USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/11/2011 - 18:43PM
     2011 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/8/2011 to 8/12/2011     
 
 Event 22  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         Meet: M 1:08.29  8/7/2008  Kasey Carlson, Terrapins Swim T
  Oly. Trials: T 1:12.19
  Meet Q Time:   1:14.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tosky, Jasmine   17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:10.72    1:10.24T  772   24  
    r:+0.63  33.17      1:10.24 (37.07)
  2 Pochowski, Sama  17 Southwest Aquati  1:11.62    1:10.59T  761   21  
    r:+0.77  33.47      1:10.59 (37.12)
  3 Ross, Katharine  16 Central Iowa Aqu  1:10.85    1:10.78T  754   20  
    r:+0.67  33.04      1:10.78 (37.74)
  4 Senczyszyn, Sam  14 Ozaukee Aquatics  1:12.03    1:10.91T  750   19  
    r:+0.82  32.71      1:10.91 (38.20)
  5 Christy, Jamie   16 Dynamo Swim Club  1:12.47    1:10.99T  748   18  
    r:+0.69  32.54      1:10.99 (38.45)
  6 Roses, Maija     15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:11.81    1:11.06T  746   17  
    r:+0.63  33.66      1:11.06 (37.40)
  7 Meinholz, Anna   17 Waukesha Express  1:12.63    1:11.22T  741   16  
    r:+0.75  33.44      1:11.22 (37.78)
  8 Margheret, Dani  16 Cleveland Lancer  1:12.04    1:11.27T  739   15  
    r:+0.75  33.63      1:11.27 (37.64)
  9 Kafka, Kelsey    16 North Coast Aqua  1:12.56    1:11.88T  720   14  
    r:+0.72  33.95      1:11.88 (37.93)
 10 Zee, Jenelle     18 Somerset Hills Y  1:12.63    1:13.46   675   13  
             34.23      1:13.46 (39.23)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Zhu, Annie       16 Asphalt Green Un  1:12.90    1:11.34T  737   11  
    r:+0.76  33.35      1:11.34 (37.99)
 12 Young, Taylor    16 Neptune Swimming  1:12.77    1:12.51   702    9  
    r:+0.74  33.69      1:12.51 (38.82)
 13 Borendame, Sara  16 Tucson Ford Deal  1:13.12    1:12.66   697    8  
    r:+0.67  34.12      1:12.66 (38.54)
 14 Bodin, Alyssa    18 Bolles School Sh  1:13.18    1:12.72   696    7  
    r:+0.71  33.05      1:12.72 (39.67)
 15 Sprinsock, Maya  18 Cabrillo Threshe  1:13.07    1:12.85   692    6  
    r:+0.69  33.89      1:12.85 (38.96)
 16 Lazor, Anne      16 Birmingham-Bloom  1:12.64    1:12.94   689    5  
    r:+0.77  34.26      1:12.94 (38.68)
 17 Fisher, Abigail  16 Lakeland Hills-N  1:13.36    1:13.00   688    4  
    r:+0.76  34.43      1:13.00 (38.57)
 18 Blood, Bridget   16 Cincinnati Marli  1:13.40    1:13.10   685    3  
    r:+0.78  34.42      1:13.10 (38.68)
 19 Galat, Bethany   15 South Bend Swim-  1:13.43    1:14.10   657    2  
             34.28      1:14.10 (39.82)
 20 Yee, Catherine   17 Lake Oswego Swim  1:13.41    1:14.95   635    1  
    r:+0.74  34.93      1:14.95 (40.02)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 21 Li, Celina       16 Pleasanton Seaha  1:13.51    1:12.15T  712  
    r:+0.67  33.96      1:12.15 (38.19)
 22 Surhoff, Jordan  16 North Baltimore-  1:13.47    1:12.59   699  
    r:+0.81  34.08      1:12.59 (38.51)
 23 Hinde, Bryce     17 Kansas City Blaz  1:13.51    1:13.06   686  
    r:+0.70  34.00      1:13.06 (39.06)
 24 Marett, Emily    18 YMCA of Western-  1:13.44    1:13.28   680  
    r:+0.57  34.50      1:13.28 (38.78)
 24 Schachter, Amel  17 Puma Aquatic Tea  1:13.95    1:13.28   680  
             34.25      1:13.28 (39.03)
 26 Burton, Margare  16 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:13.76    1:13.59   671  
    r:+0.82  33.93      1:13.59 (39.66)
 27 Evans, Katherin  17 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:13.67    1:13.65   670  
    r:+0.81  34.31      1:13.65 (39.34)
 28 Poppe, Heidi     15 Crow Canyon Coun  1:13.87    1:14.03   659  
    r:+0.79  34.19      1:14.03 (39.84)
 29 Kristiansen, Si  18 Santa Clara Swim  1:13.71    1:14.10   657  
