USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/12/2011 - 19:09PM
     2011 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/8/2011 to 8/12/2011     
 
 Event 30  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 25.23  8/14/2009 Melissa Franklin, Colorado STARS
  Oly. Trials: T 26.39
  Meet Q Time:   26.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Johnson, Faith   16 Star Aquatics-NC    25.97      25.83T  775   24  
         r:+0.66                       
  2 Swenson, Evan    16 Nasa Wildcat Aqu    26.10      26.13T  748   20.5
         r:+0.72                       
  2 Schneider, Mimi  15 Academy Bullets-    26.35      26.13T  748   20.5
         r:+0.72                       
  4 Tosky, Jasmine   17 Palo Alto Stanfo    26.27      26.14T  748   19  
         r:+0.64                       
  5 Pelton, Mary     14 North Baltimore-    26.42      26.28T  736   18  
         r:+0.88                       
  6 Engel, Lindsey   15 Irvine Novaquati    26.45      26.46   721   17  
         r:+0.66                       
  7 Konopka, Katrin  14 Y-Spartaquatics-    26.35      26.47   720   16  
         r:+0.68                       
  8 Speers, Abigail  16 Machine Aquatics    26.46      26.50   718   15  
         r:+0.63                       
  9 Bruens, Harper   16 Team Fla-FG         26.51      26.78   695   13.5
         r:+0.75                       
  9 Carlson, Grace   15 Lake Oswego Swim    26.39      26.78   695   13.5
         r:+0.69                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Brandt, Claire   17 Dallas Mustangs-    26.56      26.29T  735   11  
         r:+0.67                       
 12 Apostalon, Anik  16 Duke City Aquati    26.51      26.55   714    9  
         r:+0.68                       
 13 Hu, Janet        15 Curl Burke Swim-    26.69      26.56   713    8  
         r:+0.68                       
 14 Dong, Rochelle   15 Rancho San Diegu    26.57      26.57   712    7  
         r:+0.54                       
 15 Rusch, Madeline  15 New Canaan YMCA-    26.66      26.61   709    6  
         r:+0.70                       
 16 Kinnear, Katie   16 Issaquah Swim Te    26.59      26.63   707    5  
         r:+0.66                       
 17 Kabacinski, Oli  18 Duneland Swim Cl    26.67      26.65   705    4  
         r:+0.71                       
 18 Rauth, Shannon   15 Upper Main Line-    26.58      26.68   703    3  
         r:+0.76                       
 19 Jongekrijg, Ann  17 Liquid Lightning    26.59      26.71   701    2  
         r:+0.84                       
 20 Ceranic, Indira  16 Piranha Swim Tea    26.70      26.91   685    1  
         r:+0.70                       
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 21 Moore, Rachel    17 Crimson Aquatics    26.71      26.61   709  
         r:+0.68                       
 22 McNichols, Maci  15 Lakewood Recreat    26.71      26.63   707  
         r:+0.67                       
 23 Votava, Lauren   17 Rockwood Swim Cl    26.78      26.67   704  
         r:+0.70                       
 24 Meyers, Alexand  15 Schroeder YMCA S    26.80      26.68   703  
         r:+0.77                       
 25 Sims, Haley      18 Palo Alto Stanfo    26.72      26.76   697  
         r:+0.67                       
 26 DeLoof, Catheri  14 Pointe Aquatics-    26.75      26.77   696  
         r:+0.73                       
 27 Schick, Taylor   17 SwimAtlanta-GA      26.80      26.84   691  
         r:+0.70                       
 28 Turner, Karen    17 Lake Oswego Swim    26.82      26.91   685  
         r:+0.65                       
 29 Mattingly, Zoe   18 Carmel Swim Club    26.71      26.92   684  
         r:+0.78                       
 30 Hofstadter, Mar  16 Orange County Wa    26.79      27.01   678  
         r:+0.77                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 31 Mack, Linnea     15 Osprey Aquatics-    26.82                   
 32 McKenzie, Cora   17 Crimson Tide Aqu    26.83                   
 33 Pietila, Haley   17 Lake Country Swi    26.84                   
 34 Worrell, Kelsi   17 Jersey Storm Swi    26.85                   
 34 Reid, Carly      15 Palo Alto Stanfo    26.85                   
 36 Raatz, Abigail   16 Schroeder YMCA S    26.86                   
 37 Rhodes, Lauren   15 SwimMAC Carolina    26.87                   
 38 Rooker, Prudenc  15 Tualatin Hills S    26.88                   
 38 Dressel, Kaitly  18 Bolles School Sh    26.88                   
