USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/12/2011 - 11:35AM
 2011 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/8/2011 to 8/12/2011  
 
 Event 31  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: M 22.13  8/13/2010 Vladimir Morozov, Swim Torrance
  Oly. Trials: T 23.49
  Meet Q Time:   24.29
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Risolvato, Erik  17 Unattached-OH       23.63      22.87T q767  
         r:+0.62                       
  2 Murray, Brent    18 SwimAtlanta-GA      22.78      23.29T q726  
         r:+0.64                       
  3 Soedel, Nichola  18 West Coast Swimm    23.81      23.33T q723  
         r:+0.65                       
  4 Grodecki, Max    17 New Trier Swim C    24.28      23.41T q715  
         r:+0.67                       
  5 Schumacher, Gri  18 Asphalt Green Un    23.53      23.45T q712  
         r:+0.70                       
  6 Eaton, Colin     17 Mount Hood Aquat    23.99      23.52  q705  
         r:+0.67                       
  7 Meldon, Michael  18 SwimStrongsville    23.62      23.53  q704  
         r:+0.62                       
  8 Rommel, Charles  18 Clarence Swim Cl    23.90      23.54  q703  
         r:+0.64                       
  9 Murray, John     17 Alamo Area Aquat    23.69      23.56  q702  
         r:+0.63                       
 10 Dressel, Caeleb  14 Bolles School Sh    24.08      23.59  q699  
         r:+0.75                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ewoldt, Steven   18 Irvine Novaquati    23.95      23.60  q698  
         r:+0.63                       
 12 Wong, Stanley    17 New York Sharks-    23.94      23.63  q695  
         r:+0.70                       
 13 Stephens, Jes    18 North Baltimore-    24.08      23.69  q690  
         r:+0.68                       
 14 Ross, James      17 Somerset Hills Y    24.12      23.71  q688  
         r:+0.62                       
 15 Brindle, Carson  16 Multnomah Athlet    23.63      23.72  q687  
         r:+0.68                       
 16 Ringgold, Brett  16 North Texas Nada    23.91      23.77  q683  
         r:+0.79                       
 17 Clifton, Cannon  16 Magnolia Aquatic    23.86      23.78  q682  
         r:+0.67                       
 17 Miksch, Ryan     18 Greater Omaha Aq    23.97      23.78  q682  
         r:+0.66                       
 19 Hallowell, Etha  18 Bellevue Club Sw    23.87      23.79  q681  
         r:+0.65                       
 20 Anderson, Benja  18 Longhorn Aquatic    23.69      23.81  q680  
         r:+0.67                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Koski, Matias    17 Dynamo Swim Club    24.16      23.85  q676  
         r:+0.67                       
 21 Margritier, Mat  18 Tsunami Swim Tea    23.83      23.85  q676  
         r:+0.67                       
 21 Burns, Ian       17 Santa Clara Swim    24.37      23.85  q676  
         r:+0.71                       
 24 Eisenberger, Go  17 Pine Crest Swimm    24.07      23.94  q669  
         r:+0.72                       
 25 Campbell, Sven   16 Orinda Aquatics-    20.88Y     23.99  q665  
         r:+0.78                       
 25 Young, Jeffrey   18 Hershey Aquatic-    20.51Y     23.99  q665  
         r:+0.72                       
 25 Abramyan, Frede  16 Ccy Dragons-CA      24.05      23.99  q665  
         r:+0.61                       
 28 McCallum, Reid   18 San Diego Elite-    23.75      24.02  q662  
         r:+0.69                       
 28 Makuta, Ryan     18 La Mirada Armada    24.26      24.02  q662  
         r:+0.63                       
 28 Lovell, Ben      17 Spokane Area Swi    24.23      24.02  q662  
         r:+0.67                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Gaissert, Phili  18 Bernal's Gator S    24.12      24.03   661  
         r:+0.59                       
 32 Moore, Brian     18 Anthem Dolphins-    24.37      24.04   660  
         r:+0.77                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Bolleter, Cory   17 Alamo Area Aquat    24.21      24.06   659  
         r:+0.80                       
 33 Morgan, David    16 Crow Canyon Coun    23.95      24.06   659  
         r:+0.70                       
 35 Apple, Ian       17 Bolles School Sh    24.23      24.07   658  
         r:+0.72                       
 36 Cooper, Thomas   15 Triton Swimming-    24.28      24.08   657  
