USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/12/2011 - 19:22PM
     2011 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/8/2011 to 8/12/2011     
 
 Event 31  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 22.13  8/13/2010 Vladimir Morozov, Swim Torrance
  Oly. Trials: T 23.49
  Meet Q Time:   24.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Risolvato, Erik  17 Unattached-OH       22.87      22.74T  780   24  
         r:+0.63                       
  2 Murray, Brent    18 SwimAtlanta-GA      23.29      23.18T  737   21  
         r:+0.62                       
  3 Soedel, Nichola  18 West Coast Swimm    23.33      23.23T  732   20  
         r:+0.67                       
  4 Murray, John     17 Alamo Area Aquat    23.56      23.32T  724   19  
         r:+0.62                       
  5 Schumacher, Gri  18 Asphalt Green Un    23.45      23.45T  712   18  
         r:+0.68                       
  6 Dressel, Caeleb  14 Bolles School Sh    23.59      23.50   707   17  
         r:+0.72                       
  7 Eaton, Colin     17 Mount Hood Aquat    23.52      23.63   695   16  
         r:+0.65                       
  8 Meldon, Michael  18 SwimStrongsville    23.53      23.70   689   15  
         r:+0.65                       
  9 Ewoldt, Steven   18 Irvine Novaquati    23.60      23.79   681   14  
         r:+0.63                       
 10 Rommel, Charles  18 Clarence Swim Cl    23.54      23.88   674   13  
         r:+0.63                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Brindle, Carson  16 Multnomah Athlet    23.72      23.42T  714   11  
         r:+0.67                       
 12 Ringgold, Brett  16 North Texas Nada    23.77      23.46T  711    9  
         r:+0.76                       
 13 Stephens, Jes    18 North Baltimore-    23.69      23.66   693    8  
         r:+0.64                       
 14 Miksch, Ryan     18 Greater Omaha Aq    23.78      23.81   680    7  
         r:+0.67                       
 15 Clifton, Cannon  16 Magnolia Aquatic    23.78      23.86   675    6  
         r:+0.69                       
 16 Wong, Stanley    17 New York Sharks-    23.63      23.90   672    5  
         r:+0.65                       
 17 Anderson, Benja  18 Longhorn Aquatic    23.81      23.92   670    4  
         r:+0.77                       
 18 Ross, James      17 Somerset Hills Y    23.71      23.93   670    3  
         r:+0.64                       
 19 Margritier, Mat  18 Tsunami Swim Tea    23.85      23.98   665    2  
         r:+0.68                       
 20 Hallowell, Etha  18 Bellevue Club Sw    23.79      23.99   665    1  
         r:+0.69                       
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 21 Abramyan, Frede  16 Ccy Dragons-CA      23.99      23.60   698  
         r:+0.59                       
 22 Gaissert, Phili  18 Bernal's Gator S    24.03      23.63   695  
         r:+0.59                       
 23 Burns, Ian       17 Santa Clara Swim    23.85      23.70   689  
         r:+0.71                       
 24 McCallum, Reid   18 San Diego Elite-    24.02      23.86   675  
         r:+0.72                       
 25 Eisenberger, Go  17 Pine Crest Swimm    23.94      23.93   670  
         r:+0.71                       
 26 Moore, Brian     18 Anthem Dolphins-    24.04      23.94   669  
         r:+0.76                       
 27 Young, Jeffrey   18 Hershey Aquatic-    23.99      23.96   667  
         r:+0.64                       
 28 Makuta, Ryan     18 La Mirada Armada    24.02      24.02   662  
         r:+0.66                       
 29 Campbell, Sven   16 Orinda Aquatics-    23.99      24.11   655  
         r:+0.79                       
 30 Lovell, Ben      17 Spokane Area Swi    24.02      24.20   647  
         r:+0.66                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  4 Grodecki, Max    17 New Trier Swim C    23.41                   
 23 Koski, Matias    17 Dynamo Swim Club    23.85                   
 33 Bolleter, Cory   17 Alamo Area Aquat    24.06                   
 34 Morgan, David    16 Crow Canyon Coun    24.06                   
 35 Apple, Ian       17 Bolles School Sh    24.07                   
 36 Cooper, Thomas   15 Triton Swimming-    24.08                   
 37 Ghiglieri, Aaro  17 Superior Stingra    24.09                   
 38 Crabtree, Brand  15 Imp. Valley Dese    24.10                   
