USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/11/2011 - 13:34PM
 2011 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/8/2011 to 8/12/2011  
 
 Event 22  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: M 1:08.29  8/7/2008  Kasey Carlson, Terrapins Swim T
  Oly. Trials: T 1:12.19
  Meet Q Time:   1:14.29
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Tosky, Jasmine   17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:11.37    1:10.72T q756  
    r:+0.66  33.42      1:10.72 (37.30)
  2 Ross, Katharine  16 Central Iowa Aqu  1:13.64    1:10.85T q752  
    r:+0.65  33.09      1:10.85 (37.76)
  3 Pochowski, Sama  17 Southwest Aquati  1:12.22    1:11.62T q728  
    r:+0.68  34.07      1:11.62 (37.55)
  4 Roses, Maija     15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:10.86    1:11.81T q722  
    r:+0.63  34.36      1:11.81 (37.45)
  5 Senczyszyn, Sam  14 Ozaukee Aquatics  1:11.33    1:12.03T q716  
    r:+0.83  33.37      1:12.03 (38.66)
  6 Margheret, Dani  16 Cleveland Lancer  1:11.57    1:12.04T q716  
    r:+0.80  33.97      1:12.04 (38.07)
  7 Christy, Jamie   16 Dynamo Swim Club  1:12.24    1:12.47  q703  
    r:+0.69  33.31      1:12.47 (39.16)
  8 Kafka, Kelsey    16 North Coast Aqua  1:11.70    1:12.56  q700  
    r:+0.76  34.20      1:12.56 (38.36)
  9 Meinholz, Anna   17 Waukesha Express  1:12.38    1:12.63  q698  
    r:+0.87  33.79      1:12.63 (38.84)
  9 Zee, Jenelle     18 Somerset Hills Y  1:14.02    1:12.63  q698  
    r:+0.73  33.81      1:12.63 (38.82)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lazor, Anne      16 Birmingham-Bloom  1:12.35    1:12.64  q698  
    r:+0.79  34.57      1:12.64 (38.07)
 12 Young, Taylor    16 Neptune Swimming  1:12.03    1:12.77  q694  
    r:+0.73  34.04      1:12.77 (38.73)
 13 Zhu, Annie       16 Asphalt Green Un  1:09.76    1:12.90  q691  
    r:+0.78  34.38      1:12.90 (38.52)
 14 Sprinsock, Maya  18 Cabrillo Threshe  1:13.39    1:13.07  q686  
    r:+0.75  34.30      1:13.07 (38.77)
 15 Borendame, Sara  16 Tucson Ford Deal  1:12.68    1:13.12  q684  
    r:+0.70  34.11      1:13.12 (39.01)
 16 Bodin, Alyssa    18 Bolles School Sh  1:11.30    1:13.18  q683  
    r:+0.78  32.89      1:13.18 (40.29)
 17 Fisher, Abigail  16 Lakeland Hills-N  1:13.20    1:13.36  q678  
    r:+0.75  34.80      1:13.36 (38.56)
 18 Blood, Bridget   16 Cincinnati Marli  1:04.02Y   1:13.40  q676  
    r:+0.81  34.29      1:13.40 (39.11)
 19 Yee, Catherine   17 Lake Oswego Swim  1:14.08    1:13.41  q676  
    r:+0.69  33.98      1:13.41 (39.43)
 20 Galat, Bethany   15 South Bend Swim-  1:13.75    1:13.43  q676  
    r:+0.58  33.83      1:13.43 (39.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Marett, Emily    18 YMCA of Western-  1:03.46Y   1:13.44  q675  
    r:+0.68  34.59      1:13.44 (38.85)
 22 Surhoff, Jordan  16 North Baltimore-  1:13.66    1:13.47  q675  
    r:+0.84  34.64      1:13.47 (38.83)
 23 Hinde, Bryce     17 Kansas City Blaz  1:13.80    1:13.51  q673  
    r:+0.71  34.43      1:13.51 (39.08)
 23 Li, Celina       16 Pleasanton Seaha  1:13.36    1:13.51  q673  
