, Sydney        17 West Texas Typho  2:19.72             
             31.45      1:06.37 (34.92)
        1:42.34 (35.97)     2:19.72 (37.38)
 32 Parillo, Emily         16 Greenwood Memori  2:20.02             
             31.51      1:07.01 (35.50)
        1:43.14 (36.13)     2:20.02 (36.88)
 33 Deselm, Claire         14 North Carolina A  2:20.09             
             31.21      1:06.78 (35.57)
        1:43.30 (36.52)     2:20.09 (36.79)
 34 Georges, Daniela       15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:20.30             
             30.40      1:05.02 (34.62)
        1:42.31 (37.29)     2:20.30 (37.99)
 35 Brown, Megan           15 Greenwood Memori  2:20.39             
             31.53      1:06.17 (34.64)
        1:43.23 (37.06)     2:20.39 (37.16)
 36 Griffin, Kendra        16 Scottsdale Aquat  2:20.54             
             32.01      1:07.96 (35.95)
        1:43.50 (35.54)     2:20.54 (37.04)
 37 Clarke, Christie       18 Scarlet Aquatics  2:20.64             
             32.14      1:07.56 (35.42)
        1:43.60 (36.04)     2:20.64 (37.04)
 38 Purdy, Megan           17 Boulder City Hen  2:21.09             
             31.71      1:06.91 (35.20)
        1:43.39 (36.48)     2:21.09 (37.70)
 39 Norris, Cara           15 Cincinnati Marli  2:21.36             
             30.77      1:05.63 (34.86)
        1:43.08 (37.45)     2:21.36 (38.28)
 40 Raab, Meaghan          16 Hershey Aquatic-  2:21.59             
             30.87      1:05.70 (34.83)
        1:42.95 (37.25)     2:21.59 (38.64)
 41 Nero, Bailey           15 Fort Collins Are  2:22.01             
             31.42      1:07.36 (35.94)
        1:43.88 (36.52)     2:22.01 (38.13)
 42 Kukurugya, Hannah      14 Crown Point Swim  2:22.02             
             30.77      1:06.49 (35.72)
        1:43.79 (37.30)     2:22.02 (38.23)
 43 Aisawa, Michelle       17 Peak Swimming-PC  2:22.07             
             32.34      1:08.60 (36.26)
        1:45.12 (36.52)     2:22.07 (36.95)
 44 Stello, Ellen          17 Shorewood Swim C  2:22.11             
             32.50      1:07.56 (35.06)
        1:44.35 (36.79)     2:22.11 (37.76)
 45 Surhoff, Kendall       18 North Baltimore-  2:22.32             
             32.09      1:08.48 (36.39)
        1:45.19 (36.71)     2:22.32 (37.13)
 46 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa    17 Area Tallahassee  2:23.51             
             31.37      1:07.79 (36.42)
        1:45.98 (38.19)     2:23.51 (37.53)
 47 Sheridan, Maria        16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:25.76             
             31.27      1:05.77 (34.50)
        1:42.97 (37.20)     2:25.76 (42.79)
 48 Kelly, Kate            17 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:26.08             
             32.06      1:08.67 (36.61)
        1:46.92 (38.25)     2:26.08 (39.16)
 -- Bopp, Amy              17 Schenectady-Sara      DQ              
             30.60      1:05.63 (35.03)
        1:42.08 (36.45)          DQ (36.11)
 -- Eastin, Ella           15 Irvine Novaquati     DFS              
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                 
 
  1. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           20   2. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water     17
  3. Mission Viejo Nadadores            16   4. SwimMAC Carolina                   15
  5. Sarasota YMCA Sharks               14   6. The Claremont Club                 13
  7. Eagle Swim Team Inc.               12   8. Conejo Simi Swim Club              11
  9. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club        9  10. SoNoCo Swim Club                    7
 11. College Area Swim Team              6  11. Crimson Aquatics                    6
 13. Bellevue Club Swim Team             5  14. Firestone Akron Swim Team           3
 15. Parkway Swim Club                   1