         r:+0.70                       
 37 Ghiglieri, Aaro  17 Superior Stingra    23.91      24.09   656  
         r:+0.65                       
 38 Bentz, Gunnar    15 Dynamo Swim Club    24.18      24.10   655  
         r:+0.75                       
 38 Heymann, Andrew  18 Lake Oswego Swim    24.20      24.10   655  
         r:+0.64                       
 38 Crabtree, Brand  15 Imp. Valley Dese    23.82      24.10   655  
         r:+0.69                       
 41 Lewis, Samuel    17 Dynamo Swim Club    24.03      24.12   654  
         r:+0.59                       
 42 Richmond, Renny  16 Lahaina Swim Clu    24.14      24.15   651  
         r:+0.65                       
 42 Josa, Matthew    16 SwimMAC Carolina    24.58      24.15   651  
         r:+0.73                       
 44 Murphy, Casey    18 Schroeder YMCA S    24.13      24.16   651  
         r:+0.67                       
 44 Strausser, Jeff  18 Orinda Aquatics-    20.69Y     24.16   651  
         r:+0.63                       
 46 Greenberg, Aaro  16 Edina Swim Club-    24.08      24.17   650  
         r:+0.61                       
 47 Fleming, Casey   17 De Anza Cupertin    21.54Y     24.18   649  
         r:+0.82                       
 47 Clayton-Luce, O  18 New Wave Swim Te    23.87      24.18   649  
         r:+0.74                       
 49 Wolfe, Gunnar    17 Lake Oswego Swim    24.03      24.19   648  
         r:+0.68                       
 50 Duggan, Sean     17 Highlander Aquat    20.59Y     24.22   646  
         r:+0.70                       
 50 Riley, Albert    18 Fleet Swimming-G    24.28      24.22   646  
         r:+0.72                       
 52 Spinazzola, Luc  18 Bluefish Swim Cl    21.03Y     24.23   645  
         r:+0.67                       
 53 Forese, John     18 New Canaan YMCA-    23.78      24.24   644  
         r:+0.76                       
 53 Haeberle, Scott  17 Counsilman Cente    24.77      24.24   644  
         r:+0.70                       
 55 McKenna, Brian   17 Boys Club Of New    20.85Y     24.26   643  
         r:+0.71                       
 55 Whitcomb, Danie  17 New Trier Swim C    24.22      24.26   643  
         r:+0.69                       
 57 Powers, Paul     15 Marietta Marlins    24.22      24.27   642  
         r:+0.68                       
 58 Kim, Edward      15 Bellevue Club Sw    24.43      24.31   639  
         r:+0.58                       
 58 Lane, Jack       18 Dynamo Swim Club    24.03      24.31   639  
         r:+0.72                       
 60 Wilkinson, Ryan  17 SwimMAC Carolina    24.27      24.32   638  
         r:+0.73                       
 60 Cornett, Adam    17 Nashville Aquati    24.09      24.32   638  
         r:+0.78                       
 62 Frank, George    17 Bolles School Sh    24.60      24.34   636  
         r:+0.69                       
 63 Liang, Andrew    15 Palo Alto Stanfo    24.41      24.36   635  
         r:+0.63                       
 64 Heck, Logan      17 SwimMAC Carolina    24.07      24.37   634  
         r:+0.69                       
 65 Gosek, Daniel    18 Eastern Express-    24.19      24.38   633  
         r:+0.79                       
 65 Goossen, Levar   18 Gator Swim Club-    20.75Y     24.38   633  
         r:+0.73                       
 65 Brewer, Thomas   14 Unattached-OR       24.38      24.38   633  
         r:+0.62                       
 68 Smith, Joshua    17 Aquazot Swim Clu    24.54      24.39   632  
         r:+0.70                       
 68 Garnier, Jeff    17 Foothills Swim T    24.71      24.39   632  
         r:+0.80                       
 70 Lucas, Noah      16 Edina Swim Club-    24.18      24.40   632  
         r:+0.66                       
 71 McMurry, Anthon  17 SwimAtlanta-GA      24.48      24.41   631  
         r:+0.68                       
 72 Brown, Christia  17 Una Tera-PC         24.66      24.42   630  
         r:+0.65                       
 72 Williams, David  17 North Carolina A    21.05Y     24.42   630  
         r:+0.76                       
 74 Virva, Dillon    17 Penguin Swim Tea    20.75Y     24.45   628  
         r:+0.83                       
 74 Elliott, Reid    17 West Austin Aqua    24.63      24.45   628  
         r:+0.71                       
 76 Fiepke, Jonatha  16 Central Iowa Aqu    24.21      24.46   627  
         r:+0.72                       