    r:+0.72  35.08      1:13.51 (38.43)
 25 Evans, Katherin  17 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:12.57    1:13.67  q669  
    r:+0.80  34.43      1:13.67 (39.24)
 26 Kristiansen, Si  18 Santa Clara Swim  1:10.78    1:13.71  q668  
    r:+0.81  34.63      1:13.71 (39.08)
 27 Burton, Margare  16 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:13.63    1:13.76  q667  
    r:+0.85  34.23      1:13.76 (39.53)
 28 Scheriger, Paig  15 Excel Aquatics-S  1:14.79    1:13.78  q666  
    r:+0.70  34.98      1:13.78 (38.80)
 29 Poppe, Heidi     15 Crow Canyon Coun  1:14.11    1:13.87  q664  
    r:+0.80  34.35      1:13.87 (39.52)
 30 Schachter, Amel  17 Puma Aquatic Tea  1:13.05    1:13.95  q661  
    r:+0.65  34.00      1:13.95 (39.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Patton, Michell  17 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:03.35Y   1:14.03   659  
    r:+0.79  35.13      1:14.03 (38.90)
 32 Landeck, Romy    17 First Colony Swi  1:12.17    1:14.06   659  
    r:+0.79  34.71      1:14.06 (39.35)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Burns, Madison   17 Parkland Aquatic  1:02.47Y   1:14.08   658  
    r:+0.69  34.44      1:14.08 (39.64)
 34 Tse, Ashley      16 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:12.95    1:14.14   656  
    r:+0.74  35.32      1:14.14 (38.82)
 35 Ciavarella, Nic  14 Condors Swim Clu  1:13.90    1:14.17   656  
    r:+0.76  34.30      1:14.17 (39.87)
 36 Popp, Meagan     14 St Charles Swim-  1:13.99    1:14.18   655  
    r:+0.84  34.88      1:14.18 (39.30)
 37 Chan, Olivia     16 Long Island Expr  1:12.98    1:14.29   652  
    r:+0.74  34.47      1:14.29 (39.82)
 38 Boyle, Allison   18 Columbia Swim Cl  1:04.12Y   1:14.33   651  
    r:+0.75  34.50      1:14.33 (39.83)
 39 Williams, Kimbe  14 Bellevue Club Sw  1:14.14    1:14.35   651  
    r:+0.85  35.03      1:14.35 (39.32)
 40 Stoeckle, Laure  17 Mission Aurora C  1:14.22    1:14.37   650  
    r:+0.71  35.08      1:14.37 (39.29)
 41 Kabacinski, Oli  18 Duneland Swim Cl  1:13.04    1:14.38   650  
    r:+0.73  33.91      1:14.38 (40.47)
 42 Stephens-Picker  16 Star Aquatics-NC  1:12.33    1:14.39   650  
    r:+0.71  34.54      1:14.39 (39.85)
 43 Chen, Eva        17 Peak Swimming-PC  1:12.40    1:14.42   649  
    r:+0.73  35.17      1:14.42 (39.25)
 44 Boyce, Kylie     15 Unattached-CA/GW  1:03.52Y   1:14.49   647  
    r:+0.77  35.40      1:14.49 (39.09)
 45 McIntee, Sherri  14 Rancho San Diegu  1:13.44    1:14.51   647  
    r:+0.88  36.08      1:14.51 (38.43)
 46 Cox, Madisyn     16 Lubbock Swim Clu  1:12.91    1:14.52   646  
    r:+0.75  34.04      1:14.52 (40.48)
 47 Horton, Madison  16 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:02.98Y   1:14.58   645  
    r:+0.89  35.11      1:14.58 (39.47)
 47 Kyriakidis, And  12 Nashville Aquati  1:13.83    1:14.58   645  
    r:+0.78  36.08      1:14.58 (38.50)
 49 Weigand, Caroli  15 Swac Swim Team-I  1:02.91Y   1:14.65   643  
    r:+0.78  34.30      1:14.65 (40.35)
 50 Casazza, Caitli  15 Northwest NC Ymc  1:04.76Y   1:14.69   642  