 38 Weitzeil, Abbig  14 Canyons Aquatic-    26.88                   
 41 Patterson, Anna  17 Fleet Swimming-G    26.89                   
 42 Albertoli, Kait  14 Mission Viejo Na    26.90                   
 43 Ama, Julia       16 Palo Alto Stanfo    26.91                   
 44 Wilde, Courtney  18 Irvine Novaquati    26.93                   
 45 Sanders, Julia-  16 Columbia River S    26.94                   
 46 Zeiger, Blake    18 Bluefish Swim Cl    26.95                   
 47 Sims, Gabrielle  15 Express Swim Tea    26.96                   
 48 Pulte, Jaynie    17 Una Cat-FL          27.01                   
 49 Dubroff, Lily    14 Delaware Swim Te    27.02                   
 50 Mucciarone, Mar  17 Peddie Aquatic A    27.03                   
 50 McCullagh, Nora  14 SwimMAC Carolina    27.03                   
 50 Lakota, Alexand  16 Fort Worth Area-    27.03                   
 53 Paulson, Emma    16 Aquajets Swim Te    27.04                   
 53 Marshall, Lara   16 Northwest NC Ymc    27.04                   
 55 Cheng, Camille   18 Palo Alto Stanfo    27.05                   
 56 Buscaglia, Caro  16 Quest Swimming-V    27.06                   
 57 Sorensen, Alexa  17 The Woodlands Sw    27.07                   
 58 Hashbarger, Sam  15 Metroplex Aquati    27.08                   
 59 Malone, Kristin  15 Shorewood Swim C    27.09                   
 60 Tamblyn, Anne    17 Club Wolverine-M    27.10                   
 60 Stafford, Nicol  16 Dynamo Swim Club    27.10                   
 60 Howe, Ally       15 Palo Alto Stanfo    27.10                   
 63 Hubel, Alexandr  14 Boulder City Hen    27.11                   
 63 Lydzinski, Mega  17 X-Cel Swimming-N    27.11                   
 63 Dicus, Emily     18 Topeka Swim Asso    27.11                   
 66 Smart, Madeline  16 Wilton Y Wahoos-    27.13                   
 67 Cha, Brenda      15 Lake Oswego Swim    27.14                   
 68 Cratsenberg, Am  17 Valley Aquatics-    27.15                   
 68 Elliott, Erika   17 Patriot Aquatic-    27.15                   
 70 Sheets, Rhianno  18 Carmel Swim Club    27.16                   
 71 Cowley, Johanna  17 Club Wolverine-M    27.18                   
 72 Clarno, Kristen  17 De Anza Cupertin    27.19                   
 72 Kaunitz, Sarah   14 Lake Oswego Swim    27.19                   
 74 Larson, Nicole   17 Edina Swim Club-    27.20                   
 74 Friderichs, Jam  17 Blue Tide Aquati    27.20                   
 74 Huff, Katherine  17 Aiken-Augusta Sw    27.20                   
 74 Clark, Haley     17 Aggie Swim Club-    27.20                   
 78 Remick, Mallory  17 Nasa Wildcat Aqu    27.22                   
 78 Moffitt, Hellen  16 Curl Burke Swim-    27.22                   
 80 McDonald, Eliza  17 Cheshire Y/Sea D    27.23                   
 80 Keane, Anna      15 Bellevue Club Sw    27.23                   
 80 Kitchens, Kaitl  15 Dynamo Swim Club    27.23                   
 80 Barnard, Delane  15 Area Tallahassee    27.23                   
 84 Bauer, Brooke    13 Lakeside Swim Te    27.24                   
 85 Ares, Natalya    17 Rockville Montgo    27.28                   
 85 Labonge, Natali  15 Greensboro Swimm    27.28                   
 87 Eckhart, Kathry  17 Fleet Swimming-G    27.29                   
 87 Bogdanovski, An  18 Fanwood-Scotch P    27.29                   
 87 Hanson, Mary     18 Una Scor-CC/Cal     27.29                   
 90 Marshall, Carly  18 Carmel Swim Club    27.30                   
 90 Cooper, Caitlin  15 Dynamo Swim Club    27.30                   
 90 Hauber, Rowan    15 Lake Oswego Swim    27.30                   
 93 Ye, Chelsea      17 Chesapeake Swim-    27.35                   
 93 Yoshimura, Vale  14 Suburban Seahawk    27.35                   
 95 Bullard, Alexis  17 Carmel Swim Club    27.36                   
 95 James, Samantha  18 New Trier Swim C    27.36                   
 95 Rielly, Michele  17 Westerville Aqua    27.36                   
 98 Larson, Nancy    18 Star Aquatics-NC    27.37                   
 98 Carrozza, Quinn  14 Una Ntro-ST         27.37                   
 98 Martin, Hannah   17 Greensboro Swimm    27.37                   
101 Stoehr, Rachel   17 Lake Forest Swim    27.38                   
102 DeLoof, Alexand  16 Pointe Aquatics-    27.39                   
103 Bishop, Gabriel  17 Old Dominion Aqu    27.40                   
103 Johnson, Carly   17 Phoenix Swim Clu    27.40                   
105 Clark, Casey     18 Premier Aquatics    27.41                   