    r:+0.76  34.29      1:14.10 (39.81)
 30 Scheriger, Paig  15 Excel Aquatics-S  1:13.78    1:14.69   642  
    r:+0.64  35.01      1:14.69 (39.68)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 31 Patton, Michell  17 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:14.03                   
             35.13      1:14.03 (38.90)
 32 Landeck, Romy    17 First Colony Swi  1:14.06                   
             34.71      1:14.06 (39.35)
 33 Burns, Madison   17 Parkland Aquatic  1:14.08                   
             34.44      1:14.08 (39.64)
 34 Tse, Ashley      16 Brea Aquatics-CA  1:14.14                   
             35.32      1:14.14 (38.82)
 35 Ciavarella, Nic  14 Condors Swim Clu  1:14.17                   
             34.30      1:14.17 (39.87)
 36 Popp, Meagan     14 St Charles Swim-  1:14.18                   
             34.88      1:14.18 (39.30)
 37 Chan, Olivia     16 Long Island Expr  1:14.29                   
             34.47      1:14.29 (39.82)
 38 Boyle, Allison   18 Columbia Swim Cl  1:14.33                   
             34.50      1:14.33 (39.83)
 39 Williams, Kimbe  14 Bellevue Club Sw  1:14.35                   
             35.03      1:14.35 (39.32)
 40 Stoeckle, Laure  17 Mission Aurora C  1:14.37                   
             35.08      1:14.37 (39.29)
 41 Kabacinski, Oli  18 Duneland Swim Cl  1:14.38                   
             33.91      1:14.38 (40.47)
 42 Stephens-Picker  16 Star Aquatics-NC  1:14.39                   
             34.54      1:14.39 (39.85)
 43 Chen, Eva        17 Peak Swimming-PC  1:14.42                   
             35.17      1:14.42 (39.25)
 44 Boyce, Kylie     15 Unattached-CA/GW  1:14.49                   
             35.40      1:14.49 (39.09)
 45 McIntee, Sherri  14 Rancho San Diegu  1:14.51                   
             36.08      1:14.51 (38.43)
 46 Cox, Madisyn     16 Lubbock Swim Clu  1:14.52                   
             34.04      1:14.52 (40.48)
 47 Horton, Madison  16 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:14.58                   
             35.11      1:14.58 (39.47)
 47 Kyriakidis, And  12 Nashville Aquati  1:14.58                   
             36.08      1:14.58 (38.50)
 49 Weigand, Caroli  15 Swac Swim Team-I  1:14.65                   
             34.30      1:14.65 (40.35)
 50 Casazza, Caitli  15 Northwest NC Ymc  1:14.69                   
             34.55      1:14.69 (40.14)
 51 Records, Katie   17 Terrapins Swim T  1:14.75                   
             34.97      1:14.75 (39.78)
 52 Anderson, Olivi  14 Aquajets Swim Te  1:14.84                   
             33.89      1:14.84 (40.95)
 53 Rooker, Prudenc  15 Tualatin Hills S  1:14.92                   
             34.99      1:14.92 (39.93)
 54 Leberfinger, Gr  17 Somerset Hills Y  1:14.93                   
             35.11      1:14.93 (39.82)
 55 Kaunitz, Sarah   14 Lake Oswego Swim  1:14.96                   
             35.19      1:14.96 (39.77)
 56 Kolackovsky, Ke  18 Long Island Expr  1:14.97                   
             35.16      1:14.97 (39.81)
 56 Fosse, Kourtney  17 RallySport Aquat  1:14.97                   
             35.08      1:14.97 (39.89)
 58 Harris, Mallory  17 Boulder City Hen  1:14.98                   
             35.47      1:14.98 (39.51)
 58 O'Neil, Colleen  16 Weymouth Club Wa  1:14.98                   
             34.95      1:14.98 (40.03)
 60 Shaheen, Samant  17 Carmel Swim Club  1:15.00                   
             35.16      1:15.00 (39.84)
 61 Byrum, Charity   18 Star Aquatics-NC  1:15.08                   
             34.28      1:15.08 (40.80)
 62 Lacy, Shelby     18 Michigan Lakesho  1:15.09                   
             34.99      1:15.09 (40.10)
 63 Ross, Olivia     16 Poseidon Swimmin  1:15.10                   
             34.70      1:15.10 (40.40)