    r:+0.57  34.55      1:14.69 (40.14)
 51 Records, Katie   17 Terrapins Swim T  1:04.09Y   1:14.75   640  
    r:+0.81  34.97      1:14.75 (39.78)
 52 Anderson, Olivi  14 Aquajets Swim Te  1:13.11    1:14.84   638  
    r:+0.74  33.89      1:14.84 (40.95)
 53 Rooker, Prudenc  15 Tualatin Hills S  1:13.18    1:14.92   636  
    r:+0.69  34.99      1:14.92 (39.93)
 54 Leberfinger, Gr  17 Somerset Hills Y  1:03.95Y   1:14.93   636  
    r:+0.67  35.11      1:14.93 (39.82)
 55 Kaunitz, Sarah   14 Lake Oswego Swim  1:15.25    1:14.96   635  
    r:+0.70  35.19      1:14.96 (39.77)
 56 Fosse, Kourtney  17 RallySport Aquat  1:13.08    1:14.97   635  
    r:+0.77  35.08      1:14.97 (39.89)
 56 Kolackovsky, Ke  18 Long Island Expr  1:13.90    1:14.97   635  
    r:+0.73  35.16      1:14.97 (39.81)
 58 Harris, Mallory  17 Boulder City Hen  1:13.96    1:14.98   635  
    r:+0.75  35.47      1:14.98 (39.51)
 58 O'Neil, Colleen  16 Weymouth Club Wa  1:13.33    1:14.98   635  
    r:+0.76  34.95      1:14.98 (40.03)
 60 Shaheen, Samant  17 Carmel Swim Club  1:03.04Y   1:15.00   634  
    r:+0.78  35.16      1:15.00 (39.84)
 61 Byrum, Charity   18 Star Aquatics-NC  1:03.99Y   1:15.08   632  
    r:+0.77  34.28      1:15.08 (40.80)
 62 Lacy, Shelby     18 Michigan Lakesho  1:13.18    1:15.09   632  
    r:+0.75  34.99      1:15.09 (40.10)
 63 Ross, Olivia     16 Poseidon Swimmin  1:03.73Y   1:15.10   632  
    r:+0.78  34.70      1:15.10 (40.40)
 64 Schlosberg, Kir  15 Metroplex Aquati  1:14.20    1:15.12   631  
    r:+0.72  34.70      1:15.12 (40.42)
 64 Esposito, Deird  18 Cougar Aquatic T  1:03.91Y   1:15.12   631  
    r:+0.80  34.25      1:15.12 (40.87)
 66 Kobelja, Amalia  18 Nova of Virginia  1:03.39Y   1:15.23   628  
    r:+0.69  34.98      1:15.23 (40.25)
 67 Canty, Rachel    17 Curl Burke Swim-  1:11.07S   1:15.29   627  
    r:+0.75  35.04      1:15.29 (40.25)
 68 Kaminski, Pauli  14 Academy Bullets-  1:13.84    1:15.33   626  
    r:+0.74  35.17      1:15.33 (40.16)
 69 Carlson, Taylor  18 Terrapins Swim T  1:03.61Y   1:15.42   624  
    r:+0.80  35.01      1:15.42 (40.41)
 70 Weinstein, Bria  17 Irvine Novaquati  1:13.65    1:15.44   623  
    r:+0.71  35.87      1:15.44 (39.57)
 71 Pierce, Natalie  15 Birmingham-Bloom  1:12.75    1:15.49   622  
    r:+0.78  34.40      1:15.49 (41.09)
 72 Hempen, Abby     18 Rec Plex Sharks-  1:14.60    1:15.51   621  
    r:+0.75  35.85      1:15.51 (39.66)
 73 Englestead, Lin  16 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:14.42    1:15.58   620  
    r:+0.78  36.01      1:15.58 (39.57)
 73 Eden, Madeleine  16 Edina Swim Club-  1:13.64    1:15.58   620  
    r:+0.81  34.56      1:15.58 (41.02)
 75 Drummond, Anne   18 Poseidon Swimmin  1:03.98Y   1:15.62   619  
    r:+0.86  35.81      1:15.62 (39.81)
 76 Shahar, Jennife  16 Berkeley Aquatic  1:13.68    1:15.63   618  
    r:+0.73  35.52      1:15.63 (40.11)
 76 Reetz, Miranda   16 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:14.92    1:15.63   618  
    r:+0.68  35.83      1:15.63 (39.80)
 78 Spain, Whitney   18 Memphis Tiger Sw  1:13.38    1:15.68   617  