 38 Heymann, Andrew  18 Lake Oswego Swim    24.10                   
 38 Bentz, Gunnar    15 Dynamo Swim Club    24.10                   
 41 Lewis, Samuel    17 Dynamo Swim Club    24.12                   
 42 Josa, Matthew    16 SwimMAC Carolina    24.15                   
 42 Richmond, Renny  16 Lahaina Swim Clu    24.15                   
 44 Murphy, Casey    18 Schroeder YMCA S    24.16                   
 44 Strausser, Jeff  18 Orinda Aquatics-    24.16                   
 46 Greenberg, Aaro  16 Edina Swim Club-    24.17                   
 47 Clayton-Luce, O  18 New Wave Swim Te    24.18                   
 47 Fleming, Casey   17 De Anza Cupertin    24.18                   
 49 Wolfe, Gunnar    17 Lake Oswego Swim    24.19                   
 50 Riley, Albert    18 Fleet Swimming-G    24.22                   
 50 Duggan, Sean     17 Highlander Aquat    24.22                   
 52 Spinazzola, Luc  18 Bluefish Swim Cl    24.23                   
 53 Haeberle, Scott  17 Counsilman Cente    24.24                   
 53 Forese, John     18 New Canaan YMCA-    24.24                   
 55 Whitcomb, Danie  17 New Trier Swim C    24.26                   
 55 McKenna, Brian   17 Boys Club Of New    24.26                   
 57 Powers, Paul     15 Marietta Marlins    24.27                   
 58 Lane, Jack       18 Dynamo Swim Club    24.31                   
 58 Kim, Edward      15 Bellevue Club Sw    24.31                   
 60 Cornett, Adam    17 Nashville Aquati    24.32                   
 60 Wilkinson, Ryan  17 SwimMAC Carolina    24.32                   
 62 Frank, George    17 Bolles School Sh    24.34                   
 63 Liang, Andrew    15 Palo Alto Stanfo    24.36                   
 64 Heck, Logan      17 SwimMAC Carolina    24.37                   
 65 Brewer, Thomas   14 Unattached-OR       24.38                   
 65 Gosek, Daniel    18 Eastern Express-    24.38                   
 65 Goossen, Levar   18 Gator Swim Club-    24.38                   
 68 Garnier, Jeff    17 Foothills Swim T    24.39                   
 68 Smith, Joshua    17 Aquazot Swim Clu    24.39                   
 70 Lucas, Noah      16 Edina Swim Club-    24.40                   
 71 McMurry, Anthon  17 SwimAtlanta-GA      24.41                   
 72 Brown, Christia  17 Una Tera-PC         24.42                   
 72 Williams, David  17 North Carolina A    24.42                   
 74 Elliott, Reid    17 West Austin Aqua    24.45                   
 74 Virva, Dillon    17 Penguin Swim Tea    24.45                   
 76 Fiepke, Jonatha  16 Central Iowa Aqu    24.46                   
 77 Kampschroer, Ke  17 Billings Aquatic    24.47                   
 77 Wagner, Zachary  16 King Aquatic Clu    24.47                   
 77 Flager, Austin   16 Northridge Area-    24.47                   
 80 Barsanti, Ryan   16 Terrapins Swim T    24.48                   
 81 Sadsad, Christo  18 Bolles School Sh    24.49                   
 81 Whitener, Adam   16 Club Wolverine-M    24.49                   
 81 Wylie, Timothy   18 West Austin Aqua    24.49                   
 84 Stevenson, Kean  18 Alamo Area Aquat    24.52                   
 85 Hashemi, Cyrus   17 Curl Burke Swim-    24.53                   
 85 Lane, Seth       17 Fox Valley Wave-    24.53                   
 87 Young, Orion     18 Team Santa Monic    24.54                   
 88 Gean, Richard    18 Northwest Arkans    24.56                   
 88 Sansoucie, Andr  16 Rec Plex Sharks-    24.56                   
 90 Sweeney, David   17 Tidal Wave Swimm    24.57                   
 90 Zito, Damon      18 Palatine Park Di    24.57                   
 92 Porter, Alexand  18 Loyola Blakefiel    24.58                   
 93 Jenkins, Presto  17 Georgia Coastal-    24.59                   
 93 Graczyk, Alexan  17 Mission Viejo Na    24.59                   
 95 Shimomura, Samu  17 Santa Clara Swim    24.64                   
 95 Rea, Ian         18 North Texas Nada    24.64                   
 95 Enbody, Joseph   17 Poseidon Aquatic    24.64                   
 95 Glanda, Justin   18 Oakland Live Y'E    24.64                   
 99 Murphy, Keith    18 Fleet Swimming-G    24.66                   
100 Morey, Justin    16 Fleet Swimming-G    24.67                   
100 Gratz, Michael   18 Aquajets Swim Te    24.67                   
102 Yamamoto, Gen    17 Irvine Novaquati    24.69                   
102 Edelen, Rudy     18 Southern Kentuck    24.69                   