106 Locke, Lacey     16 Carmel Swim Club    27.42                   
107 Powell, Haley    18 Una Sand-CA/Sand    27.43                   
107 Aoyama, Brittan  16 The Swim Club of    27.43                   
109 Wu, Joanna       17 King Aquatic Clu    27.44                   
110 Tomes, Annabel   15 North Coast Aqua    27.46                   
110 Karetnick, Morg  16 Bgc-N. Westchest    27.46                   
112 McKenzie, Anna   15 Crimson Tide Aqu    27.47                   
112 Church, Lauren   17 Empire Swimming-    27.47                   
114 Yee, Catherine   17 Lake Oswego Swim    27.48                   
115 Miller, Savanna  17 Class Aquatics-C    27.49                   
115 Choi, Dayae      16 Aquazot Swim Clu    27.49                   
115 Sykstus, Sarah   17 St Charles Swim-    27.49                   
115 Schachter, Amel  17 Puma Aquatic Tea    27.49                   
119 Byrum, Charity   18 Star Aquatics-NC    27.50                   
120 Foreman, Shanno  17 SwimMAC Carolina    27.51                   
121 Fulenwider, Mel  16 Badger Swim Club    27.53                   
121 Carlson, Taylor  18 Terrapins Swim T    27.53                   
123 Bullard, Ariana  16 Carmel Swim Club    27.54                   
123 Kaufman, Lauren  18 King Aquatic Clu    27.54                   
125 Kristiansen, Si  18 Santa Clara Swim    27.55                   
126 Ware, Yasmine    14 Swim Kauai Aquat    27.56                   
127 Forrester, Patr  16 Georgia Coastal-    27.57                   
128 Neubert, Emily   18 Texas Gold-ST       27.59                   
129 Wood, Marisa     16 Edina Swim Club-    27.61                   
130 Ray, Christina   17 Terrapins Swim T    27.62                   
130 Low, Cheyenne    15 Orange County Wa    27.62                   
132 Spinazzola, Bia  16 Bluefish Swim Cl    27.63                   
132 Sellers, Alexan  16 Lakeside Aquatic    27.63                   
134 Wade, Tatum      13 Nashville Aquati    27.64                   
135 Boyd, Hannah     13 Redbird Swim Clu    27.65                   
135 Tse, Ashley      16 Brea Aquatics-CA    27.65                   
137 Dornick, Monica  17 North Coast Aqua    27.66                   
138 Jones, Kate      17 Lake Country Swi    27.68                   
139 Skenandore, Kay  17 Waukesha Express    27.70                   
139 Astles, Rachel   17 Dynamo Swim Club    27.70                   
141 Rumrill, Macken  14 Bearcat Swim Clu    27.72                   
142 Morren, Holly    15 Michigan Lakesho    27.73                   
142 Benson, Sabrina  17 YMCA of the Tria    27.73                   
144 Bryant, Carolin  17 SwimMAC Carolina    27.74                   
144 Bartholomew, Co  17 Michigan Lakesho    27.74                   
146 Barcellona, Jen  15 Crow Canyon Coun    27.75                   
147 Grover, Kaitlin  15 SwimAtlanta-GA      27.76                   
148 Burton, Margare  16 Aquazot Swim Clu    27.77                   
149 Roses, Maija     15 SwimMAC Carolina    27.82                   
150 Gruber, Margare  15 Pine Richland Aq    27.83                   
151 Stanfield, Stac  17 Bolles School Sh    27.86                   
152 Greene, Eva      17 Machine Aquatics    27.88                   
153 Baker, Kathleen  14 Star Aquatics-NC    27.89                   
154 Senczyszyn, Sam  14 Ozaukee Aquatics    27.92                   
155 Vanderwel, Heid  15 King Aquatic Clu    28.01                   
156 Molden, Haley    17 Topeka Swim Asso    28.05                   
157 Retrum, Myra     17 Donner Swim Club    28.11                   
158 Schaedler, Shay  17 Colorado Stars-C    28.12                   
159 Smiddy, Clara    15 AK Sharks-FG        28.15                   
160 Crawford, Kenda  17 Y-Spartaquatics-    28.17                   
161 Mercke, Miranda  18 Lakeside Swim Te    28.31                   
162 Davis, Alexa     16 Neptune Swimming    29.15                   
 -- Ware, Lydia      15 YMCA of Florida'      DQ                    
 -- Delafuente, Reb  18 Berkeley Aquatic     DFS                    
 -- Patton, Michell  17 DU Hilltoppers-C     DFS                    
 -- Stewart, Kylie   15 Dynamo Swim Club      NS                    
 -- Luchansky, Kath  17 Wilton Y Wahoos-      NS                    
 -- Cooke, Sidney    16 Crow Canyon Coun      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30                 
 
  1. Dynamo Swim Club                  455   2. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       434