 77 Flager, Austin   16 Northridge Area-    21.50Y     24.47   626  
         r:+0.70                       
 77 Wagner, Zachary  16 King Aquatic Clu    24.65      24.47   626  
         r:+0.64                       
 77 Kampschroer, Ke  17 Billings Aquatic    21.56Y     24.47   626  
         r:+0.80                       
 80 Barsanti, Ryan   16 Terrapins Swim T    24.22      24.48   625  
         r:+0.72                       
 81 Sadsad, Christo  18 Bolles School Sh    20.78Y     24.49   625  
         r:+0.65                       
 81 Wylie, Timothy   18 West Austin Aqua    24.76      24.49   625  
         r:+0.64                       
 81 Whitener, Adam   16 Club Wolverine-M    24.45      24.49   625  
         r:+0.74                       
 84 Stevenson, Kean  18 Alamo Area Aquat    24.76      24.52   622  
         r:+0.60                       
 85 Lane, Seth       17 Fox Valley Wave-    24.51      24.53   622  
         r:+0.70                       
 85 Hashemi, Cyrus   17 Curl Burke Swim-    24.75      24.53   622  
         r:+0.63                       
 87 Young, Orion     18 Team Santa Monic    24.05      24.54   621  
         r:+0.77                       
 88 Sansoucie, Andr  16 Rec Plex Sharks-    24.48      24.56   619  
         r:+0.71                       
 88 Gean, Richard    18 Northwest Arkans    20.83Y     24.56   619  
         r:+0.74                       
 90 Zito, Damon      18 Palatine Park Di    24.17      24.57   619  
         r:+0.71                       
 90 Sweeney, David   17 Tidal Wave Swimm    24.71      24.57   619  
         r:+0.80                       
 92 Porter, Alexand  18 Loyola Blakefiel    24.29      24.58   618  
         r:+0.70                       
 93 Graczyk, Alexan  17 Mission Viejo Na    23.78      24.59   617  
         r:+0.75                       
 93 Jenkins, Presto  17 Georgia Coastal-    24.62      24.59   617  
         r:+0.66                       
 95 Rea, Ian         18 North Texas Nada    24.23      24.64   613  
         r:+0.72                       
 95 Glanda, Justin   18 Oakland Live Y'E    24.26      24.64   613  
         r:+0.71                       
 95 Enbody, Joseph   17 Poseidon Aquatic    24.77      24.64   613  
         r:+0.75                       
 95 Shimomura, Samu  17 Santa Clara Swim    24.56      24.64   613  
         r:+0.65                       
 99 Murphy, Keith    18 Fleet Swimming-G    21.24Y     24.66   612  
         r:+0.79                       
100 Gratz, Michael   18 Aquajets Swim Te    24.41      24.67   611  
         r:+0.71                       
100 Morey, Justin    16 Fleet Swimming-G    21.49Y     24.67   611  
         r:+0.71                       
102 Edelen, Rudy     18 Southern Kentuck    20.99Y     24.69   610  
         r:+0.65                       
102 Yamamoto, Gen    17 Irvine Novaquati    21.51Y     24.69   610  
         r:+0.67                       
104 Alexiou, Nichol  16 Clearwater Aquat    24.52      24.70   609  
         r:+0.76                       
105 Wojciechowski,   17 Swim Pasadena-CA    24.54      24.71   608  
         r:+0.71                       
106 Heaven, Winter   17 Unattached-AK       20.93Y     24.72   607  
         r:+0.68                       
106 Doles, Robert    18 Dynamo Swim Club    21.39Y     24.72   607  
         r:+0.74                       
106 Dalby, Brittain  18 Ccat Swimming-CA    20.40Y     24.72   607  
         r:+0.76                       
106 Marsh, Andrew    17 Town of Tonawand    24.65      24.72   607  
         r:+0.66                       
106 Papendick, Luke  18 Lakeland Hills-N    24.74      24.72   607  
         r:+0.64                       
106 Colley, Benjami  17 Williamsburg Aqu    24.69      24.72   607  
         r:+0.75                       
112 Dotson, Christo  18 Tri Valley Aquat    24.20      24.73   607  
         r:+0.63                       
112 Bauchwitz, Benj  18 Hershey Aquatic-    24.73      24.73   607  
         r:+0.79                       
114 Ballestas, Juli  16 Metro Aquatic Cl    24.64      24.75   605  
         r:+0.64                       
114 Haney, Jason     17 The Claremont Cl    21.48Y     24.75   605  
         r:+0.70                       
116 Weber, Riley     17 Central Bucks Sw    24.18      24.80   601  
         r:+0.73                       
117 Blyskal, Andrew  18 Kennett Area Ymc    21.50Y     24.81   601  
