USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/23/2012 - 16:47PM
2012 Jr Pan Pacific Swimming Championships - 8/23/2012 to 8/27/2012 
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Jr. Pan Pac: M 1:48.44  8/26/2010 Clay Youngquist, USA
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 BRUMM, Pete            94 USA-              1:51.80    1:49.83  
             25.80        53.60 (27.80)
        1:21.78 (28.18)     1:49.83 (28.05)
  2 BENTZ, Gunnar          96 USA-              1:51.41    1:50.00  
             25.66        53.72 (28.06)
        1:21.93 (28.21)     1:50.00 (28.07)
  3 SETO, Daiya            94 Japan-            1:48.77    1:50.07  
             25.82        54.14 (28.32)
        1:22.42 (28.28)     1:50.07 (27.65)
  4 DIGBY, Andrew          93 Australia-        1:49.54    1:50.08  
             26.42        54.08 (27.66)
        1:22.23 (28.15)     1:50.08 (27.85)
  5 ABDELKHALIK, Aly       94 Canada-           1:50.47    1:50.85  
             25.92        54.14 (28.22)
        1:22.60 (28.46)     1:50.85 (28.25)
  6 MILOSEVIC, Stefan      95 Canada-           1:51.74    1:51.49  
             26.71        54.80 (28.09)
        1:23.06 (28.26)     1:51.49 (28.43)
  7 KOMATSU, Takumi        94 Japan-            1:50.74    1:51.52  
             26.02        54.28 (28.26)
        1:23.24 (28.96)     1:51.52 (28.28)
  8 GRAHAM, Alexander      95 Australia-        1:49.84    1:51.69  
             25.46        53.92 (28.46)
        1:23.12 (29.20)     1:51.69 (28.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 KALISZ, Chase          94 USA-              1:52.21    1:50.14  
             26.28        54.73 (28.45)
        1:22.96 (28.23)     1:50.14 (27.18)
 10 HORTON, Mack           96 Australia-        1:53.30    1:51.83  
             26.08        54.45 (28.37)
        1:23.71 (29.26)     1:51.83 (28.12)
 11 MARUYAMA, Toru         95 Japan-            1:51.93    1:51.89  
             25.62        54.28 (28.66)
        1:23.29 (29.01)     1:51.89 (28.60)
 12 GILCHRIST, Robert      94 Canada-           1:55.31    1:52.37  
             27.16        55.91 (28.75)
        1:24.04 (28.13)     1:52.37 (28.33)
 13 OLVERA  ALEJOS, Andre  95 Mexico-           1:52.34    1:52.83  
             26.37        54.97 (28.60)
        1:24.18 (29.21)     1:52.83 (28.65)
 14 NG, Chun Nam Derick    94 Hong Kong-        1:52.22    1:53.54  
             26.33        54.48 (28.15)
        1:23.80 (29.32)     1:53.54 (29.74)
 15 LAW, Wai Tsun          95 Hong Kong-        1:54.76    1:56.57  
             27.14        56.24 (29.10)
        1:26.54 (30.30)     1:56.57 (30.03)
 16 MILLER, Jackson        94 USA-              1:51.21    1:50.36  
             25.64        53.62 (27.98)
        1:22.06 (28.44)     1:50.36 (28.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 KATZ, Alex             96 USA-              1:52.65    1:51.59  
             26.43        54.34 (27.91)
        1:23.02 (28.68)     1:51.59 (28.57)
 18 BURNS, Janardan        95 USA-              1:53.32    1:52.31  
             26.91        55.64 (28.73)
        1:24.26 (28.62)     1:52.31 (28.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 DARMODY, Kyle          94 USA-              1:53.40    1:52.34  
             25.92        54.99 (29.07)
        1:23.55 (28.56)     1:52.34 (28.79)
 20 KALP, Teddy            96 Canada-           1:52.40    1:52.41  
             26.73        55.06 (28.33)
        1:23.77 (28.71)     1:52.41 (28.64)
 21 GILLILAND, Jared       94 Australia-        1:56.91    1:52.51  
             25.92        54.26 (28.34)
        1:23.48 (29.22)     1:52.51 (29.03)
 22 BROTHERS, Peter        96 Canada-           1:53.34    1:52.83  
             26.92        56.03 (29.11)
        1:24.52 (28.49)     1:52.83 (28.31)
 23 MALONEY, Sean          95 Australia-        1:53.86    1:53.35  
             26.67        55.01 (28.34)
        1:24.07 (29.06)     1:53.35 (29.28)
 24 LEVINGS, Matthew       94 Australia-        1:54.66    1:53.43  
             25.95        54.47 (28.52)
        1:24.13 (29.66)     1:53.43 (29.30)
 25 BROWN, Jonathan        95 Canada-           1:55.55    1:53.52  
             27.00        55.74 (28.74)
        1:24.57 (28.83)     1:53.52 (28.95)
 26 GRODECKI, Jonathan     94 USA-              1:53.49    1:53.61  
             26.96        56.89 (29.93)
        1:24.83 (27.94)     1:53.61 (28.78)
 27 REILLY, Luke           95 Canada-           1:56.56    1:54.16  
             27.43        56.46 (29.03)
        1:25.83 (29.37)     1:54.16 (28.33)
 28 RONDA, Eric            94 USA-              1:55.69    1:54.60  
             26.83        55.65 (28.82)
        1:25.18 (29.53)     1:54.60 (29.42)
 29 SYKES, Buster          93 Australia-        1:58.21    1:55.20  
             26.87        56.90 (30.03)
        1:26.38 (29.48)     1:55.20 (28.82)
 30 TEE, Eugene            93 Australia-        1:57.42    1:56.06  
             27.80        57.11 (29.31)
        1:26.81 (29.70)     1:56.06 (29.25)
 31 WONG, Chen Ho Jeremy   94 Hong Kong-        1:57.31    1:58.07  
             26.88        56.44 (29.56)
        1:27.13 (30.69)     1:58.07 (30.94)
 32 TIERNEY, Joshua        95 Australia-        2:01.00    2:02.28  
             28.24        58.61 (30.37)
        1:30.54 (31.93)     2:02.28 (31.74)