 64 Esposito, Deird  18 Cougar Aquatic T  1:15.12                   
             34.25      1:15.12 (40.87)
 64 Schlosberg, Kir  15 Metroplex Aquati  1:15.12                   
             34.70      1:15.12 (40.42)
 66 Kobelja, Amalia  18 Nova of Virginia  1:15.23                   
             34.98      1:15.23 (40.25)
 67 Canty, Rachel    17 Curl Burke Swim-  1:15.29                   
             35.04      1:15.29 (40.25)
 68 Kaminski, Pauli  14 Academy Bullets-  1:15.33                   
             35.17      1:15.33 (40.16)
 69 Carlson, Taylor  18 Terrapins Swim T  1:15.42                   
             35.01      1:15.42 (40.41)
 70 Weinstein, Bria  17 Irvine Novaquati  1:15.44                   
             35.87      1:15.44 (39.57)
 71 Pierce, Natalie  15 Birmingham-Bloom  1:15.49                   
             34.40      1:15.49 (41.09)
 72 Hempen, Abby     18 Rec Plex Sharks-  1:15.51                   
             35.85      1:15.51 (39.66)
 73 Eden, Madeleine  16 Edina Swim Club-  1:15.58                   
             34.56      1:15.58 (41.02)
 73 Englestead, Lin  16 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:15.58                   
             36.01      1:15.58 (39.57)
 75 Drummond, Anne   18 Poseidon Swimmin  1:15.62                   
             35.81      1:15.62 (39.81)
 76 Shahar, Jennife  16 Berkeley Aquatic  1:15.63                   
             35.52      1:15.63 (40.11)
 76 Reetz, Miranda   16 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:15.63                   
             35.83      1:15.63 (39.80)
 78 Spain, Whitney   18 Memphis Tiger Sw  1:15.68                   
             35.69      1:15.68 (39.99)
 79 Stephenson, Mor  17 Stingrays-GA      1:15.72                   
             35.43      1:15.72 (40.29)
 80 Oliver, LeighAn  18 Tucson Ford Deal  1:15.76                   
             35.22      1:15.76 (40.54)
 80 Kaestner, Katie  17 Bellingham Bay S  1:15.76                   
             35.38      1:15.76 (40.38)
 82 Eyolfson, Madel  16 Boise YMCA Swim-  1:15.77                   
             36.09      1:15.77 (39.68)
 83 Laedtke, Heathe  16 Edina Swim Club-  1:15.79                   
             34.84      1:15.79 (40.95)
 84 Harris, Sommer   15 Poseidon Swimmin  1:15.80                   
             36.04      1:15.80 (39.76)
 84 Speak, Sage      15 Wave Aquatics-PN  1:15.80                   
             35.60      1:15.80 (40.20)
 86 Ehly, Jordan     15 Las Cruces Aquat  1:15.84                   
             34.85      1:15.84 (40.99)
 87 Collins, Elizab  18 Arlington Aquati  1:15.85                   
             35.48      1:15.85 (40.37)
 88 Murslack, Krist  16 Pine Richland Aq  1:15.86                   
             35.35      1:15.86 (40.51)
 89 Pietila, Haley   17 Lake Country Swi  1:15.90                   
             35.55      1:15.90 (40.35)
 90 Weisert, Elise   16 North Texas Nada  1:15.92                   
             35.61      1:15.92 (40.31)
 91 Martelle, Alexa  15 Sharks Aquatic C  1:16.02                   
             35.39      1:16.02 (40.63)
 92 Wade, Tatum      13 Nashville Aquati  1:16.03                   
             35.89      1:16.03 (40.14)
 93 Neil, Caroline   15 Star Aquatics-NC  1:16.05                   
             36.05      1:16.05 (40.00)
 94 Schamber, Isabe  17 Swim Pasadena-CA  1:16.06                   
             35.59      1:16.06 (40.47)
 95 Hanson, Courtne  13 La Mirada Armada  1:16.09                   
             35.93      1:16.09 (40.16)
 96 Coughlin, Kathr  16 Syracuse Charger  1:16.10                   
             36.07      1:16.10 (40.03)
 97 James, Lauren    14 North Baltimore-  1:16.20                   
             36.01      1:16.20 (40.19)
 98 Bassman, Samant  15 Nitro Swimming-S  1:16.41                   
