USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/27/2012 - 00:51AM
    2012 Jr Pan Pacific Swimming Championships - 8/23/2012 to 8/27/2012    
 
 Event 33  Women 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Jr. Pan Pac: M 4:03.73  8/29/2010 USA, USA
                          M White, M Olsen, K Naze, L Neal
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 USA  'A'                            4:04.03    4:03.93   18  
     1) SMOLIGA, Olivia 94            2) r:+0.0 ZHU, Annie 94         
     3) r:+0.0 KINNEAR, Katie 94      4) r:+0.0 MANUEL, Simone 96     
    r:+0.64  30.29    1:01.70 (1:01.70)
        1:33.92 (32.22)   2:10.14 (1:08.44)
        2:37.51 (27.37)     3:09.72 (59.58)
        3:35.97 (26.25)     4:03.93 (54.21)
  2 Canada  'A'                         4:06.24    4:05.67   14  
     1) PICKREM, Sydney 97            2) r:+0.0 SMITH, Kierra 94      
     3) r:+0.0 THOMAS, Noemie 96      4) r:+0.0 CHAN, Victoria 95     
    r:+0.61  30.62    1:02.65 (1:02.65)
        1:36.05 (33.40)   2:11.27 (1:08.62)
        2:39.03 (27.76)     3:10.16 (58.89)
        3:36.61 (26.45)     4:05.67 (55.51)
  3 Japan  'A'                          4:03.65    4:07.22   12  
     1) TSUJIMOTO, Maho 95            2) r:+0.0 KANASASHI, Miku 94    
     3) r:+0.0 HOSODA, Rino 95        4) r:+0.0 KAWAKAMI, Mao 94      
    r:+0.59  30.35    1:03.07 (1:03.07)
        1:36.08 (33.01)   2:12.83 (1:09.76)
        2:40.79 (27.96)     3:12.23 (59.40)
        3:38.43 (26.20)     4:07.22 (54.99)
  4 Australia  'A'                      4:05.50    4:08.93   10  
     1) WILSON, Madison 94            2) r:+0.0 MCKEOWN, Taylor 95    
     3) r:+0.0 THROSSELL, Brianna 96  4) r:+0.0 MATSUO, Ami 96        
    r:+0.60  29.97    1:02.34 (1:02.34)
        1:34.92 (32.58)   2:12.37 (1:10.03)
        2:40.45 (28.08)   3:13.59 (1:01.22)
        3:40.03 (26.44)     4:08.93 (55.34)
  5 New Zealand  'A'                         NT    4:24.37    8  
     1) BATCHELOR, Sophia 95          2) r:+0.0 LLOYD, Natasha 95     
     3) r:+0.0 SOMMERVILLE, Grace 96  4) r:+0.0 ROBINSON, Emma 94     
    r:+0.65  32.26    1:05.82 (1:05.82)
        1:39.44 (33.62)   2:17.87 (1:12.05)
        2:47.98 (30.11)   3:23.33 (1:05.46)
        3:52.48 (29.15)   4:24.37 (1:01.04)
  6 Hong Kong  'A'                      4:21.00    4:26.15    6  
     1) WAN, Ching Man Andrea 97      2) r:+0.0 IP, Rainbow 97        
     3) r:+0.0 WONG, Yee Ching 95     4) r:+0.0 CHAN, Kin Lok 94      
    r:+0.61  31.84    1:05.93 (1:05.93)
        1:41.33 (35.40)   2:21.95 (1:16.02)
        2:52.49 (30.54)   3:27.20 (1:05.25)
        3:55.44 (28.24)     4:26.15 (58.95)
 
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
 -- USA  'B'                                 NT   x4:09.36  
     1) STEWART, Kylie 96             2) r:+0.0 HAASE, Sarah 94       
     3) r:+0.0 LI, Celina 95          4) r:+0.0 RUNGE, Cierra 96      
           1:02.02    1:34.08 (1:34.08)
        2:11.52 (37.44)   2:40.11 (1:06.03)
        3:13.32 (33.21)   3:40.34 (1:00.23)
        4:09.36 (29.02)                    
 -- Japan  'B'                               NT   x4:10.41  
     1) OZEKI, Kana 94                2) r:+0.0 HOSOKOSHI, Satori 94  
     3) r:+0.0 SHIGA, Jurina 97       4) r:+0.0 TAKIGUCHI, Maho 95    
           1:02.65    1:36.08 (1:36.08)
        2:13.64 (37.56)   2:42.09 (1:06.01)
        3:14.62 (32.53)     3:41.54 (59.45)
        4:10.41 (28.87)                    
 -- Canada  'B'                         4:10.88   x4:10.57  
     1) STEINS, Kristina 95           2) r:+0.0 CHEKANOVYCH, Mariya 94
     3) r:+0.0 MARGITAI, Lili 97      4) r:+0.0 SELTENREICH-HODrika 95
           1:03.10    1:35.88 (1:35.88)
        2:12.24 (36.36)   2:41.27 (1:05.39)
        3:14.32 (33.05)     3:41.26 (59.99)
        4:10.57 (29.31)                    
 -- Australia  'B'                           NT   x4:13.20  
     1) NGAWATI, Kotuku 94            2) r:+0.0 BOHL, Georgia 97      
     3) r:+0.0 O'ROURKE, Ellen 95     4) r:+0.0 PURCELL, Alexandra 95 
           1:03.66    1:36.72 (1:36.72)
        2:14.66 (37.94)   2:42.99 (1:06.27)
        3:17.73 (34.74)   3:43.57 (1:00.58)
        4:13.20 (29.63)                    
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 33                      
 
  1. USA                             435.5   2. Australia                       306.5
  3. Japan                             299   4. Canada                            233
  5. New Zealand                        46   6. Hong Kong                          23
  7. Mexico                              1