USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/25/2012 - 00:34AM
    2012 Jr Pan Pacific Swimming Championships - 8/23/2012 to 8/27/2012    
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Jr. Pan Pac: M 1:48.44  8/26/2010 Clay Youngquist, USA
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 DIGBY, Andrew          93 Australia-        1:50.08    1:49.11    9  
             25.55        52.98 (27.43)
        1:20.88 (27.90)     1:49.11 (28.23)
  2 SETO, Daiya            94 Japan-            1:50.07    1:49.95    7  
             25.62        53.29 (27.67)
        1:21.70 (28.41)     1:49.95 (28.25)
  3 BRUMM, Pete            94 USA-              1:49.83    1:50.01    6  
             25.90        53.76 (27.86)
        1:22.17 (28.41)     1:50.01 (27.84)
  4 KOMATSU, Takumi        94 Japan-            1:51.52    1:50.42    5  
             26.05        53.97 (27.92)
        1:22.60 (28.63)     1:50.42 (27.82)
  5 BENTZ, Gunnar          96 USA-              1:50.00    1:50.55    4  
             25.95        53.67 (27.72)
        1:22.38 (28.71)     1:50.55 (28.17)
  6 ABDELKHALIK, Aly       94 Canada-           1:50.85    1:50.65    3  
             25.82        53.55 (27.73)
        1:21.92 (28.37)     1:50.65 (28.73)
  7 GRAHAM, Alexander      95 Australia-        1:51.69    1:51.00    2  
             26.30        54.11 (27.81)
        1:22.65 (28.54)     1:51.00 (28.35)
  8 MILOSEVIC, Stefan      95 Canada-           1:51.49    1:51.51    1  
             26.32        54.61 (28.29)
        1:23.53 (28.92)     1:51.51 (27.98)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 MILLER, Jackson        94 USA-              1:50.36    1:50.89  
             25.63        53.85 (28.22)
        1:24.01 (30.16)     1:50.89 (26.88)
 10 KALISZ, Chase          94 USA-              1:50.14    1:51.93  
             26.45        55.19 (28.74)
        1:24.05 (28.86)     1:51.93 (27.88)
 11 MARUYAMA, Toru         95 Japan-            1:51.89    1:52.15  
             25.65        54.45 (28.80)
        1:23.74 (29.29)     1:52.15 (28.41)
 12 OLVERA  ALEJOS, Andre  95 Mexico-           1:52.83    1:52.78  
             26.78        55.51 (28.73)
        1:24.49 (28.98)     1:52.78 (28.29)
 13 GILCHRIST, Robert      94 Canada-           1:52.37    1:52.80  
             26.88        55.52 (28.64)
        1:24.87 (29.35)     1:52.80 (27.93)
 14 NG, Chun Nam Derick    94 Hong Kong-        1:53.54    1:53.79  
             26.45        55.29 (28.84)
        1:24.79 (29.50)     1:53.79 (29.00)
 15 LAW, Wai Tsun          95 Hong Kong-        1:56.57    1:56.92  
             26.84        56.34 (29.50)
        1:26.56 (30.22)     1:56.92 (30.36)
 16 WONG, Chen Ho Jeremy   94 Hong Kong-        1:58.07    2:02.70  
             26.58        56.04 (29.46)
        1:27.85 (31.81)     2:02.70 (34.85)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 10 HORTON, Mack           96 Australia-        1:51.83             
             26.08        54.45 (28.37)
        1:23.71 (29.26)     1:51.83 (28.12)
 18 KATZ, Alex             96 USA-              1:51.59             
             26.43        54.34 (27.91)
        1:23.02 (28.68)     1:51.59 (28.57)
 19 BURNS, Janardan        95 USA-              1:52.31             
             26.91        55.64 (28.73)
        1:24.26 (28.62)     1:52.31 (28.05)
 20 DARMODY, Kyle          94 USA-              1:52.34             
             25.92        54.99 (29.07)
        1:23.55 (28.56)     1:52.34 (28.79)
 21 KALP, Teddy            96 Canada-           1:52.41             
             26.73        55.06 (28.33)
        1:23.77 (28.71)     1:52.41 (28.64)
 22 GILLILAND, Jared       94 Australia-        1:52.51             
             25.92        54.26 (28.34)
        1:23.48 (29.22)     1:52.51 (29.03)
 23 BROTHERS, Peter        96 Canada-           1:52.83             
             26.92        56.03 (29.11)
        1:24.52 (28.49)     1:52.83 (28.31)
 24 MALONEY, Sean          95 Australia-        1:53.35             
             26.67        55.01 (28.34)
        1:24.07 (29.06)     1:53.35 (29.28)
 25 LEVINGS, Matthew       94 Australia-        1:53.43             
             25.95        54.47 (28.52)
        1:24.13 (29.66)     1:53.43 (29.30)
 26 BROWN, Jonathan        95 Canada-           1:53.52             
             27.00        55.74 (28.74)
        1:24.57 (28.83)     1:53.52 (28.95)
 27 GRODECKI, Jonathan     94 USA-              1:53.61             
             26.96        56.89 (29.93)
        1:24.83 (27.94)     1:53.61 (28.78)
 28 REILLY, Luke           95 Canada-           1:54.16             
             27.43        56.46 (29.03)
        1:25.83 (29.37)     1:54.16 (28.33)
 29 RONDA, Eric            94 USA-              1:54.60             
             26.83        55.65 (28.82)
        1:25.18 (29.53)     1:54.60 (29.42)
 30 SYKES, Buster          93 Australia-        1:55.20             
             26.87        56.90 (30.03)
        1:26.38 (29.48)     1:55.20 (28.82)
 31 TEE, Eugene            93 Australia-        1:56.06             
             27.80        57.11 (29.31)
        1:26.81 (29.70)     1:56.06 (29.25)
 32 TIERNEY, Joshua        95 Australia-        2:02.28             
             28.24        58.61 (30.37)
        1:30.54 (31.93)     2:02.28 (31.74)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2                  
 
  1. USA                                25   2. Australia                          23
  3. Japan                              17   4. Canada                              9