104 Alexiou, Nichol  16 Clearwater Aquat    24.70                   
105 Wojciechowski,   17 Swim Pasadena-CA    24.71                   
106 Papendick, Luke  18 Lakeland Hills-N    24.72                   
106 Doles, Robert    18 Dynamo Swim Club    24.72                   
106 Heaven, Winter   17 Unattached-AK       24.72                   
106 Marsh, Andrew    17 Town of Tonawand    24.72                   
106 Colley, Benjami  17 Williamsburg Aqu    24.72                   
106 Dalby, Brittain  18 Ccat Swimming-CA    24.72                   
112 Bauchwitz, Benj  18 Hershey Aquatic-    24.73                   
112 Dotson, Christo  18 Tri Valley Aquat    24.73                   
114 Ballestas, Juli  16 Metro Aquatic Cl    24.75                   
114 Haney, Jason     17 The Claremont Cl    24.75                   
116 Weber, Riley     17 Central Bucks Sw    24.80                   
117 Blyskal, Andrew  18 Kennett Area Ymc    24.81                   
118 Hovey, Maverick  17 Aquajets Swim Te    24.83                   
118 Winder, Alan     17 North Bay Aquati    24.83                   
120 Kazokas, Willia  17 Sarasota YMCA Sh    24.84                   
121 Hamilton, Colin  18 Bolles School Sh    24.87                   
122 Seliskar, Steph  17 Curl Burke Swim-    24.88                   
122 Funk, Steyn      18 Highlander Aquat    24.88                   
124 Noguchi, Shinta  18 Marin Pirates-PC    24.90                   
124 Magee, Kyle      18 Central Bucks Sw    24.90                   
124 Turner, Daryl    16 Aces Swim Club-C    24.90                   
124 Ashby, Robert    17 Orinda Aquatics-    24.90                   
128 Brown, Alex      18 Loveland Swim Cl    24.91                   
129 Guillory, Clare  16 Houston Swim Clu    24.92                   
129 Kaisrlik, Justi  17 Fast Lane Aquati    24.92                   
131 Jean, Tyler      18 Terrapins Swim T    24.93                   
132 Norman, Jon      18 Mission Viejo Na    24.95                   
132 Busch, Noah      16 Minnetonka Swim-    24.95                   
134 Castilleja, And  17 Bakersfield Swim    24.97                   
134 Bolden, Ronnie   16 Greater Columbus    24.97                   
136 Rafter, James    18 North Suburban A    24.99                   
137 Hitt, Albert     18 The Woodlands Sw    25.00                   
137 Descombes, Jona  16 Aquazot Swim Clu    25.00                   
139 Scheaffer, Chri  16 Santa Clara Swim    25.02                   
140 Robrock, Kyle    17 Black Dog Swimmi    25.03                   
141 Berry, Matthew   18 Irvine Novaquati    25.04                   
142 Middleton, Will  18 Alamo Area Aquat    25.09                   
142 Widdowson, Neal  16 Coastal Aquatics    25.09                   
144 Notarianni, Jos  18 Foothills Swim T    25.10                   
145 Stacklin, Adam   15 Fox Valley Swim-    25.11                   
145 Tierney, Samuel  18 City of Plano Sw    25.11                   
147 Shaw, Luke       18 Alamo Area Aquat    25.20                   
148 Herrera Breda,   17 Una Dana-FG         25.24                   
149 Coan, Kyle       16 The Claremont Cl    25.27                   
150 Craven, Joseph   18 Lake Erie Silver    25.31                   
151 Swallow, Matthe  18 Wasatch Front Fi    25.38                   
152 Deem, Wernher    18 Sandpipers Of Ne    25.53                   
 -- Murphy, Ryan     16 Bolles School Sh     DFS                    
 -- Malone, Andrew   18 Lake Erie Silver     DFS                    
 -- Smith, Clark     16 Denver Swim Acad     DFS                    
 -- O'Donnell, Ryan  18 McFarland Sparta     DFS                    
 -- Umbach, Gray     17 The Woodlands Sw     DFS                    
 -- Wagner, Harriso  18 Carmel Swim Club      NS                    
 -- Darmody, Kyle    16 SwimMAC Carolina      NS                    
 -- Gibson, Piankhi  18 Crow Canyon Coun      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 31                 
 
  1. Dynamo Swim Club                  455   2. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       434
  3. Mission Viejo Nadadores           356   4. SwimMAC Carolina                  281
  5. Curl Burke Swim Club              263   6. Aquazot Swim Club                 219
  7. Bolles School Sharks              215   8. Sarasota YMCA Sharks              212
  9. Pleasanton Seahawks             176.5  10. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club         163