             36.23      1:16.41 (40.18)
 99 Bursch, Addisyn  16 Unattached-IE     1:16.45                   
             35.69      1:16.45 (40.76)
100 Khojasteh, Jess  18 De Anza Cupertin  1:16.48                   
             36.29      1:16.48 (40.19)
101 Hayes, Heather   16 Southeastern Swi  1:16.49                   
             35.66      1:16.49 (40.83)
102 Champa, Colleen  17 Palatine Park Di  1:16.50                   
             36.23      1:16.50 (40.27)
103 Herrill, Kather  13 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:16.51                   
             35.69      1:16.51 (40.82)
104 Bradford, Genev  17 Irvine Novaquati  1:16.56                   
             35.50      1:16.56 (41.06)
105 Williams, Kathr  16 YMCA of the Tria  1:16.71                   
             36.42      1:16.71 (40.29)
106 Grier, Megan     16 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:16.73                   
             36.18      1:16.73 (40.55)
107 Remick, Mallory  17 Nasa Wildcat Aqu  1:16.82                   
             35.15      1:16.82 (41.67)
108 Jason, Joy       16 Tiger Aquatics-L  1:16.86                   
             35.28      1:16.86 (41.58)
109 Mercke, Miranda  18 Lakeside Swim Te  1:16.96                   
             35.05      1:16.96 (41.91)
110 Norton, Emily    18 Saint Andrew's S  1:17.02                   
             36.27      1:17.02 (40.75)
111 Allen, Whitney   17 Metroplex Aquati  1:17.05                   
             36.83      1:17.05 (40.22)
112 Lombardi, Lia    16 Area Tallahassee  1:17.11                   
             36.49      1:17.11 (40.62)
113 Barron, Daniell  16 Parkland Aquatic  1:17.16                   
             35.74      1:17.16 (41.42)
114 Zeiger, Blake    18 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:17.26                   
             36.32      1:17.26 (40.94)
115 Pelton, Mary     14 North Baltimore-  1:17.31                   
             35.84      1:17.31 (41.47)
116 Lee, Aileen      14 Crow Canyon Coun  1:17.33                   
             35.87      1:17.33 (41.46)
117 Boland, Meghan   16 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:17.55                   
             36.67      1:17.55 (40.88)
118 Wanser, Brooke   17 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:17.56                   
             36.36      1:17.56 (41.20)
119 Novak, Haley     16 Delaware Swim Te  1:17.60                   
             36.90      1:17.60 (40.70)
120 Retrum, Myra     17 Donner Swim Club  1:17.64                   
             35.96      1:17.64 (41.68)
121 Weitzeil, Abbig  14 Canyons Aquatic-  1:17.86                   
             36.20      1:17.86 (41.66)
122 Smith, Emma      17 St Charles Swim-  1:17.96                   
             36.54      1:17.96 (41.42)
123 Liang, Sarah     18 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:18.02                   
             36.80      1:18.02 (41.22)
124 Tan, Sydney      15 Nitro Swimming-S  1:18.16                   
             37.20      1:18.16 (40.96)
125 Zeiger, Brooke   15 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:18.25                   
             36.92      1:18.25 (41.33)
126 Scott, Riley     13 Marin Pirates-PC  1:18.27                   
             36.60      1:18.27 (41.67)
127 Katter, Heidi    14 Aquajets Swim Te  1:18.36                   
             36.42      1:18.36 (41.94)
128 Tadena, Talor    18 Unattached-SN     1:18.44                   
             36.11      1:18.44 (42.33)
129 Greenberg, Peyt  14 Lakeside Swim Te  1:18.48                   
             37.16      1:18.48 (41.32)
130 Kramer, Lucy     17 Carmel Swim Club  1:18.61                   
             36.27      1:18.61 (42.34)
 -- Fulenwider, Mel  16 Badger Swim Club      DQ                    
             33.89           DQ (41.20)