  3. Mission Viejo Nadadores           356   4. SwimMAC Carolina                  281
  5. Curl Burke Swim Club              263   6. Aquazot Swim Club                 219
  7. Sarasota YMCA Sharks              212   8. Bolles School Sharks              198
  9. Pleasanton Seahawks             176.5  10. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club         163
 11. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics    123  12. Alamo Area Aquatic Association    122
 13. Star Aquatics                     116  14. Carmel Swim Club                  115
 15. Santa Clara Swim Club             112  16. First Colony Swim Team, Inc.      109
 17. Clearwater Aquatic Team           106  18. Irvine Novaquatics                105
 19. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics        100.5  20. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club        99
 21. The Claremont Club                 95  22. Dayton Raiders                   94.5
 23. Crimson Aquatics                   92  24. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te     83
 25. North Texas Nadadores              79  26. La Mirada Armada                   78
 27. The Woodlands Swim Team            77  28. Lake Oswego Swim Club            73.5
 29. Denver Swim Academy                72  30. Flint 'y' Falcons                  71
 31. North Coast Aquatics               61  32. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     60
 33. Franco's Swimming                  59  34. Metroplex Aquatics                 58
 35. Sandpipers Of Nevada               56  35. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        56
 37. Lakeland Hills  YMCA               55  38. Verona Aquatic Club                54
 39. Raleigh Swimming Association       53  39. Stingrays                          53
 41. Rancho San Dieguito                52  41. Nashville Aquatic Club             52
 43. Waukesha Express Swim Team         51  44. YMCA of Western North Carolina     50
 45. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins        47.5  46. YMCA Hub Fins                      45
 47. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      43  47. Blue Devil Swim Club               43
 49. Academy Bullets Swim Club        41.5  50. YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim     41
 51. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          40  52. Magnolia Aquatic Club              38
 53. Ridgefield Aquatic Club            37  53. Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team       37
 55. Aquajets Swim Team                 35  55. Hershey Aquatic Club               35
 57. New Trier Swim Club                34  58. Peddie Aquatic Association         32
 59. University of Denver Hilltoppe     28  59. Puma Aquatic Team                  28
 59. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           28  62. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw     27
 62. Cabrillo Threshers                 27  62. New Canaan YMCA Caimans            27
 62. Elmbrook Swim Club                 27  66. Pointe Aquatics                    26
 66. Parkland Aquatic Club              26  66. Carter Center Aquatics             26
 66. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        26  70. Longhorn Aquatics                  25
 70. Unattached                         25  72. Lahaina Swim Club                  24
 72. Center Grove Aquatic Club          24  72. Peak Swimming                      24
 72. Issaquah Swim Team                 24  72. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club          24
 77. Fast Lane Aquatics                 23  77. Club Wolverine                     23
 77. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club       23  77. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       23
 77. Parkway Swim Club                  23  82. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics         22
 82. Lancaster Aquatic Club             22  82. Orinda Aquatics                    22
 82. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis     22  86. Ywca Flying Fish                   21
 86. South West Aquatic Team            21  86. Rappahannock Y Swim Team           21
 86. Lakeside Swim Team                 21  90. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics            20.5
 91. SwimStrongsville                   20  91. Central Iowa Aquatics              20
 91. Saint Andrew's Swimming            20  91. Loveland Swim Club                 20