 11. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics    141  11. Alamo Area Aquatic Association    141
 13. Irvine Novaquatics                119  14. Star Aquatics                     116
 15. Carmel Swim Club                  115  16. Santa Clara Swim Club             112
 17. First Colony Swim Team, Inc.      109  18. Clearwater Aquatic Team           106
 19. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics        100.5  20. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club        99
 21. The Claremont Club                 95  22. Dayton Raiders                   94.5
 23. Crimson Aquatics                   92  24. North Texas Nadadores              88
 25. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te     83  26. La Mirada Armada                   78
 27. The Woodlands Swim Team            77  28. Lake Oswego Swim Club            73.5
 29. Denver Swim Academy                72  30. Flint 'y' Falcons                  71
 31. North Coast Aquatics               61  32. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     60
 33. Franco's Swimming                  59  34. Metroplex Aquatics                 58
 35. Sandpipers Of Nevada               56  35. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        56
 37. Lakeland Hills  YMCA               55  38. Verona Aquatic Club                54
 39. Raleigh Swimming Association       53  39. Stingrays                          53
 41. Rancho San Dieguito                52  41. Nashville Aquatic Club             52
 43. Waukesha Express Swim Team         51  44. YMCA of Western North Carolina     50
 45. Unattached                         49  46. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins        47.5
 47. YMCA Hub Fins                      45  48. Magnolia Aquatic Club              44
 49. Blue Devil Swim Club               43  49. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      43
 51. Academy Bullets Swim Club        41.5  52. YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim     41
 53. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          40  53. SwimAtlanta                        40
 55. Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team       37  55. Ridgefield Aquatic Club            37
 57. SwimStrongsville                   35  57. Hershey Aquatic Club               35
 57. Aquajets Swim Team                 35  60. New Trier Swim Club                34
 61. Peddie Aquatic Association         32  62. Longhorn Aquatics                  29
 63. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           28  63. Puma Aquatic Team                  28
 63. University of Denver Hilltoppe     28  66. Elmbrook Swim Club                 27
 66. Cabrillo Threshers                 27  66. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw     27
 66. New Canaan YMCA Caimans            27  70. Pointe Aquatics                    26
 70. Parkland Aquatic Club              26  70. Carter Center Aquatics             26
 70. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        26  70. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       26
 75. Center Grove Aquatic Club          24  75. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club          24
 75. Issaquah Swim Team                 24  75. Peak Swimming                      24
 75. Lahaina Swim Club                  24  80. Fast Lane Aquatics                 23
 80. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club       23  80. Parkway Swim Club                  23
 80. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       23  80. Club Wolverine                     23
 85. Lancaster Aquatic Club             22  85. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis     22
 85. Orinda Aquatics                    22  85. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics         22
 89. Greater Omaha Aquatics             21  89. South West Aquatic Team            21
 89. Lakeside Swim Team                 21  89. Ywca Flying Fish                   21
 89. Rappahannock Y Swim Team           21  94. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics            20.5
 95. Longmont Swim Club                 20  95. Central Iowa Aquatics              20
 95. West Coast Swimming                20  95. Loveland Swim Club                 20
 95. Saint Andrew's Swimming            20 100. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water   19.5