 -- Baker, Kathleen  14 Star Aquatics-NC     DFS                    
 -- Bopp, Amy        16 Schenectady-Sara      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                 
 
  1. Dynamo Swim Club                  338   2. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       307
  3. Mission Viejo Nadadores           293   4. SwimMAC Carolina                  252
  5. Aquazot Swim Club                 193   6. Curl Burke Swim Club              185
  7. Bolles School Sharks              159   8. Sarasota YMCA Sharks              150
  9. Pleasanton Seahawks             133.5  10. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics    118
 11. Santa Clara Swim Club             112  12. Alamo Area Aquatic Association    104
 13. Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club         100  14. Clearwater Aquatic Team            85
 15. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te     83  16. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club        81
 17. First Colony Swim Team, Inc.       80  18. The Claremont Club                 79
 19. Star Aquatics                      74  20. Denver Swim Academy                71
 21. The Woodlands Swim Team            70  22. Dayton Raiders                   67.5
 23. Flint 'y' Falcons                  65  24. Carmel Swim Club                   60
 25. North Coast Aquatics               59  25. North Texas Nadadores              59
 27. Sandpipers Of Nevada               56  27. Crimson Aquatics                   56
 29. La Mirada Armada                   54  30. Stingrays                          53
 31. Franco's Swimming                  51  32. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics           50
 33. Lake Erie Silver Dolphins        47.5  34. Lake Oswego Swim Club              46
 35. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami        43  36. Irvine Novaquatics                 42
 37. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          40  38. Magnolia Aquatic Club              38
 39. YMCA of Western North Carolina     33  39. YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim     33
 39. Metroplex Aquatics                 33  39. Raleigh Swimming Association       33
 43. Rancho San Dieguito                32  44. Lakeland Hills  YMCA               31
 44. Waukesha Express Swim Team         31  44. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club      31
 47. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     29  48. Tualatin Hills Swim Club           28
 49. Elmbrook Swim Club                 27  50. Verona Aquatic Club                26
 51. Longhorn Aquatics                  25  51. YMCA Hub Fins                      25
 51. Unattached                         25  54. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club          24
 54. Center Grove Aquatic Club          24  54. Lahaina Swim Club                  24
 57. Parkway Swim Club                  23  57. Club Wolverine                     23
 59. Nashville Aquatic Club             22  59. Blue Devil Swim Club               22
 59. Lancaster Aquatic Club             22  59. Birmingham-Bloomfield Atlantis     22
 59. De Anza Cupertino Aquatics         22  59. Orinda Aquatics                    22
 65. Lakeside Swim Team                 21  65. Carter Center Aquatics             21
 65. South West Aquatic Team            21  65. New Canaan YMCA Caimans            21
 65. Ywca Flying Fish                   21  70. Central Iowa Aquatics              20
 70. SwimStrongsville                   20  72. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water   19.5
 73. SwimAtlanta                        19  73. Ozaukee Aquatics                   19
 75. Swim Pasadena                      18  75. Academy Bullets Swim Club          18