 91. Longmont Swim Club                 20  96. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water   19.5
 97. SwimAtlanta                        19  97. Lubbock Swim Club                  19
 97. Ozaukee Aquatics                   19 100. Swim Pasadena                      18
100. McFarland Spartan Sharks           18 100. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       18
100. West Austin Aquatics               18 100. Quest Swimming                     18
100. Champion Aquatic Team              18 106. Central Bucks Swim Team            17
106. Coast Guard Blue Dolphins          17 106. Waynesboro YMCA Swim Team          17
106. Rockwood Swim Club                 17 110. Rattler Swim Club                  16
110. Team Bruin                         16 110. Clovis Swim Club                   16
110. Foothills Swim Team                16 114. Superior Stingray Swimming         15
114. Cleveland Lancer Swim Club         15 114. Hydroquatics                       15
114. Burkwood Aquatic Club, Inc         15 114. Machine Aquatics                   15
114. College Area Swim Team             15 120. Greater Omaha Aquatics             14
120. Katy Aquatic Team For Youth        14 120. Long Island Aquatic Club           14
120. Badger Swim Club                   14 120. T2 Aquatics                        14
125. Aces Swim Club                     13 125. New South Swimming                 13
125. Somerset Hills YMCA                13 125. Virginia Gators                    13
125. Tri-city Channel Cats              13 125. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc     13
131. Counsilman Center Swim Team        11 131. St Charles Swim Team               11
131. YMCA Westside Silver Fins          11 131. Rec Plex Sharks Swim Team          11
131. SoNoCo Swim Club                   11 131. Dallas Mustangs                    11
131. Wheaton Swim Club, Inc.            11 138. Boulder Swimming                   10
139. Neptune Swimming                    9 139. Mission San Jose Aquatics           9
139. Pennsbury Aquatic Club              9 139. Marietta Marlins, Inc               9
139. Redlands Swim Team                  9 139. Duke City Aquatics                  9
139. North Jeffco Swim Team              9 146. Team Santa Monica                   8
146. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club      8 146. Mount Pleasant Swim Club            8
146. Marin Pirates                       8 146. North Carolina Aquatic Club         8
146. Highlander Aquatic Club             8 152. AK Sharks                           7
152. Wild West Aquatic Club              7 152. Heartland Swim Assoc                7
152. North Bay Aquatics                  7 152. West Florida Lightning Aquatic      7
157. Oakland Live Y'Ers                  6 157. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                 6
157. Nitro Swimming                      6 157. Redbird Swim Club                   6
157. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein      6 157. Zionsville Swim Club                6
157. Unattached Nova                     6 164. City of Mobile Swim Associatio      5
164. Brea Aquatics                       5 164. Williamsburg Aquatic Club           5
164. Scottsdale Aquatic Club             5 164. Carpet Capital Aquatics Club        5
164. Aiken-Augusta Swim League           5 164. Evergreen Swim Team                 5
164. Unattached                          5 172. Delmar Dolfins                      4
172. Bluefish Swim Club                  4 172. Excel Aquatics                      4
172. Anthem Dolphins                     4 172. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics        4
172. Duneland Swim Club                  4 178. Bernal's Gator Swim Club            3
178. Upper Main Line Ymca                3 178. Unattached Tera                     3
178. Little Rhody Aquatic Club           3 178. Cincinnati Marlins                  3
183. Suburban Seahawks Club              2 183. Pine Crest Swimming                 2
183. Bellevue Club Swim Team             2 183. Liquid Lightning                    2
183. Northern KY Clippers Swimming       2 183. South Bend Swim Club                2
183. Aberdeen Swim Club                  2 190. Canyons Aquatic Club                1
190. Edina Swim Club                     1 190. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi      1
190. Piranha Swim Team                   1 190. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C.           1