101. Lubbock Swim Club                  19 101. Ozaukee Aquatics                   19
103. McFarland Spartan Sharks           18 103. Quest Swimming                     18
103. Swim Pasadena                      18 103. Champion Aquatic Team              18
103. West Austin Aquatics               18 108. Waynesboro YMCA Swim Team          17
108. Rockwood Swim Club                 17 108. Central Bucks Swim Team            17
108. Coast Guard Blue Dolphins          17 112. Somerset Hills YMCA                16
112. Team Bruin                         16 112. Mount Hood Aquatics                16
112. Rattler Swim Club                  16 112. Clovis Swim Club                   16
112. Foothills Swim Team                16 118. Hydroquatics                       15
118. Burkwood Aquatic Club, Inc         15 118. College Area Swim Team             15
118. Cleveland Lancer Swim Club         15 118. Machine Aquatics                   15
118. Superior Stingray Swimming         15 124. T2 Aquatics                        14
124. Katy Aquatic Team For Youth        14 124. Badger Swim Club                   14
124. Long Island Aquatic Club           14 128. Aces Swim Club                     13
128. Tri-city Channel Cats              13 128. New South Swimming                 13
128. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc     13 128. Clarence Swim Club                 13
128. Virginia Gators                    13 134. St Charles Swim Team               11
134. SoNoCo Swim Club                   11 134. Wheaton Swim Club, Inc.            11
134. YMCA Westside Silver Fins          11 134. Multnomah Athletic Club            11
134. Rec Plex Sharks Swim Team          11 134. Dallas Mustangs                    11
134. Counsilman Center Swim Team        11 142. Boulder Swimming                   10
143. North Jeffco Swim Team              9 143. Duke City Aquatics                  9
143. Pennsbury Aquatic Club              9 143. Redlands Swim Team                  9
143. Marietta Marlins, Inc               9 143. Neptune Swimming                    9
143. Mission San Jose Aquatics           9 150. North Carolina Aquatic Club         8
150. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club      8 150. Highlander Aquatic Club             8
150. Marin Pirates                       8 150. Mount Pleasant Swim Club            8
150. Team Santa Monica                   8 156. West Florida Lightning Aquatic      7
156. AK Sharks                           7 156. North Bay Aquatics                  7
156. Heartland Swim Assoc                7 156. Wild West Aquatic Club              7
161. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein      6 161. Unattached Nova                     6
161. Zionsville Swim Club                6 161. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                 6
161. Oakland Live Y'Ers                  6 161. Nitro Swimming                      6
161. Redbird Swim Club                   6 168. Unattached                          5
168. Aiken-Augusta Swim League           5 168. Brea Aquatics                       5
168. Williamsburg Aquatic Club           5 168. City of Mobile Swim Associatio      5
168. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club        5 168. Evergreen Swim Team                 5
168. New York Sharks                     5 168. Scottsdale Aquatic Club             5
177. Anthem Dolphins                     4 177. Excel Aquatics                      4
177. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics        4 177. Duneland Swim Club                  4
177. Delmar Dolfins                      4 177. Bluefish Swim Club                  4
183. Bellevue Club Swim Team             3 183. Little Rhody Aquatic Club           3
183. Upper Main Line Ymca                3 183. Bernal's Gator Swim Club            3
183. Cincinnati Marlins                  3 183. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C.           3
183. Unattached Tera                     3 190. Pine Crest Swimming                 2
190. Northern KY Clippers Swimming       2 190. Aberdeen Swim Club                  2
190. South Bend Swim Club                2 190. Liquid Lightning                    2
190. Suburban Seahawks Club              2 196. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi      1
196. Piranha Swim Team                   1 196. Canyons Aquatic Club                1
196. Edina Swim Club                     1