    r:+0.80  35.69      1:15.68 (39.99)
 79 Stephenson, Mor  17 Stingrays-GA      1:14.13    1:15.72   616  
    r:+0.87  35.43      1:15.72 (40.29)
 80 Oliver, LeighAn  18 Tucson Ford Deal  1:04.23Y   1:15.76   615  
    r:+0.84  35.22      1:15.76 (40.54)
 80 Kaestner, Katie  17 Bellingham Bay S  1:13.77    1:15.76   615  
    r:+0.76  35.38      1:15.76 (40.38)
 82 Eyolfson, Madel  16 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:13.93    1:15.77   615  
    r:+0.67  36.09      1:15.77 (39.68)
 83 Laedtke, Heathe  16 Edina Swim Club-  1:04.01Y   1:15.79   614  
    r:+0.72  34.84      1:15.79 (40.95)
 84 Harris, Sommer   15 Poseidon Swimmin  1:14.12    1:15.80   614  
    r:+0.72  36.04      1:15.80 (39.76)
 84 Speak, Sage      15 Wave Aquatics-PN  1:14.69    1:15.80   614  
    r:+0.92  35.60      1:15.80 (40.20)
 86 Ehly, Jordan     15 Las Cruces Aquat  1:13.16    1:15.84   613  
    r:+0.72  34.85      1:15.84 (40.99)
 87 Collins, Elizab  18 Arlington Aquati  1:04.27Y   1:15.85   613  
    r:+0.79  35.48      1:15.85 (40.37)
 88 Murslack, Krist  16 Pine Richland Aq  1:02.12Y   1:15.86   613  
    r:+0.75  35.35      1:15.86 (40.51)
 89 Pietila, Haley   17 Lake Country Swi  1:03.58Y   1:15.90   612  
    r:+0.72  35.55      1:15.90 (40.35)
 90 Weisert, Elise   16 North Texas Nada  1:14.65    1:15.92   611  
    r:+0.85  35.61      1:15.92 (40.31)
 91 Martelle, Alexa  15 Sharks Aquatic C  1:04.19Y   1:16.02   609  
    r:+0.75  35.39      1:16.02 (40.63)
 92 Wade, Tatum      13 Nashville Aquati  1:14.10    1:16.03   609  
    r:+0.76  35.89      1:16.03 (40.14)
 93 Neil, Caroline   15 Star Aquatics-NC  1:14.40    1:16.05   608  
    r:+0.79  36.05      1:16.05 (40.00)
 94 Schamber, Isabe  17 Swim Pasadena-CA  1:04.11Y   1:16.06   608  
    r:+0.79  35.59      1:16.06 (40.47)
 95 Hanson, Courtne  13 La Mirada Armada  1:14.65    1:16.09   607  
    r:+0.76  35.93      1:16.09 (40.16)
 96 Coughlin, Kathr  16 Syracuse Charger  1:14.12    1:16.10   607  
    r:+0.72  36.07      1:16.10 (40.03)
 97 James, Lauren    14 North Baltimore-  1:13.79    1:16.20   605  
    r:+0.74  36.01      1:16.20 (40.19)
 98 Bassman, Samant  15 Nitro Swimming-S  1:14.42    1:16.41   600  
    r:+0.81  36.23      1:16.41 (40.18)
 99 Bursch, Addisyn  16 Unattached-IE     1:15.24    1:16.45   599  
    r:+0.74  35.69      1:16.45 (40.76)
100 Khojasteh, Jess  18 De Anza Cupertin  1:04.36Y   1:16.48   598  
    r:+0.74  36.29      1:16.48 (40.19)
101 Hayes, Heather   16 Southeastern Swi  1:03.99Y   1:16.49   598  
    r:+0.87  35.66      1:16.49 (40.83)
102 Champa, Colleen  17 Palatine Park Di  1:14.41    1:16.50   597  
    r:+0.79  36.23      1:16.50 (40.27)
103 Herrill, Kather  13 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:14.01    1:16.51   597  
    r:+0.81  35.69      1:16.51 (40.82)
104 Bradford, Genev  17 Irvine Novaquati  1:13.72    1:16.56   596  
    r:+0.82  35.50      1:16.56 (41.06)
105 Williams, Kathr  16 YMCA of the Tria  1:15.03    1:16.71   593  
    r:+0.74  36.42      1:16.71 (40.29)
106 Grier, Megan     16 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:14.26    1:16.73   592  