 75. Champion Aquatic Team              18  75. Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team       18
 75. New Trier Swim Club                18  75. Peddie Aquatic Association         18
 75. Issaquah Swim Team                 18  75. West Austin Aquatics               18
 75. Quest Swimming                     18  84. Waynesboro YMCA Swim Team          17
 84. Hershey Aquatic Club               17  84. Fast Lane Aquatics                 17
 84. Central Bucks Swim Team            17  84. Rockwood Swim Club                 17
 89. Rattler Swim Club                  16  89. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       16
 89. Clovis Swim Club                   16  89. Foothills Swim Team                16
 89. Team Bruin                         16  94. College Area Swim Team             15
 94. Burkwood Aquatic Club, Inc         15  94. Superior Stingray Swimming         15
 94. Aquajets Swim Team                 15  94. Cleveland Lancer Swim Club         15
 94. Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics        15 100. Loveland Swim Club                 14
100. T2 Aquatics                        14 100. Badger Swim Club                   14
100. Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahaw     14 104. Somerset Hills YMCA                13
104. Coast Guard Blue Dolphins          13 104. Tri-city Channel Cats              13
104. New South Swimming                 13 104. Ridgefield Aquatic Club            13
109. Saint Andrew's Swimming            11 109. St Charles Swim Team               11
109. Rec Plex Sharks Swim Team          11 109. YMCA Westside Silver Fins          11
109. Wheaton Swim Club, Inc.            11 109. SoNoCo Swim Club                   11
115. Peak Swimming                      10 115. Parkland Aquatic Club              10
115. Katy Aquatic Team For Youth        10 118. Mission San Jose Aquatics           9
118. Puma Aquatic Team                   9 118. Pointe Aquatics                     9
118. North Jeffco Swim Team              9 118. Neptune Swimming                    9
118. Redlands Swim Team                  9 124. North Carolina Aquatic Club         8
124. Mount Pleasant Swim Club            8 124. Marin Pirates                       8
124. Team Santa Monica                   8 124. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club      8
129. Heartland Swim Assoc                7 129. West Florida Lightning Aquatic      7
129. Marietta Marlins, Inc               7 129. North Bay Aquatics                  7
129. AK Sharks                           7 134. Long Island Aquatic Club            6
134. Oakland Live Y'Ers                  6 134. Cabrillo Threshers                  6
134. Unattached Nova                     6 134. Nitro Swimming                      6
134. Redbird Swim Club                   6 134. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club        6
134. Premier Aquatics Club of Klein      6 142. City of Mobile Swim Associatio      5
142. University of Denver Hilltoppe      5 142. Evergreen Swim Team                 5
142. Williamsburg Aquatic Club           5 142. Scottsdale Aquatic Club             5
142. Brea Aquatics                       5 142. Aiken-Augusta Swim League           5
149. Delmar Dolfins                      4 149. Excel Aquatics                      4
149. Bluefish Swim Club                  4 149. Tampa Bay Community Aquatics        4
149. Anthem Dolphins                     4 154. Cincinnati Marlins                  3
155. South Bend Swim Club                2 155. Pine Crest Swimming                 2
155. Bellevue Club Swim Team             2 155. Aberdeen Swim Club                  2
159. Tsunami Swim Team of K.C.           1 159. Canyons Aquatic Club                1
159. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi      1 159. Edina Swim Club                     1