         r:+0.73                       
118 Winder, Alan     17 North Bay Aquati    21.40Y     24.83   599  
         r:+0.75                       
118 Hovey, Maverick  17 Aquajets Swim Te    24.68      24.83   599  
         r:+0.70                       
120 Kazokas, Willia  17 Sarasota YMCA Sh    21.20Y     24.84   599  
         r:+0.69                       
121 Hamilton, Colin  18 Bolles School Sh    24.41      24.87   596  
         r:+0.74                       
122 Funk, Steyn      18 Highlander Aquat    21.36Y     24.88   596  
         r:+0.70                       
122 Seliskar, Steph  17 Curl Burke Swim-    21.49Y     24.88   596  
         r:+0.63                       
124 Noguchi, Shinta  18 Marin Pirates-PC    24.38      24.90   594  
         r:+0.59                       
124 Turner, Daryl    16 Aces Swim Club-C    24.56      24.90   594  
         r:+0.70                       
124 Magee, Kyle      18 Central Bucks Sw    24.26      24.90   594  
         r:+0.71                       
124 Ashby, Robert    17 Orinda Aquatics-    21.34Y     24.90   594  
         r:+0.80                       
128 Brown, Alex      18 Loveland Swim Cl    24.27      24.91   594  
         r:+0.72                       
129 Kaisrlik, Justi  17 Fast Lane Aquati    24.54      24.92   593  
         r:+0.63                       
129 Guillory, Clare  16 Houston Swim Clu    24.79      24.92   593  
         r:+0.71                       
131 Jean, Tyler      18 Terrapins Swim T    21.45Y     24.93   592  
         r:+0.69                       
132 Busch, Noah      16 Minnetonka Swim-    24.54      24.95   591  
         r:+0.74                       
132 Norman, Jon      18 Mission Viejo Na    21.39Y     24.95   591  
         r:+0.80                       
134 Bolden, Ronnie   16 Greater Columbus    21.13Y     24.97   589  
         r:+0.75                       
134 Castilleja, And  17 Bakersfield Swim    24.75      24.97   589  
         r:+0.71                       
136 Rafter, James    18 North Suburban A    20.92Y     24.99   588  
         r:+0.68                       
137 Descombes, Jona  16 Aquazot Swim Clu    24.66      25.00   587  
         r:+0.72                       
137 Hitt, Albert     18 The Woodlands Sw    21.51Y     25.00   587  
         r:+0.65                       
139 Scheaffer, Chri  16 Santa Clara Swim    21.38Y     25.02   586  
         r:+0.69                       
140 Robrock, Kyle    17 Black Dog Swimmi    21.54Y     25.03   585  
         r:+0.67                       
141 Berry, Matthew   18 Irvine Novaquati    20.93Y     25.04   584  
         r:+0.77                       
142 Middleton, Will  18 Alamo Area Aquat    21.53Y     25.09   581  
         r:+0.61                       
142 Widdowson, Neal  16 Coastal Aquatics    24.52      25.09   581  
         r:+0.68                       
144 Notarianni, Jos  18 Foothills Swim T    21.59Y     25.10   580  
         r:+0.71                       
145 Stacklin, Adam   15 Fox Valley Swim-    21.29Y     25.11   579  
         r:+0.65                       
145 Tierney, Samuel  18 City of Plano Sw    21.45Y     25.11   579  
         r:+0.76                       
147 Shaw, Luke       18 Alamo Area Aquat    24.34      25.20   573  
         r:+0.66                       
148 Herrera Breda,   17 Una Dana-FG         24.56      25.24   571  
         r:+0.78                       
149 Coan, Kyle       16 The Claremont Cl    24.72      25.27   569  
         r:+0.67                       
150 Craven, Joseph   18 Lake Erie Silver    24.79      25.31   566  
         r:+0.72                       
151 Swallow, Matthe  18 Wasatch Front Fi    24.75      25.38   561  
         r:+0.65                       
152 Deem, Wernher    18 Sandpipers Of Ne    21.13Y     25.53   551  
         r:+0.70                       
 -- Malone, Andrew   18 Lake Erie Silver    24.10        DFS        
 -- Murphy, Ryan     16 Bolles School Sh    23.98        DFS        
 -- Smith, Clark     16 Denver Swim Acad    24.56        DFS        
 -- O'Donnell, Ryan  18 McFarland Sparta    24.73        DFS        
 -- Umbach, Gray     17 The Woodlands Sw    24.48        DFS        
 -- Wagner, Harriso  18 Carmel Swim Club    23.46         NS        
 -- Darmody, Kyle    16 SwimMAC Carolina    24.00         NS        
 -- Gibson, Piankhi  18 Crow Canyon Coun    24.21         NS