    r:+0.80  36.18      1:16.73 (40.55)
107 Remick, Mallory  17 Nasa Wildcat Aqu  1:04.06Y   1:16.82   590  
    r:+0.78  35.15      1:16.82 (41.67)
108 Jason, Joy       16 Tiger Aquatics-L  1:13.73    1:16.86   589  
    r:+0.70  35.28      1:16.86 (41.58)
109 Mercke, Miranda  18 Lakeside Swim Te  1:12.52    1:16.96   587  
    r:+0.71  35.05      1:16.96 (41.91)
110 Norton, Emily    18 Saint Andrew's S  1:15.23    1:17.02   585  
    r:+0.85  36.27      1:17.02 (40.75)
111 Allen, Whitney   17 Metroplex Aquati  1:04.42Y   1:17.05   585  
    r:+0.74  36.83      1:17.05 (40.22)
112 Lombardi, Lia    16 Area Tallahassee  1:14.67    1:17.11   583  
    r:+0.78  36.49      1:17.11 (40.62)
113 Barron, Daniell  16 Parkland Aquatic  1:13.88    1:17.16   582  
    r:+0.73  35.74      1:17.16 (41.42)
114 Zeiger, Blake    18 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:03.97Y   1:17.26   580  
    r:+0.73  36.32      1:17.26 (40.94)
115 Pelton, Mary     14 North Baltimore-  1:14.76    1:17.31   579  
    r:+0.99  35.84      1:17.31 (41.47)
116 Lee, Aileen      14 Crow Canyon Coun  1:13.51    1:17.33   578  
    r:+0.65  35.87      1:17.33 (41.46)
117 Boland, Meghan   16 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:14.33    1:17.55   574  
    r:+0.76  36.67      1:17.55 (40.88)
118 Wanser, Brooke   17 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:14.74    1:17.56   573  
    r:+0.88  36.36      1:17.56 (41.20)
119 Novak, Haley     16 Delaware Swim Te  1:14.70    1:17.60   572  
    r:+0.71  36.90      1:17.60 (40.70)
120 Retrum, Myra     17 Donner Swim Club  1:04.04Y   1:17.64   572  
    r:+0.75  35.96      1:17.64 (41.68)
121 Weitzeil, Abbig  14 Canyons Aquatic-  1:14.95    1:17.86   567  
    r:+0.77  36.20      1:17.86 (41.66)
122 Smith, Emma      17 St Charles Swim-  1:04.42Y   1:17.96   565  
    r:+0.79  36.54      1:17.96 (41.42)
123 Liang, Sarah     18 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:14.19    1:18.02   563  
    r:+0.64  36.80      1:18.02 (41.22)
124 Tan, Sydney      15 Nitro Swimming-S  1:15.15    1:18.16   560  
    r:+0.74  37.20      1:18.16 (40.96)
125 Zeiger, Brooke   15 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:14.20    1:18.25   558  
    r:+0.85  36.92      1:18.25 (41.33)
126 Scott, Riley     13 Marin Pirates-PC  1:05.25Y   1:18.27   558  
    r:+0.78  36.60      1:18.27 (41.67)
127 Katter, Heidi    14 Aquajets Swim Te  1:03.63Y   1:18.36   556  
    r:+0.87  36.42      1:18.36 (41.94)
128 Tadena, Talor    18 Unattached-SN     1:03.81Y   1:18.44   554  
    r:+0.67  36.11      1:18.44 (42.33)
129 Greenberg, Peyt  14 Lakeside Swim Te  1:13.93    1:18.48   553  
    r:+0.86  37.16      1:18.48 (41.32)
130 Kramer, Lucy     17 Carmel Swim Club  1:14.13    1:18.61   551  
    r:+0.80  36.27      1:18.61 (42.34)
 -- Fulenwider, Mel  16 Badger Swim Club  1:13.04         DQ        
         r:+0.66                       
 -- Baker, Kathleen  14 Star Aquatics-NC  1:13.37        DFS        
 -- Bopp, Amy        16 Schenectady-Sara  1:12.37         NS